Cooler Series 2021

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:44 on November 21, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 1.0 1.0 1.0 Duty 1.0 Duty 1.0 (7.0) 12.0 5.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 2.0 Duty 2.0 Duty (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
3rd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 (14.0) 11.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 46.0 32.0
4th Laser Medium Laser Radial 174637 Fiona Stevens   1147 5.0 (38.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 7.7 Duty 7.7 Duty 76.4 38.4
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 2.0 5.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 91.0 53.0
6th Phantom Medium Phantom 1460 Steve Popple   1004 4.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 93.0 55.0
7th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 10.0 9.0 5.0 8.5 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 108.5 70.5
8th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 8.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 16.3 Duty 16.3 Duty 119.6 81.6
9th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 17.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 147.0 109.0
10th Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 154.0 116.0
11th Youth Medium Topper 47636 Ed Smith   1365 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 156.0 118.0
12th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 3.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 157.0 119.0
13th Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 17.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 157.0 119.0
14th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Phil Popple   1029 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 160.0 122.0
15th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Rhys Griffith 980 6.0 4.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 162.0 124.0
16th Laser Medium Laser 208650 Paul Walker   1100 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 9.0 RET 2.0 163.0 125.0
17th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 7.0 8.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 167.0 129.0
18th Laser Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 11.0 7.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 170.0 132.0
19th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 13.0 6.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 171.0 133.0
20th Fast Fast Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 9.0 10.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 171.0 133.0
21st Laser Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Edwin Cross   1208 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 12.0 8.5 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 172.5 134.5
22nd Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 173.0 135.0
23rd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 13.0 12.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 177.0 139.0
24th Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 5.0 38.0 DNC 195.0 157.0
25th RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Ian Knight Louise Carr 1046 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 6.0 196.0 158.0
26th Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1172 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 6.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 196.0 158.0
27th RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 7.0 38.0 DNC 197.0 159.0
28th Laser Medium Laser 67248 Mark Trott   1100 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 11.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 201.0 163.0
29th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 12.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 202.0 164.0
30th Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 Duty 38.0 Duty 228.0 190.0
30th Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 Duty 38.0 Duty 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 228.0 190.0
30th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Dominic Holden   1147 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 Duty 38.0 Duty 228.0 190.0
30th Laser Medium Laser 0 Will Holden   1100 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 Duty 38.0 Duty 228.0 190.0
30th Cat Fast Weta 0 Tony Curtis   950 38.0 Duty 38.0 Duty 38.0 Duty 38.0 Duty (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 228.0 190.0
30th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 38.0 Duty 38.0 Duty (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 228.0 190.0
30th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 38.0 Duty 38.0 Duty (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 228.0 190.0
30th Fast Fast International canoe 262 Tyler Harmsworth   905 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 Duty 38.0 Duty 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 228.0 190.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 45.48 5 0.46.44 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 Duty     2.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 46.50 5 0.47.47 2.0
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 41.35 4 0.48.08 3.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1460 Steve Popple   1004 40.11 4 0.50.02 4.0
6 Laser Medium Laser Radial 174637 Fiona Stevens   1147 46.26 4 0.50.36 5.0
7 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Rhys Griffith 980 39.45 4 0.50.42 6.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 41.49 4 0.50.48 7.0
9 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 39.52 4 0.50.51 8.0
10 Fast Fast Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 39.52 4 0.51.26 9.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 42.21 4 0.51.27 10.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 45.30 4 0.51.42 11.0
13 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 46.32 4 0.52.47 12.0
14 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 45.59 4 0.53.13 13.0
