Spring Series 2022

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:31 on May 8, 2022

Fast Handicap

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 46.0 8.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 48.0 10.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 6.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 50.0 12.0
4th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 Duty 4.0 20.0 12.0
5th Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 51.0 13.0
6th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 5.0 64.0 26.0
7th Fast Fast 505 8685 Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 903 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 OCS 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 19.0 DNC 69.0 31.0
8th Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge   950 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 101.0 63.0
9th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3665 Ross Jackson Kelly Jackson 980 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 114.0 76.0
9th Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 114.0 76.0
9th Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   890 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 114.0 76.0
9th Fast Fast International canoe 262 Tyler Harmsworth   905 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 114.0 76.0
9th Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 Duty 114.0 76.0
9th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 980 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 114.0 76.0
9th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 Duty (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 114.0 76.0
9th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 114.0 76.0
9th Cat Fast Dart 16 2047 David Mossman Young Mossman 890 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 114.0 76.0
9th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chris Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 114.0 76.0

Medium Handicap

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 92, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 Duty 1.0 1.0 Duty 190.0 4.0
2nd Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 3.0 (93.0 DNC) (6.0) 1.0 4.0 2.7 Duty 109.7 10.7
3rd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 (8.0) 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 26.0 11.0
4th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0) 28.0 11.0
5th RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 (93.0 DNC) 2.0 3.2 Duty (93.0 DNC) 5.5 2.0 198.7 12.7
6th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 4.8 Duty 4.8 Duty 4.0 (93.0 DNC) 5.5 (93.0 DNC) 205.1 19.1
7th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 DNF (8.0) 5.0 Duty 37.0 20.0
8th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 9.0 10.0 (13.0) (93.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 139.0 33.0
9th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 2679 Fiona Stevens   1065 9.5 Duty 9.5 Duty 10.0 (93.0 DNC) 9.0 (93.0 DNC) 224.0 38.0
10th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 10.0 9.0 14.0 (93.0 DNC) 11.0 (93.0 DNC) 230.0 44.0
11th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 6.0 (93.0 DNC) 3.0 (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 1.0 289.0 103.0
12th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Philip Ayton 1080 1.0 3.0 (93.0 DNC) 32.3 Duty (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 315.3 129.3
13th Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 11.0 37.3 Duty 93.0 DNC 8.0 335.3 149.3
14th Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 2.0 (93.0 DNC) 5.0 (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 379.0 193.0
15th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 386.0 200.0
16th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 65.7 Duty (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 11.0 448.7 262.7
17th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 216656 Ed Cross   1208 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 3.0 468.0 282.0
18th Laser Medium Laser Radial 163353 Samson Cross   1147 (93.0 DNC) 5.0 (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 470.0 284.0
19th Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1172 5.0 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 470.0 284.0
20th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 6.0 471.0 285.0
21st Laser Medium Laser 180238 Hugh Metha   1100 (93.0 DNC) 7.0 (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 472.0 286.0
22nd Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 8.0 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 473.0 287.0
23rd Laser Medium Laser Radial 711 Reuben Hudson   1147 (93.0 DNC) 8.0 (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 473.0 287.0
24th Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 9.0 474.0 288.0
25th Medium Medium National 12 Foiling 3492 Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1064 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 12.0 477.0 291.0
26th RS200 Medium RS200 1322 Ed Flude Amanda Flude 1046 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 12.0 93.0 DNC 477.0 291.0
27th Laser Medium Laser 67248 Mark Trott   1100 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 12.0 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 477.0 291.0
28th Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1004 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 15.0 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 480.0 294.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 182485 Alice Chaplin   1208 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 93.0 Duty 93.0 Duty (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Medium Medium Blaze 538 Mark Sandell   1033 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 118000 Tom Perry   1100 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 Duty 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Laser Medium Laser Radial 215168 Joe Warwicker   1147 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Jibriel Bostan Archie Walker 1046 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Medium Medium Topper 42113 Toby Vincent   1365 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Laser Medium Laser Radial 207749 Anne Fredborg   1147 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Laser Medium Laser Radial 174459 Maddie Childs   1147 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Medium Medium Pacer 1422 Tim Jones   1193 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Laser Medium Laser Radial 216000 Luka Franklin   1147 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Daniel Fletcher   1147 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Jack Sadberry   1147 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1244 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Archie Walker Gail & Torkil 1046 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Medium Medium Byte CI 3689 Louise Carr   1180 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 116 Chris Lilley   1029 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Laser Medium Laser Radial 195423 Miles Vidler   1147 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1100 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Youth Medium Topper 47636 Ed Smith   1365 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Medium Medium 420 44 Joe Warwicker Hugo Valentine 1105 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rob Vincent Toby Vincent 1244 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Medium Medium Topper 47779 Ethan Sparks   1365 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Harriet Sacker   1208 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Joe Warwicker Leo Yates 1046 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Medium Medium GP14 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1130 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Youth Medium Topper 263 Reuben Hudson   1365 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1100 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Youth Medium Topper 48249 Rhys Griffith   1365 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Youth Medium Topper 584 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1365 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Medium Medium Wanderer 10716 John Cavell   1190 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 93.0 Duty (93.0 DNC) 93.0 Duty (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Medium Medium Laser 2000 21582 Giles Preston Finn Preston 1112 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Laser Medium Laser Radial 85293 Steve Roe   1147 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Medium Medium Byte CII 3689 Louise Carr   1148 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 (93.0 DNC) 93.0 Duty (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1100 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 Duty 93.0 Duty 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Dominic Holden   1147 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Richard Bramley   1147 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 0 Will Holden   1100 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Laser Medium Laser Radial 163301 Robin Cooch   1147 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 172162 Tim Holbrook   1100 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 Duty 93.0 Duty 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 Duty 558.0 372.0
29th RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 93.0 Duty (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Medium Medium Megabyte 47 David Inglesfield   1073 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1100 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 208650 Paul Walker   1100 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 558.0 372.0

