November Cooler Series 2023

Results are final as of 16:16 on November 26, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
05-11-23
R3
12-11-23
R4
12-11-23
Total Nett
1st Medium RS Aero 6 4455 Felpham SC Richard Bentley   1105 3.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Medium Supernova 1318 Shoreham SC James Gerwat   1077 4.0 6.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
3rd Medium RS 200 1442 Shoreham SC Emily Page Paul Walker 1046 5.0 7.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
4th Fast MERLIN-ROCKET 3796 Shoreham SC William Warren Jonty Freeman/Megan Pascoe 980 2.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
5th Fast MERLIN-ROCKET 3773 Shoreham SC Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 20.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 24.0 24.0
6th Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Shoreham SC Martin Walker   1029 6.0 8.0 10.0 24.0 24.0
7th Fast MERLIN-ROCKET 3696 Shoreham SC Alex Warren Sophie Mackley 980 20.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 30.0 30.0
8th Medium RS 200 1134 Shoreham SC Louise Carr Mark Trott 1046 20.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 30.0 30.0
9th Medium ILCA 7 / Laser 208671 Weir Wood SC Richard Bradshaw   1101 20.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 35.0 35.0
10th Medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209969 Shoreham SC Antonio Chorda   1150 20.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 37.0 37.0
11th Medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126120 North Herts & East Beds SC Felix Morley   1150 20.0 NSC 11.0 9.0 40.0 40.0
12th Medium RS AERO 7 2839 Felpham SC Jack Miller   1063 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
13th Medium NATIONAL 12 3546 Shoreham SC Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1064 20.0 Duty1 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
13th Fast MERLIN-ROCKET 3800 Shoreham SC Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 20.0 Duty1 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
13th Fast MERLIN-ROCKET 3756 Shoreham SC Sophie Mackley   980 20.0 Duty1 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
13th Medium RS 200 1186 Shoreham SC Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 20.0 DNC 20.0 Duty1 20.0 Duty2 60.0 60.0
13th Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Shoreham SC Gary Inkpen   1029 20.0 DNC 20.0 Duty1 20.0 Duty2 60.0 60.0
13th Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Shoreham SC Steve Piper   1029 20.0 DNC 20.0 Duty1 20.0 Duty2 60.0 60.0
13th Medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 187483 Shoreham SC Saul Dubow   1150 20.0 DNC 20.0 Duty1 20.0 Duty2 60.0 60.0

Duty1 - Average Points
NSC - A boat did not sail the correct course

R1 - 05-11-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium RS AERO 7 2839 Felpham SC Jack Miller   1063 31:05 3 0:29:14 1.0
2 Fast MERLIN-ROCKET 3796 Shoreham SC William Warren Jonty Freeman/Megan Pascoe 980 29:35 3 0:30:11 2.0
3 Medium RS Aero 6 4455 Felpham SC Richard Bentley   1105 33:57 3 0:30:43 3.0
4 Medium Supernova 1318 Shoreham SC James Gerwat   1077 36:20 3 0:33:44 4.0
5 Medium RS 200 1442 Shoreham SC Emily Page Paul Walker 1046 30:12 2 0:43:18 5.0
6 Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Shoreham SC Martin Walker   1029 34:17 1 1:39:57 6.0
7 Medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126120 North Herts & East Beds SC Felix Morley   1150 NSC     20.0
7 Medium NATIONAL 12 3546 Shoreham SC Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1064 Duty1     20.0
7 Fast MERLIN-ROCKET 3800 Shoreham SC Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty1     20.0
7 Fast MERLIN-ROCKET 3756 Shoreham SC Sophie Mackley   980 Duty1     20.0

R3 - 12-11-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast MERLIN-ROCKET 3796 Shoreham SC William Warren Jonty Freeman/Megan Pascoe 980 44:59   0:45:54 1.0
2 Fast MERLIN-ROCKET 3696 Shoreham SC Alex Warren Sophie Mackley 980 45:01   0:45:56 2.0
3 Fast MERLIN-ROCKET 3773 Shoreham SC Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 45:25   0:46:21 3.0
4 Medium RS Aero 6 4455 Felpham SC Richard Bentley   1105 51:20   0:46:27 4.0
5 Medium RS 200 1134 Shoreham SC Louise Carr Mark Trott 1046 50:46   0:48:32 5.0
6 Medium Supernova 1318 Shoreham SC James Gerwat   1077 52:50   0:49:03 6.0
7 Medium RS 200 1442 Shoreham SC Emily Page Paul Walker 1046 52:24   0:50:06 7.0
8 Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Shoreham SC Martin Walker   1029 51:37   0:50:10 8.0
9 Medium ILCA 7 / Laser 208671 Weir Wood SC Richard Bradshaw   1101 55:22   0:50:17 9.0
10 Medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209969 Shoreham SC Antonio Chorda   1150 59:24   0:51:39 10.0
11 Medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126120 North Herts & East Beds SC Felix Morley   1150 60:00   0:52:10 11.0
12 Medium RS 200 1186 Shoreham SC Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 Duty1     20.0
12 Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Shoreham SC Gary Inkpen   1029 Duty1     20.0
12 Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Shoreham SC Steve Piper   1029 Duty1     20.0
12 Medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 187483 Shoreham SC Saul Dubow   1150 Duty1     20.0

R4 - 12-11-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast MERLIN-ROCKET 3773 Shoreham SC Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 44:33   0:45:28 1.0
2 Medium RS Aero 6 4455 Felpham SC Richard Bentley   1105 51:18   0:46:26 2.0
3 Medium Supernova 1318 Shoreham SC James Gerwat   1077 51:05   0:47:26 3.0
4 Medium RS 200 1442 Shoreham SC Emily Page Paul Walker 1046 49:46   0:47:35 4.0
5 Medium RS 200 1134 Shoreham SC Louise Carr Mark Trott 1046 49:52   0:47:40 5.0
6 Medium ILCA 7 / Laser 208671 Weir Wood SC Richard Bradshaw   1101 54:01   0:49:04 6.0
7 Medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209969 Shoreham SC Antonio Chorda   1150 56:30   0:49:08 7.0
8 Fast MERLIN-ROCKET 3696 Shoreham SC Alex Warren Sophie Mackley 980 48:26   0:49:25 8.0
9 Medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126120 North Herts & East Beds SC Felix Morley   1150 58:00   0:50:26 9.0
10 Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Shoreham SC Martin Walker   1029 52:04   0:50:36 10.0
11 Medium RS 200 1186 Shoreham SC Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 Duty2     20.0
11 Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Shoreham SC Gary Inkpen   1029 Duty2     20.0
11 Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Shoreham SC Steve Piper   1029 Duty2     20.0
11 Medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 187483 Shoreham SC Saul Dubow   1150 Duty2     20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com