Battle of the Beaches 2021

Lancing SC/Shoreham SC

Results are final as of 17:54 on September 17, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 (Barts Bash) R6 Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3773 Shoreham Sailing Club Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.5) (6.0) 19.5 9.0
2nd Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 4.0 3.0 (6.0) (5.0) 1.0 2.0 21.0 10.0
3rd Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3796 Shoreham Sailing Club William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 2.0 3.5 142.5 14.5
4th Fast   RS400 1503 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 6.0 9.0 145.0 17.0
5th Phantom   Phantom 1454 Shoreham Sailing Club Ivan Walsh   1004 8.5 Duty (64.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 8.5 Duty (64.0 DNC) 162.0 34.0
6th Laser   Laser Radial 198605 Lancing Sailing Club Jimmy Carter   1147 7.0 6.0 15.0 9.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 165.0 37.0
7th Fast   RS700 1082 Lancing Sailing Club Matt Carter   845 1.0 1.0 24.0 25.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 179.0 51.0
8th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3800 Shoreham Sailing Club Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 16.0 15.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 182.0 54.0
9th Medium   Devoti D-Zero 172 Shoreham Sailing Club Adam Thompson   1029 10.0 17.0 12.0 17.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 184.0 56.0
10th Medium   Devoti D-Zero 280 Shoreham Sailing Club Steve Southall   1029 12.0 11.0 14.0 19.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 184.0 56.0
11th Medium   RS200 1442 Shoreham Sailing Club Paul Walker Archie and Torkil 1046 15.0 13.0 18.0 13.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 187.0 59.0
12th Laser   Laser 187483 Shoreham Sailing Club Saul Dubow   1100 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 23.0 18.0 16.0 11.0 196.0 68.0
13th Medium   RS Aero 9 2255 Lancing Sailing Club Johnny McKeown   1014 24.0 21.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 200.0 72.0
14th Medium   Devoti D-Zero 213 Shoreham Sailing Club Toby Lyward   1029 (25.0) (23.0) 19.0 22.0 18.0 14.0 121.0 73.0
15th Laser   Laser Radial 174637 Shoreham Sailing Club Fiona Stevens   1145 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 28.0 23.0 15.0 8.0 202.0 74.0
16th Laser   Laser 5 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Williams   1100 26.0 19.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 20.0 13.0 206.0 78.0
17th Laser   Laser 169069 Lancing Sailing Club Mike Theo   1100 27.0 20.0 25.0 24.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 224.0 96.0
18th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3806 Shoreham Sailing Club Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 24.3 Duty (64.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 225.3 97.3
19th Medium   RS Aero 7 3743 Lancing Sailing Club Pete Matthews   1065 13.0 5.0 16.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 226.0 98.0
20th Fast   Int Canoe OD 262 Shoreham Sailing Club Tyler Harmsworth   905 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 30.0 64.0 DNC 19.0 16.0 257.0 129.0
21st Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3696 Shoreham Sailing Club Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 4.5 1.0 261.5 133.5
23rd Laser   Laser   Lancing Sailing Club Ollie Page   1100 3.0 4.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 263.0 135.0
22nd Phantom   Phantom 1472 Shoreham Sailing Club Simon Hawkes   1004 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 263.0 135.0
24th Laser   Laser 179660 Lancing Sailing Club Will Apps   1100 5.0 7.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 268.0 140.0
25th Laser   Laser 197196 Lancing Sailing Club Todd Grady   1100 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 269.0 141.0
26th Laser   Laser 213708 Lancing Sailing Club Craig Palmer   1100 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 10.0 3.5 269.5 141.5
28th Cat   Dart 16 X 2821 Shoreham Sailing Club Nick Beale   832 31.0 26.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 21.0 64.0 DNC 270.0 142.0
27th Phantom   Phantom 1484 Shoreham Sailing Club Paul Birbeck   1004 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 270.0 142.0
29th Medium   RS Aero 7 3127 Shoreham Sailing Club Adam Thompson   1065 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 272.0 144.0
30th Medium   Devoti D-Zero 140 Shoreham Sailing Club Martin Walker   1029 9.0 8.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 273.0 145.0
31st Fast   RS400 859 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Trevis Ian Sykes 942 6.0 12.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 274.0 146.0
32nd Medium   RS Vision 1787 Lancing Sailing Club Sean Dwyer Carolyn Dwyer 1128 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 277.0 149.0
33rd Fast   RS400 1430 Lancing Sailing Club Simon Mathews Bob Aldridge 942 11.0 10.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 277.0 149.0
