1st PM Series 2022

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:55 on May 29, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 90, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R9
 
R10
 
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton and Philip Ayton 1080 (11.0) (10.0) 1.0 1.3 Duty 1.0 1.3 Duty (3.0) (7.0) 2.0 37.6 6.6
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 1.0 2.0 (91.0 DNC) 1.0 (91.0 DNC) 5.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 1.0 374.0 10.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 3.0 1.0 (91.0 DNC) 4.0 (91.0 DNC) 2.0 (91.0 DNC) 1.0 (91.0 DNC) 375.0 11.0
4th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.8 Duty (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 31.8 13.8
5th Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 2.0 (91.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 RET 2.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 4.0 (91.0 DNC) 383.0 19.0
6th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 (7.5) 5.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) (9.0) 2.0 (91.0 DNC) 4.0 138.5 23.0
7th Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 (10.0) (91.0 DNC) (8.0) 2.0 7.0 5.0 Duty 6.0 DNF (9.0) 5.0 143.0 25.0
8th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 4.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 8.0 (91.0 DNC) 3.0 (91.0 DNC) 389.0 25.0
9th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 6.0 (12.0) (11.0) (9.0 RET) 3.0 6.0 5.3 Duty 6.0 (8.0) 66.3 26.3
10th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 12.0 (91.0 DNC) 3.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 5.0 (91.0 DNC) 392.0 28.0
11th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 (13.0) (13.0) 10.0 (91.0 DNC) 10.0 9.8 Duty (91.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0 256.8 48.8
12th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 2679 Fiona Stevens   1065 10.3 Duty 10.3 Duty 12.0 (91.0 DNC) 9.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 10.0 (91.0 DNC) 415.6 51.6
13th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 10.7 Duty 10.7 Duty 9.0 (91.0 DNC) 6.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 17.0 RET (91.0 DNC) 417.4 53.4
14th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 (14.0) 14.0 (15.0) (91.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 11.8 Duty 11.0 (91.0 DNC) 269.8 58.8
15th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 15.0 11.0 14.0 (91.0 DNC) 12.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 507.0 143.0
16th Fast Fast 505 8685 Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 903 (91.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (91.0 DNC) 4.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 561.0 197.0
17th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 52.0 Duty (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 13.0 52.0 Duty 52.0 Duty 91.0 DNC 624.0 260.0
18th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 7.5 4.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 648.5 284.5
19th Medium Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 (91.0 DNC) 8.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 7.0 652.0 288.0
20th Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 9.0 (91.0 DNC) 7.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 653.0 289.0
21st Fast Fast Int Canoe 330 Tyler Harmsworth   920 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 12.0 91.0 DNC 14.0 91.0 DNC 663.0 299.0
22nd Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge   950 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 14.0 91.0 DNC 65.3 Duty 65.3 Duty 690.6 326.6
23rd Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1100 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 65.7 Duty 65.7 Duty (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 15.0 91.0 DNC 692.4 328.4
24th Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 13.0 71.5 Duty (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 721.5 357.5
25th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216656 Ed Cross   1208 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 1.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 729.0 365.0
26th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 3.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 731.0 367.0
27th Medium Medium Laser Radial 163353 Samson Cross   1147 (91.0 DNC) 6.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 734.0 370.0
28th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 8.0 91.0 DNC 736.0 372.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 180238 Hugh Metha   1100 (91.0 DNC) 9.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 737.0 373.0
30th Medium Medium Scorpion 2037 Dave Wade Ben Rayner 1041 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 10.0 RET 738.0 374.0
31st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Callum Tait Sophie Mackley 980 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 10.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 738.0 374.0
32nd Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 12.0 91.0 DNC 740.0 376.0
33rd RS200 Medium RS200 1322 Ed Flude Amanda Flude 1046 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 13.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 741.0 377.0
34th Cat Fast Topaz cat 1984 helm   816 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 16.0 RET 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 744.0 380.0
35th Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1004 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 16.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 744.0 380.0
36th RS200 Medium 420 44 Joe Warwicker Hugo Valentine 1105 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Medium Medium Topper 47636 Ed Smith   1365 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Laser Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 91.0 Duty 91.0 Duty (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 182485 Alice Chaplin   1208 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Laser Medium Laser 11800 Tom Perry   1100 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 Duty 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Daniel Fletcher   1147 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Laser Medium Laser Radial 216000 Luka Franklin   1147 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Jack Sadberry   1147 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Laser Medium Laser Radial 215168 Joe Warwicker   1147 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Youth Medium Topper 42113 Toby Vincent   1365 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Cat Fast Dart 16 2047 David Mossman Young Mossman 882 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Phantom Medium Phantom 1472 Simon Hawkes   1004 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Phantom Medium Phantom 1484 Paul Birbeck   1004 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Laser Medium Laser Radial 207749 Anne Fredborg   1147 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Joe Warwicker Leo Yates 1046 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Fast Fast Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fizsimmonds 1046 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 Duty 819.0 455.0
