Wednesday Evening 2nd Series 2022

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 23:40 on June 22, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Emma Whitney John Shelton 1080 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Fast Medium Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Devoti D-Zero Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Fast Fast Hornet 2151 John Shelton Louise Carr 958 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Laser Medium Laser No Number     1100 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Laser Medium RS Aero 7 2679 Fiona Stevens   1065 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Medium Medium Laser 180238 Hugh Mehta   1100 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Fast Fast RS400 699 Rowan Chaplin Lucy Chaplin 942 16.0 Duty 16.0 16.0
16th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buchman   1065 16.0 Duty 16.0 16.0
18th Cat Fast Hobie 16 No Spinaker 100090 Rob Doaldson Rob Rattray 816 41.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
18th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 41.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
18th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 41.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
18th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 41.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
18th Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1004 41.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
18th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3665 Ross Jackson Dave Reid 980 41.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
18th Fast Fast 505 8685 Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 903 41.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
18th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 41.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
18th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 41.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
18th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 41.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
18th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 41.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
18th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 41.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
18th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 41.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
18th Medium Medium 420 52425 Reuben Hudson Rhys Griffiths 1105 41.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
18th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 41.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
18th Laser Medium Laser Radial 118362 Tom Perry   1147 41.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
18th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 206192 Lucy Parker   1208 41.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
18th Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 41.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
18th Laser Medium Laser Radial 183947 Rob Janering   1147 41.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
18th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Calum Tait Sophie Mackley 980 41.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
18th Medium Medium 420 52425 Gareth Griffiths Rhys Griffiths 1105 41.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
18th Medium Medium ALBACORE 2025 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond and Bertie 1040 41.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
18th Medium Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 41.0 DNC 41.0 41.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Emma Whitney John Shelton 1080 34.41   0.32.07 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 34.51   0.32.16 2.0
3 Fast Medium Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 31.51   0.32.52 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 32.54   0.33.34 4.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 33.56   0.33.48 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 34.50   0.33.51 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 36.10   0.33.58 7.0
8 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 36.42   0.34.05 8.0
9 Fast Fast Hornet 2151 John Shelton Louise Carr 958 33.15   0.34.42 9.0
10 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 40.04   0.36.25 10.0
11 Laser Medium Laser No Number     1100 40.07   0.36.28 11.0
12 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 36.43   0.36.34 12.0
13 Laser Medium RS Aero 7 2679 Fiona Stevens   1065 40.05   0.37.38 13.0
14 Medium Medium Laser 180238 Hugh Mehta   1100 41.32   0.37.45 14.0
15 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 43.46   0.42.32 15.0
16 Fast Fast RS400 699 Rowan Chaplin Lucy Chaplin 942 Duty     16.0
16 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buchman   1065 Duty     16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com