Easter Cup 2024

Shoreham SC

Results are provisional as of 7:24 on April 10, 2024

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
31-03-24
R2
31-03-24
R3
01-04-24
R4
01-04-24
Total Nett
1st Fast MERLIN ROCKET 3773   Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Fast MERLIN ROCKET 3756   William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 (2.0) 1.0 1.5 Duty 1.5 Duty 6.0 4.0
3rd Fast 505 8685   Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 896 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 5.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
31-03-24
R2
31-03-24
R3
01-04-24
R4
01-04-24
Total Nett
1st Medium WAYFARER 10688   Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Medium HADRON H2 122   Ian Brooks   1045 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 9.0
3rd Medium SUPERNOVA 1318   James Gerwat   1075 (4.0) 2.5 4.0 3.0 13.5 9.5
4th Medium RS AERO 5 1783   Peter Coe   1141 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 23.0 16.0
5th Medium SNIPE 29164   Ian Knight Matthew Knight 1110 2.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 39.0 21.0
6th Medium ILCA 7 / Laser 208671   Richard Bradshaw   1102 (13.0) 8.0 5.0 8.0 34.0 21.0
7th Medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 219894   Jo West   1154 1.0 2.5 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 39.5 21.5
8th Medium RS200 1134   Louise Carr Mark Trott 1046 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 6.0 31.0 22.0
9th Medium HADRON H2 176   Paul Walker   1045 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 43.0 25.0
10th Medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 213576   Keith McCormick   1154 7.0 (12.0) 8.0 10.0 37.0 25.0
11th Medium WAYFARER 11046   Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 (11.0) 10.0 9.0 7.0 37.0 26.0
12th Medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209969   Antonio Chorda   1154 8.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 50.0 32.0
13th Medium LIGHTNING 368 81   Andrew Beck   1160 12.0 (13.0) 11.0 9.0 45.0 32.0
14th Medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126120   Felix Morley   1154 10.0 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 44.0 32.0
15th Medium 2000 22110   John Mills Caz Mills 1118 14.0 Duty 14.0 Duty 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 56.0 38.0
16th Medium NATIONAL 12 3271   Neal Lillywhite Freya Lillywhite 1070 (18.0 RET) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0
16th Medium PHANTOM 1254   Dave Sellar   1000 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
31-03-24
R2
31-03-24
R3
01-04-24
R4
01-04-24
Total Nett
1st Slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 17   Thomas Beck   1213 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 133286   Bea West   1213 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 8.0 5.0

R1 - Fast Fleet - 31-03-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast 505 8685   Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 896 48.06 3 0.53.41 1.0
2 Fast MERLIN ROCKET 3756   William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 52.46 3 0.53.51 2.0
3 Fast MERLIN ROCKET 3773   Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 53.59 3 0.55.05 3.0

R2 - Fast Fleet - 31-03-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast MERLIN ROCKET 3756   William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 58.17 3 0.59.28 1.0
2 Fast MERLIN ROCKET 3773   Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 58.46 3 0.59.58 2.0
3 Fast 505 8685   Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 896 55.55 3 1.02.24 3.0

R3 - Fast Fleet - 01-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast MERLIN ROCKET 3773   Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 0:58:38 3 0:59:50 1.0
2 Fast MERLIN ROCKET 3756   William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 Duty     1.5
3 Fast 505 8685   Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 896 0:55:42 3 1:02:10 2.0

R4 - Fast Fleet - 01-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:21:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast MERLIN ROCKET 3773   Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 0:41:20 2 0:42:11 1.0
2 Fast MERLIN ROCKET 3756   William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 Duty     1.5
3 Fast 505 8685   Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 896 0:39:05 2 0:43:37 2.0

R1 - Medium Fleet - 31-03-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 219894   Jo West   1154 44.09 2 0.38.15 1.0
2 Medium SNIPE 29164   Ian Knight Matthew Knight 1110 42.31 2 0.38.18 2.0
3 Medium WAYFARER 10688   Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 41.39 2 0.38.34 3.0
4 Medium SUPERNOVA 1318   James Gerwat   1075 41.56 2 0.39.00 4.0
5 Medium RS AERO 5 1783   Peter Coe   1141 45.06 2 0.39.32 5.0
6 Medium HADRON H2 122   Ian Brooks   1045 41.31 2 0.39.44 6.0
7 Medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 213576   Keith McCormick   1154 46.00 2 0.39.52 7.0
8 Medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209969   Antonio Chorda   1154 46.41 2 0.40.27 8.0
9 Medium RS200 1134   Louise Carr Mark Trott 1046 42.46 2 0.40.53 9.0
10 Medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126120   Felix Morley   1154 48.07 2 0.41.42 10.0
11 Medium WAYFARER 11046   Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 47.08 2 0.43.39 11.0
12 Medium LIGHTNING 368 81   Andrew Beck   1160 51.30 2 0.44.24 12.0
13 Medium ILCA 7 / Laser 208671   Richard Bradshaw   1102 50.00 2 0.45.22 13.0
14 Medium 2000 22110   John Mills Caz Mills 1118 Duty     14.0
15 Medium NATIONAL 12 3271   Neal Lillywhite Freya Lillywhite 1070 RET     18.0

