Brown Leaf Series 2023

Results are provisional as of 20:15 on October 17, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
16-09-23
R2
16-09-23
R3
30-09-23
R4
30-09-23
Total Nett
1st RS FEVA XL 1541 Matthew Larner   1248 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 10.0 5.0
2nd RS FEVA XL 0 Oscar Cara 1248 (6.0) 2.5 4.0 2.0 14.5 8.5
3rd TOPPER 44502 Alfie T   1369 4.0 (17.0 RET) 2.0 3.0 26.0 9.0
4th TOPPER 42676 Alfred   1369 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 17.0 10.0
5th TOPPER 12162 Stan   1369 2.0 2.5 (17.0 RET) 6.0 27.5 10.5
6th RS TERA SPORT   Riccardo   1445 5.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 40.0 23.0
7th RS TERA SPORT 0 Eva   1445 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 41.0 24.0
8th RS FEVA XL 98 Isla Jasper 1248 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 47.0 30.0
9th PICO 94 Luke   1300 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 47.0 30.0
10th PICO   Shiro   1300 8.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 48.0 31.0
11th TOPPER 0 Frankie   1369 7.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 48.0 31.0
12th Quest   Kai Jasper / Isla 1031 9.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 51.0 34.0
13th TOPPER 42113 Lochy Oliver 1369 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 68.0 51.0
13th OPTIMIST   Georgina Buster 1635 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 68.0 51.0
13th OPTIMIST   Elida   1635 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 68.0 51.0
13th RS FEVA XL   Eric Luke / Jasper 1248 (17.0 RET) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 68.0 51.0

R1 - 16-09-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 42676 Alfred   1369 17:20 3 0:12:40 1.0
2 TOPPER 12162 Stan   1369 18:54 3 0:13:48 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 1541 Matthew Larner   1248 18:03 3 0:14:28 3.0
4 TOPPER 44502 Alfie T   1369 20:07 3 0:14:42 4.0
5 RS TERA SPORT   Riccardo   1445 21:32 3 0:14:54 5.0
6 RS FEVA XL 0 Oscar Cara 1248 17:26 2 0:20:57 6.0
7 TOPPER 0 Frankie   1369 21:53 2 0:23:59 7.0
8 PICO   Shiro   1300 20:21 1 0:46:58 8.0
9 Quest   Kai Jasper / Isla 1031 23:04 1 1:07:07 9.0
10 RS FEVA XL   Eric Luke / Jasper 1248 RET 3   17.0

R2 - 16-09-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS TERA SPORT   Riccardo   1445 15:30 3 0:10:44 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 0 Oscar Cara 1248 13:36 3 0:10:54 2.5
2 TOPPER 12162 Stan   1369 14:56 3 0:10:54 2.5
4 TOPPER 42676 Alfred   1369 15:40 3 0:11:27 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 1541 Matthew Larner   1248 14:40 3 0:11:45 5.0
6 PICO   Shiro   1300 16:44 3 0:12:52 6.0
7 TOPPER 0 Frankie   1369 13:40 2 0:14:58 7.0
8 Quest   Kai Jasper / Isla 1031 12:29 1 0:36:19 8.0
9 TOPPER 44502 Alfie T   1369 RET     17.0

R3 - 30-09-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 1541 Matthew Larner   1248 25:20 6 0:20:18 1.0
2 TOPPER 44502 Alfie T   1369 24:48 5 0:21:44 2.0
3 RS TERA SPORT 0 Eva   1445 21:09 4 0:21:57 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 0 Oscar Cara 1248 21:20 4 0:25:38 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 98 Isla Jasper 1248 21:32 4 0:25:53 5.0
6 PICO 94 Luke   1300 31:07 5 0:28:43 6.0
7 TOPPER 42676 Alfred   1369 27:58 4 0:30:39 7.0
8 TOPPER 12162 Stan   1369 RET     17.0

R4 - 30-09-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 1541 Matthew Larner   1248 29:30 9 0:23:38 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 0 Oscar Cara 1248 27:01 8 0:24:21 2.0
3 TOPPER 44502 Alfie T   1369 28:33 7 0:26:49 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT 0 Eva   1445 28:36 6 0:29:41 4.0
5 TOPPER 42676 Alfred   1369 28:32 6 0:31:16 5.0
6 TOPPER 12162 Stan   1369 28:48 6 0:31:33 6.0
7 PICO 94 Luke   1300 27:59 6 0:32:17 7.0
8 RS FEVA XL 98 Isla Jasper 1248 29:14 6 0:35:08 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com