Wednesday Evening 2nd Series 2022

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:18 on July 28, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 56, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 2.0 1.0 (12.0) 1.0 (57.0 DNC) 2.0 75.0 6.0
2nd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Emma Whitney 1080 1.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 22.0 9.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 4.0 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 127.0 13.0
4th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 (10.0) 33.0 17.0
5th Medium Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Mehta   1147 10.0 (57.0 DNC) 5.0 5.3 Duty (57.0 DNC) 1.0 135.3 21.3
6th Fast Fast Hornet 2151 John Shelton Louise Carr 958 9.0 3.0 9.0 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 138.0 24.0
7th Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 8.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 7.0 138.0 24.0
8th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 6.0 6.0 (10.0) 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 44.0 25.0
9th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 (57.0 DNC) 9.0 (57.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 Duty 3.0 142.0 28.0
10th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buckman   1065 8.7 Duty (11.0) 11.0 10.0 5.0 (57.0 DNC) 102.7 34.7
11th Devoti D-Zero Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 7.0 12.0 8.0 8.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 149.0 35.0
12th Laser Medium Laser Radial 118362 Tom Perry   1147 (57.0 DNC) 4.0 (57.0 DNC) 21.7 Duty 57.0 DNC 4.0 200.7 86.7
13th Laser Medium RS Aero 6 2679 Fiona Stevens   1104 (57.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0 13.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 204.0 90.0
14th Fast Medium Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 3.0 (57.0 DNC) 2.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 233.0 119.0
15th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 238.0 124.0
16th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 13.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 6.0 57.0 DNC 247.0 133.0
17th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 15.0 8.0 57.0 DNC 251.0 137.0
18th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 15.0 14.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 257.0 143.0
19th Medium Medium Blaze 538 Mark Sandell   1033 (57.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 RET (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 259.0 145.0
20th Laser Medium Laser Radial 183947 Rob Janering   1147 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 286.0 172.0
21st Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Charles Taylor 942 (57.0 DNC) 7.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 292.0 178.0
22nd Medium Medium ALBACORE 7920 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 1040 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 8.0 293.0 179.0
23rd Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 (57.0 DNC) 10.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 295.0 181.0
24th Medium Medium Laser Radial 185603 Reuben Hudson   1147 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 11.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 296.0 182.0
25th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 11.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 296.0 182.0
26th Fast Medium Contender 493     969 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 297.0 183.0
27th Laser Medium Laser 5888 Dom Adden   1100 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 12.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 297.0 183.0
28th Laser Medium Laser No Number     1100 12.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 297.0 183.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 67248 Mark Trott   1100 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 13.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 298.0 184.0
30th Laser Medium Laser 130418 Charlie Fuller   1100 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 14.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 299.0 185.0
31st Laser Medium RS Aero 7 2679 Fiona Stevens   1065 14.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 299.0 185.0
32nd Youth Medium Topper 216 Rhys Griffiths   1365 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 16.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 301.0 187.0
33rd Medium Medium 29ER 52425 Reuben Hudson Rhys Griffiths 912 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 16.0 RET 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 301.0 187.0
34th Fast Fast int canoe 335 Tyler Harmsworth   920 (57.0 DNC) 16.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 301.0 187.0
35th Medium Medium Wanderer 0     1190 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 17.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 302.0 188.0
36th RS200 Medium RS200 1322 Ed Flude Amanda Flude 1046 (57.0 DNC) 17.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 302.0 188.0
37th Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 Duty 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0 228.0
37th Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 Duty 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0 228.0
37th Medium Medium Laser 180238 Hugh Mehta   1100 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0 228.0
37th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0 228.0
37th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 206192 Lucy Parker   1208 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0 228.0
37th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Calum Tait Sophie Mackley 980 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0 228.0
37th Medium Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0 228.0
37th Medium Medium 420 52425 Reuben Hudson Rhys Griffiths 1105 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0 228.0
37th Fast Fast 505 8685 Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 903 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0 228.0
37th RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 Duty 342.0 228.0
37th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Calum Tait 980 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 Duty 57.0 DNC 342.0 228.0
37th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 Duty 57.0 Duty 342.0 228.0
37th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0 228.0
37th Cat Fast Hobie 16 No Spinaker 100090 Rob Doaldson Rob Rattray 816 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 Duty (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0 228.0
37th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0 228.0
37th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 Duty (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0 228.0
37th Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1004 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0 228.0
37th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0 228.0
37th Fast Fast RS400 699 Rowan Chaplin Lucy Chaplin 942 57.0 Duty (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0 228.0
37th Fast Fast RS400 0 Adam Humphrey   942 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 Duty 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0 228.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Emma Whitney 1080 34.41   0.32.07 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 34.51   0.32.16 2.0
