Autumn Series 2021

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:00 on October 24, 2021

Fast Handicap

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll Robin Cooch 980 (1.0) (2.0) (2.5) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.5 5.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 2.5 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.2 Duty 3.0 2.2 Duty 98.9 10.9
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 3.0 Duty (4.0) (5.0) 2.0 3.0 Duty (22.0 Duty 2) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 Duty 68.0 15.0
4th Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 120.0 32.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 7.3 Duty (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 124.3 36.3
6th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 7.5 Duty 2.0 125.5 37.5
7th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Rhys Mike Warwicker 980 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 161.0 73.0
8th Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 164.0 76.0
9th Fast Fast International canoe 262 Tyler Harmsworth   905 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 165.0 77.0
10th Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   890 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 166.0 78.0
11th Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 177.0 89.0
12th Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 178.0 90.0
13th Cat Fast Dart 16 2047 David Mossman Young Mossman 890 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 181.0 93.0
14th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chris Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 Duty 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 198.0 110.0
14th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 980 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 198.0 110.0
14th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 198.0 110.0
14th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3665 Ross Jackson Kelly Jackson 980 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 198.0 110.0

Medium Handicap

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 92, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 1.0 1.0 1.3 Duty (7.0) 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 2.0 (4.0) 22.3 6.3
2nd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.8 Duty 2.0 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 200.8 8.8
3rd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 2.0 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 1.0 (93.0 DNC) (8.0) 1.0 2.3 Duty 5.0 298.3 11.3
4th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 (9.5) 3.0 4.3 Duty (9.0) 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 (93.0 DNC) 139.8 21.3
5th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 5.0 5.8 Duty 6.0 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 400.8 28.8
6th Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 7.0 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (93.0 DNC) 4.0 (93.0 DNC) 6.0 Duty 402.0 30.0
7th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 9.5 6.8 Duty 4.0 6.8 Duty (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 6.8 Duty 405.9 33.9
8th RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 (18.0 OCS) 6.0 DNS 9.0 DNF 7.3 Duty 7.0 (93.0 DNC) 7.3 Duty (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 333.6 36.6
9th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 (93.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (12.0) 10.0 8.3 Duty 12.0 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 332.3 41.3
10th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 4.0 6.0 DNS 3.0 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 4.0 93.0 DNC 482.0 110.0
11th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 (93.0 DNC) 6.0 DNS (93.0 DNC) 5.0 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 3.0 93.0 DNC 6.0 485.0 113.0
12th Laser Medium Laser Radial 174637 Fiona Stevens   1147 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 5.0 (93.0 DNC) 6.0 (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 6.0 27.5 Duty 509.5 137.5
13th Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 12.0 6.0 DNS (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 29.8 Duty 8.0 93.0 DNC 520.8 148.8
14th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 (93.0 DNC) 6.0 DNS (93.0 DNC) 10.0 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 8.0 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 582.0 210.0
15th Laser Medium Laser 67248 Mark Trott   1100 8.0 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 RET (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 585.0 213.0
16th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 14.0 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNF 93.0 DNC 590.0 218.0
17th Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 4.0 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 3.0 658.0 286.0
18th Laser Medium Laser 180238 Hugh Metha   1100 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 659.0 287.0
19th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 (93.0 DNC) 6.0 DNS (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 3.0 (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 660.0 288.0
20th Youth Medium Topper 48249 Rhys Griffith   1365 (93.0 DNC) 6.0 DNS (93.0 DNC) 4.0 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 661.0 289.0
21st RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 (93.0 DNC) 6.0 DNS (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 93.0 DNC 669.0 297.0
22nd Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 13.0 6.0 DNS (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 670.0 298.0
23rd Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 (93.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 64.0 Duty 64.0 Duty (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 692.0 320.0
24th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 (93.0 DNC) 64.3 Duty (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 64.3 Duty 93.0 DNC 7.0 693.6 321.6
25th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 71.8 Duty (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 8.0 (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 730.8 358.8
26th Medium Medium Blaze 538 Mark Sandell   1033 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 11.0 72.5 Duty 93.0 DNC 734.5 362.5
27th Phantom Medium Phantom 1460 Steve Popple   1004 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 1.0 745.0 373.0
28th Medium Medium 420 44 Joe Warwicker Hugo Valentine 1105 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 1.0 93.0 DNC 745.0 373.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 1.0 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 745.0 373.0
