Easter Cup 2022

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:19 on April 18, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
1st Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 1.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 38.0 4.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 1.5 Duty (34.0 Duty 2) 1.0 2.0 38.5 4.5
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 13.0 8.0
4th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 5.0 1.0 (9.0) 5.0 20.0 11.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 19.0 12.0
6th Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 6.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 25.0 16.0
7th Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 7.0 (10.0) 3.0 7.0 27.0 17.0
8th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (8.0) 8.0 4.0 6.0 26.0 18.0
9th     Phantom 1460 Steve Popple   1004 4.0 6.0 10.0 (22.0 RET) 42.0 20.0
10th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 (13.0) 12.0 12.0 10.0 47.0 34.0
11th     Phantom 1491 Chris Shelton   1004 11.0 11.0 (14.0) 12.0 48.0 34.0
12th     Phantom 1342 Mark Spruce   1004 10.0 (19.0) 11.0 15.0 55.0 36.0
13th Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 19.0 7.0 13.0 Duty (34.0 Duty 2) 73.0 39.0
14th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 15.0 (20.5) 13.0 11.0 59.5 39.0
15th Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1100 9.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 79.0 45.0
16th     Laser Radial 174637     1147 14.0 9.0 (22.0 DNS) 22.0 DNS 67.0 45.0
17th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 16.0 (17.0) 16.0 13.0 62.0 45.0
18th     Phantom 1465 Gordon K-W   1004 (20.0) 15.0 17.0 14.0 66.0 46.0
19th     Phantom 1430 Tom Denby   1004 12.0 14.0 (22.0 DNS) 22.0 DNS 70.0 48.0
20th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janeering   1100 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 84.0 50.0
21st Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Phil Popple   1004 18.0 (20.5) 18.0 16.0 72.5 52.0
22nd     Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 17.0 18.0 (20.0) 19.0 74.0 54.0
23rd Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 (22.0) 13.0 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNS 79.0 57.0
24th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 2679 Fiona Stevens   1065 (24.0) 22.0 19.0 18.0 83.0 59.0
25th Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 (27.0 ocs) 16.0 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNS 87.0 60.0
26th Laser Medium Laser 180238 Hugh Metha   1100 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 15.0 17.0 100.0 66.0
27th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 21.0 20.0 109.0 75.0
28th RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 21.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 123.0 89.0
29th     Laser 67248 M Trott   1100 23.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 125.0 91.0
30th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 27.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 129.0 95.0
31st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 Duty 34.0 Duty 136.0 102.0
31st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 Duty 34.0 Duty 136.0 102.0
31st Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 Duty 34.0 Duty 136.0 102.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 0:50:19 2 0:56:40 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 Duty     1.5
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 0:59:06 2 1:00:18 2.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 1:00:05 2 1:01:19 3.0
5     Phantom 1460 Steve Popple   1004 1:01:50 2 1:01:35 4.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 1:00:36 2 1:01:50 5.0
7 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 1:08:26 2 1:02:13 6.0
8 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 0:58:41 2 1:02:18 7.0
9 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 1:01:59 2 1:03:15 8.0
10 Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1100 1:09:43 2 1:03:23 9.0
11     Phantom 1342 Mark Spruce   1004 1:03:40 2 1:03:25 10.0
12     Phantom 1491 Chris Shelton   1004 1:04:01 2 1:03:46 11.0
13     Phantom 1430 Tom Denby   1004 1:04:37 2 1:04:22 12.0
14 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 1:08:40 2 1:04:29 13.0
15     Laser Radial 174637     1147 0:37:12 1 1:04:52 14.0
16 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 1:07:13 2 1:05:19 15.0
17 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 1:05:44 2 1:05:28 16.0
18     Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 1:07:37 2 1:05:43 17.0
19 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Phil Popple   1004 1:06:24 2 1:06:08 18.0
20 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 0:35:42 1 1:06:18 19.0
21     Phantom 1465 Gordon K-W   1004 1:07:00 2 1:06:44 20.0
22 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 1:10:09 2 1:07:04 21.0
23 Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 0:38:38 1 1:08:26 22.0
24     Laser 67248 M Trott   1100 0:38:58 1 1:10:51 23.0
25 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 2679 Fiona Stevens   1065 0:38:23 1 1:12:05 24.0
26 Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 ocs     27.0
26 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 DNF     27.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 0:47:45 2 0:48:43 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1100 0:26:59 1 0:49:04 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 0:48:27 2 0:49:26 3.0
4 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 0:27:20 1 0:49:42 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 0:49:55 2 0:50:56 5.0
6     Phantom 1460 Steve Popple   1004 0:51:41 2 0:51:29 6.0
7 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 0:27:46 1 0:51:34 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 0:50:40 2 0:51:42 8.0
9     Laser Radial 174637     1147 0:29:42 1 0:51:47 9.0
10 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 0:49:27 2 0:52:30 10.0
11     Phantom 1491 Chris Shelton   1004 0:52:52 2 0:52:39 11.0
12 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 0:28:28 1 0:53:28 12.0
13 Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 0:30:21 1 0:53:46 13.0
14     Phantom 1430 Tom Denby   1004 0:54:00 2 0:53:47 14.0
15     Phantom 1465 Gordon K-W   1004 0:54:26 2 0:54:13 15.0
16 Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 0:54:59 2 0:54:46 16.0
17 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 0:55:13 2 0:55:00 17.0
18     Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 0:28:20 1 0:55:04 18.0
19     Phantom 1342 Mark Spruce   1004 0:55:29 2 0:55:16 19.0
20 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 0:29:15 1 0:56:51 20.5
20 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Phil Popple   1004 0:57:05 2 0:56:51 20.5
22 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 2679 Fiona Stevens   1065 0:31:38 1 0:59:24 22.0
23 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 Duty 2     34.0

