3rd PM Series 2022

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results as of 20:33 on September 18, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 100, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 1.0 1.0 1.0 (101.0 DNC) 104.0 3.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 2.5 Duty (4.0) 3.0 2.0 11.5 7.5
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Calum Tait 980 2.0 3.0 4.0 (101.0 DNC) 110.0 9.0
4th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 4.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 22.0 15.0
5th Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 5.0 5.0 (101.0 DNC) 5.0 116.0 15.0
6th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 3.0 (101.0 DNC) 2.0 101.0 DNC 207.0 106.0
7th RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 6.0 (101.0 DNC) 6.0 101.0 DNC 214.0 113.0
8th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 8.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 6.0 216.0 115.0
9th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (101.0 DNC) 52.0 Duty 101.0 DNC 3.0 257.0 156.0
10th Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 56.0 Duty 11.0 RET 269.0 168.0
11th Fast Fast 505 8685 Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 903 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 1.0 304.0 203.0
12th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 (101.0 DNC) 2.0 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 305.0 204.0
13th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 4.0 307.0 206.0
14th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 James Gerwat   1065 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 7.0 101.0 DNC 310.0 209.0
15th Laser Medium Laser 0 Kriston Reid   1100 (101.0 DNC) 7.0 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 310.0 209.0
16th Medium Medium RS Aero 6 2679 Fiona Stevens   1104 7.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 310.0 209.0
17th RS200 Medium 29ER 2016 Finn Southon Rhys Griffiths 912 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 8.0 311.0 210.0
18th Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 (101.0 DNC) 8.0 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 311.0 210.0
19th Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 9.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 312.0 211.0
20th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 (101.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 313.0 212.0
21st Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 11.0 RET 314.0 213.0
22nd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 11.0 DNF (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 314.0 213.0
23rd Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 Duty 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Medium Medium Wanderer 10xxx Steve Brosnan Phillippa 1190 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 101.0 Duty (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 Duty 404.0 303.0
23rd Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Fast Fast RS400 699 Rowan Chaplin Lucy Chaplin 942 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Laser Medium Laser Radial 85293 Steve Roe   1147 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Medium Medium National 12 3492 Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1089 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Medium Medium Blaze 538 Mark Sandell   1033 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Laser Medium Laser 0 Will Holden   1100 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge   950 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 Duty 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3665 Ross Jackson Kelly Jackson Dave Reid 980 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Cat Fast Nacra 17 118 Stuart Payne Nigel Penny 672 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Laser Medium Laser 208650 Paul Walker   1100 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Phantom Medium Phantom 1414 Steve Popple   1004 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 101.0 Duty (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 Duty 404.0 303.0
23rd Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 Duty 404.0 303.0
23rd Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Dominic Holden   1147 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Laser Medium Laser 172162 Tim Holbrook   1100 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   882 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chirs Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Laser Medium Laser Radial 195243 Miles Vidler   1147 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1100 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1100 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Medium Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Jibriel Bostan Archie Walker 1046 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Laser Medium Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1100 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Medium Medium Laser Radial 163353 Samson Cross   1147 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Joe Warwicker Leo Yates 1046 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Fast Fast Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fizsimmonds 1046 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Laser Medium Laser Radial 215168 Joe Warwicker   1147 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Fast Fast Int Canoe 330 Tyler Harmsworth   920 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Daniel Fletcher   1147 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Laser Medium Laser Radial 216000 Luka Franklin   1147 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Jack Sadberry   1147 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Robin Hobson Mandy Hammond 1080 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Wayfarer Medium ALBACORE 2025 Chas Hammond Bert Hammond 1038 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd RS200 Medium 420 54849 Charlotte White Rhys Griffiths 1105 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Laser Medium Laser 180238 Hugh Metha   1100 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Laser Medium Laser Radial 179320 Rob Janering   1147 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Medium Medium Blaze 533 Douglas Clow   1033 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Laser Medium Laser Radial 154025 Richard Brown   1147 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 Duty 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Youth Medium Laser 4.7 189059 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1208 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Medium Medium Laser Radial 216656 Ed Cross   1147 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216656 Ed Cross   1208 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Laser Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Medium Medium Laser 4.7 182485 Alice Chaplin   1208 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1100 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Laser Medium Laser 11800 Tom Perry   1100 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd RS200 Medium 420 44 Joe Warwicker Hugo Valentine 1105 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1004 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 Duty 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd RS200 Medium RS200 1322 Ed Flude Amanda Flude 1046 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Medium Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Calum Tait Sophie Mackley 980 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216616 Ed Smith   1208 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0
23rd RS200 Medium 420 54849 Reuben Hudson Rhys Griffiths 1105 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 404.0 303.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 42.29   0.43.21 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Calum Tait 980 43.03   0.43.56 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 Duty     2.5
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 48.05   0.44.31 3.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 45.54   0.45.43 4.0
6 Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 53.34   0.47.27 5.0
7 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 50.08   0.47.56 6.0
8 Medium Medium RS Aero 6 2679 Fiona Stevens   1104 53.05   0.48.05 7.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 52.16   0.50.48 8.0
10 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 60.00   0.54.33 9.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 DNF     11.0
12 Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 Duty     101.0
12 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 Duty     101.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 32.10   0.32.49 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 32.24   0.33.04 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Calum Tait 980 32.51   0.33.31 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 33.31   0.34.12 4.0
5 Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 39.48   0.35.15 5.0
6 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 35.25   0.35.17 6.0
7 Laser Medium Laser 0 Kriston Reid   1100 40.02   0.36.24 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 41.49   0.36.27 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 RET     10.0
10 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 Duty     52.0
11 Laser Medium Laser Radial 154025 Richard Brown   1147 Duty     101.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 38.51   0.39.39 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 43.27   0.40.14 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 39.30   0.40.18 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Calum Tait 980 40.22   0.41.11 4.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 42.31   0.42.21 5.0
6 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 45.10   0.43.11 6.0
7 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 James Gerwat   1065 46.13   0.43.24 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 Duty     56.0
9 Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 Duty     101.0
9 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge   950 Duty     101.0
9 Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1004 Duty     101.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast 505 8685 Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 903 38.36   0.42.45 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 42.25   0.43.17 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 42.27   0.43.19 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 45.19   0.44.02 4.0
5 Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 50.23   0.44.38 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 47.10   0.45.50 6.0
7 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 46.20   0.46.09 7.0
8 RS200 Medium 29ER 2016 Finn Southon Rhys Griffiths 912 51.55   0.56.56 8.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 RET     11.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 RET     11.0
11 Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 Duty     101.0
11 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 Duty     101.0
11 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 Duty     101.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com