Summer Series 2022

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 22:22 on July 31, 2022

Fast Handicap

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 Duty 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 52.0 4.0
2nd Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 4.3 Duty 4.0 6.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 65.3 17.3
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 3.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 24.0 DNC 80.0 32.0
4th Fast Fast International canoe 262 Tyler Harmsworth   920 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 84.0 36.0
5th Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 98.0 50.0
6th Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 122.0 74.0
7th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 122.0 74.0
8th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 122.0 74.0
9th Fast Fast RS400 699 Rowan Chaplin Lucy Chaplin 942 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 123.0 75.0
10th Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge   950 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 124.0 76.0
11th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 RET (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 126.0 78.0
12th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
12th Cat Fast Hobie 16 No Spinaker 100090 Rob Donaldson Rob Rattray 816 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
12th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 980 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
12th Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 Duty 144.0 96.0
12th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3665 Ross Jackson Kelly Jackson 980 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
12th Cat Fast Nacra 17 118 Stuart Payne Nigel Penny 672 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
12th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
12th Fast Fast Scorpion 2037 Dave Wade Ben Rayner 1041 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
12th Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   890 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
12th Fast Fast 505 8685 Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 903 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
12th Fast Fast RS800 1133 Paul Walker Jason Noble 799 24.0 Duty (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 Duty 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
12th Cat Fast Dart 16 2047 David Mossman Young Mossman 890 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0

Medium Handicap

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 100, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
Total Nett
1st Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.7 Duty 1.0 (101.0 DNC) 118.7 10.7
2nd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 6.0 (20.0 RET) 1.0 3.0 3.3 Duty (8.0 DNF) 41.3 13.3
3rd Laser Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 (101.0 DNC) 3.0 (101.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 4.0 217.0 15.0
4th Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 4.0 Duty (13.0) (101.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 6.0 130.0 16.0
5th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 7.0 (12.0) 6.0 5.0 7.0 (101.0 DNC) 138.0 25.0
6th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 2.0 2.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 1.0 308.0 106.0
7th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 9.0 101.0 DNC 324.0 122.0
8th Medium Medium RS Aero 6 2679 Fiona Stevens   1104 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 10.0 101.0 DNC 332.0 130.0
9th Laser Medium Laser Radial 187483 Saul Dubow   1147 (101.0 DNC) 9.0 38.7 Duty (101.0 DNC) 6.0 101.0 DNC 356.7 154.7
10th Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 40.3 Duty 101.0 DNC 363.3 161.3
11th RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 41.0 Duty (101.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 366.0 164.0
12th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 (101.0 DNC) 16.0 41.3 Duty 7.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 367.3 165.3
13th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 1.0 (101.0 DNC) 3.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 408.0 206.0
14th Youth Medium Topper 48129 Otis Perry   1365 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 7.0 101.0 DNC 3.0 101.0 DNC 414.0 212.0
15th Laser Medium Laser Radial 118362 Tom Perry   1147 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 5.0 101.0 DNC 5.0 101.0 DNC 414.0 212.0
16th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 (101.0 DNC) 14.0 (101.0 DNC) 1.0 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 419.0 217.0
17th Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 4.0 11.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 419.0 217.0
18th Laser Medium Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1100 (101.0 DNC) 15.0 (101.0 DNC) 9.0 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 428.0 226.0
19th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 13.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 12.0 101.0 DNC 429.0 227.0
20th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 12.0 (101.0 DNC) 14.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 430.0 228.0
21st Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 5.0 (101.0 DNC) 69.0 Duty (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 478.0 276.0
22nd Laser Medium Laser Radial 179320 Rob Janering   1147 (101.0 DNC) 1.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 506.0 304.0
23rd Youth Medium Laser 4.7 189059 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1208 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 2.0 507.0 305.0
24th Laser Medium Laser Radial 216000 Luka Franklin   1147 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 2.0 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 507.0 305.0
25th Laser Medium Laser Radial 216656 Ed Cross   1147 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 3.0 508.0 306.0
26th Medium Medium Topper 48249 Rhys Griffiths   1365 (101.0 DNC) 4.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 509.0 307.0
27th RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 5.0 510.0 308.0
28th Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 (101.0 DNC) 5.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 510.0 308.0
29th Youth Medium Topper 47636 Ed Smith   1365 (101.0 DNC) 6.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 511.0 309.0
30th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 8.0 101.0 DNC 513.0 311.0
31st Medium Medium Blaze 533 Douglas Clow   1033 (101.0 DNC) 8.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 513.0 311.0
32nd Laser Medium Laser 4.7 216656 Ed Cross   1208 8.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 513.0 311.0
33rd Laser Medium Laser 4.7 216616 Ed Smith   1208 9.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 514.0 312.0
34th Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 10.0 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 515.0 313.0
35th Youth Medium Topper 48602 Will Brown   1365 (101.0 DNC) 10.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 515.0 313.0
36th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 10.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 515.0 313.0
37th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 11.0 101.0 DNC 516.0 314.0
38th Medium Medium Topper 48153 Leo Yates   1365 11.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 516.0 314.0
39th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 12.0 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 517.0 315.0
40th Medium Medium Buzz 897 Mark Trott R Trott 1030 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 13.0 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 518.0 316.0
41st Laser Medium Laser Radial 154025 Richard Brown   1147 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 519.0 317.0
42nd Medium Medium 420 54849 Reuben Hudson Rhys Griffiths 1105 14.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 519.0 317.0
43rd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 521.0 319.0
44th Youth Medium Topper 47863 Rory Clow   1365 (101.0 DNC) 20.0 RET (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 525.0 323.0
44th Medium Medium Topper 47949 Luke Townsend   1365 (101.0 DNC) 20.0 RET (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 525.0 323.0
46th Medium Medium 420 44 Joe Warwicker Hugo Valentine 1105 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Harriet Sacker   1208 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Medium Medium Wanderer 10xxx Steve Brosnan Phillippa Brosnan 1190 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 Duty 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1004 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Mike Warwicker Rhys Griffith Kate Fitzsimmonds 1046 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Laser Medium Laser 180238 Hugh Metha   1100 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 182485 Alice Chaplin   1208 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Laser Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 Duty (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Laser Medium Laser Radial 163353 Samson Cross   1147 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Medium Medium Blaze 538 Mark Sandell   1033 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Laser Medium Laser 118000 Tom Perry   1100 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Laser Medium Laser 67248 Mark Trott   1100 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Emily Daris Tony Smith 1046 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Laser Medium Laser Radial 215168 Joe Warwicker   1147 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Jibriel Bostan Archie Walker 1046 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Medium Medium Pacer 1422 Tim Jones   1193 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Daniel Fletcher   1147 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Jack Sadberry   1147 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1244 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Medium Medium Topper 47779 Ethan Sparks   1365 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Joe Warwicker Leo Yates 1046 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Archie Walker Gail & Torkil 1046 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Medium Medium Byte CI 3689 Louise Carr   1180 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 116 Chris Lilley   1029 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Laser Medium Laser Radial 195423 Miles Vidler   1147 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Laser Medium Laser 172162 Tim Holbrook   1100 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1172 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Dominic Holden   1147 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 Duty 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Richard Bramley   1147 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Laser Medium Laser 0 Will Holden   1100 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 Duty 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1100 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Laser Medium Laser 208650 Paul Walker   1100 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 101.0 Duty (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Laser Medium Laser Radial 163301 Robin Cooch   1147 101.0 Duty (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Laser Medium Laser Radial 85293 Steve Roe   1147 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Medium Medium Byte CII 3689 Louise Carr   1148 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Medium Medium National 12 Foiling 3492 Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1064 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1100 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 Duty 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th RS200 Medium RS200 1322 Ed Flude Amanda Flude 1046 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1100 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
46th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0

