2nd PM Series 2022

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results as of 22:37 on July 31, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 100, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 1.0 2.0 (101.0 DNC) 1.3 Duty 1.0 (101.0 DNC) 207.3 5.3
2nd Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 5.0 (20.0 RET) 4.0 3.7 Duty 2.0 (101.0 DNC) 135.7 14.7
3rd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 3.0 10.0 2.0 1.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 218.0 16.0
4th Medium Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 (101.0 DNC) 6.0 (101.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 3.0 223.0 21.0
5th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 4.0 (20.0 RET) 8.0 4.0 5.3 Duty (101.0 DNC) 142.3 21.3
6th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 7.0 (11.0) 5.0 5.0 8.0 (101.0 DNC) 137.0 25.0
7th Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 12.3 Duty 15.0 10.0 (101.0 DNC) 12.0 (101.0 DNC) 251.3 49.3
8th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 14.0 1.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 2.0 320.0 118.0
9th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 5.0 101.0 DNC 321.0 119.0
10th Medium Medium RS Aero 6 2679 Fiona Stevens   1104 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 9.0 101.0 DNC 330.0 128.0
11th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 12.0 (101.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 331.0 129.0
12th Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 35.7 Duty (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 101.0 DNC 344.7 142.7
13th Laser Medium Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1100 (101.0 DNC) 12.0 (101.0 DNC) 9.0 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 425.0 223.0
14th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 10.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 11.0 101.0 DNC 425.0 223.0
15th Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 8.0 20.0 RET (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 432.0 230.0
16th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 70.7 Duty 10.0 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 484.7 282.7
17th Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 11.0 71.0 Duty 101.0 DNC 486.0 284.0
18th Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 71.7 Duty (101.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 488.7 286.7
19th Youth Medium Laser 4.7 189059 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1208 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 1.0 506.0 304.0
20th Laser Medium Laser Radial 216000 Luka Franklin   1147 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 1.0 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 506.0 304.0
21st Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 2.0 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 507.0 305.0
22nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 2.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 507.0 305.0
23rd Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 3.0 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 508.0 306.0
24th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (101.0 DNC) 3.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 508.0 306.0
25th Medium Medium Laser Radial 216656 Ed Cross   1147 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 4.0 509.0 307.0
26th Laser Medium Laser Radial 179320 Rob Janering   1147 (101.0 DNC) 4.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 509.0 307.0
27th Medium Medium Topper 48249 Rhys Griffiths   1363 (101.0 DNC) 5.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 510.0 308.0
28th RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 511.0 309.0
29th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 6.0 101.0 DNC 511.0 309.0
30th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 6.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 511.0 309.0
31st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 7.0 101.0 DNC 512.0 310.0
32nd Medium Medium Topper 47636 Ed Smith   1365 (101.0 DNC) 7.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 512.0 310.0
33rd Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 (101.0 DNC) 8.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 513.0 311.0
34th Medium Medium Topper 47863 Rory Clow   1365 (101.0 DNC) 9.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 514.0 312.0
35th Youth Medium Topper 48153 Leo Yates   1365 9.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 514.0 312.0
36th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 10.0 101.0 DNC 515.0 313.0
37th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216656 Ed Cross   1208 11.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 516.0 314.0
38th Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge   950 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 13.0 101.0 DNC 518.0 316.0
39th Laser Medium Laser Radial 154025 Richard Brown   1147 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 13.0 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 518.0 316.0
40th Fast Fast RS400 699 Rowan Chaplin Lucy Chaplin 942 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 518.0 316.0
41st Medium Medium Topper 48602 Will Brown   1365 (101.0 DNC) 13.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 518.0 316.0
42nd Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216616 Ed Smith   1208 13.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 518.0 316.0
43rd Medium Medium Topper 47949 Luke Townsend   1365 (101.0 DNC) 14.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 519.0 317.0
44th RS200 Medium 420 54849 Reuben Hudson Rhys Griffiths 1105 15.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 520.0 318.0
45th Medium Medium Blaze 533 Douglas Clow   1033 (101.0 DNC) 16.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 521.0 319.0
46th Fast Fast Int Canoe 330 Tyler Harmsworth   920 16.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 521.0 319.0
47th RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fizsimmonds 1046 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Laser Medium Laser Radial 215168 Joe Warwicker   1147 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Youth Medium Topper 42113 Toby Vincent   1365 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Daniel Fletcher   1147 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1100 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Medium Medium Laser Radial 163353 Samson Cross   1147 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Joe Warwicker Leo Yates 1046 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Fast Fast Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Archie Walker Gail & Torkil 1046 101.0 Duty (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chirs Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Laser Medium Laser Radial 195243 Miles Vidler   1147 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Jibriel Bostan Archie Walker 1046 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Calum Tait Sophie Mackley 980 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Laser Medium Laser 180238 Hugh Metha   1100 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Jack Sadberry   1147 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Laser Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 Duty (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 182485 Alice Chaplin   1208 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1100 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Laser Medium Laser 11800 Tom Perry   1100 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th RS200 Medium 420 44 Joe Warwicker Hugo Valentine 1105 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1004 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th RS200 Medium RS200 1322 Ed Flude Amanda Flude 1046 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Medium Medium Wanderer 10xxx Steve Brosnan Phillippa 1190 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 Duty 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 Duty 606.0 404.0
