2nd PM Series 2022

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results as of 19:20 on August 21, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 105, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R10
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 1.0 2.0 (106.0 DNC) 1.3 Duty 1.0 (106.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 222.3 6.3
2nd Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 3.0 Duty (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (106.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 Duty 333.0 15.0
3rd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 3.0 10.0 2.0 1.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 1.0 (106.0 DNC) 335.0 17.0
4th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 4.0 (20.0 RET) (8.0) 4.0 3.8 Duty (106.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 152.8 18.8
5th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 7.0 (11.0) 5.0 5.0 8.0 (106.0 DNC) 7.0 (106.0 DNC) 255.0 32.0
6th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 5.0 20.0 RET 4.0 7.8 Duty 2.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 356.8 38.8
7th Medium Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 (106.0 DNC) 6.0 (106.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 3.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 445.0 127.0
8th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 5.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 4.0 446.0 128.0
9th Medium Medium RS Aero 6 2679 Fiona Stevens   1104 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 9.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 11.0 462.0 144.0
10th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 10.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 11.0 106.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 468.0 150.0
11th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 32.3 Duty 10.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 479.3 161.3
12th Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 35.8 Duty 15.0 10.0 (106.0 DNC) 12.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 496.8 178.8
13th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 14.0 1.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 2.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 547.0 229.0
14th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 12.0 (106.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 558.0 240.0
15th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 2.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 54.0 Duty 2.0 588.0 270.0
16th Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 3.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 3.0 642.0 324.0
17th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 657.0 339.0
18th Laser Medium Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1100 (106.0 DNC) 12.0 (106.0 DNC) 9.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 657.0 339.0
19th Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 8.0 20.0 RET (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 664.0 346.0
20th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 7.0 106.0 DNC 73.0 Duty 73.0 Duty 683.0 365.0
21st Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 11.0 82.3 Duty 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 729.3 411.3
22nd Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 82.8 Duty (106.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 731.8 413.8
23rd Youth Medium Laser 4.7 189059 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1208 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 1.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 743.0 425.0
24th Laser Medium Laser Radial 216000 Luka Franklin   1147 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 1.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 743.0 425.0
25th Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 2.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 744.0 426.0
26th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (106.0 DNC) 3.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 745.0 427.0
27th Medium Medium Laser Radial 216656 Ed Cross   1147 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 4.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 746.0 428.0
28th Laser Medium Laser Radial 179320 Rob Janering   1147 (106.0 DNC) 4.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 746.0 428.0
29th Medium Medium Topper 48249 Rhys Griffiths   1363 (106.0 DNC) 5.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 747.0 429.0
30th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Calum Tait Sophie Mackley 980 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 6.0 748.0 430.0
31st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Robin Hobson Mandy Hammond 1080 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 6.0 106.0 DNC 748.0 430.0
32nd RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 748.0 430.0
33rd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 6.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 748.0 430.0
34th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 6.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 748.0 430.0
35th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 7.0 749.0 431.0
36th Medium Medium Topper 47636 Ed Smith   1365 (106.0 DNC) 7.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 749.0 431.0
37th Medium Medium National 12 3492 Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1089 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 8.0 106.0 DNC 750.0 432.0
38th Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 (106.0 DNC) 8.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 750.0 432.0
39th Medium Medium Blaze 538 Mark Sandell   1033 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 9.0 751.0 433.0
40th Medium Medium Topper 47863 Rory Clow   1365 (106.0 DNC) 9.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 751.0 433.0
41st Youth Medium Topper 48153 Leo Yates   1365 9.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 751.0 433.0
42nd RS200 Medium 420 54849 Charlotte White Rhys Griffiths 1105 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 10.0 752.0 434.0
43rd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 10.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 752.0 434.0
44th Wayfarer Medium ALBACORE 2025 Chas Hammond Bert Hammond 1038 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 11.0 106.0 DNC 753.0 435.0
45th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216656 Ed Cross   1208 11.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 753.0 435.0
46th Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1100 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 13.0 RET 106.0 DNC 755.0 437.0
47th Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge   950 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 13.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 755.0 437.0
48th Laser Medium Laser Radial 154025 Richard Brown   1147 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 13.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 755.0 437.0