R1 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 55.27   0.56.35 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 55.45   0.56.53 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 59.03   1.00.15 3.0
4 Fast Fast International canoe 262 Tyler Harmsworth   920 57.57   1.02.59 4.0
5 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 Duty     4.3
6 Fast Fast RS800 1133 Paul Walker Jason Noble 799 Duty     24.0

R2 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 44.16   0.45.10 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 44.43   0.45.38 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 53.54   0.55.00 3.0
4 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 44.00   0.58.17 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 RET     6.0

R4 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 32.24   0.36.29 1.0
2 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 36.24   0.38.38 2.0
3 Fast Fast RS400 699 Rowan Chaplin Lucy Chaplin 942 37.21   0.39.39 3.0
4 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 DNF     6.0
4 Fast Fast International canoe 262 Tyler Harmsworth   920 DNF     6.0

R5 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 Duty     1.0
1 Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 40.33   0.45.40 1.0
3 Fast Fast International canoe 262 Tyler Harmsworth   920 51.04   0.55.30 2.0

R6 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 43.46   0.44.40 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 45.15   0.46.10 2.0
3 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 42.55   0.56.51 3.0
4 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge   950 55.16   0.58.11 4.0
5 Fast Fast RS800 1133 Paul Walker Jason Noble 799 Duty     24.0

R7 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 Duty 24.0

R1 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 46.50   0.43.22 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 54.02   0.44.44 2.0
3 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 45.01   0.44.50 3.0
4 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 Duty     4.0
4 Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 52.12   0.45.31 4.0
6 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 50.07   0.45.34 5.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 46.54   0.45.35 6.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 46.57   0.45.38 7.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 4.7 216656 Ed Cross   1208 55.36   0.46.02 8.0
10 Laser Medium Laser 4.7 216616 Ed Smith   1208 55.55   0.46.17 9.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 48.11   0.46.50 10.0
12 Medium Medium Topper 48153 Leo Yates   1365 64.04   0.46.56 11.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 50.44   0.47.01 12.0
14 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 50.51   0.49.25 13.0
15 Medium Medium 420 54849 Reuben Hudson Rhys Griffiths 1105 55.42   0.50.24 14.0
16 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 Duty     41.0
17 Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 Duty     101.0
17 Laser Medium Laser Radial 163301 Robin Cooch   1147 Duty     101.0

