Summer Series 2022

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:24 on August 21, 2022

Fast Handicap

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 (1.0) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 Duty 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 57.0 5.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 3.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.7 Duty (24.0 DNC) 2.7 Duty 109.4 13.4
3rd Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 9.3 Duty 4.0 6.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 142.3 46.3
4th Fast Fast International canoe 262 Tyler Harmsworth   920 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 156.0 60.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 12.8 Duty 24.0 DNC 1.0 159.8 63.8
6th Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 170.0 74.0
7th Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 172.0 76.0
8th Fast Fast RS800 1133 Paul Walker Jason Noble 799 18.0 Duty (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 18.0 Duty (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 186.0 90.0
9th Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 19.3 Duty 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 192.3 96.3
10th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 RET (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 19.5 Duty 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 193.5 97.5
11th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 194.0 98.0
12th Fast Fast RS400 699 Rowan Chaplin Lucy Chaplin 942 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 195.0 99.0
13th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 196.0 100.0
14th Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge   950 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 196.0 100.0
15th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3665 Ross Jackson Kelly Jackson 980 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 216.0 120.0
15th Cat Fast Nacra 17 118 Stuart Payne Nigel Penny 672 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 216.0 120.0
15th Fast Fast Scorpion 2037 Dave Wade Ben Rayner 1041 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 216.0 120.0
15th Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   890 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 216.0 120.0
15th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 216.0 120.0
15th Cat Fast Hobie 16 No Spinaker 100090 Rob Donaldson Rob Rattray 816 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 216.0 120.0
15th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 980 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 216.0 120.0
15th Fast Fast 505 8685 Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 903 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 216.0 120.0
15th Cat Fast Dart 16 2047 David Mossman Young Mossman 890 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 216.0 120.0

Medium Handicap

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 104, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R10
 