36th Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 Duty 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chirs Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Laser Medium Laser Radial 195243 Miles Vidler   1147 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1100 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 Duty (91.0 DNC) 91.0 Duty 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Laser Medium Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1100 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1244 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Jibriel Bostan Archie Walker 1046 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Archie Walker Gail & Torkil 1046 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 91.0 Duty (91.0 DNC) 91.0 Duty (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Dominic Holden   1147 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Medium Medium Blaze 558 Mark Sandell   1033 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Laser Medium Laser 0 Will Holden   1100 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 Duty 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Laser Medium Laser Radial 85293 Steve Roe   1147 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 Duty (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Medium Medium National 12 Foiling 3492 Roland Whitehead Katie Whitehead 1064 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 Duty (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3665 Ross Jackson Kelly Jackson Dave Reid 980 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Cat Fast Nacra 17 118 Stuart Payne Nigel Penny 672 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 Duty 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 91.0 Duty (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Phantom Medium Phantom 1414 Steve Popple   1004 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Medium Medium Megabyte 47 David Inglesfield   1073 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Laser Medium Laser 172162 Tim Holbrook   1100 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 Duty (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   882 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 Duty 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 Duty 91.0 Duty (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 Duty 2 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0
36th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 819.0 455.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 0.38.56   0.39.44 1.0
2 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 0.37.55   0.40.15 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 0.39.37   0.40.26 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 0.40.06   0.40.55 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 0.40.41   0.41.31 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 0.43.41   0.42.27 6.0
7 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 0.43.08   0.42.58 7.5
7 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 0.42.06   0.42.58 7.5
9 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 0.47.58   0.43.36 9.0
10 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 0.47.05   0.43.43 10.0
11 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 2679 Fiona Stevens   1065 Duty     10.3
12 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 Duty     10.7
13 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton and Philip Ayton 1080 0.48.12   0.44.38 11.0
14 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 0.48.37   0.45.01 12.0
15 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 0.46.32   0.45.13 13.0
16 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 0.46.40   0.46.29 14.0
17 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 0.51.41   0.47.54 15.0
18 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 Duty     52.0
19 Laser Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 Duty     91.0
19 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 Duty     91.0
19 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 Duty     91.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 53.01   0.54.06 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 54.36   0.55.43 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 54.37   0.55.44 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 54.57   0.56.04 4.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 57.23   0.57.09 5.0
6 Medium Medium Laser Radial 163353 Samson Cross   1147 1.08.44   0.59.55 6.0
7 Fast Fast 505 8685 Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 903 54.11   1.00.00 7.0
8 Medium Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 1.10.45   1.01.41 8.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 180238 Hugh Metha   1100 1.09.16   1.02.58 9.0
10 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton and Philip Ayton 1080 1.10.00   1.04.49 10.0
11 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 2679 Fiona Stevens   1065 Duty     10.3
12 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 Duty     10.7
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 1.10.16   1.05.07 11.0
14 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 1.08.15   1.06.20 12.0
15 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 1.09.31   1.07.33 13.0
16 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 1.09.07   1.08.50 14.0
17 Laser Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 Duty     91.0
17 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty     91.0
17 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 Duty     91.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton and Philip Ayton 1080 62.49   0.58.10 1.0
2 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 56.14   0.59.42 2.0
3 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 64.46   0.59.58 3.0
4 Fast Fast 505 8685 Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 903 54.22   1.00.12 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 59.18   1.00.31 5.0
6 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 61.21   1.01.06 6.0
7 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 67.49   1.01.39 7.0
8 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 66.59   1.02.12 8.0
9 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 67.15   1.03.09 9.0
10 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 65.24   1.03.33 10.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 65.37   1.03.46 11.0
12 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 2679 Fiona Stevens   1065 68.01   1.03.52 12.0
13 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 72.22   1.05.47 13.0
14 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 71.39   1.06.24 14.0
15 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 67.18   1.07.02 15.0