R2 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Medium Laser Radial 179320 Rob Janering   1147 50.42   0.44.12 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 53.48   0.44.32 2.0
3 Laser Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 52.20   0.45.38 3.0
4 Medium Medium Topper 48249 Rhys Griffiths   1365 1.02.22   0.45.41 4.0
5 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 50.34   0.45.58 5.0
6 Youth Medium Topper 47636 Ed Smith   1365 1.03.31   0.46.32 6.0
7 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 46.54   0.46.43 7.0
8 Medium Medium Blaze 533 Douglas Clow   1033 49.09   0.47.35 8.0
9 Laser Medium Laser Radial 187483 Saul Dubow   1147 55.20   0.48.15 9.0
10 Youth Medium Topper 48602 Will Brown   1365 1.06.05   0.48.25 10.0
11 Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 55.54   0.48.44 11.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 50.14   0.48.49 12.0
13 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 52.53   0.49.06 13.0
14 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 53.21   0.49.24 14.0
15 Laser Medium Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1100 56.12   0.51.05 15.0
16 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 56.33   0.56.19 16.0
17 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 RET     20.0
17 Youth Medium Topper 47863 Rory Clow   1365 RET     20.0
17 Medium Medium Topper 47949 Luke Townsend   1365 RET     20.0
20 Laser Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 Duty     101.0

R4 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 29.26   0.28.36 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser Radial 216000 Luka Franklin   1147 33.02   0.28.48 2.0
3 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 31.17   0.28.58 3.0
4 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 29.49   0.29.42 4.0
5 Laser Medium Laser Radial 118362 Tom Perry   1147 34.16   0.29.53 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 31.10   0.30.17 6.0
7 Youth Medium Topper 48129 Otis Perry   1365 42.00   0.30.46 7.0
8 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 32.54   0.30.54 8.0
9 Medium Medium RS Aero 6 2679 Fiona Stevens   1104 34.36   0.31.20 9.0
10 Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 34.48   0.31.38 10.0
11 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 34.02   0.32.32 11.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 35.50   0.32.35 12.0
13 Medium Medium Buzz 897 Mark Trott R Trott 1030 35.38   0.34.36 13.0
14 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 37.44   0.34.58 14.0
15 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 DNF     16.0
16 Laser Medium Laser Radial 187483 Saul Dubow   1147 Duty     38.7
17 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 Duty     41.3
18 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 Duty     69.0
19 Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Dominic Holden   1147 Duty     101.0

R5 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 47.07   0.43.38 1.0
2 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 49.43   0.46.10 2.0
3 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 Duty     2.7
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 47.37   0.46.16 3.0
5 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 49.27   0.46.26 4.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 48.06   0.46.45 5.0
7 Laser Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 54.37   0.47.37 6.0
8 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 48.12   0.48.00 7.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 54.40   0.49.42 8.0
10 Laser Medium Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1100 55.13   0.50.12 9.0
11 Medium Medium RS Aero 6 2679 Fiona Stevens   1104 55.43   0.50.28 10.0
12 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 52.51   0.50.32 11.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 52.34   0.51.05 12.0
14 Laser Medium Laser Radial 154025 Richard Brown   1147 DNF     14.0
15 Laser Medium Laser 0 Will Holden   1100 Duty     101.0
15 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 Duty     101.0

R6 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 45.32   0.45.21 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 52.15   0.45.33 2.0
3 Youth Medium Topper 48129 Otis Perry   1365 62.18   0.45.38 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 Duty     3.3
5 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 49.19   0.45.47 4.0
6 Laser Medium Laser Radial 118362 Tom Perry   1147 53.14   0.46.25 5.0
7 Laser Medium Laser Radial 187483 Saul Dubow   1147 53.28   0.46.37 6.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 48.41   0.47.19 7.0
9 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 51.14   0.47.26 8.0
10 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 50.58   0.47.51 9.0
11 Medium Medium RS Aero 6 2679 Fiona Stevens   1104 53.21   0.48.19 10.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 50.34   0.49.08 11.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 54.30   0.52.58 12.0
14 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 Duty     40.3
15 Medium Medium Wanderer 10xxx Steve Brosnan Phillippa Brosnan 1190 Duty     101.0

R7 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 22.23   0.18.32 1.0
2 Youth Medium Laser 4.7 189059 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1208 22.57   0.19.00 2.0
3 Laser Medium Laser Radial 216656 Ed Cross   1147 23.57   0.20.53 3.0
4 Laser Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 25.05   0.21.52 4.0
5 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 24.10   0.23.06 5.0
6 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 25.21   0.23.32 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 DNF     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com