Summer Series 2022

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:40 on June 12, 2022

Fast Handicap

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 4.0 Duty 4.0 8.0 8.0
4th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 23.0 DNC 2.0 25.0 25.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 2.0 23.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
6th Fast Fast International canoe 262 Tyler Harmsworth   920 4.0 23.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
7th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 23.0 DNC 6.0 RET 29.0 29.0
8th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th Cat Fast Hobie 16 No Spinaker 100090 Rob Donaldson Rob Rattray 816 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 980 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   890 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th Fast Fast Scorpion 2037 Dave Wade Ben Rayner 1041 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge   950 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3665 Ross Jackson Kelly Jackson 980 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th Cat Fast Nacra 17 118 Stuart Payne Nigel Penny 672 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th Cat Fast Dart 16 2047 David Mossman Young Mossman 890 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chris Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th Fast Fast 505 8685 Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 903 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th Fast Fast RS800 1133 Paul Walker Jason Noble 799 23.0 Duty 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0

Medium Handicap

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 95, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
Total Nett
1st Laser Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 3.0 7.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 1.0 14.0 15.0 15.0
4th Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 4.0 11.0 15.0 15.0
5th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 7.0 12.0 19.0 19.0
6th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 6.0 20.0 RET 26.0 26.0
7th Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 13.0 Duty 13.0 26.0 26.0
8th Laser Medium Laser Radial 179320 Rob Janering   1147 96.0 DNC 1.0 97.0 97.0
9th Laser Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 96.0 DNC 3.0 99.0 99.0
10th Medium Medium Topper 48249 Rhys Griffiths   1363 96.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 100.0
11th Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 96.0 DNC 5.0 101.0 101.0
12th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 5.0 96.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
13th Youth Medium Topper 47636 Ed Smith   1365 96.0 DNC 6.0 102.0 102.0
14th Medium Medium Blaze 533 Douglas Clow   1033 96.0 DNC 8.0 104.0 104.0
15th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 216656 Ed Cross   1208 8.0 96.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
16th Laser Medium Laser Radial 187483 Saul Dubow   1147 96.0 DNC 9.0 105.0 105.0
17th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 216616 Ed Smith   1208 9.0 96.0 DNC 105.0 105.0
18th Youth Medium Topper 48602 Will Brown   1365 96.0 DNC 10.0 106.0 106.0
19th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 10.0 96.0 DNC 106.0 106.0
20th Medium Medium Topper 48153 Leo Yates   1365 11.0 96.0 DNC 107.0 107.0
21st Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 12.0 96.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
22nd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 13.0 96.0 DNC 109.0 109.0
23rd Medium Medium 420 54849 Reuben Hudson Rhys Griffiths 1105 14.0 96.0 DNC 110.0 110.0
24th Laser Medium Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1100 96.0 DNC 15.0 111.0 111.0
25th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 96.0 DNC 16.0 112.0 112.0
26th Youth Medium Topper 47863 Rory Clow   1365 96.0 DNC 20.0 RET 116.0 116.0
26th Medium Medium Topper 47949 Luke Townsend   1365 96.0 DNC 20.0 RET 116.0 116.0
28th Medium Medium 420 44 Joe Warwicker Hugo Valentine 1105 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Harriet Sacker   1208 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Philip Ayton 1080 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1004 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Mike Warwicker Rhys Griffith Kate Fitzsimmonds 1046 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 182485 Alice Chaplin   1208 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Laser Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 96.0 DNC 96.0 Duty 192.0 192.0
28th Laser Medium Laser Radial 163353 Samson Cross   1147 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Medium Medium Blaze 538 Mark Sandell   1033 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Laser Medium Laser 118000 Tom Perry   1100 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Medium Medium Pacer 1422 Tim Jones   1193 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Laser Medium Laser Radial 216000 Luka Franklin   1147 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Daniel Fletcher   1147 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Jack Sadberry   1147 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1244 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Laser Medium Laser 180238 Hugh Metha   1100 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 116 Chris Lilley   1029 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Laser Medium Laser Radial 195423 Miles Vidler   1147 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 2679 Fiona Stevens   1065 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Laser Medium Laser 67248 Mark Trott   1100 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Emily Daris Tony Smith 1046 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Laser Medium Laser Radial 215168 Joe Warwicker   1147 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Jibriel Bostan Archie Walker 1046 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Laser Medium Laser Radial 174459 Maddie Childs   1147 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rob Vincent Toby Vincent 1244 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Medium Medium Topper 47779 Ethan Sparks   1365 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Joe Warwicker Leo Yates 1046 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Medium Medium GP14 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1130 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Archie Walker Gail & Torkil 1046 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Medium Medium Byte CI 3689 Louise Carr   1180 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Laser Medium Laser Radial 163301 Robin Cooch   1147 96.0 Duty 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Laser Medium Laser 172162 Tim Holbrook   1100 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1172 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Richard Bramley   1147 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Laser Medium Laser 0 Will Holden   1100 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1100 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Laser Medium Laser 208650 Paul Walker   1100 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 96.0 Duty 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1100 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Medium Medium Wanderer 10716 John Cavell   1190 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 96.0 Duty 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th RS200 Medium RS200 1322 Ed Flude Amanda Flude 1046 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1100 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Laser Medium Laser Radial 85293 Steve Roe   1147 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Medium Medium Byte CII 3689 Louise Carr   1148 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Medium Medium National 12 Foiling 3492 Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1064 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
28th Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0

