2nd PM Series 2022

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results as of 10:01 on June 13, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 99, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 3.0 10.0 13.0 13.0
3rd Medium Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 14.0 1.0 15.0 15.0
4th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 7.0 11.0 18.0 18.0
5th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 4.0 20.0 RET 24.0 24.0
6th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 5.0 20.0 RET 25.0 25.0
7th Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 8.0 20.0 RET 28.0 28.0
8th Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 15.0 Duty 15.0 30.0 30.0
9th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 2.0 100.0 DNC 102.0 102.0
10th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 100.0 DNC 3.0 103.0 103.0
11th Laser Medium Laser Radial 179320 Rob Janering   1147 100.0 DNC 4.0 104.0 104.0
12th Medium Medium Topper 48249 Rhys Griffiths   1363 100.0 DNC 5.0 105.0 105.0
13th Medium Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 100.0 DNC 6.0 106.0 106.0
14th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 6.0 100.0 DNC 106.0 106.0
15th Medium Medium Topper 47636 Ed Smith   1365 100.0 DNC 7.0 107.0 107.0
16th Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 100.0 DNC 8.0 108.0 108.0
17th Medium Medium Topper 47863 Rory Clow   1365 100.0 DNC 9.0 109.0 109.0
18th Youth Medium Topper 48153 Leo Yates   1365 9.0 100.0 DNC 109.0 109.0
19th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 10.0 100.0 DNC 110.0 110.0
20th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216656 Ed Cross   1208 11.0 100.0 DNC 111.0 111.0
21st Laser Medium Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1100 100.0 DNC 12.0 112.0 112.0
22nd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 12.0 100.0 DNC 112.0 112.0
23rd Medium Medium Topper 48602 Will Brown   1365 100.0 DNC 13.0 113.0 113.0
24th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216616 Ed Smith   1208 13.0 100.0 DNC 113.0 113.0
25th Medium Medium Topper 47949 Luke Townsend   1365 100.0 DNC 14.0 114.0 114.0
26th RS200 Medium 420 54849 Reuben Hudson Rhys Griffiths 1105 15.0 100.0 DNC 115.0 115.0
27th Medium Medium Blaze 533 Douglas Clow   1033 100.0 DNC 16.0 116.0 116.0
28th Fast Fast Int Canoe 330 Tyler Harmsworth   920 16.0 100.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
29th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Daniel Fletcher   1147 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Laser Medium Laser Radial 216000 Luka Franklin   1147 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Jack Sadberry   1147 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 100.0 DNC 100.0 Duty 200.0 200.0
29th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 182485 Alice Chaplin   1208 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1100 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 11800 Tom Perry   1100 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th RS200 Medium 420 44 Joe Warwicker Hugo Valentine 1105 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 180238 Hugh Metha   1100 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1004 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th RS200 Medium RS200 1322 Ed Flude Amanda Flude 1046 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Calum Tait Sophie Mackley 980 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffiths Reuben Hudson 1244 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Jibriel Bostan Archie Walker 1046 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Archie Walker Gail & Torkil 1046 100.0 Duty 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chirs Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Laser Medium Laser Radial 195243 Miles Vidler   1147 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1100 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Medium Medium Laser Radial 163353 Samson Cross   1147 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Joe Warwicker Leo Yates 1046 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Fast Fast Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 2679 Fiona Stevens   1065 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fizsimmonds 1046 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Laser Medium Laser Radial 215168 Joe Warwicker   1147 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Youth Medium Topper 42113 Toby Vincent   1365 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Cat Fast Dart 16 2047 David Mossman Young Mossman 882 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Phantom Medium Phantom 1472 Simon Hawkes   1004 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Phantom Medium Phantom 1484 Paul Birbeck   1004 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Laser Medium Laser Radial 207749 Anne Fredborg   1147 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 100.0 Duty 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Laser Medium Laser Radial 85293 Steve Roe   1147 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Medium Medium National 12 Foiling 3492 Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1064 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Medium Medium Blaze 558 Mark Sandell   1033 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 0 Will Holden   1100 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Phantom Medium Phantom 1414 Steve Popple   1004 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge   950 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3665 Ross Jackson Kelly Jackson Dave Reid 980 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Fast Fast 505 8685 Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 903 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Cat Fast Nacra 17 118 Stuart Payne Nigel Penny 672 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Cat Fast Topaz cat 1984 helm   816 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Dominic Holden   1147 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Medium Medium Megabyte 47 David Inglesfield   1073 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 100.0 Duty 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 172162 Tim Holbrook   1100 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 100.0 Duty 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
29th Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   882 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 200.0 200.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 43.10   0.44.03 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 43.44   0.44.38 2.0
3 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 48.39   0.45.03 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 46.34   0.45.15 4.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 45.53   0.45.42 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 49.07   0.47.44 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 50.50   0.49.24 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 57.14   0.49.54 8.0
9 Youth Medium Topper 48153 Leo Yates   1365 70.20   0.51.32 9.0
10 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 53.24   0.51.54 10.0
11 Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216656 Ed Cross   1208 63.05   0.52.13 11.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 56.38   0.52.29 12.0
13 Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216616 Ed Smith   1208 63.49   0.52.50 13.0
14 Medium Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 64.00   0.52.59 14.0
15 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 Duty     15.0
15 RS200 Medium 420 54849 Reuben Hudson Rhys Griffiths 1105 59.43   0.54.03 15.0
17 Fast Fast Int Canoe 330 Tyler Harmsworth   920 49:55   0:54:15 16.0
18 RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Archie Walker Gail & Torkil 1046 Duty     100.0
18 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 Duty     100.0
18 Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 Duty     100.0
18 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 Duty     100.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 35.48   0.29.38 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 29.34   0.30.10 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 29.40   0.30.16 3.0
4 Laser Medium Laser Radial 179320 Rob Janering   1147 35.00   0.30.31 4.0
5 Medium Medium Topper 48249 Rhys Griffiths   1363 42.23   0.31.06 5.0
6 Medium Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 36.00   0.31.23 6.0
7 Medium Medium Topper 47636 Ed Smith   1365 43.03   0.31.32 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 35.18   0.32.05 8.0
9 Medium Medium Topper 47863 Rory Clow   1365 44.01   0.32.15 9.0
10 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 34.55   0.32.20 10.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 33.51   0.32.54 11.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1100 36.19   0.33.01 12.0
13 Medium Medium Topper 48602 Will Brown   1365 48.04   0.35.13 13.0
14 Medium Medium Topper 47949 Luke Townsend   1365 49.11   0.36.02 14.0
15 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 29.11   0.38.39 15.0
16 Medium Medium Blaze 533 Douglas Clow   1033 41.21   0.40.02 16.0
17 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 RET     20.0
17 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 RET     20.0
17 Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 RET     20.0
20 Laser Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 Duty     100.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com