R2 - Medium Fleet - 31-03-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium SNIPE 29164   Ian Knight Matthew Knight 1110 45.46 2 0.41.14 1.0
2 Medium SUPERNOVA 1318   James Gerwat   1075 45.02 2 0.41.53 2.5
2 Medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 219894   Jo West   1154 48.20 2 0.41.53 2.5
4 Medium WAYFARER 10688   Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 45.27 2 0.42.05 4.0
5 Medium HADRON H2 122   Ian Brooks   1045 44.10 2 0.42.16 5.0
6 Medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209969   Antonio Chorda   1154 50.19 2 0.43.36 6.0
7 Medium RS AERO 5 1783   Peter Coe   1141 49.46 2 0.43.37 7.0
8 Medium ILCA 7 / Laser 208671   Richard Bradshaw   1102 48.09 2 0.43.42 8.0
9 Medium RS200 1134   Louise Carr Mark Trott 1046 46.06 2 0.44.04 9.0
10 Medium WAYFARER 11046   Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 47.51 2 0.44.18 10.0
11 Medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126120   Felix Morley   1154 51.41 2 0.44.47 11.0
12 Medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 213576   Keith McCormick   1154 51.51 2 0.44.56 12.0
13 Medium LIGHTNING 368 81   Andrew Beck   1160 56.24 2 0.48.37 13.0
14 Medium 2000 22110   John Mills Caz Mills 1118 Duty     14.0

R3 - Medium Fleet - 01-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium WAYFARER 10688   Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 0:42:43 2 0:39:33 1.0
2 Medium HADRON H2 122   Ian Brooks   1045 0:41:25 2 0:39:38 2.0
3 Medium HADRON H2 176   Paul Walker   1045 0:41:37 2 0:39:49 3.0
4 Medium SUPERNOVA 1318   James Gerwat   1075 0:43:29 2 0:40:27 4.0
5 Medium ILCA 7 / Laser 208671   Richard Bradshaw   1102 0:45:57 2 0:41:42 5.0
6 Medium RS AERO 5 1783   Peter Coe   1141 0:48:34 2 0:42:34 6.0
7 Medium RS200 1134   Louise Carr Mark Trott 1046 0:44:51 2 0:42:53 7.0
8 Medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 213576   Keith McCormick   1154 0:49:54 2 0:43:14 8.0
9 Medium WAYFARER 11046   Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 0:47:34 2 0:44:03 9.0
10 Medium 2000 22110   John Mills Caz Mills 1118 0:51:49 2 0:46:21 10.0
11 Medium LIGHTNING 368 81   Andrew Beck   1160 0:53:47 2 0:46:22 11.0
12 Medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126120   Felix Morley   1154 0:56:11 2 0:48:41 12.0

R4 - Medium Fleet - 01-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:21:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium WAYFARER 10688   Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 0:45:29 2 0:42:07 1.0
2 Medium HADRON H2 122   Ian Brooks   1045 0:44:47 2 0:42:51 2.0
3 Medium SUPERNOVA 1318   James Gerwat   1075 0:46:35 2 0:43:20 3.0
4 Medium HADRON H2 176   Paul Walker   1045 0:45:21 2 0:43:24 4.0
5 Medium RS AERO 5 1783   Peter Coe   1141 0:50:03 2 0:43:52 5.0
6 Medium RS200 1134   Louise Carr Mark Trott 1046 0:46:10 2 0:44:08 6.0
7 Medium WAYFARER 11046   Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 0:47:48 2 0:44:16 7.0
8 Medium ILCA 7 / Laser 208671   Richard Bradshaw   1102 0:48:58 2 0:44:26 8.0
9 Medium LIGHTNING 368 81   Andrew Beck   1160 0:52:10 2 0:44:58 9.0
10 Medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 213576   Keith McCormick   1154 0:52:21 2 0:45:22 10.0
11 Medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126120   Felix Morley   1154 0:53:49 2 0:46:38 11.0

R1 - Slow Fleet - 31-03-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 133286   Bea West   1213 46.39 2 0.38.28 1.0
2 Slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 17   Thomas Beck   1213 48.24 2 0.39.54 2.0

R2 - Slow Fleet - 31-03-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 133286   Bea West   1213 51.29 2 0.42.27 1.0
2 Slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 17   Thomas Beck   1213 54.52 2 0.45.14 2.0

R3 - Slow Fleet - 01-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 17   Thomas Beck   1213 0:54:35 2 0:45:00 1.0

R4 - Slow Fleet - 01-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:21:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 17   Thomas Beck   1213 0:56:33 2 0:46:37 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com