3rd PM Series 2023

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:42 on October 22, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
27-08-23
R2
28-08-23
R3
03-09-23
R6
01-10-23
R8
15-10-23
R9
22-10-23
Total Nett
1st Merlin-Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 2.0 2.3 Duty (40.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 54.3 9.3
2nd Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (40.0 DNC) 55.0 11.0
3rd Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 3.5 Duty (4.0) 3.0 (5.0) 3.5 Duty 2 4.0 23.0 14.0
4th Supernova 1318 James Gerwat   1077 (8.0) 5.0 (40.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 6.0 63.0 15.0
5th Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 5.0 6.0 4.0 Duty (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 96.0 16.0
6th Merlin-Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 1.0 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 2.0 124.0 44.0
7th Phantom 1306 Rowan Chaplin   1002 15.0 (40.0 DNC) 11.5 Duty 8.0 11.5 Duty 2 (40.0 DNC) 126.0 46.0
8th Merlin-Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 7.0 (40.0 DNC) 1.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 3.0 131.0 51.0
9th RS200 1134 Louise Carr Mark Trott 1046 9.0 3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 5.0 40.0 DNC 137.0 57.0
10th RS 200 1442 Emily Page Paul Walker 1046 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 15.3 Duty 141.3 61.3
11th Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 5.0 40.0 DNC 15.0 7.0 147.0 67.0
12th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209969 Antonio Chorda   1150 12.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 7.0 19.7 Duty 40.0 DNC 158.7 78.7
13th Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 7.0 RET 40.0 DNC 14.0 40.0 DNC 181.0 101.0
14th Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 (40.0 DNC) 8.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 13.0 40.0 DNC 181.0 101.0
15th ILCA 7 / Laser 213576 Keith McCormick   1101 10.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 12.0 40.0 DNC 182.0 102.0
16th Merlin-Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 16.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 9.0 40.0 DNC 185.0 105.0
17th Dart 16 2821 N. Beale   890 17.0 9.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 186.0 106.0
18th Merlin-Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 27.3 Duty 189.3 109.3
19th RS 100 8.4 133 Chris Green   1008 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 30.3 Duty 40.0 DNC 11.0 40.0 DNC 201.3 121.3
20th Merlin-Rocket 3696 Tom H S Alex Warren 980 3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 203.0 123.0
21st National 12 Foiling 3546 Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1064 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 6.0 40.0 DNC 206.0 126.0
22nd ILCA 7 / Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1101 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 6.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 206.0 126.0
23rd Merlin-Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Alex warren 980 6.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 206.0 126.0
24th ILCA 7 / Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1101 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 7.0 40.0 DNC 207.0 127.0
25th ILCA 7 / Laser 118367 Richard Bramley   1101 (40.0 DNC) 7.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 207.0 127.0
26th ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 212037 Joseph Shorter   1210 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 8.0 208.0 128.0
27th ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 133286 Bea West   1210 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 8.0 40.0 DNC 208.0 128.0
28th TOPPER 47316 Vincent Shorter   1369 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 9.0 209.0 129.0
29th Shadow X 055 Mark Sandell   750 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 9.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 209.0 129.0
30th TOPPER 45975 Fraser Ferguson   1369 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 10.0 210.0 130.0
31st Contender 2713 Tyler Harmsworth   969 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 10.0 40.0 DNC 210.0 130.0
32nd Laser 2000 2562 David Larner   1112 (40.0 DNC) 10.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 210.0 130.0
33rd Laser 2000 21458 Catia Pinca David Smith 1112 (40.0 DNC) 11.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 211.0 131.0
34th LASER RADIAL 212391 Fiona Stevens   1150 11.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 211.0 131.0
35th Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 13.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 213.0 133.0
36th TOPPER 46465 Callum Harris   1369 14.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 214.0 134.0
37th Nacra 17 118 Stuart Payne Nigel Penny 672 40.0 Duty (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 240.0 160.0
37th RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 40.0 Duty (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 240.0 160.0
37th ILCA 7 / Laser 85239 Steve Roe   1101 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 Duty (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 240.0 160.0


Race 4 on September 10th Abandoned

R1 - 27-08-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin-Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980     52.15   0.53.19 1.0
2 Merlin-Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980     52.54   0.53.59 2.0
3 Merlin-Rocket 3696 Tom H S Alex Warren 980     53.30   0.54.36 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029     Duty     3.5
5 Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002     55.17   0.55.10 4.0
6 Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080     59.54   0.55.28 5.0
7 Merlin-Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Alex warren 980     54.45   0.55.52 6.0
8 Merlin-Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980     54.53   0.56.00 7.0
9 Supernova 1318 James Gerwat   1077     60.54   0.56.33 8.0
10 RS200 1134 Louise Carr Mark Trott 1046     61.27   0.58.45 9.0
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 213576 Keith McCormick   1101     64.45   0.58.49 10.0
12 LASER RADIAL 212391 Fiona Stevens   1150     68.08   0.59.15 11.0
13 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209969 Antonio Chorda   1150     68.09   0.59.16 12.0
14 Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080     64.17   0.59.31 13.0
15 TOPPER 46465 Callum Harris   1369     81.36   0.59.36 14.0
16 Phantom 1306 Rowan Chaplin   1002     60:16   1:00:09 15.0
17 Merlin-Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980     60.36   1.01.50 16.0
18 Dart 16 2821 N. Beale   890     62.04   1.09.44 17.0
19 Nacra 17 118 Stuart Payne Nigel Penny 672     Duty     40.0
19 RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046     Duty     40.0

