3rd PM Series 2021

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:18 on October 24, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 85, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 (86.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 1.7 Duty 3.0 1.7 Duty 352.4 8.4
2nd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 1.8 Duty 2.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 191.8 8.8
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) (86.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 108.0 9.0
4th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 2.0 2.0 AVG 2.0 Duty 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 (4.0) (7.0) (6.0) 32.0 10.0
5th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 3.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 2.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 6.0 4.5 Duty 7.0 366.5 22.5
6th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 5.0 7.0 6.3 Duty 7.0 6.0 (86.0 DNC) (10.0) (8.0) (86.0 DNC) 221.3 31.3
7th Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 (10.0) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 8.0 Duty 9.0 (86.0 DNC) 8.0 Duty 308.0 40.0
8th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 9.0 Duty 9.0 AVG 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 Duty (86.0 Duty 2) (12.0) (86.0 DNC) 9.0 Duty 240.0 45.0
9th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 (86.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 9.8 Duty (15.0) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 321.8 48.8
10th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 6.0 4.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 86.0 DNC 451.0 107.0
11th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 (86.0 DNC) 25.8 AVG (86.0 DNC) 5.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 8.0 86.0 DNC 4.0 472.8 128.8
12th Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 4.0 33.7 AVG (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 33.7 Duty 11.0 86.0 DNC 512.4 168.4
13th Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 7.0 (86.0 DNC) 3.0 (86.0 DNC) 1.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 527.0 183.0
14th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (86.0 DNC) 5.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 3.0 45.0 Duty 86.0 DNC 569.0 225.0
15th Laser Medium Laser Radial 174637 Fiona Stevens   1147 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 6.0 (86.0 DNC) 8.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 46.5 Duty 576.5 232.5
16th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 47.0 Duty (86.0 DNC) 3.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 86.0 DNC 579.0 235.0
17th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Rhys and Mike Warwicker 980 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 607.0 263.0
18th RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 (86.0 DNC) 6.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 9.0 86.0 DNC 617.0 273.0
19th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 8.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 11.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 621.0 277.0
20th Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   882 12.0 9.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 623.0 279.0
21st Fast Fast Int Canoe 330 Tyler Harmsworth   905 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 11.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 14.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 627.0 283.0
22nd Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 12.0 86.0 DNC 16.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 630.0 286.0
23rd Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 5.0 59.0 Duty (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 59.0 Duty 639.0 295.0
24th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 (86.0 DNC) 60.0 Duty (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 60.0 Duty 86.0 DNC 8.0 644.0 300.0
25th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 (86.0 DNC) 66.3 AVG (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 7.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 675.3 331.3
26th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 (86.0 DNC) 66.5 Duty 8.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 676.5 332.5
27th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 67.0 Duty (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 10.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 679.0 335.0
28th Youth Medium Topper 48249 Rhys Griffiths   1365 (86.0 DNC) 68.3 AVG (86.0 DNC) 15.0 RET (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 685.3 341.3
29th RS200 Medium 420 44 Joe Warwicker Hugo Valentine 1105 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1.0 86.0 DNC 689.0 345.0
30th Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 1.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 689.0 345.0
31st RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 2.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 690.0 346.0
32nd Laser Medium Laser 180238 Hugh Metha   1100 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 4.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 692.0 348.0
33rd Phantom Medium Phantom 1414 Steve Popple   1004 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 5.0 693.0 349.0
34th Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1100 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 7.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 695.0 351.0
35th Laser Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 8.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 696.0 352.0
36th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 9.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 697.0 353.0
37th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Archie Walker Gail & Torkil 1046 9.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 697.0 353.0
38th Laser Medium Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1100 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 10.0 86.0 DNC 698.0 354.0
39th Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 11.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 699.0 355.0
40th Medium Medium Blaze 558 Mark Sandell   1033 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 13.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 701.0 357.0
41st Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 14.0 RET (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 702.0 358.0
42nd Medium Medium Topper 47636 Ed Smith   1365 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 15.0 RET (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 703.0 359.0
42nd Medium Medium Laser 4.7 182485 Alice Chaplin   1208 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 15.0 RET (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 703.0 359.0