16 Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1004 70.29   1.10.12 16.0
17 Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1100 Duty     65.7
18 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 Duty     91.0
18 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 Duty     91.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 31.12   0.31.50 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton and Philip Ayton 1080 Duty     1.3
3 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 34.47   0.32.18 2.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 33.36   0.34.17 3.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 34.20   0.35.02 4.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 35.09   0.35.52 5.0
7 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 37.39   0.37.30 6.0
8 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 RET     9.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 RET     9.0
10 Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1100 Duty     65.7
11 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 Duty     71.5
12 Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1100 Duty     91.0
12 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 Duty     91.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton and Philip Ayton 1080 51.43   0.47.53 1.0
2 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 45.34   0.48.22 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 Duty     2.8
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 50.13   0.48.48 3.0
5 Fast Fast 505 8685 Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth 903 44.51   0.49.40 4.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 48.44   0.49.44 5.0
7 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 53.11   0.49.56 6.0
8 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 53.59   0.50.07 7.0
9 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 50.33   0.50.21 8.0
10 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 2679 Fiona Stevens   1065 54.46   0.51.25 9.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 53.31   0.52.01 10.0
12 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 54.14   0.54.01 11.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 1.01.19   0.56.50 12.0
14 RS200 Medium RS200 1322 Ed Flude Amanda Flude 1046 1.01.00   0.58.19 13.0
15 Laser Medium Laser 11800 Tom Perry   1100 Duty     91.0
15 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 Duty     91.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216656 Ed Cross   1208 55.32   0.45.58 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton and Philip Ayton 1080 Duty     1.3
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 45.16   0.46.11 2.0
4 Medium Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 55.53   0.46.16 3.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 46.19   0.47.16 4.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 46.27   0.47.24 5.0
6 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 Duty     5.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 49.13   0.47.50 6.0
9 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 52.00   0.48.09 7.0
10 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 47.18   0.48.16 8.0
11 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 48.40   0.48.28 9.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 Duty     9.8
13 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Callum Tait Sophie Mackley 980 47.43   0.48.41 10.0
14 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 50.33   0.50.21 11.0
15 Fast Fast Int Canoe 330 Tyler Harmsworth   920 48.14   0.52.26 12.0
16 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 54.03   0.52.32 13.0
17 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge   950 51.53   0.54.37 14.0
18 Cat Fast Topaz cat 1984 helm   816 RET     16.0
19 Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 Duty     91.0
19 Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1100 Duty     91.0
19 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 Duty     91.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 33.04   0.30.37 1.0
2 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 32.13   0.32.05 2.0
3 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton and Philip Ayton 1080 35.32   0.32.54 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 32.36   0.33.16 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 Duty     5.3
6 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 DNF     6.0
7 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 Duty     11.8
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 Duty     52.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 43.22   0.44.15 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 44.29   0.45.23 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 44.39   0.45.34 3.0
4 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 43.24   0.46.04 4.0
5 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 50.34   0.46.49 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 48.44   0.47.22 6.0
7 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton and Philip Ayton 1080 51.33   0.47.44 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 52.56   0.48.07 8.0
9 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 52.15   0.48.31 9.0
10 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 2679 Fiona Stevens   1065 52.55   0.49.41 10.0
11 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 50.01   0.49.49 11.0
12 Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 44.28   0.50.05 12.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 51.56   0.50.28 13.0
14 Fast Fast Int Canoe 330 Tyler Harmsworth   920 49.12   0.53.29 14.0
15 Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1100 1.00.14   0.54.45 15.0
16 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 RET     17.0
17 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 Duty     52.0
18 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge   950 Duty     65.3
19 Cat Fast Nacra 17 118 Stuart Payne Nigel Penny 672 Duty     91.0
19 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   882 Duty     91.0
19 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 Duty 2     91.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 47.33   0.48.31 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton and Philip Ayton 1080 53.19   0.49.22 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 49.19   0.50.19 3.0
4 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 50.41   0.50.29 4.0
5 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 55.49   0.51.50 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 53.27   0.51.57 6.0
7 Medium Medium Laser Radial 216402 Reuben Hudson   1147 59.53   0.52.13 7.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 54.32   0.53.00 8.0
9 Medium Medium Scorpion 2037 Dave Wade Ben Rayner 1041 RET     10.0
10 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge   950 Duty     65.3
11 RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fizsimmonds 1046 Duty     91.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com