30th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 2.0 (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 746.0 374.0
31st Youth Medium Topper 47636 Ed Smith   1365 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 3.0 (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 747.0 375.0
32nd RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 5.0 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 749.0 377.0
33rd Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1172 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 6.0 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 750.0 378.0
34th Medium Medium Wanderer 10716 John Cavell   1190 (93.0 DNC) 6.0 DNS (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 750.0 378.0
34th Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 (93.0 DNC) 6.0 DNS (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 750.0 378.0
36th Laser Medium Laser Radial 163301 Robin Cooch   1147 6.0 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 750.0 378.0
37th Laser Medium Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1100 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 7.0 93.0 DNC 751.0 379.0
38th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 7.0 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 751.0 379.0
39th Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1100 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 9.0 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 753.0 381.0
40th Laser Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 11.0 (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 755.0 383.0
41st RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Archie Walker Gail & Torkil 1046 11.0 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 755.0 383.0
42nd Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 93.0 DNC 756.0 384.0
43rd Laser Medium Laser 4.7 182485 Alice Chaplin   1208 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 13.0 (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 757.0 385.0
44th RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Mike Warwicker Rhys Griffith Kate Fitzsimmonds 1046 18.0 DNF (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 762.0 390.0
44th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rob Vincent Toby Vincent 1244 18.0 DNF (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 762.0 390.0
46th Youth Medium Topper 584 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1365 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Medium Medium Topper 47779 Ethan Sparks   1365 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Harriet Sacker   1208 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Joe Warwicker Leo Yates 1046 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1100 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Medium Medium GP14 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1130 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Youth Medium Topper 263 Reuben Hudson   1365 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Medium Medium Byte CI 3689 Louise Carr   1180 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 711 Reuben Hudson   1208 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 Duty (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 116 Chris Lilley   1029 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Laser Medium Laser Radial 195423 Miles Vidler   1147 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 93.0 Duty (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Laser Medium Laser Radial 215168 Joe Warwicker   1147 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Jibriel Bostan Archie Walker 1046 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Medium Medium Topper 42113 Toby Vincent   1365 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Laser Medium Laser Radial 207749 Anne Fredborg   1147 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Laser Medium Laser Radial 174459 Maddie Childs   1147 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Laser Medium Laser Radial 202411     1147 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Ian Knight   1029 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Laser Medium Laser 118000 Tom Perry   1100 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 Duty 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Medium Medium Pacer 1422 Tim Jones   1193 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Laser Medium Laser Radial 216000 Luka Franklin   1147 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Daniel Fletcher   1147 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Jack Sadberry   1147 93.0 Duty (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1244 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Laser Medium Laser 208650 Paul Walker   1100 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Medium Medium Megabyte 47 David Inglesfield   1073 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Laser Medium Laser 172162 Tim Holbrook   1100 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Medium Medium Buzz 518 Mark Trott Paul Wilcocks 1030 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Dominic Holden   1147 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 Duty 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 93.0 Duty (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 Duty (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Medium Medium Laser 2000 21582 Giles Preston Finn Preston 1112 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 93.0 Duty (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Laser Medium Laser Radial 85293 Steve Roe   1147 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Medium Medium Byte CII 3689 Louise Carr   1148 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Richard Bramley   1147 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Laser Medium Laser 0 Will Holden   1100 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 Duty 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0
46th Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1100 (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) (93.0 DNC) 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 93.0 DNC 837.0 465.0

R1 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll Robin Cooch 980 41.36   0.42.27 1.0
2 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 45.55   1.00.49 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty     3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 Duty     7.3

R2 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 29.34   0.30.10 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll Robin Cooch 980 29.54   0.30.31 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 31.52   0.32.31 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 49.28   0.50.29 4.0
5 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   890 59.09   1.06.28 5.0