R1 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 0.54.16   0.55.22 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 0.56.03   0.57.12 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 0.56.05   0.57.14 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 0.56.28   0.57.37 4.0
5 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 0.54.57   0.58.20 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 0.57.18   0.58.28 6.0

R2 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 37.18   0.38.04 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 44.38   0.45.33 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 45.10   0.46.05 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 45.46   0.46.42 4.0
5 Fast Fast 505 8685 Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 903 OCS     6.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty     19.0

R3 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 57.25   1.00.57 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 60.45   1.01.59 2.0
3 Fast Fast 505 8685 Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 903 58.30   1.04.47 3.0

R4 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 42.49   0.43.41 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 43.30   0.44.23 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 44.17   0.45.11 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 46.15   0.47.12 4.0
5 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 48.38   0.51.38 5.0

R5 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 44.57   0.45.52 1.0
2 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 43.27   0.46.08 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 Duty     3.0
3 Fast Fast 505 8685 Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 903 43.49   0.48.31 3.0

R6 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 56.56   0.58.06 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 58.06   0.59.17 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 58.56   1.00.08 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 59.10   1.00.22 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 59.11   1.00.23 5.0
6 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge   950 69.00   1.12.38 6.0
7 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 Duty     19.0

R1 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Philip Ayton 1080 0.42.58   0.39.47 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 0.44.49   0.40.45 2.0
3 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 0.44.31   0.41.20 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 0.42.50   0.41.38 4.0
5 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 Duty     4.8
6 Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1172 0.50.20   0.42.57 5.0
7 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 0.46.34   0.43.07 6.0
8 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 0.43.38   0.43.28 7.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 0.44.46   0.43.30 8.0
10 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 0.43.58   0.43.47 9.0
11 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 2679 Fiona Stevens   1065 Duty     9.5
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 0.49.19   0.45.42 10.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 Duty     65.7
14 Laser Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 Duty     93.0
14 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 Duty     93.0
14 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 Duty     93.0

R2 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 35.49   0.34.48 1.0
2 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 36.25   0.34.49 2.0
3 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Philip Ayton 1080 38.14   0.35.24 3.0
4 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 35.50   0.35.41 4.0
5 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 Duty     4.8
6 Laser Medium Laser Radial 163353 Samson Cross   1147 41.13   0.35.56 5.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 38.49   0.37.43 6.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 180238 Hugh Metha   1100 43.47   0.39.48 7.0
9 Laser Medium Laser Radial 711 Reuben Hudson   1147 47.36   0.41.30 8.0
10 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 44.58   0.41.40 9.0
11 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 2679 Fiona Stevens   1065 Duty     9.5
12 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 43.28   0.43.18 10.0
13 Laser Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 Duty     93.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 Duty     93.0

R3 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 51.18   0.47.30 1.0
2 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 48.12   0.48.00 2.0
3 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 52.54   0.48.59 3.0
4 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 Duty     3.2
5 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 53.08   0.49.53 4.0
6 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 54.59   0.49.59 5.0
7 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 54.10   0.50.18 6.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 52.12   0.50.44 7.0
9 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 55.14   0.51.52 8.0
10 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 53.24   0.51.54 9.0
11 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 2679 Fiona Stevens   1065 55.24   0.52.01 10.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 58.22   0.53.04 11.0
13 Laser Medium Laser 67248 Mark Trott   1100 59.10   0.53.47 12.0
14 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 54.23   0.54.10 13.0
15 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 59.14   0.54.54 14.0
16 Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1004 59.19   0.59.05 15.0
17 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 Duty     93.0
17 Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1100 Duty     93.0

R4 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 Duty     1.0
1 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 37.07   0.34.28 1.0
3 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 37.22   0.37.13 2.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 40.58   0.39.49 3.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 DNF     5.0
6 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Philip Ayton 1080 Duty     32.3
7 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 Duty     37.3
8 Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1100 Duty     93.0
8 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 Duty     93.0

R5 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 38.41   0.35.49 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 37.01   0.35.58 2.0
3 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 36.16   0.36.07 3.0
4 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 39.03   0.36.15 4.0
5 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 39.10   0.37.27 5.5
5 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 39.53   0.37.27 5.5
7 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 41.49   0.38.01 7.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 39.27   0.38.20 8.0
9 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 2679 Fiona Stevens   1065 41.01   0.38.31 9.0
10 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 40.51   0.40.41 10.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 44.50   0.41.33 11.0
12 RS200 Medium RS200 1322 Ed Flude Amanda Flude 1046 46.57   0.44.53 12.0
13 Laser Medium Laser 118000 Tom Perry   1100 Duty     93.0
13 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 Duty     93.0

R6 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 Duty     1.0
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 52.13   0.48.21 1.0
3 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 52.09   0.49.51 2.0
4 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 Duty     2.7
5 Laser Medium Laser 4.7 216656 Ed Cross   1208 1.00.58   0.50.28 3.0
6 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 51.12   0.51.00 4.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 52.34   0.51.05 5.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 Duty     5.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 1.01.51   0.51.12 6.0
10 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 56.31   0.51.23 7.0
11 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 56.43   0.51.34 8.0
12 Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 58.39   0.51.57 9.0
13 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 53.04   0.52.51 10.0
14 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 54.44   0.53.11 11.0
15 Medium Medium National 12 Foiling 3492 Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1064 57.39   0.54.11 12.0
16 Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 Duty     93.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com