Summer Series 2022

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:40 on July 14, 2022

Merlin Rocket Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 Duty 3.0 2.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 16.0 6.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 22.0 12.0
4th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 22.0 12.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 RET 10.0 DNC 25.0 15.0
6th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 980 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
6th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
6th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
6th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3665 Ross Jackson Kelly Jackson 980 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0

Devoti D-Zero Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 1.0 (3.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3rd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 27.0 17.0
4th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 23.0
5th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 33.0 23.0
6th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 35.0 25.0
7th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0
7th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0
7th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 116 Chris Lilley   1029 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0

Phantom Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 Duty 4.0 3.0
2nd Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.5 Duty 1.0 9.5 4.5
3rd Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 20.0 15.0
3rd Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1004 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 20.0 15.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Laser Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 1.0 2.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 87.0 45.0
2nd Laser Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 (42.0 DNC) 3.0 42.0 DNC 1.0 88.0 46.0
3rd Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 90.0 48.0
4th Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 2.0 6.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 92.0 50.0
5th Laser Medium Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1100 (42.0 DNC) 7.0 42.0 DNC 3.0 94.0 52.0
6th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 3.0 (42.0 DNC) 22.5 Duty 42.0 DNC 109.5 67.5
7th Laser Medium Laser Radial 187483 Saul Dubow   1147 (42.0 DNC) 5.0 23.5 Duty 42.0 DNC 112.5 70.5
8th Laser Medium Laser Radial 216000 Luka Franklin   1147 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 1.0 42.0 DNC 127.0 85.0
9th Laser Medium Laser Radial 179320 Rob Janering   1147 (42.0 DNC) 1.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 127.0 85.0
10th Laser Medium Laser Radial 118362 Tom Perry   1147 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 2.0 42.0 DNC 128.0 86.0
11th Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 3.0 42.0 DNC 129.0 87.0
12th Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 (42.0 DNC) 4.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 130.0 88.0
13th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 216656 Ed Cross   1208 4.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 130.0 88.0
14th Laser Medium Laser Radial 154025 Richard Brown   1147 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 131.0 89.0
15th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 216616 Ed Smith   1208 5.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 131.0 89.0
16th Laser Medium Laser Radial 215168 Joe Warwicker   1147 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
16th Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
16th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Daniel Fletcher   1147 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
16th Laser Medium Laser Radial 195423 Miles Vidler   1147 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
16th Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
16th Laser Medium Laser 67248 Mark Trott   1100 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
16th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
16th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Harriet Sacker   1208 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
16th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Jack Sadberry   1147 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
16th Laser Medium Laser 180238 Hugh Metha   1100 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
16th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 182485 Alice Chaplin   1208 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
16th Laser Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 Duty 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
16th Laser Medium Laser Radial 163353 Samson Cross   1147 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
16th Laser Medium Laser 118000 Tom Perry   1100 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
16th Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1100 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
16th Laser Medium Laser Radial 85293 Steve Roe   1147 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
16th Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
16th Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1100 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
16th Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 42.0 Duty (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
16th Laser Medium Laser Radial 163301 Robin Cooch   1147 42.0 Duty (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
16th Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1100 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
16th Laser Medium Laser 208650 Paul Walker   1100 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
16th Laser Medium Laser 172162 Tim Holbrook   1100 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
16th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Dominic Holden   1147 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 Duty 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
16th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Richard Bramley   1147 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
16th Laser Medium Laser 0 Will Holden   1100 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 Duty 168.0 126.0

RS200 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 1.0 Duty (1.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd RS200 Medium RS200 1322 Ed Flude Amanda Flude 1046 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
2nd RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
2nd RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
2nd RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
2nd RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Mike Warwicker Rhys Griffith Kate Fitzsimmonds 1046 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
2nd RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Joe Warwicker Leo Yates 1046 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
2nd RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Archie Walker Gail & Torkil 1046 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
2nd RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Emily Daris Tony Smith 1046 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
2nd RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Jibriel Bostan Archie Walker 1046 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 9.0
2nd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 16.0 9.0
3rd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 24.0 17.0
4th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
4th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
4th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 Duty 28.0 21.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 10.0 2.0
2nd Fast Fast International canoe 262 Tyler Harmsworth   920 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 8.0 3.0
3rd Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 18.0 10.0
4th Fast Fast RS400 699 Rowan Chaplin Lucy Chaplin 942 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC 19.0 11.0
5th Fast Fast RS800 1133 Paul Walker Jason Noble 799 8.0 Duty (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 24.0 16.0
5th Fast Fast 505 8685 Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 903 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 16.0
5th Fast Fast Scorpion 2037 Dave Wade Ben Rayner 1041 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 16.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 2.0 Duty 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 32.0 6.0
2nd Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 55.0 29.0
3rd Medium Medium RS Aero 6 2679 Fiona Stevens   1104 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 57.0 31.0
4th Medium Medium Topper 48249 Rhys Griffiths   1365 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 79.0 53.0
5th Medium Medium Topper 48153 Leo Yates   1365 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 79.0 53.0
6th Medium Medium Blaze 533 Douglas Clow   1033 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 80.0 54.0
7th Medium Medium 420 54849 Reuben Hudson Rhys Griffiths 1105 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 80.0 54.0
8th Medium Medium Buzz 897 Mark Trott R Trott 1030 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 81.0 55.0
9th Medium Medium Topper 47949 Luke Townsend   1365 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 RET 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 83.0 57.0
10th Medium Medium 420 44 Joe Warwicker Hugo Valentine 1105 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 78.0
10th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1244 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 78.0
10th Medium Medium Blaze 538 Mark Sandell   1033 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 78.0
10th Medium Medium Pacer 1422 Tim Jones   1193 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 78.0
10th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 78.0
10th Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 78.0
10th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rob Vincent Toby Vincent 1244 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 78.0
10th Medium Medium Topper 47779 Ethan Sparks   1365 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 78.0
10th Medium Medium Byte CI 3689 Louise Carr   1180 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 78.0
10th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 78.0
10th Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1172 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 78.0
10th Medium Medium Byte CII 3689 Louise Carr   1148 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 78.0
10th Medium Medium National 12 Foiling 3492 Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1064 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 78.0
10th Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 78.0
10th Medium Medium Wanderer 10716 John Cavell   1190 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 78.0
10th Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 78.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com