Wednesday Evening 1st Series 2022

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 22:36 on May 4, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Emma Whitney John Shelton 1080 3.5 Duty 4.0 (64.0 DNC) 3.0 74.5 10.5
2nd Fast Fast 505 8685 Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 903 5.0 6.0 3.0 (17.0 RET) 31.0 14.0
3rd Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 1.0 7.0 10.0 (64.0 DNC) 82.0 18.0
4th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 9.0 3.0 (64.0 DNC) 6.0 82.0 18.0
5th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 2.0 9.0 (64.0 DNC) 12.0 87.0 23.0
6th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buchman   1065 (64.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 Duty 8.0 Duty 88.0 24.0
7th Fast Fast Hornet 2151 John Shelton Louise Carr 958 6.0 10.0 12.0 RET (13.0) 41.0 28.0
8th Fast Medium Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 (64.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 6.0 10.0 95.0 31.0
9th Devoti D-Zero Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 11.0 Duty 11.0 (64.0 DNC) 11.0 97.0 33.0
10th Laser Medium Laser Radial 183947 Rob Janering   1147 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 131.0 67.0
11th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 (64.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 64.0 DNC 132.0 68.0
12th Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 3.0 (64.0 DNC) 5.0 64.0 DNC 136.0 72.0
13th Medium Medium 420 52425 Reuben Hudson Rhys Griffith 1105 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 7.5 1.0 136.5 72.5
14th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 (64.0 DNC) 1.0 7.5 64.0 DNC 136.5 72.5
15th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 137.0 73.0
16th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 146.0 82.0
17th Laser Medium Laser Radial 118362 Tom Perry   1147 (64.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 64.0 DNC 4.0 147.0 83.0
18th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 7.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 17.0 RET 152.0 88.0
19th Fast Fast RS400 699 Rowan Chaplin Lucy Chaplin 942 10.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 17.0 RET 155.0 91.0
20th Laser Medium RS Aero 7 2679 Fiona Stevens   1065 38.0 Duty 12.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 178.0 114.0
21st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 4.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 196.0 132.0
22nd Medium Medium Laser 10328 Hugh Mehta   1100 (64.0 DNC) 5.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 197.0 133.0
23rd Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 7.0 199.0 135.0
24th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Calum Tait Sophie Mackley 980 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 8.0 200.0 136.0
25th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 8.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 200.0 136.0
26th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 11.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 203.0 139.0
27th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 Duty 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Sally Webb 1046 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Medium Medium Blaze 538 Mark Sandell   1033 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Medium Medium Laser Radial 195423 Miles Vidler   1147 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Fast Fast int canoe 335 Tyler Harmsworth   905 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Laser Medium Laser 67248 Mark Trott   1100 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC1 Reuben Hudson Rhys Griffith 1244 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 206192 Lucy Parker   1208 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 Duty 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 208650 Evelyn Tinker   1208 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Youth Medium Topper 45975 Imogen   1365 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Joe Warwicker Mike Warwicker 1046 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 Duty 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1004 64.0 Duty 64.0 Duty (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Cat Fast Hobie 16 No Spinaker 100090 Rob Doaldson Rob Rattray 816 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 Duty 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   882 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 Duty 256.0 192.0
27th Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1100 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Laser Medium Laser 208650 Paul Walker   1100 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
27th RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 44.00 5 0.52.35 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 47.05 5 0.54.54 2.0
3 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 52.29 5 0.57.15 3.0
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Emma Whitney John Shelton 1080 Duty     3.5
5 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 51.35 5 0.57.19 4.0
6 Fast Fast 505 8685 Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 903 52.55 6 0.58.36 5.0
7 Fast Fast Hornet 2151 John Shelton Louise Carr 958 57.08 6 0.59.38 6.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 51.21 5 0.59.53 7.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 43.35 4 1.00.35 8.0
10 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 60.12 6 1.01.26 9.0
11 Fast Fast RS400 699 Rowan Chaplin Lucy Chaplin 942 48.24 5 1.01.39 10.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 Duty     11.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 60.15 5 1.10.16 11.0
14 Laser Medium RS Aero 7 2679 Fiona Stevens   1065 Duty     38.0
15 Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1004 Duty     64.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 46.21 6 0.47.18 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 46.26 6 0.47.23 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 46.45 6 0.47.42 3.0
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Emma Whitney John Shelton 1080 43.14 5 0.48.02 4.0
5 Medium Medium Laser 10328 Hugh Mehta   1100 44.05 5 0.48.05 5.0
6 Fast Fast 505 8685 Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 903 43.46 6 0.48.28 6.0
7 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 40.35 5 0.48.30 7.0
8 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buchman   1065 43.26 5 0.48.56 8.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 42.21 5 0.49.23 9.0
10 Fast Fast Hornet 2151 John Shelton Louise Carr 958 47.20 6 0.49.25 10.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 44.01 5 0.49.36 11.0
12 Laser Medium RS Aero 7 2679 Fiona Stevens   1065 45.06 5 0.50.49 12.0
13 Fast Medium Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 DNF     15.0
13 Laser Medium Laser Radial 118362 Tom Perry   1147 DNF     15.0
15 Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 Duty     64.0
15 Laser Medium Laser 4.7 206192 Lucy Parker   1208 Duty     64.0
15 Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1004 Duty     64.0
15 Cat Fast Hobie 16 No Spinaker 100090 Rob Doaldson Rob Rattray 816 Duty     64.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Medium Laser Radial 183947 Rob Janering   1147 31.45   0.27.41 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 28.30   0.29.05 2.0
3 Fast Fast 505 8685 Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 903 26.27   0.29.17 3.0
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 32.07   0.29.44 4.0
5 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 32.48   0.29.49 5.0
6 Fast Medium Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 28.59   0.29.55 6.0
7 Medium Medium 420 52425 Reuben Hudson Rhys Griffith 1105 33.08   0.29.59 7.5
7 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 29.23   0.29.59 7.5
9 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buchman   1065 Duty     8.0
10 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 32.32   0.31.37 9.0
11 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 32.25   0.32.17 10.0
12 Fast Fast Hornet 2151 John Shelton Louise Carr 958 RET     12.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 Duty     64.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Medium 420 52425 Reuben Hudson Rhys Griffith 1105 28.22   0.25.40 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser Radial 183947 Rob Janering   1147 29.35   0.25.48 2.0
3 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Emma Whitney John Shelton 1080 29.12   0.27.02 3.0
4 Laser Medium Laser Radial 118362 Tom Perry   1147 31.42   0.27.38 4.0
5 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 30.07   0.27.53 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 28.20   0.28.55 6.0
7 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 31.54   0.29.37 7.0
8 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buchman   1065 Duty     8.0
8 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Calum Tait Sophie Mackley 980 29.03   0.29.39 8.0
10 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 30.48   0.29.56 9.0
11 Fast Medium Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 29.43   0.30.40 10.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 33.29   0.31.26 11.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 32.35   0.31.40 12.0
14 Fast Fast Hornet 2151 John Shelton Louise Carr 958 31.54   0.33.18 13.0
15 Fast Fast 505 8685 Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 903 RET     17.0
15 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 RET     17.0
15 Fast Fast RS400 699 Rowan Chaplin Lucy Chaplin 942 RET     17.0
18 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 Duty     64.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com