3 Fast Medium Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 31.51   0.32.52 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 32.54   0.33.34 4.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 33.56   0.33.48 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 34.50   0.33.51 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 36.10   0.33.58 7.0
8 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 36.42   0.34.05 8.0
9 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buckman   1065 Duty     8.7
10 Fast Fast Hornet 2151 John Shelton Louise Carr 958 33.15   0.34.42 9.0
11 Medium Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Mehta   1147 41.32   0.36.13 10.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 40.04   0.36.25 11.0
13 Laser Medium Laser No Number     1100 40.07   0.36.28 12.0
14 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 36.43   0.36.34 13.0
15 Laser Medium RS Aero 7 2679 Fiona Stevens   1065 40.05   0.37.38 14.0
16 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 43.46   0.42.32 15.0
17 Fast Fast RS400 699 Rowan Chaplin Lucy Chaplin 942 Duty     57.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 0.41.31 3 0.51.15 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 0.50.22 4 0.51.24 2.0
3 Fast Fast Hornet 2151 John Shelton Louise Carr 958 0.50.35 4 0.52.48 3.0
4 Laser Medium Laser Radial 118362 Tom Perry   1147 0.45.58 3 0.53.26 4.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 0.40.27 3 0.53.43 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 0.41.37 3 0.53.56 6.0
7 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Charles Taylor 942 0.51.12 4 0.54.21 7.0
8 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Emma Whitney 1080 0.44.15 3 0.54.38 8.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 0.45.20 3 0.54.57 9.0
10 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 0.52.01 3 0.55.45 10.0
11 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buckman   1065 0.45.19 3 0.56.44 11.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 0.45.38 3 0.57.08 12.0
13 Laser Medium RS Aero 6 2679 Fiona Stevens   1104 0.48.00 3 0.57.58 13.0
14 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 0.45.18 3 0.58.42 14.0
15 Medium Medium Blaze 538 Mark Sandell   1033 0.45.57 3 0.59.19 15.0
16 Fast Fast int canoe 335 Tyler Harmsworth   920 0.43.25 3 1.02.55 16.0
17 RS200 Medium RS200 1322 Ed Flude Amanda Flude 1046 0.39.13 2 1.14.59 17.0
18 Cat Fast Hobie 16 No Spinaker 100090 Rob Doaldson Rob Rattray 816 Duty     57.0
18 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 Duty     57.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Medium Laser Radial 183947 Rob Janering   1147 31.47 5 0.33.15 1.0
2 Fast Medium Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 33.17 6 0.34.21 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 30.39 5 0.35.45 3.0
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Emma Whitney 1080 32.27 5 0.36.03 4.0
5 Medium Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Mehta   1147 34.46 5 0.36.22 5.0
6 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 30.47 5 0.36.48 6.0
7 Laser Medium RS Aero 6 2679 Fiona Stevens   1104 34.11 5 0.37.09 7.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 33.06 5 0.37.18 8.0
9 Fast Fast Hornet 2151 John Shelton Louise Carr 958 35.46 6 0.37.20 9.0
10 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 33.18 5 0.38.50 10.0
11 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buckman   1065 34.44 5 0.39.08 11.0
12 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 35.44 5 0.39.42 12.0
13 Laser Medium Laser 67248 Mark Trott   1100 34.34 4 0.47.08 13.0
14 Medium Medium Blaze 538 Mark Sandell   1033 RET     16.0
14 Medium Medium 29ER 52425 Reuben Hudson Rhys Griffiths 912 RET     16.0
16 Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 Duty     57.0
16 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 Duty     57.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 35.22 2 0.32.45 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Emma Whitney 1080 36.31 2 0.33.49 2.0
3 Fast Fast Hornet 2151 John Shelton Louise Carr 958 32.35 2 0.34.01 3.0
4 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 34.21 2 0.34.13 4.0
5 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 37.09 2 0.34.30 5.0
6 Medium Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Mehta   1147 Duty     5.3
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 35.54 2 0.34.53 6.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 35.59 2 0.34.58 7.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 37.59 2 0.35.40 8.0
10 Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 39.25 2 0.35.50 9.0
11 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buckman   1065 38.33 2 0.36.12 10.0
12 Medium Medium Laser Radial 185603 Reuben Hudson   1147 41.36 2 0.36.16 11.0
13 Laser Medium Laser 5888 Dom Adden   1100 39.58 2 0.36.20 12.0
14 Laser Medium RS Aero 6 2679 Fiona Stevens   1104 40.48 2 0.36.57 13.0
15 Laser Medium Laser 130418 Charlie Fuller   1100 40.43 2 0.37.01 14.0
16 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 37.13 2 0.37.59 15.0
17 Youth Medium Topper 216 Rhys Griffiths   1365 33.54 1 0.49.40 16.0
18 Medium Medium Wanderer 0     1190 34.57 1 0.58.44 17.0
19 Laser Medium Laser Radial 118362 Tom Perry   1147 Duty     21.7
20 Fast Fast RS400 0 Adam Humphrey   942 Duty     57.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 37.43 8 0.38.29 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Emma Whitney 1080 36.42 7 0.38.50 2.0
3 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 39.25 8 0.39.16 3.0
4 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 37.03 7 0.39.19 4.0
5 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buckman   1065 37.40 7 0.40.25 5.0
6 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 37.18 7 0.42.28 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 38.31 7 0.42.47 7.0
7 Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 Duty     7.0
9 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 38.26 7 0.44.49 8.0
10 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Calum Tait 980 Duty     57.0
10 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 Duty     57.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Mehta   1147 51.25   0.44.50 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 48.38   0.45.02 2.0
3 Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 49.39   0.45.08 3.0
4 Laser Medium Laser Radial 118362 Tom Perry   1147 52.01   0.45.21 4.0
5 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Emma Whitney 1080 49.21   0.45.42 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 45.06   0.46.01 6.0
7 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 49.35   0.46.02 7.0
8 Medium Medium ALBACORE 7920 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 1040 48.10   0.46.19 8.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 47.42   0.46.21 9.0
10 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 48.29   0.48.17 10.0
11 Fast Medium Contender 493     969 DNF     12.0
12 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 Duty     57.0
12 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 Duty     57.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com