R3 at 11:26:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 51:27   0:52:30 1.0
2 Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 48:00   0:54:03 2.0
3 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 51:07   0:54:16 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 53:36   0:54:42 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 53:37   0:54:43 5.0
6 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 60:18   0:54:49 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 53:46   0:54:52 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janeering   1100 60:29   0:54:59 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 53:54   0:55:00 9.0
10     Phantom 1460 Steve Popple   1004 55:16   0:55:03 10.0
11     Phantom 1342 Mark Spruce   1004 55:44   0:55:31 11.0
12 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 59:22   0:55:45 12.0
13 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 Duty     13.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 58:06   0:56:28 13.0
15     Phantom 1491 Chris Shelton   1004 57:00   0:56:46 14.0
16 Laser Medium Laser 180238 Hugh Metha   1100 62:31   0:56:50 15.0
17 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 57:07   0:56:53 16.0
18     Phantom 1465 Gordon K-W   1004 57:19   0:57:05 17.0
19 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Phil Popple   1004 57:37   0:57:23 18.0
20 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 2679 Fiona Stevens   1065 61:22   0:57:37 19.0
21     Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 59:23   0:57:43 20.0
22 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 61:36   0:59:52 21.0
23     Laser Radial 174637     1147 DNS     22.0
23     Phantom 1430 Tom Denby   1004 DNS     22.0
23 Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 DNS     22.0
23 Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 DNS     22.0
27 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty     34.0
27 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 Duty     34.0
27 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 Duty     34.0

R4 at 12:40:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 48:00   0:54:03 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 53:50   0:54:56 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 54:32   0:55:39 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 54:42   0:55:49 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 54:47   0:55:54 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 55:25   0:56:33 6.0
7 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 53:19   0:56:36 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janeering   1100 62:45   0:57:03 8.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 62:56   0:57:13 9.0
10 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 61:13   0:57:29 10.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 59:35   0:57:54 11.0
12     Phantom 1491 Chris Shelton   1004 58:10   0:57:56 12.0
13 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 58:16   0:58:02 13.0
14     Phantom 1465 Gordon K-W   1004 58:38   0:58:24 14.0
15     Phantom 1342 Mark Spruce   1004 58:48   0:58:34 15.0
16 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Phil Popple   1004 59:19   0:59:05 16.0
17 Laser Medium Laser 180238 Hugh Metha   1100 65:18   0:59:22 17.0
18 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 2679 Fiona Stevens   1065 63:41   0:59:48 18.0
19     Devoti D-Zero 55 Steve Southall   1029 62:06   1:00:21 19.0
20 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 64:45   1:02:56 20.0
21     Phantom 1460 Steve Popple   1004 RET     22.0
21     Laser Radial 174637     1147 DNS     22.0
21     Phantom 1430 Tom Denby   1004 DNS     22.0
21 Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 DNS     22.0
21 Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 DNS     22.0
26 Medium Medium Supernova 1080 James Gerwat   1077 Duty 2     34.0
26 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty     34.0
26 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 Duty     34.0
26 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero Blue 213 Toby Lyward   1079 Duty     34.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com