R3 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 43.22   0.44.15 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll Robin Cooch 980 43.40   0.44.33 2.5
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 43.40   0.44.33 2.5
4 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 42.30   0.45.07 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 45.38   0.46.34 5.0
6 Fast Fast International canoe 262 Tyler Harmsworth   905 46.10   0.51.01 6.0
7 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   890 54.28   1.01.12 7.0

R4 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll Robin Cooch 980 54.32   0.55.39 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 67.22   1.08.44 2.0

R5 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 55.49   1.02.51 1.0
2 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 61.34   1.05.21 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll Robin Cooch 980 65.57   1.07.18 3.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty     3.0
5 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 82.20   1.26.40 4.0
6 Cat Fast Dart 16 2047 David Mossman Young Mossman 890 82.00   1.32.08 5.0

R6 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll Robin Cooch 980 44.34   0.45.29 1.0
2 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 43.30   0.46.11 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty 2     22.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chris Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 Duty     22.0

R7 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll Robin Cooch 980 61.50   1.03.06 1.0
2 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 60.37   1.04.21 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 Duty     2.2
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 63.22   1.04.40 3.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 68.51   1.10.15 4.0
6 Fast Fast International canoe 262 Tyler Harmsworth   905 64.25   1.11.11 5.0
7 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 86.50   1.31.24 6.0

R8 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll Robin Cooch 980 55.24   0.56.32 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 57.17   0.58.27 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 59.59   1.01.12 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Rhys Mike Warwicker 980 62.54   1.04.11 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 Duty     7.5

R9 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll Robin Cooch 980 44.30   0.45.24 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 45.13   0.46.08 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 Duty     2.2
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty     3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Rhys Mike Warwicker 980 45.38   0.46.34 3.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 47.42   0.48.40 4.0

R1 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 43.18   0.43.08 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 44.56   0.43.40 2.0
3 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 47.45   0.44.13 3.0
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 48.00   0.44.27 4.0
5 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 50.50   0.46.13 5.0
6 Laser Medium Laser Radial 163301 Robin Cooch   1147 53.10   0.46.21 6.0
7 Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 51.36   0.46.55 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 67248 Mark Trott   1100 52.42   0.47.55 8.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 49.34   0.48.10 9.5
9 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 51.18   0.48.10 9.5
11 RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Archie Walker Gail & Torkil 1046 51.02   0.48.47 11.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 54.50   0.49.51 12.0
13 Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 56.39   0.50.11 13.0
14 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 51.25   0.51.13 14.0
15 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 OCS     18.0
15 RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Mike Warwicker Rhys Griffith Kate Fitzsimmonds 1046 DNF     18.0
15 Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rob Vincent Toby Vincent 1244 DNF     18.0
18 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 Duty     71.8
19 Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 Duty     93.0
19 Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Jack Sadberry   1147 Duty     93.0
19 Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 Duty     93.0
19 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 Duty     93.0

R2 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 39.54   0.39.44 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 46.11   0.42.46 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 50.37   0.49.11 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 58.17   0.56.38 4.0
5 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 Duty     5.8
6 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 DNS     6.0
6 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 DNS     6.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 DNS     6.0
6 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 DNS     6.0
6 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 DNS     6.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 DNS     6.0
6 Youth Medium Topper 48249 Rhys Griffith   1365 DNS     6.0
6 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 DNS     6.0
6 Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 DNS     6.0
6 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 DNF     6.0
6 Medium Medium Wanderer 10716 John Cavell   1190 DNS     6.0
6 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 DNS     6.0
18 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 Duty     6.8
19 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 Duty     64.3

R3 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 45.47   0.42.24 1.0
2 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 Duty     1.3
3 Laser Medium Laser 180238 Hugh Metha   1100 49.54   0.45.22 2.0
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 49.05   0.45.27 3.0
5 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 48.25   0.45.28 4.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 Duty     4.3
7 Laser Medium Laser Radial 174637 Fiona Stevens   1147 54.50   0.47.48 5.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 52.50   0.48.02 6.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 50.15   0.48.50 7.0
10 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 DNF     9.0