47th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 Duty 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Laser Medium Laser Radial 85293 Steve Roe   1147 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Medium Medium National 12 Foiling 3492 Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1064 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Medium Medium Blaze 558 Mark Sandell   1033 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Laser Medium Laser 0 Will Holden   1100 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 Duty 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3665 Ross Jackson Kelly Jackson Dave Reid 980 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Fast Fast 505 8685 Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 903 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Cat Fast Nacra 17 118 Stuart Payne Nigel Penny 672 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Laser Medium Laser 208650 Paul Walker   1100 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 Duty 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Phantom Medium Phantom 1414 Steve Popple   1004 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 Duty 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Laser Medium Laser 172162 Tim Holbrook   1100 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 101.0 Duty (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   882 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Cat Fast Topaz cat 1984 helm   816 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0
47th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Dominic Holden   1147 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 Duty 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 606.0 404.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 43.10   0.44.03 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 43.44   0.44.38 2.0
3 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 48.39   0.45.03 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 46.34   0.45.15 4.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 45.53   0.45.42 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 49.07   0.47.44 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 50.50   0.49.24 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 57.14   0.49.54 8.0
9 Youth Medium Topper 48153 Leo Yates   1365 70.20   0.51.32 9.0
10 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 53.24   0.51.54 10.0
11 Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216656 Ed Cross   1208 63.05   0.52.13 11.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 56.38   0.52.29 12.0
13 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 Duty     12.3
14 Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216616 Ed Smith   1208 63.49   0.52.50 13.0
15 Medium Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 64.00   0.52.59 14.0
16 RS200 Medium 420 54849 Reuben Hudson Rhys Griffiths 1105 59.43   0.54.03 15.0
17 Fast Fast Int Canoe 330 Tyler Harmsworth   920 49:55   0:54:15 16.0
18 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 Duty     35.7
19 Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 Duty     71.7
20 RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Archie Walker Gail & Torkil 1046 Duty     101.0
20 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 Duty     101.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 35.48   0.29.38 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 29.34   0.30.10 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 29.40   0.30.16 3.0
4 Laser Medium Laser Radial 179320 Rob Janering   1147 35.00   0.30.31 4.0
5 Medium Medium Topper 48249 Rhys Griffiths   1363 42.23   0.31.06 5.0
6 Medium Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 36.00   0.31.23 6.0
7 Medium Medium Topper 47636 Ed Smith   1365 43.03   0.31.32 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 35.18   0.32.05 8.0
9 Medium Medium Topper 47863 Rory Clow   1365 44.01   0.32.15 9.0
10 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 34.55   0.32.20 10.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 33.51   0.32.54 11.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1100 36.19   0.33.01 12.0
13 Medium Medium Topper 48602 Will Brown   1365 48.04   0.35.13 13.0
14 Medium Medium Topper 47949 Luke Townsend   1365 49.11   0.36.02 14.0
15 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 29.11   0.38.39 15.0
16 Medium Medium Blaze 533 Douglas Clow   1033 41.21   0.40.02 16.0
17 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 RET     20.0
17 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 RET     20.0
17 Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 RET     20.0
20 Laser Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 Duty     101.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Medium Laser Radial 216000 Luka Franklin   1147 48.55   0.42.39 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 47.06   0.43.37 2.0
3 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 41.24   0.43.57 3.0
4 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 44.59   0.44.48 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 47.30   0.46.10 5.0
6 Medium Medium RS Aero 6 2679 Fiona Stevens   1104 51.20   0.46.30 6.0
7 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 51.05   0.47.58 7.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 50.08   0.48.43 8.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 55.40   0.51.35 9.0
10 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 41.25   0.54.51 10.0
11 Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 DNF     13.0
11 Fast Fast RS400 699 Rowan Chaplin Lucy Chaplin 942 DNF     13.0
13 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 Duty     70.7
14 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 Duty     101.0
14 Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Dominic Holden   1147 Duty     101.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 47.20   0.43.50 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 Duty     1.3
3 Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 40.01   0.45.04 2.0
4 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 49.01   0.45.31 3.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 Duty     3.7
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 47.16   0.45.56 4.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 47.18   0.45.58 5.0
8 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 49.33   0.46.32 6.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 50.30   0.46.48 7.0
10 Medium Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 54.00   0.47.05 8.0
11 Laser Medium Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1100 53.24   0.48.33 9.0
12 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 48.54   0.48.42 10.0
13 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 54.02   0.49.07 11.0
14 Medium Medium RS Aero 6 2679 Fiona Stevens   1104 54.28   0.49.20 12.0
15 Laser Medium Laser Radial 154025 Richard Brown   1147 61.50   0.53.55 13.0
16 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 Duty     101.0
16 Laser Medium Laser 0 Will Holden   1100 Duty     101.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 46.31   0.47.28 1.0
2 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 48.39   0.48.27 2.0
3 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 53.04   0.49.16 3.0
4 Medium Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 57.16   0.49.56 4.0
5 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 53.32   0.50.16 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 Duty     5.3
7 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 55.03   0.50.58 6.0
8 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 49.59   0.51.00 7.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 52.59   0.51.29 8.0
10 Medium Medium RS Aero 6 2679 Fiona Stevens   1104 58.32   0.53.01 9.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 55.08   0.53.35 10.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 57.35   0.55.58 11.0
13 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 44.42   0.59.12 12.0
14 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge   950 56.39   0.59.38 13.0
15 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 Duty     71.0
16 Medium Medium Wanderer 10xxx Steve Brosnan Phillippa 1190 Duty     101.0
16 Laser Medium Laser 208650 Paul Walker   1100 Duty     101.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Youth Medium Laser 4.7 189059 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1208 28.10   0.23.19 1.0
2 Medium Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 28.52   0.23.54 2.0
3 Medium Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 31.16   0.27.16 3.0
4 Medium Medium Laser Radial 216656 Ed Cross   1147 32.44   0.28.32 4.0
5 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 DNF     6.0
6 Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 Duty     101.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com