Total Nett
1st Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 6.0 (20.0 RET) 1.0 3.0 3.3 Duty (8.0 DNF) 3.0 (7.0) 51.3 16.3
2nd Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 3.3 Duty (13.0) (105.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.3 Duty 140.6 16.6
3rd Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 3.0 7.0 4.0 3.8 Duty 1.0 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 333.8 18.8
4th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 7.0 (12.0) 6.0 5.0 7.0 (105.0 DNC) 6.0 (105.0 DNC) 253.0 31.0
5th Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 8.3 Duty (105.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 356.3 41.3
6th RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 8.5 Duty (105.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 357.5 42.5
7th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 (105.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0 Duty 7.0 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 365.0 50.0
8th Laser Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 (105.0 DNC) 3.0 (105.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 4.0 (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 435.0 120.0
9th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 9.0 (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 2.0 443.0 128.0
10th Medium Medium RS Aero 6 2679 Fiona Stevens   1104 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 10.0 (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 6.0 455.0 140.0
11th Laser Medium Laser Radial 187483 Saul Dubow   1147 (105.0 DNC) 9.0 30.3 Duty (105.0 DNC) 6.0 (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 1.0 466.3 151.3
12th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 13.0 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 12.0 105.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 467.0 152.0
13th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 2.0 2.0 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 1.0 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 530.0 215.0
14th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 1.0 (105.0 DNC) 3.0 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 2.0 105.0 DNC 531.0 216.0
15th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 12.0 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 553.0 238.0
16th Youth Medium Topper 48129 Otis Perry   1365 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 7.0 (105.0 DNC) 3.0 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 640.0 325.0
17th Laser Medium Laser Radial 118362 Tom Perry   1147 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 5.0 (105.0 DNC) 5.0 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 640.0 325.0
18th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 (105.0 DNC) 14.0 (105.0 DNC) 1.0 (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 645.0 330.0
19th Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 4.0 11.0 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 645.0 330.0
20th Laser Medium Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1100 (105.0 DNC) 15.0 (105.0 DNC) 9.0 (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 654.0 339.0
21st Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 12.0 (105.0 DNC) 14.0 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 656.0 341.0
22nd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 12.0 105.0 DNC 658.0 343.0
23rd Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 5.0 (105.0 DNC) 80.0 Duty (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 715.0 400.0
24th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 10.0 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 81.3 Duty 721.3 406.3
25th Laser Medium Laser Radial 179320 Rob Janering   1147 (105.0 DNC) 1.0 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 736.0 421.0
26th Youth Medium Laser 4.7 189059 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1208 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 2.0 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 737.0 422.0
27th Laser Medium Laser Radial 216000 Luka Franklin   1147 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 2.0 (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 737.0 422.0
28th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 3.0 738.0 423.0
29th Laser Medium Laser Radial 216656 Ed Cross   1147 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 3.0 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 738.0 423.0
30th Medium Medium Topper 48249 Rhys Griffiths   1365 (105.0 DNC) 4.0 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 739.0 424.0
31st Medium Medium 420 54849 Charlotte White Rhys Griffiths 1105 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 5.0 740.0 425.0
32nd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Robin Hobson Mandy Hammond 1080 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 5.0 105.0 DNC 740.0 425.0
33rd RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 5.0 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 740.0 425.0
34th Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 (105.0 DNC) 5.0 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 740.0 425.0
35th Youth Medium Topper 47636 Ed Smith   1365 (105.0 DNC) 6.0 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 741.0 426.0
36th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 8.0 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 743.0 428.0
37th Medium Medium Blaze 533 Douglas Clow   1033 (105.0 DNC) 8.0 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 743.0 428.0
38th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 216656 Ed Cross   1208 8.0 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 743.0 428.0
39th Medium Medium Blaze 538 Mark Sandell   1033 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 9.0 744.0 429.0
40th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 216616 Ed Smith   1208 9.0 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 744.0 429.0
41st Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 10.0 (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 745.0 430.0
42nd Youth Medium Topper 48602 Will Brown   1365 (105.0 DNC) 10.0 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 745.0 430.0
43rd Medium Medium National 12 3492 Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1089 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 11.0 105.0 DNC 746.0 431.0
44th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 11.0 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 746.0 431.0
45th Medium Medium Topper 48153 Leo Yates   1365 11.0 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 746.0 431.0
46th RS200 Medium RS200 1322 Ed Flude Amanda Flude 1046 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 13.0 748.0 433.0
47th Wayfarer Medium ALBACORE 2025 Chas Hammond Bert Hammond 1038 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 13.0 105.0 DNC 748.0 433.0
48th Medium Medium Buzz 897 Mark Trott R Trott 1030 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 13.0 (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 748.0 433.0
49th Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1100 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 14.0 105.0 DNC 749.0 434.0
50th Laser Medium Laser Radial 154025 Richard Brown   1147 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 749.0 434.0
51st Medium Medium 420 54849 Reuben Hudson Rhys Griffiths 1105 14.0 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 749.0 434.0
52nd Medium Medium Wanderer 1215 Adam Humphrey Albie Humphy 1190 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 16.0 RET 105.0 DNC 751.0 436.0
53rd Medium Medium Topper 47949 Luke Townsend   1365 (105.0 DNC) 20.0 RET (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 755.0 440.0
53rd Youth Medium Topper 47863 Rory Clow   1365 (105.0 DNC) 20.0 RET (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 755.0 440.0
55th RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Mike Warwicker Rhys Griffith Kate Fitzsimmonds 1046 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Medium Medium 420 44 Joe Warwicker Hugo Valentine 1105 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Harriet Sacker   1208 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Laser Medium Laser 118000 Tom Perry   1100 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1004 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Medium Medium Wanderer 10xxx Steve Brosnan Phillippa Brosnan 1190 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 Duty 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 116 Chris Lilley   1029 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Laser Medium Laser Radial 195423 Miles Vidler   1147 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 Duty 840.0 525.0
55th RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Joe Warwicker Leo Yates 1046 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Archie Walker Gail & Torkil 1046 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Medium Medium Byte CI 3689 Louise Carr   1180 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Laser Medium Laser 67248 Mark Trott   1100 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Emily Daris Tony Smith 1046 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Laser Medium Laser Radial 215168 Joe Warwicker   1147 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Jibriel Bostan Archie Walker 1046 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Medium Medium Pacer 1422 Tim Jones   1193 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Daniel Fletcher   1147 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Jack Sadberry   1147 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1244 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Laser Medium Laser 180238 Hugh Metha   1100 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 182485 Alice Chaplin   1208 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Laser Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 (105.0 DNC) 105.0 Duty (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Laser Medium Laser Radial 163353 Samson Cross   1147 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Medium Medium Topper 47779 Ethan Sparks   1365 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Medium Medium Byte CII 3689 Louise Carr   1148 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1100 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 Duty 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Laser Medium Laser Radial 85293 Steve Roe   1147 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 Duty 840.0 525.0
55th Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1172 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Dominic Holden   1147 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 Duty (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Richard Bramley   1147 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Laser Medium Laser 0 Will Holden   1100 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 Duty 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 105.0 Duty (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Laser Medium Laser Radial 163301 Robin Cooch   1147 105.0 Duty (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Laser Medium Laser 172162 Tim Holbrook   1100 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1100 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0
55th Laser Medium Laser 208650 Paul Walker   1100 (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 840.0 525.0