44th Laser Medium Laser 11800 Tom Perry   1100 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 Duty 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Daniel Fletcher   1147 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Laser Medium Laser Radial 216000 Luka Franklin   1147 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Jack Sadberry   1147 86.0 Duty (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Joe Warwicker Leo Yates 1046 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Fast Fast Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fizsimmonds 1046 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Laser Medium Laser Radial 215168 Joe Warwicker   1147 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Youth Medium Topper 42113 Toby Vincent   1365 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Cat Fast Dart 16 2047 David Mossman Young Mossman 882 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Phantom Medium Phantom 1472 Simon Hawkes   1004 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Phantom Medium Phantom 1484 Paul Birbeck   1004 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Laser Medium Laser Radial 207749 Anne Fredborg   1147 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Medium Medium GP14 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1130 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Laser Medium Laser Radial 195243 Miles Vidler   1147 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 86.0 Duty (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Youth Medium Topper 263 Reuben Hudson   1365 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 Duty (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chirs Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 Duty 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1244 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 711 Reuben Hudson   1208 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Jibriel Bostan Archie Walker 1046 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Medium Medium Megabyte 47 David Inglesfield   1073 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Laser Medium Laser 172162 Tim Holbrook   1100 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 AVG (86.0 DNC) 86.0 Duty (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 Duty 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 AVG (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3665 Ross Jackson Kelly Jackson Dave Reid 980 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 AVG (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Dominic Holden   1147 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 Duty 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Laser Medium Laser 0 Will Holden   1100 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 Duty 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 AVG (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 Duty 86.0 Duty (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 86.0 Duty (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Laser Medium Laser Radial 85293 Steve Roe   1147 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Medium Medium Wanderer 10716 John Cavell   1190 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 AVG (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 86.0 Duty (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 Duty 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 Duty (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0
44th Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 AVG (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 774.0 430.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 36.40   0.37.25 1.0
2 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 38.00   0.37.51 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 39.20   0.38.13 3.0
4 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 43.50   0.39.51 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 41.16   0.40.06 5.0
6 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 43.22   0.40.09 6.0
7 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 43.31   0.40.18 7.0
8 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 40.51   0.40.41 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty     9.0
9 RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Archie Walker Gail & Torkil 1046 44.12   0.42.15 9.0
11 Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 47.40   0.43.20 10.0
12 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 41.56   0.55.32 11.0
13 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   882 56.35   1.04.09 12.0
14 Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 RET     14.0
15 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 Duty     47.0
16 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 Duty     67.0
17 Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Jack Sadberry   1147 Duty     86.0
17 Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 Duty     86.0
17 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 Duty     86.0
17 Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 Duty     86.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 26.40   0.27.13 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 29.57   0.27.44 2.0
2 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 AVG     2.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 27.29   0.28.03 3.0
5 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 31.00   0.28.42 4.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 28.15   0.28.50 5.0
7 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 30.34   0.29.13 6.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 31.10   0.30.17 7.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 31.11   0.30.18 8.0
10 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 AVG     9.0
10 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   882 38.03   0.43.08 9.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 AVG     25.8
13 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 AVG     33.7
14 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 Duty     60.0
15 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 AVG     66.3
16 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 Duty     66.5
17 Youth Medium Topper 48249 Rhys Griffiths   1365 AVG     68.3
18 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 AVG     86.0
18 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 AVG     86.0
18 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 AVG     86.0
18 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 AVG     86.0
18 Medium Medium Wanderer 10716 John Cavell   1190 AVG     86.0
18 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 Duty     86.0
18 Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 AVG     86.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 45.35   0.46.31 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 50.31   0.46.46 2.0
2 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 Duty     2.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 47.07   0.48.05 3.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 47.23   0.48.21 4.0
6 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 51.55   0.48.45 5.0
7 Laser Medium Laser Radial 174637 Fiona Stevens   1147 56.48   0.49.31 6.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 Duty     6.3
