Wednesday Evening River Race May 2022

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:26 on May 11, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
Total Nett
1st Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Medium Medium Laser 118367 Willam Warren   1100 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th RS200 Medium RS200 1322 Ed Flude Amanda Flude 1046 5.0 Duty 5.0 5.0
5th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 5.0 Duty 5.0 5.0
7th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 89.0 DNC 89.0 89.0
7th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 89.0 DNC 89.0 89.0
7th Medium Medium Wanderer 10716 John Cavell   1190 89.0 DNC 89.0 89.0
7th RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 89.0 DNC 89.0 89.0
7th Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1100 89.0 DNC 89.0 89.0
7th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 89.0 DNC 89.0 89.0
7th Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 89.0 DNC 89.0 89.0
7th Medium Medium Laser 2000 21582 Giles Preston Finn Preston 1112 89.0 DNC 89.0 89.0
7th Laser Medium Laser 208677 Peter Snowdon   1100 89.0 DNC 89.0 89.0
7th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1244 89.0 DNC 89.0 89.0
7th Medium Medium Topper 47779 Ethan Sparks   1365 89.0 DNC 89.0 89.0
7th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Harriet Sacker   1208 89.0 DNC 89.0 89.0
7th Fast Fast RS400 1437 Adam Humphry Jo Humphry 942 89.0 DNC 89.0 89.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 33.04   0.30.04 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 34.00   0.31.29 2.0
3 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 33.59   0.31.33 3.0
4 Medium Medium Laser 118367 Willam Warren   1100 35.43   0.32.28 4.0
5 RS200 Medium RS200 1322 Ed Flude Amanda Flude 1046 Duty     5.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 Duty     5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com