Merlin Rocket Silver Tiller

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:03 on June 19, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 3735 South Staffs Andy Davis Pippa Kilsby 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
2nd 3791 Parkstone YC Jon Gorringe Pete Gray 4.0 1.0 6.0 (31.0 BFD) 1.0 43.0 12.0
3rd 3775 Burghfield Sailing Club Chris Jennings Pete Nicholson 12.0 3.0 (31.0 BFD) 2.0 2.0 50.0 19.0
4th 3786 Draycote Dave Wade Ben Rayner 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 3.0 4.0 32.0 22.0
5th 3803 Lymington Town Sailing Club Caroline Croft Faye Chatterton (10.0) 10.0 1.0 10.0 6.0 37.0 27.0
6th 3796 Shoreham Sailing Club William Warren Megan Pascoe 7.0 6.0 3.0 (13.0) 12.0 41.0 28.0
7th 3781 Hollingworth Dave Winder Anna Blake 9.0 (31.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 7.0 64.0 33.0
8th 3683 Salcombe/Hampton Sailing Club Arthur Henderson Livvy Bell 16.0 (31.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 13.0 69.0 38.0
9th 3763 Whitstable YC/Brightlingsea SC Mark Barnes Rebecca Bines (18.0) 11.0 5.0 9.0 14.0 57.0 39.0
10th 3782 LTSC Ed Chapman Chris Kilsby (31.0 RET) 2.0 31.0 BFD 4.0 5.0 73.0 42.0
11th 3696 Shoreham Sailing Club Alex Warren Jonty Freeman (14.0) 12.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 56.0 42.0
12th 3801 Bartley Matt Biggs Befa Jones 20.0 (31.0 RET) 7.0 6.0 10.0 74.0 43.0
13th 3747 HISC Ben Palmer Mark Heather 11.0 14.0 (31.0 BFD) 7.0 11.0 74.0 43.0
14th 3802 Burghfield Sailing Club Simon Potts Sam Mottershead 3.0 5.0 8.0 (31.0 RET) 31.0 DNC 78.0 47.0
15th 3772 Mountatten Dan Heaton Tom Heaton (17.0) 13.0 14.0 12.0 9.0 65.0 48.0
16th 3665 Shoreham Sailing Club Ross Jackson Dave Reid 15.0 15.0 12.0 16.0 (31.0 DNC) 89.0 58.0
17th 3727 Upper Thames SC Mark Stockbridge Sophie Penwarden (23.0) 16.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 82.0 59.0
18th 3746 RYA James Wells Anna Aylward 13.0 8.0 (31.0 BFD) 14.0 31.0 DNC 97.0 66.0
19th 3666 Upper Thames SC/Tata Steel John Meadowcroft Sophie Edwards 24.0 9.0 (31.0 BFD) 18.0 31.0 DNC 113.0 82.0
20th 3807 Itchenor/Brightlingsea Tim Saxton Mary Henderson 2.0 (31.0 OCS) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 126.0 95.0
21st 3645 RCYC Steve Hall Simon Haighton 5.0 (31.0 OCS) 31.0 BFD 31.0 BFD 31.0 DNC 129.0 98.0
22nd 3758 Lymington Town Sailing Club David Hayes Jonny Ratcliffe 6.0 (31.0 RET) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 130.0 99.0
23rd 3800 Shoreham Sailing Club Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 25.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 17.0 31.0 DNC 135.0 104.0
24th 3750 Burghfield Sailing Club Neal Lillywhite Freya Lillywhite (31.0 RET) 31.0 DNC 15.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 139.0 108.0
25th 3773 Shoreham Sailing Club Alan Warren Will Carroll 19.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 143.0 112.0
26th 3756 Shoreham Sailing Club Sophie Mackley Calum Tait 21.0 (31.0 RET) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 145.0 114.0
27th 3716 Blithfield Steve Leney Gill Leney 22.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 146.0 115.0
28th 3788 Parkstone YC Christian Birrel Tom Pygall (31.0 RET) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 155.0 124.0
28th 3806 Shoreham Sailing Club Ben Jones Helen Hilditch (31.0 RET) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 155.0 124.0
28th 3695 RYA/RSC Pete Slack Immy Brown (31.0 RET) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 155.0 124.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com