1st Wednesday Evening Series 2024

Results are provisional as of 22:30 on April 17, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
17-04-24
Total Nett
1st SUPERNOVA 1318 James Gerwat   1075 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd MERLIN ROCKET 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd MERLIN ROCKET 3796 William Warren Charlotte Fildes 980 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th DEVOTI D-ZERO 140 Martin Walker   1032 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th MERLIN ROCKET 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th BYTE CII 3689 Louise Carr   1132 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th HADRON H2 176 Paul Walker   1045 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th MERLIN ROCKET 3648 ??? Jamie Wright 980 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th LASER EPS 141 Mark Trott   1033 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th LIGHTNING 368 225 Andrew Beck   1160 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th 2000 22110 John Mills Caz Mills 1118 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 17 Tom Beck   1213 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th WAYFARER 10688 Bill Whitney Emma Whitney 1080 17.0 Duty 17.0 17.0
13th HADRON H2 144 John Shelton   1045 17.0 Duty 17.0 17.0
13th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 183947 Rob Janering   1154 17.0 Duty 17.0 17.0
13th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Mehta   1154 17.0 Duty 17.0 17.0

R1 - 17-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SUPERNOVA 1318 James Gerwat   1075 36:11 2 0:33:40 0:00:00 1075 1.0
2 MERLIN ROCKET 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 33:04 2 0:33:44 0:00:05 982.404 2.0
3 MERLIN ROCKET 3796 William Warren Charlotte Fildes 980 33:48 2 0:34:29 0:00:49 1004.192 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 140 Martin Walker   1032 35:37 2 0:34:31 0:00:53 1058.164 4.0
5 MERLIN ROCKET 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 35:00 2 0:35:43 0:02:01 1039.843 5.0
6 BYTE CII 3689 Louise Carr   1132 40:46 2 0:36:01 0:02:40 1211.17 6.0
7 HADRON H2 176 Paul Walker   1045 38:06 2 0:36:28 0:02:56 1131.944 7.0
8 MERLIN ROCKET 3648 ??? Jamie Wright 980 37:09 2 0:37:54 0:04:10 1103.719 8.0
9 LASER EPS 141 Mark Trott   1033 39:32 2 0:38:16 0:04:46 1174.528 9.0
10 LIGHTNING 368 225 Andrew Beck   1160 28:35 1 0:49:17 0:09:04 1698.411 10.0
11 2000 22110 John Mills Caz Mills 1118 31:43 1 0:56:44 0:12:54 1884.592 11.0
12 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 17 Tom Beck   1213 39:32 1 1:05:11 0:19:07 2349.056 12.0
13 WAYFARER 10688 Bill Whitney Emma Whitney 1080 Duty         17.0
13 HADRON H2 144 John Shelton   1045 Duty         17.0
13 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 183947 Rob Janering   1154 Duty         17.0
13 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Mehta   1154 Duty         17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com