Cooler Series 2022

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:27 on November 20, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 67, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Jonty Megan Pascoe 980 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Medium Medium Supernova 1318 James Gerwat   1077 (7.0) 2.5 2.0 4.0 15.5 8.5
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 3.5 Duty (68.0 Duty 2) 5.0 2.0 78.5 10.5
4th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 2839 Richard Bentley   1065 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
5th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 1.0 4.0 7.0 (11.0 DNF) 23.0 12.0
6th Laser Medium Laser Radial 146162 Zoe McCaig   1147 10.0 (13.0) 6.0 5.0 34.0 21.0
7th Laser Medium Laser Radial 177862 Jo West   1147 (12.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 35.0 23.0
8th Phantom Medium Phantom 1460 Steve Popple   1004 3.0 2.5 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 141.5 73.5
9th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 5.0 7.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 148.0 80.0
10th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Sophie Mackley   1147 6.0 6.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 148.0 80.0
11th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3747 Clive Eplett Rebecca Videlo 980 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNF 150.0 82.0
12th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 133286 Bea West   1208 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 151.0 83.0
13th Medium Medium Topper 46465 Callum West   1365 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 154.0 86.0
14th Medium Medium RS Aero 6 2679 Fiona Stevens   1104 8.0 10.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 154.0 86.0
15th Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 11.0 9.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 156.0 88.0
16th Fast Fast Contender 2725 Tyler Harmsworth   969 9.0 11.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 156.0 88.0
17th Medium Medium Blaze 538 Mark Sandell   1033 13.0 12.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 161.0 93.0
18th Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Tim Jones   1172 15.0 RET (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 219.0 151.0
19th Fast Fast 29ER 2016 Finn Southon Rhys Griffiths 912 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Fast Fast 505 8685 Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 903 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1004 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 216656 Ed Cross   1208 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Fast Fast RS400 699 Rowan Chaplin Lucy Chaplin 942 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Laser Medium Laser 180238 Hugh Metha   1100 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Laser Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Laser Medium Laser Radial 205176 Samson Cross   1147 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 Duty 68.0 Duty 2 272.0 204.0
19th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Emma Whitney 1080 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Laser Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Laser Medium Laser Radial 187483 Saul Dubow   1147 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 Duty 68.0 Duty 2 272.0 204.0
19th Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 68.0 Duty (68.0 Duty 2) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3665 Ross Jackson Kelly Jackson 980 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Calum Tait 980 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Laser Medium Laser Radial 163301 Robin Cooch   1147 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Fast Fast International canoe 262 Tyler Harmsworth   920 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1172 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Medium Medium Blaze 533 Douglas Clow   1033 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th RS200 Medium RS200 1322 Ed Flude Amanda Flude 1046 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Laser Medium Laser Radial 179320 Rob Janering   1147 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 Duty 68.0 Duty 2 272.0 204.0
19th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 Duty 68.0 Duty 2 272.0 204.0
19th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Archie Walker Gail & Torkil 1046 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 980 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 68.0 Duty (68.0 Duty 2) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
19th RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 272.0 204.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 56.57 4 0.55.21 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Jonty Megan Pascoe 980 54.17 4 0.55.23 2.0
3 Phantom Medium Phantom 1460 Steve Popple   1004 55.54 4 0.55.41 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 Duty     3.5
5 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 2839 Richard Bentley   1065 45.28 3 0.56.55 4.0
6 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 46.08 3 0.57.45 5.0
7 Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Sophie Mackley   1147 50.15 3 0.58.25 6.0
8 Medium Medium Supernova 1318 James Gerwat   1077 47.15 3 0.58.30 7.0
9 Medium Medium RS Aero 6 2679 Fiona Stevens   1104 49.27 3 0.59.43 8.0
10 Fast Fast Contender 2725 Tyler Harmsworth   969 44.23 3 1.01.04 9.0
11 Laser Medium Laser Radial 146162 Zoe McCaig   1147 53.38 3 1.02.21 10.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 51.33 3 1.02.29 11.0
13 Laser Medium Laser Radial 177862 Jo West   1147 54.21 3 1.03.11 12.0
14 Medium Medium Blaze 538 Mark Sandell   1033 49.44 3 1.04.12 13.0
15 Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Tim Jones   1172 RET     15.0
16 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 Duty     68.0
16 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty     68.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Jonty Megan Pascoe 980 53.30 4 0.54.36 1.0
2 Medium Medium Supernova 1318 James Gerwat   1077 44.41 3 0.55.19 2.5
2 Phantom Medium Phantom 1460 Steve Popple   1004 55.32 4 0.55.19 2.5
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 43.02 3 0.55.46 4.0
5 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 2839 Richard Bentley   1065 44.38 3 0.55.53 5.0
6 Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Sophie Mackley   1147 48.05 3 0.55.54 6.0
7 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 44.54 3 0.56.13 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser Radial 177862 Jo West   1147 50.01 3 0.58.09 8.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 48.07 3 0.58.19 9.0
10 Medium Medium RS Aero 6 2679 Fiona Stevens   1104 48.37 3 0.58.43 10.0
11 Fast Fast Contender 2725 Tyler Harmsworth   969 43.46 3 1.00.13 11.0
12 Medium Medium Blaze 538 Mark Sandell   1033 47.42 3 1.01.34 12.0
13 Laser Medium Laser Radial 146162 Zoe McCaig   1147 55.09 3 1.04.07 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 Duty 2     68.0
14 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 Duty 2     68.0
14 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty 2     68.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Jonty Megan Pascoe 980 43.11 3 0.44.04 1.0
2 Medium Medium Supernova 1318 James Gerwat   1077 48.30 3 0.45.02 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3747 Clive Eplett Rebecca Videlo 980 44.14 3 0.45.08 3.0
4 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 2839 Richard Bentley   1065 48.12 3 0.45.15 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 44.30 3 0.45.24 5.0
6 Laser Medium Laser Radial 146162 Zoe McCaig   1147 36.53 2 0.48.14 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 51.06 3 0.49.40 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser Radial 177862 Jo West   1147 38.18 2 0.50.05 8.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 4.7 133286 Bea West   1208 43.04 2 0.53.29 9.0
10 Medium Medium Topper 46465 Callum West   1365 51.15 2 0.56.19 10.0
11 Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 Duty     68.0
11 Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 Duty     68.0
11 Laser Medium Laser Radial 179320 Rob Janering   1147 Duty     68.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 Duty     68.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Jonty Megan Pascoe 980 30.42 2 0.31.20 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 31.50 2 0.32.29 2.0
3 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 2839 Richard Bentley   1065 36.30 2 0.34.16 3.0
4 Medium Medium Supernova 1318 James Gerwat   1077 37.35 2 0.34.54 4.0
5 Laser Medium Laser Radial 146162 Zoe McCaig   1147 40.32 2 0.35.20 5.0
6 Laser Medium Laser 4.7 133286 Bea West   1208 44.07 2 0.36.31 6.0
7 Laser Medium Laser Radial 177862 Jo West   1147 42.40 2 0.37.12 7.0
8 Medium Medium Topper 46465 Callum West   1365 30.25 1 0.44.34 8.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 DNF     11.0
9 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3747 Clive Eplett Rebecca Videlo 980 DNF     11.0
11 Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 Duty 2     68.0
11 Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 Duty 2     68.0
11 Laser Medium Laser Radial 179320 Rob Janering   1147 Duty 2     68.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 Duty 2     68.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com