9 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 46.56   0.49.49 7.0
10 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 55.34   0.50.31 8.0
11 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 50.44   0.51.46 9.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 54.32   0.53.00 10.0
13 Fast Fast Int Canoe 330 Tyler Harmsworth   905 50.06   0.55.22 11.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 49.52   0.50.53 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 Duty     1.8
3 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 52.35   0.51.06 2.0
4 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 53.02   0.52.49 3.0
5 Laser Medium Laser 180238 Hugh Metha   1100 59.07   0.53.45 4.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 55.30   0.53.56 5.0
7 Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 59.34   0.54.09 6.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 56.09   0.54.34 7.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 178468 Rowan Chaplin   1100 61.00   0.55.27 8.0
10 Medium Medium Laser 4.7 163353 Samson Cross   1208 67.31   0.55.53 9.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 58.19   0.56.40 10.0
12 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 59.11   1.00.23 11.0
13 Youth Medium Topper 48249 Rhys Griffiths   1365 RET     15.0
13 Medium Medium Topper 47636 Ed Smith   1365 RET     15.0
13 Medium Medium Laser 4.7 182485 Alice Chaplin   1208 RET     15.0
16 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 Duty     59.0
17 Youth Medium Topper 263 Reuben Hudson   1365 Duty     86.0
17 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 Duty     86.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   888 38.14   0.43.03 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 49.10   0.45.31 2.0
3 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 43.24   0.46.04 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 45.38   0.46.34 4.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 47.11   0.47.00 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 49.38   0.48.14 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 50.19   0.48.54 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser Radial 174637 Fiona Stevens   1147 56.15   0.49.02 8.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 55.15   0.50.14 9.0
9 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty     9.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 52.00   0.50.32 10.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 54.20   0.52.48 11.0
13 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 53.05   0.55.53 12.0
14 Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Dominic Holden   1147 Duty     86.0
14 Laser Medium Laser 0 Will Holden   1100 Duty     86.0
14 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 Duty     86.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 12.52   0.12.49 1.0
2 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 16.10   0.15.27 2.0
3 Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 Duty     8.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 Duty     9.8
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty 2     86.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chirs Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 Duty     86.0
5 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 Duty     86.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 Duty     86.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 43.20   0.46.00 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 Duty     1.7
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 45.57   0.46.53 2.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 46.08   0.47.04 3.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 47.55   0.47.44 4.0
6 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 52.09   0.48.17 5.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 50.55   0.49.29 6.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1100 54.37   0.49.39 7.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 51.12   0.49.45 8.0
10 Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 55.05   0.50.05 9.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 53.01   0.51.31 10.0
12 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 51.48   0.51.36 11.0
13 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 51.27   0.52.30 12.0
14 Medium Medium Blaze 558 Mark Sandell   1033 54.31   0.52.47 13.0
15 Fast Fast Int Canoe 330 Tyler Harmsworth   905 47.50   0.52.51 14.0
16 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 54.27   0.52.55 15.0
17 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 60.46   1.03.58 16.0
18 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 Duty     33.7
19 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 Duty     60.0
20 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 Duty     86.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS200 Medium 420 44 Joe Warwicker Hugo Valentine 1105 49.25   0.44.43 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Rhys and Mike Warwicker 980 47.48   0.48.47 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 48.17   0.49.16 3.0
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 54.27   0.50.25 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 Duty     4.5
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 50.27   0.51.29 5.0
7 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 56.27   0.52.16 6.0
8 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 52.50   0.52.37 7.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 56.03   0.54.28 8.0
10 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 58.11   0.55.37 9.0
11 Laser Medium Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1100 1.01.17   0.55.43 10.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 1.04.36   0.58.44 11.0
13 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 DNF     13.0
14 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 Duty     45.0
15 Laser Medium Laser 11800 Tom Perry   1100 Duty     86.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 38.22   0.35.31 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 Duty     1.7
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 35.36   0.36.20 2.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Rhys and Mike Warwicker 980 36.24   0.37.09 3.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 40.28   0.39.20 4.0
6 Phantom Medium Phantom 1414 Steve Popple   1004 39.34   0.39.25 5.0
7 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 39.52   0.39.42 6.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 42.11   0.41.00 7.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 Duty     8.0
9 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 44.24   0.41.07 8.0
11 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty     9.0
12 Laser Medium Laser Radial 174637 Fiona Stevens   1147 Duty     46.5
13 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   1065 Duty     59.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com