R2 - 28-08-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin-Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980     39.07   0.39.55 1.0
2 Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002     42.25   0.42.20 2.0
3 Merlin-Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980     Duty     2.3
4 RS200 1134 Louise Carr Mark Trott 1046     48.00   0.45.53 3.0
5 Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029     47.14   0.45.54 4.0
6 Supernova 1318 James Gerwat   1077     49.44   0.46.11 5.0
7 Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080     49.55   0.46.13 6.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 118367 Richard Bramley   1101     54.07   0.49.09 7.0
9 Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029     51.22   0.49.55 8.0
10 Dart 16 2821 N. Beale   890     49.55   0.56.05 9.0
11 Laser 2000 2562 David Larner   1112     1.09.00   1.02.03 10.0
12 Laser 2000 21458 Catia Pinca David Smith 1112     1.20.00   1.11.57 11.0
13 ILCA 7 / Laser 85239 Steve Roe   1101     Duty     40.0

R3 - 03-09-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin-Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980     21.17   0.21.43 1.0
2 Merlin-Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980     21.18   0.21.44 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029     26.21   0.25.36 3.0
4 Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002     26.29   0.26.26 4.0
4 Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080     Duty     4.0
6 Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029     31.07   0.30.14 5.0
7 Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002     RET     7.0
8 Phantom 1306 Rowan Chaplin   1002     Duty     11.5
9 RS 100 8.4 133 Chris Green   1008     Duty     30.3

R6 - 01-10-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin-Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980     51.49 4 0.52.52 1.0
2 Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002     54.06 4 0.54.00 2.0
3 Supernova 1318 James Gerwat   1077     58.42 4 0.54.30 3.0
4 RS 200 1442 Emily Page Paul Walker 1046     57.50 4 0.55.17 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029     58.44 4 0.57.05 5.0
6 ILCA 7 / Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1101     63.02 4 0.57.15 6.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209969 Antonio Chorda   1150     66.42 4 0.58.00 7.0
8 Phantom 1306 Rowan Chaplin   1002     58.40 4 0.58.33 8.0
9 Shadow X 055 Mark Sandell   750     53.20 4 1.11.07 9.0

R8 - 15-10-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Supernova 1318 James Gerwat   1077 12:28:00 13:14:50 0:46:50   0:43:29 1.0
2 RS 200 1442 Emily Page Paul Walker 1046 12:28:00 13:13:59 0:45:59   0:43:58 2.0
3 Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1002 12:28:00 13:12:05 0:44:05   0:44:00 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029     Duty 2     3.5
5 Merlin-Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 12:28:00 13:11:25 0:43:25   0:44:18 4.0
6 RS200 1134 Louise Carr Mark Trott 1046 12:28:00 13:15:07 0:47:07   0:45:03 5.0
7 National 12 Foiling 3546 Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1064 12:28:00 13:17:12 0:49:12   0:46:14 6.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1101 12:28:00 13:19:00 0:51:00   0:46:19 7.0
9 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 133286 Bea West   1210 12:28:00 13:24:27 0:56:27   0:46:39 8.0
10 Merlin-Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 12:28:00 13:14:28 0:46:28   0:47:25 9.0
11 Contender 2713 Tyler Harmsworth   969 12:28:00 13:14:21 0:46:21   0:47:50 10.0
12 RS 100 8.4 133 Chris Green   1008 12:28:00 13:16:28 0:48:28   0:48:05 11.0
13 Phantom 1306 Rowan Chaplin   1002     Duty 2     11.5
14 ILCA 7 / Laser 213576 Keith McCormick   1101 12:28:00 13:22:44 0:54:44   0:49:43 12.0
15 Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 12:28:00 13:19:24 0:51:24   0:49:57 13.0
16 Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1002 12:28:00 13:18:51 0:50:51   0:50:45 14.0
17 Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 12:28:00 13:20:47 0:52:47   0:51:18 15.0
18 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209969 Antonio Chorda   1150     Duty     19.7

R9 - 22-10-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080     50.36 2 0.46.51 1.0
2 Merlin-Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980     46.30 2 0.47.27 2.0
3 Merlin-Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980     46.32 2 0.47.29 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029     49.00 2 0.47.37 4.0
5 Merlin-Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980     46.57 2 0.47.54 5.0
6 Supernova 1318 James Gerwat   1077     54.18 2 0.50.25 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029     54.34 2 0.53.02 7.0
8 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 212037 Joseph Shorter   1210     38.37 1 1.03.50 8.0
9 TOPPER 47316 Vincent Shorter   1369     48.02 1 1.10.10 9.0
10 TOPPER 45975 Fraser Ferguson   1369     48.38 1 1.11.03 10.0
11 RS 200 1442 Emily Page Paul Walker 1046     Duty     15.3
12 Merlin-Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980     Duty     27.3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com