R1 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 55.27   0.56.35 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 55.45   0.56.53 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 59.03   1.00.15 3.0
4 Fast Fast International canoe 262 Tyler Harmsworth   920 57.57   1.02.59 4.0
5 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 Duty     9.3
6 Fast Fast RS800 1133 Paul Walker Jason Noble 799 Duty     18.0

R2 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 44.16   0.45.10 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 44.43   0.45.38 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 53.54   0.55.00 3.0
4 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 44.00   0.58.17 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 RET     6.0

R4 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 32.24   0.36.29 1.0
2 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 36.24   0.38.38 2.0
3 Fast Fast RS400 699 Rowan Chaplin Lucy Chaplin 942 37.21   0.39.39 3.0
4 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 DNF     6.0
4 Fast Fast International canoe 262 Tyler Harmsworth   920 DNF     6.0

R5 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 Duty     1.0
1 Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 40.33   0.45.40 1.0
3 Fast Fast International canoe 262 Tyler Harmsworth   920 51.04   0.55.30 2.0

R6 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 43.46   0.44.40 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 45.15   0.46.10 2.0
3 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 42.55   0.56.51 3.0
4 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge   950 55.16   0.58.11 4.0
5 Fast Fast RS800 1133 Paul Walker Jason Noble 799 Duty     18.0

R7 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 Duty 19.3

R8 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 0.57.50   0.59.01 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty     2.7
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 Duty     12.8
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 Duty     19.5

R9 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 1 1.0

R10 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 51:49   0:52:52 1.0
2 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 49:52   0:52:56 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty     2.7
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 52.53   0.53.58 3.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 62:20   1:03:36 4.0
6 Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 60:49   1:05:24 5.0
7 Fast Fast RS800 1133 Paul Walker Jason Noble 799 61:38   1:17:08 6.0

R1 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 46.50   0.43.22 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 54.02   0.44.44 2.0
3 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 45.01   0.44.50 3.0
4 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 Duty     3.3
5 Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 52.12   0.45.31 4.0
6 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 50.07   0.45.34 5.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 46.54   0.45.35 6.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 46.57   0.45.38 7.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 4.7 216656 Ed Cross   1208 55.36   0.46.02 8.0
10 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 Duty     8.5
11 Laser Medium Laser 4.7 216616 Ed Smith   1208 55.55   0.46.17 9.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 48.11   0.46.50 10.0
13 Medium Medium Topper 48153 Leo Yates   1365 64.04   0.46.56 11.0
14 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 50.44   0.47.01 12.0
15 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 50.51   0.49.25 13.0
16 Medium Medium 420 54849 Reuben Hudson Rhys Griffiths 1105 55.42   0.50.24 14.0
17 Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 Duty     105.0
17 Laser Medium Laser Radial 163301 Robin Cooch   1147 Duty     105.0

R2 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Medium Laser Radial 179320 Rob Janering   1147 50.42   0.44.12 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 53.48   0.44.32 2.0
3 Laser Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 52.20   0.45.38 3.0
4 Medium Medium Topper 48249 Rhys Griffiths   1365 1.02.22   0.45.41 4.0
5 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 50.34   0.45.58 5.0
6 Youth Medium Topper 47636 Ed Smith   1365 1.03.31   0.46.32 6.0
7 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 46.54   0.46.43 7.0
8 Medium Medium Blaze 533 Douglas Clow   1033 49.09   0.47.35 8.0
9 Laser Medium Laser Radial 187483 Saul Dubow   1147 55.20   0.48.15 9.0
10 Youth Medium Topper 48602 Will Brown   1365 1.06.05   0.48.25 10.0
11 Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 55.54   0.48.44 11.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 50.14   0.48.49 12.0
13 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 52.53   0.49.06 13.0
14 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 53.21   0.49.24 14.0
15 Laser Medium Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1100 56.12   0.51.05 15.0
16 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 56.33   0.56.19 16.0
17 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 RET     20.0
17 Medium Medium Topper 47949 Luke Townsend   1365 RET     20.0
17 Youth Medium Topper 47863 Rory Clow   1365 RET     20.0
20 Laser Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 Duty     105.0

R4 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 29.26   0.28.36 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser Radial 216000 Luka Franklin   1147 33.02   0.28.48 2.0
3 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 31.17   0.28.58 3.0
4 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 29.49   0.29.42 4.0
5 Laser Medium Laser Radial 118362 Tom Perry   1147 34.16   0.29.53 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 31.10   0.30.17 6.0
7 Youth Medium Topper 48129 Otis Perry   1365 42.00   0.30.46 7.0
8 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 32.54   0.30.54 8.0
9 Medium Medium RS Aero 6 2679 Fiona Stevens   1104 34.36   0.31.20 9.0
10 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 Duty     10.0
10 Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 34.48   0.31.38 10.0
12 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 34.02   0.32.32 11.0
13 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 35.50   0.32.35 12.0
14 Medium Medium Buzz 897 Mark Trott R Trott 1030 35.38   0.34.36 13.0
15 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 37.44   0.34.58 14.0
16 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 DNF     16.0
17 Laser Medium Laser Radial 187483 Saul Dubow   1147 Duty     30.3
18 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 Duty     80.0
19 Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Dominic Holden   1147 Duty     105.0