49th Fast Fast RS400 699 Rowan Chaplin Lucy Chaplin 942 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 755.0 437.0
50th Medium Medium Topper 48602 Will Brown   1365 (106.0 DNC) 13.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 755.0 437.0
51st Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216616 Ed Smith   1208 13.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 755.0 437.0
52nd Medium Medium Topper 47949 Luke Townsend   1365 (106.0 DNC) 14.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 756.0 438.0
53rd RS200 Medium RS200 1322 Ed Flude Amanda Flude 1046 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 15.0 RET 757.0 439.0
54th RS200 Medium 420 54849 Reuben Hudson Rhys Griffiths 1105 15.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 757.0 439.0
55th Medium Medium Blaze 533 Douglas Clow   1033 (106.0 DNC) 16.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 758.0 440.0
56th Fast Fast Int Canoe 330 Tyler Harmsworth   920 16.0 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 758.0 440.0
57th Laser Medium Laser Radial 215168 Joe Warwicker   1147 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Youth Medium Topper 42113 Toby Vincent   1365 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Daniel Fletcher   1147 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Jack Sadberry   1147 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 Duty 848.0 530.0
57th Medium Medium Laser Radial 163353 Samson Cross   1147 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Joe Warwicker Leo Yates 1046 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Fast Fast Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fizsimmonds 1046 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Jibriel Bostan Archie Walker 1046 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Archie Walker Gail & Torkil 1046 106.0 Duty (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chirs Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Laser Medium Laser Radial 195243 Miles Vidler   1147 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1100 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Laser Medium Laser 180238 Hugh Metha   1100 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th RS200 Medium 420 44 Joe Warwicker Hugo Valentine 1105 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1004 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Laser Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 Duty (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 182485 Alice Chaplin   1208 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1100 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Laser Medium Laser 11800 Tom Perry   1100 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Medium Medium Wanderer 10xxx Steve Brosnan Phillippa 1190 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 Duty 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 Duty 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Laser Medium Laser Radial 85293 Steve Roe   1147 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 Duty 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Laser Medium Laser 0 Will Holden   1100 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 Duty 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 Duty 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3665 Ross Jackson Kelly Jackson Dave Reid 980 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Fast Fast 505 8685 Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 903 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Cat Fast Nacra 17 118 Stuart Payne Nigel Penny 672 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Laser Medium Laser 208650 Paul Walker   1100 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 Duty 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Phantom Medium Phantom 1414 Steve Popple   1004 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 Duty (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 Duty 848.0 530.0
57th Cat Fast Topaz cat 1984 helm   816 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Dominic Holden   1147 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 Duty (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Laser Medium Laser 172162 Tim Holbrook   1100 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 106.0 Duty (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   882 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0
57th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 848.0 530.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 43.10   0.44.03 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 43.44   0.44.38 2.0
3 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 Duty     3.0
3 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 48.39   0.45.03 3.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 46.34   0.45.15 4.0
6 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 45.53   0.45.42 5.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 49.07   0.47.44 6.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 50.50   0.49.24 7.0
9 Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 57.14   0.49.54 8.0
10 Youth Medium Topper 48153 Leo Yates   1365 70.20   0.51.32 9.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 53.24   0.51.54 10.0
12 Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216656 Ed Cross   1208 63.05   0.52.13 11.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 56.38   0.52.29 12.0
14 Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216616 Ed Smith   1208 63.49   0.52.50 13.0
15 Medium Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 64.00   0.52.59 14.0
16 RS200 Medium 420 54849 Reuben Hudson Rhys Griffiths 1105 59.43   0.54.03 15.0
17 Fast Fast Int Canoe 330 Tyler Harmsworth   920 49:55   0:54:15 16.0
18 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 Duty     35.8
19 Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 Duty     82.8
20 RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Archie Walker Gail & Torkil 1046 Duty     106.0
20 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 Duty     106.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 35.48   0.29.38 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 29.34   0.30.10 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 29.40   0.30.16 3.0
4 Laser Medium Laser Radial 179320 Rob Janering   1147 35.00   0.30.31 4.0
5 Medium Medium Topper 48249 Rhys Griffiths   1363 42.23   0.31.06 5.0
6 Medium Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 36.00   0.31.23 6.0
7 Medium Medium Topper 47636 Ed Smith   1365 43.03   0.31.32 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 35.18   0.32.05 8.0
9 Medium Medium Topper 47863 Rory Clow   1365 44.01   0.32.15 9.0
10 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 34.55   0.32.20 10.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 33.51   0.32.54 11.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1100 36.19   0.33.01 12.0
13 Medium Medium Topper 48602 Will Brown   1365 48.04   0.35.13 13.0
14 Medium Medium Topper 47949 Luke Townsend   1365 49.11   0.36.02 14.0