15 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 45.10 4 0.54.52 14.0
16 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 DNF     17.0
16 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 DNF     17.0
18 Cat Fast Weta 0 Tony Curtis   950 Duty     38.0
18 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty     38.0
18 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 Duty     38.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 40.54 3 0.41.44 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 Duty     2.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 45.26 3 0.42.04 2.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 41.24 3 0.42.15 3.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Rhys Griffith 980 41.37 3 0.42.28 4.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 42.44 3 0.43.36 5.0
7 Phantom Medium Phantom 1460 Steve Popple   1004 44.59 3 0.44.48 6.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 49.27 3 0.44.57 7.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 47.08 3 0.45.48 8.0
10 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 48.11 3 0.46.50 9.0
11 Fast Fast Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 45.58 3 0.47.26 10.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 49.05 3 0.47.42 11.0
13 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 36.24 2 0.50.33 12.0
14 Cat Fast Weta 0 Tony Curtis   950 Duty     38.0
14 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty     38.0
14 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 Duty     38.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 Duty     1.0
1 Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 48.52 4 0.55.02 1.0
3 Youth Medium Topper 47636 Ed Smith   1365 38.55 2 0.57.01 2.0
4 Phantom Medium Phantom 1460 Steve Popple   1004 43.05 3 0.57.13 3.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 42.26 3 0.57.44 4.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 45.10 3 0.58.31 5.0
7 Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1172 51.42 3 0.58.49 6.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 45.39 3 0.59.09 7.0
9 Laser Medium Laser Radial 174637 Fiona Stevens   1147 51.02 3 0.59.19 8.0
10 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 47.47 3 0.59.49 9.0
11 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 45.20 3 1.00.12 10.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 67248 Mark Trott   1100 51.33 3 1.02.29 11.0
13 Laser Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Edwin Cross   1208 39.36 2 1.05.34 12.0
14 Laser Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 41.52 2 1.09.19 13.0
15 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 44.10 3 1.18.00 14.0
16 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 Duty     38.0
16 Cat Fast Weta 0 Tony Curtis   950 Duty     38.0
16 Fast Fast International canoe 262 Tyler Harmsworth   905 Duty     38.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 Duty     1.0
1 Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 36.16 3 0.40.50 1.0
3 Youth Medium Topper 47636 Ed Smith   1365 37.32 2 0.41.15 2.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 42.55 3 0.43.48 3.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1460 Steve Popple   1004 44.01 3 0.43.50 4.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 45.20 3 0.44.03 5.0
7 Laser Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 35.34 2 0.44.10 6.0
8 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 47.07 3 0.44.14 7.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 46.08 3 0.44.50 8.5
9 Laser Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Edwin Cross   1208 36.06 2 0.44.50 8.5
11 Laser Medium Laser Radial 174637 Fiona Stevens   1147 35.11 2 0.46.01 10.0
12 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 48.02 3 0.47.51 11.0
13 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 47.36 3 1.03.03 12.0
14 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 Duty     38.0
14 Cat Fast Weta 0 Tony Curtis   950 Duty     38.0
14 Fast Fast International canoe 262 Tyler Harmsworth   905 Duty     38.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 28.05 3 0.28.39 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 28.38 3 0.29.13 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 33.26 3 0.34.07 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Phil Popple   1029 36.06 3 0.35.05 4.0
5 Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 26.57 2 0.35.15 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 37.11 3 0.36.08 6.0
7 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 34.56 2 0.50.06 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser Radial 174637 Fiona Stevens   1147 Duty     7.7
9 Laser Medium Laser 208650 Paul Walker   1100 RET     9.0
10 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 Duty     16.3
11 Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 Duty     38.0
11 Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Dominic Holden   1147 Duty     38.0
11 Laser Medium Laser 0 Will Holden   1100 Duty     38.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 19.33   0.19.57 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser 208650 Paul Walker   1100 24.17   0.22.05 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 22.44   0.22.06 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Phil Popple   1029 22.48   0.22.09 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 21.44   0.22.11 5.0
6 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Ian Knight Louise Carr 1046 24.10   0.23.06 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 23.08   0.23.36 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser Radial 174637 Fiona Stevens   1147 Duty     7.7
9 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 Duty     16.3
10 Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 Duty     38.0
10 Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Dominic Holden   1147 Duty     38.0
10 Laser Medium Laser 0 Will Holden   1100 Duty     38.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com