R1 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 55.27   0.56.35 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 55.45   0.56.53 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 59.03   1.00.15 3.0
4 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 Duty     4.0
4 Fast Fast International canoe 262 Tyler Harmsworth   920 57.57   1.02.59 4.0
6 Fast Fast RS800 1133 Paul Walker Jason Noble 799 Duty     23.0

R2 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 44.16   0.45.10 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 44.43   0.45.38 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 53.54   0.55.00 3.0
4 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 44.00   0.58.17 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 RET     6.0

R1 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 46.50   0.43.22 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 54.02   0.44.44 2.0
3 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 45.01   0.44.50 3.0
4 Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 52.12   0.45.31 4.0
5 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 50.07   0.45.34 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 46.54   0.45.35 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 46.57   0.45.38 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 4.7 216656 Ed Cross   1208 55.36   0.46.02 8.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 4.7 216616 Ed Smith   1208 55.55   0.46.17 9.0
10 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 48.11   0.46.50 10.0
11 Medium Medium Topper 48153 Leo Yates   1365 64.04   0.46.56 11.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 50.44   0.47.01 12.0
13 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 Duty     13.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 50.51   0.49.25 13.0
15 Medium Medium 420 54849 Reuben Hudson Rhys Griffiths 1105 55.42   0.50.24 14.0
16 Laser Medium Laser Radial 163301 Robin Cooch   1147 Duty     96.0
16 Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 Duty     96.0
16 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 Duty     96.0

R2 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Medium Laser Radial 179320 Rob Janering   1147 50.42   0.44.12 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 53.48   0.44.32 2.0
3 Laser Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 52.20   0.45.38 3.0
4 Medium Medium Topper 48249 Rhys Griffiths   1363 1.02.22   0.45.45 4.0
5 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 50.34   0.45.58 5.0
6 Youth Medium Topper 47636 Ed Smith   1365 1.03.31   0.46.32 6.0
7 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 46.54   0.46.43 7.0
8 Medium Medium Blaze 533 Douglas Clow   1033 49.09   0.47.35 8.0
9 Laser Medium Laser Radial 187483 Saul Dubow   1147 55.20   0.48.15 9.0
10 Youth Medium Topper 48602 Will Brown   1365 1.06.05   0.48.25 10.0
11 Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 55.54   0.48.44 11.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 50.14   0.48.49 12.0
13 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 52.53   0.49.06 13.0
14 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 53.21   0.49.24 14.0
15 Laser Medium Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1100 56.12   0.51.05 15.0
16 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 56.33   0.56.19 16.0
17 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 RET     20.0
17 Youth Medium Topper 47863 Rory Clow   1365 RET     20.0
17 Medium Medium Topper 47949 Luke Townsend   1365 RET     20.0
20 Laser Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 Duty     96.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com