R4 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 45.39   0.44.22 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 Duty     1.8
3 Laser Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 54.11   0.44.51 2.0
4 Youth Medium Topper 47636 Ed Smith   1365 62.05   0.45.29 3.0
5 Youth Medium Topper 48249 Rhys Griffith   1365 62.13   0.45.35 4.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 46.58   0.45.39 5.0
7 Laser Medium Laser 180238 Hugh Metha   1100 50.27   0.45.52 6.0
8 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 Duty     6.8
9 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 46.10   0.45.59 7.0
10 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 Duty     7.3
11 Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 51.26   0.46.45 8.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 48.23   0.47.01 9.0
13 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 51.55   0.47.07 10.0
14 Laser Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 52.37   0.47.50 11.0
15 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 49.18   0.47.55 12.0
16 Laser Medium Laser 4.7 182485 Alice Chaplin   1208 59.01   0.48.51 13.0
17 Laser Medium Laser 4.7 711 Reuben Hudson   1208 Duty     93.0

R5 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 50.48   0.50.36 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 54.57   0.50.53 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 54.46   0.53.13 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 55.36   0.54.02 4.0
5 Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 59.35   0.54.10 5.0
6 Laser Medium Laser Radial 174637 Fiona Stevens   1147 62.14   0.54.15 6.0
7 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 57.26   0.54.54 7.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 56.49   0.55.13 8.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 67248 Mark Trott   1100 61.40   0.56.04 9.0
10 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 58.27   0.56.48 10.0
11 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 Duty     64.0
12 Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Dominic Holden   1147 Duty     93.0
12 Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 Duty     93.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 0 Will Holden   1100 Duty     93.0

R6 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 39.08   0.35.35 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 40.37   0.36.55 2.0
3 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 37.11   0.37.02 3.0
4 Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 42.39   0.37.11 4.0
5 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 41.51   0.40.01 5.0
6 Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1172 46.58   0.40.04 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 41.40   0.40.30 7.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 42.00   0.40.49 8.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 Duty     8.3
10 Laser Medium Laser 67248 Mark Trott   1100 RET     10.0
11 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 Duty     64.0

R7 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 52.46   0.51.17 1.0
2 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 51.47   0.51.35 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 53.23   0.51.53 3.0
4 Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 57.32   0.52.18 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 54.38   0.53.06 5.0
6 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 53.56   0.53.43 6.0
7 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 59.19   0.53.50 7.0
8 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 Duty     7.3
9 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 59.29   0.53.59 8.0
10 Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1100 59.41   0.54.15 9.0
11 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 59.51   0.54.25 10.0
12 Medium Medium Blaze 538 Mark Sandell   1033 57.07   0.55.18 11.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 57.06   0.55.29 12.0
14 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 Duty     29.8
15 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 Duty     64.3

R8 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Medium 420 44 Joe Warwicker Hugo Valentine 1105 40.57   0.37.04 1.0
2 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 42.42   0.42.32 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 Duty     2.3
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 46.15   0.42.49 3.0
5 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 47.02   0.43.33 4.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 46.05   0.44.47 5.0
7 Laser Medium Laser Radial 174637 Fiona Stevens   1147 51.34   0.44.57 6.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1100 51.11   0.46.32 7.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 54.12   0.49.16 8.0
10 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 DNF     12.0
10 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 DNF     12.0
10 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 DNF     12.0
13 Medium Medium Blaze 538 Mark Sandell   1033 Duty     72.5
14 Laser Medium Laser 118000 Tom Perry   1100 Duty     93.0

R9 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom Medium Phantom 1460 Steve Popple   1004 35.00   0.34.52 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 37.56   0.35.07 2.0
3 Laser Medium Laser Radial 180238 Hugh Metha   1147 41.00   0.35.45 3.0
4 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 36.30   0.36.21 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 38.18   0.37.13 5.0
6 Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 Duty     6.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 38.25   0.37.20 6.0
8 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 Duty     6.8
9 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 41.28   0.38.24 7.0
10 Laser Medium Laser Radial 174637 Fiona Stevens   1147 Duty     27.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com