Spring Series Handicap 2024

Results are provisional as of 19:58 on April 14, 2024

Fast Handicap

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3
14-04-24
Total Nett
1st CONTENDER 2713 Tyler Harmsworth   966 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd RS800 13 Ian Knight Matthew Knight 799 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd DART 16 2821 Nicholas Beale   905 3.0 3.0 3.0

Merlin Rocket Handicap

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
24-03-24
R3
14-04-24
Total Nett
1st MERLIN ROCKET 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 3.0 DUTY1 3.0 6.0 6.0
2nd MERLIN ROCKET 3795 Alex Jackson Jamie Wright 980 6.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd MERLIN ROCKET 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 6.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th MERLIN ROCKET 3756 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 6.0 DNC 6.0 DUTY1 12.0 12.0
4th MERLIN ROCKET 3796 Sophie Mackley ? 980 6.0 DNC 6.0 DUTY1 12.0 12.0

Medium Handicap

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
24-03-24
R3
14-04-24
Total Nett
1st WAYFARER 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 1.0 DUTY1 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd SUPERNOVA 1318 James Gerwat   1075 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd SNIPE 29164 Ian Knight Matthew Knight 1110 2.0 21.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
4th RS AERO 6 1783 Peter Coe   1102 21.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 24.0
5th PHANTOM 1211 Will McGrath   1000 3.0 21.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
6th HADRON H2 176 Paul Walker   1045 21.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 25.0
7th NATIONAL 12 3546 Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1070 21.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 26.0
8th ILCA 7 / Laser 199444 Saul Dubow   1102 21.0 DNC 6.0 27.0 27.0
9th RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 21.0 DNC 7.0 28.0 28.0
10th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 219894 Bea West   1154 21.0 DNC 8.0 29.0 29.0
11th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 122345 Jo West   1154 21.0 DNC 9.0 30.0 30.0
12th LASER EPS 141 Mark Trott   1033 21.0 DNC 10.0 31.0 31.0
13th ILCA 7 / Laser 138582 A. Chorda   1102 21.0 DNC 11.0 32.0 32.0
14th 2000 22110 John Mills Caz Mills 1118 21.0 DNC 12.0 33.0 33.0
15th PHANTOM 1254 Dave Sellar   1000 21.0 DNC 13.0 34.0 34.0
16th LIGHTNING 368 225 Andrew Beck   1160 21.0 DNC 14.0 35.0 35.0
17th 2000 21458 Catia Pinca David Smith 1118 21.0 DNC 21.0 DUTY1 42.0 42.0
17th DEVOTI D-ZERO 213 Toby Lyward   1032 21.0 DNC 21.0 DUTY1 42.0 42.0
17th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126120 Felix Morley   1154 21.0 RET 21.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
17th PHANTOM   Steve Popple   1000 21.0 DUTY1 21.0 DNC 42.0 42.0

Slow Handicap

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
24-03-24
R3
14-04-24
Total Nett
1st ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 17 Tom Beck   1213 3.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd TOPPER 48652 Callum Harris   1369 1.0 3.0 DNC 4.0 4.0

R3 - Fast Handicap - 14-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CONTENDER 2713 Tyler Harmsworth   966 56:19 4 0:58:18 1.0
2 RS800 13 Ian Knight Matthew Knight 799 61:08 4 1:16:31 2.0
3 DART 16 2821 Nicholas Beale   905 52:30 3 1:17:21 3.0

R1 - Merlin Rocket Handicap - 24-03-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 MERLIN ROCKET 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 DUTY1 3.0

R3 - Merlin Rocket Handicap - 14-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MERLIN ROCKET 3795 Alex Jackson Jamie Wright 980 52:43 4 0:53:48 1.0
2 MERLIN ROCKET 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 53:26 4 0:54:31 2.0
3 MERLIN ROCKET 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 53:40 4 0:54:46 3.0
4 MERLIN ROCKET 3756 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 DUTY1     6.0
4 MERLIN ROCKET 3796 Sophie Mackley ? 980 DUTY1     6.0

R1 - Medium Handicap - 24-03-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 DUTY1     1.0
1 SUPERNOVA 1318 James Gerwat   1075 32:29 4 0:30:13 1.0
3 SNIPE 29164 Ian Knight Matthew Knight 1110 34:57 4 0:31:29 2.0
4 PHANTOM 1211 Will McGrath   1000 32:11 4 0:32:11 3.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126120 Felix Morley   1154 RET     21.0
5 PHANTOM   Steve Popple   1000 DUTY1     21.0

R3 - Medium Handicap - 14-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 42.22 3 0.39.14 1.0
2 SUPERNOVA 1318 James Gerwat   1075 43:11 3 0:40:10 2.0
3 RS AERO 6 1783 Peter Coe   1102 46:07 3 0:41:51 3.0
4 HADRON H2 176 Paul Walker   1045 43:58 3 0:42:04 4.0
5 NATIONAL 12 3546 Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1070 45:42 3 0:42:43 5.0
6 ILCA 7 / Laser 199444 Saul Dubow   1102 48:04 3 0:43:37 6.0
7 RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 45:46 3 0:43:45 7.0
8 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 219894 Bea West   1154 50:37 3 0:43:52 8.0
9 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 122345 Jo West   1154 50:55 3 0:44:07 9.0
10 LASER EPS 141 Mark Trott   1033 45:43 3 0:44:15 10.0
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 138582 A. Chorda   1102 50:26 3 0:45:46 11.0
12 2000 22110 John Mills Caz Mills 1118 51:36 3 0:46:09 12.0
13 PHANTOM 1254 Dave Sellar   1000 48:20 3 0:48:20 13.0
14 LIGHTNING 368 225 Andrew Beck   1160 57:40 3 0:49:43 14.0
15 2000 21458 Catia Pinca David Smith 1118 DUTY1     21.0
15 DEVOTI D-ZERO 213 Toby Lyward   1032 DUTY1     21.0

R1 - Slow Handicap - 24-03-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 48652 Callum Harris   1369 32:05 3 0:23:26 1.0

R3 - Slow Handicap - 14-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 17 Tom Beck   1213 40:20 2 0:33:15 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com