15 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 29.11   0.38.39 15.0
16 Medium Medium Blaze 533 Douglas Clow   1033 41.21   0.40.02 16.0
17 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 RET     20.0
17 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 RET     20.0
17 Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 RET     20.0
20 Laser Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 Duty     106.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Medium Laser Radial 216000 Luka Franklin   1147 48.55   0.42.39 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 47.06   0.43.37 2.0
3 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 41.24   0.43.57 3.0
4 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 44.59   0.44.48 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 47.30   0.46.10 5.0
6 Medium Medium RS Aero 6 2679 Fiona Stevens   1104 51.20   0.46.30 6.0
7 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 51.05   0.47.58 7.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 50.08   0.48.43 8.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 55.40   0.51.35 9.0
10 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 41.25   0.54.51 10.0
11 Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 DNF     13.0
11 Fast Fast RS400 699 Rowan Chaplin Lucy Chaplin 942 DNF     13.0
13 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 Duty     32.3
14 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 Duty     106.0
14 Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Dominic Holden   1147 Duty     106.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 47.20   0.43.50 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 Duty     1.3
3 Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 40.01   0.45.04 2.0
4 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 49.01   0.45.31 3.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 47.16   0.45.56 4.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 47.18   0.45.58 5.0
7 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 49.33   0.46.32 6.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 50.30   0.46.48 7.0
9 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 Duty     7.8
10 Medium Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 54.00   0.47.05 8.0
11 Laser Medium Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1100 53.24   0.48.33 9.0
12 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 48.54   0.48.42 10.0
13 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 54.02   0.49.07 11.0
14 Medium Medium RS Aero 6 2679 Fiona Stevens   1104 54.28   0.49.20 12.0
15 Laser Medium Laser Radial 154025 Richard Brown   1147 61.50   0.53.55 13.0
16 Laser Medium Laser 0 Will Holden   1100 Duty     106.0
16 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 Duty     106.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 46.31   0.47.28 1.0
2 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 48.39   0.48.27 2.0
3 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 53.04   0.49.16 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 Duty     3.8
5 Medium Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 57.16   0.49.56 4.0
6 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 53.32   0.50.16 5.0
7 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 55.03   0.50.58 6.0
8 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 49.59   0.51.00 7.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 52.59   0.51.29 8.0
10 Medium Medium RS Aero 6 2679 Fiona Stevens   1104 58.32   0.53.01 9.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 55.08   0.53.35 10.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 57.35   0.55.58 11.0
13 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 44.42   0.59.12 12.0
14 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge   950 56.39   0.59.38 13.0
15 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 Duty     82.3
16 Medium Medium Wanderer 10xxx Steve Brosnan Phillippa 1190 Duty     106.0
16 Laser Medium Laser 208650 Paul Walker   1100 Duty     106.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Youth Medium Laser 4.7 189059 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1208 28.10   0.23.19 1.0
2 Medium Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 28.52   0.23.54 2.0
3 Medium Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 31.16   0.27.16 3.0
4 Medium Medium Laser Radial 216656 Ed Cross   1147 32.44   0.28.32 4.0
5 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 DNF     6.0
6 Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 Duty     106.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 0.48.45   0.45.08 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 0.46.37   0.45.18 2.0
3 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 0.49.10   0.45.39 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 0.44.55   0.45.50 4.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 0.48.18   0.48.06 5.0
6 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Robin Hobson Mandy Hammond 1080 0.52.25   0.48.32 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 0.50.18   0.48.53 7.0
8 Medium Medium National 12 3492 Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1089 0.53.51   0.49.27 8.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 0.51.40   0.50.13 9.0
10 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 0.52.26   0.50.57 10.0
11 Wayfarer Medium ALBACORE 2025 Chas Hammond Bert Hammond 1038 0.53.35   0.51.37 11.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1100 RET     13.0
13 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 Duty     54.0
14 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty     73.0
15 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 Duty     106.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 54:19   0:55:26 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 54:30   0:55:37 2.0
3 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 Duty     3.0
3 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 53:37   0:56:55 3.0
5 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 60:39   0:56:57 4.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 58:55   0:57:15 5.0
7 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Calum Tait Sophie Mackley 980 56:37   0:57:46 6.0
8 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 61:56   0:58:09 7.0
9 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 61:30   1:01:15 8.0
10 Medium Medium Blaze 538 Mark Sandell   1033 63.25   1.01.23 9.0
11 RS200 Medium 420 54849 Charlotte White Rhys Griffiths 1105 67.59   1.01.31 10.0
12 Medium Medium RS Aero 6 2679 Fiona Stevens   1104 69:06   1:02:35 11.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 67:53   1:05:58 12.0
14 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 70:00   1:08:02 13.0
15 RS200 Medium RS200 1322 Ed Flude Amanda Flude 1046 RET     15.0
16 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty     73.0
17 Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 Duty     106.0
17 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 Duty     106.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com