R5 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 47.07   0.43.38 1.0
2 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 49.43   0.46.10 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 47.37   0.46.16 3.0
4 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 Duty     3.8
5 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 49.27   0.46.26 4.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 48.06   0.46.45 5.0
7 Laser Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 54.37   0.47.37 6.0
8 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 48.12   0.48.00 7.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 54.40   0.49.42 8.0
10 Laser Medium Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1100 55.13   0.50.12 9.0
11 Medium Medium RS Aero 6 2679 Fiona Stevens   1104 55.43   0.50.28 10.0
12 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 52.51   0.50.32 11.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 52.34   0.51.05 12.0
14 Laser Medium Laser Radial 154025 Richard Brown   1147 DNF     14.0
15 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 Duty     105.0
15 Laser Medium Laser 0 Will Holden   1100 Duty     105.0

R6 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 45.32   0.45.21 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 52.15   0.45.33 2.0
3 Youth Medium Topper 48129 Otis Perry   1365 62.18   0.45.38 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 Duty     3.3
5 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 49.19   0.45.47 4.0
6 Laser Medium Laser Radial 118362 Tom Perry   1147 53.14   0.46.25 5.0
7 Laser Medium Laser Radial 187483 Saul Dubow   1147 53.28   0.46.37 6.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 48.41   0.47.19 7.0
9 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 51.14   0.47.26 8.0
10 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 Duty     8.3
11 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 50.58   0.47.51 9.0
12 Medium Medium RS Aero 6 2679 Fiona Stevens   1104 53.21   0.48.19 10.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 50.34   0.49.08 11.0
14 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 54.30   0.52.58 12.0
15 Medium Medium Wanderer 10xxx Steve Brosnan Phillippa Brosnan 1190 Duty     105.0

R7 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 22.23   0.18.32 1.0
2 Youth Medium Laser 4.7 189059 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1208 22.57   0.19.00 2.0
3 Laser Medium Laser Radial 216656 Ed Cross   1147 23.57   0.20.53 3.0
4 Laser Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 25.05   0.21.52 4.0
5 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 24.10   0.23.06 5.0
6 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 25.21   0.23.32 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 DNF     8.0

R8 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 0.47.26   0.45.21 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 0.49.24   0.45.44 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 0.47.05   0.45.45 3.0
4 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 0.50.14   0.46.39 4.0
5 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Robin Hobson Mandy Hammond 1080 0.52.13   0.48.21 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 0.49.50   0.48.26 6.0
7 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 0.48.59   0.48.47 7.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 0.50.24   0.48.59 8.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 0.55.01   0.50.01 9.0
10 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 0.52.36   0.51.07 10.0
11 Medium Medium National 12 3492 Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1089 0.55.45   0.51.12 11.0
12 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 0.56.47   0.51.32 12.0
13 Wayfarer Medium ALBACORE 2025 Chas Hammond Bert Hammond 1038 0.54.21   0.52.22 13.0
14 Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1100 1.02.00   0.56.22 14.0
15 Medium Medium Wanderer 1215 Adam Humphrey Albie Humphy 1190 RET     16.0

R10 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Medium Laser Radial 187483 Saul Dubow   1147 61:55   0:53:59 1.0
2 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 61:42   0:57:56 2.0
3 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 62:27   0:58:38 3.0
4 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 Duty     3.3
5 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 65:38   0:59:40 4.0
6 Medium Medium 420 54849 Charlotte White Rhys Griffiths 1105 66.17   0.59.59 5.0
7 Medium Medium RS Aero 6 2679 Fiona Stevens   1104 66:17   1:00:02 6.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 62:03   1:00:18 7.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 62:18   1:00:33 8.0
10 Medium Medium Blaze 538 Mark Sandell   1033 62:37   1:00:37 9.0
11 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 61:00   1:00:45 10.0
12 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 65:12   1:02:20 11.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 71:00   1:09:00 12.0
14 RS200 Medium RS200 1322 Ed Flude Amanda Flude 1046 72:46   1:09:34 13.0
15 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 Duty     81.3
16 Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 Duty     105.0
16 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 Duty     105.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com