35th Laser   Laser 197371 Shoreham Sailing Club Mark Feltham   1099 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 279.0 151.0
34th Medium   Solo 3743 Shoreham Sailing Club Rob Vincent   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 279.0 151.0
36th Medium   Devoti D-Zero 303 Shoreham Sailing Club Chris Handel   1029 17.0 9.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 282.0 154.0
37th Laser 2   Laser 2 5749 Lancing Sailing Club Mike Croker Di Croker 1075 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 17.0 10.0 283.0 155.0
38th Laser   Laser Radial 174459 Shoreham Sailing Club Maddie Childs   1145 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 17.0 14.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 287.0 159.0
39th Medium   GP14 13870 Shoreham Sailing Club Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1133 19.0 14.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 289.0 161.0
41st Laser   Laser Radial 7 Lancing Sailing Club David Trout   1147 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 21.0 16.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 293.0 165.0
40th Laser   Laser Radial 195243 Shoreham Sailing Club Miles Vidler   1145 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 22.0 15.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 293.0 165.0
42nd Laser   Laser Radial 179873 Lancing Sailing Club Peter Fussey   1147 22.0 16.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 294.0 166.0
43rd Medium   Devoti D-Zero 321 Shoreham Sailing Club Steve Piper   1029 20.0 18.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 294.0 166.0
45th     Zest   Lancing Sailing Club Paul Fewster Zachory Fewster 1260 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 22.0 18.0 296.0 168.0
44th     Topaz 3090 Lancing Sailing Club Sean Otley   1200 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 23.0 17.0 296.0 168.0
46th Medium   RS Aero 7 2255 Lancing Sailing Club Johnny McKeown   1065 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 26.0 20.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 302.0 174.0
47th Laser   Laser Radial 207749 Shoreham Sailing Club Anne Fredborg   1145 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 27.0 21.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 304.0 176.0
48th Laser   Laser Radial 0 Lancing Sailing Club Remi Toyaerts   1147 29.0 22.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 307.0 179.0
49th Cat   Shadow 055 Shoreham Sailing Club Mark Sandell   755 28.0 24.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 308.0 180.0
50th Medium   Megabyte 47 Shoreham Sailing Club David Inglesfield   1071 30.0 25.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 311.0 183.0
51st Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10716 Shoreham Sailing Club Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1102 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 3.0 64.0 DNC 323.0 195.0
52nd Laser   Laser 180238 Shoreham Sailing Club Hugh Mehta   1100 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 7.0 64.0 DNC 327.0 199.0
53rd Medium   RS200 1721 Shoreham Sailing Club Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmonds 1046 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 7.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 327.0 199.0
54th Medium   RS Feva XL 4062 Shoreham Sailing Club Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1244 8.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 328.0 200.0
55th Laser   Laser 165483 Lancing Sailing Club Sean Dwyer   1100 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 13.0 64.0 DNC 333.0 205.0
56th Laser   Laser Radial 196330 Lancing Sailing Club Steve Lynch   1147 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 14.0 64.0 DNC 334.0 206.0
57th Medium   Blaze 533 Guest Douglas   1033 14.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 334.0 206.0
58th Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10255 Shoreham Sailing Club Mark Trott Paul Wilcox 1102 18.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 338.0 210.0
59th Medium   RS200 1186 Shoreham Sailing Club Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 20.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNF 64.0 DNC 340.0 212.0
60th Fast   RS400 1460 Lancing Sailing Club Simon Mathews Penny Mathews 942 21.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 341.0 213.0
61st Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10288 Shoreham Sailing Club Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 23.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 343.0 215.0
62nd Laser   Laser 200872 Lancing Sailing Club JP Dias   1099 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 29.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 349.0 221.0
63rd Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10700 Shoreham Sailing Club Nick LeMare Nick Moore 1080 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 Duty 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 384.0 256.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   RS700 1082 Lancing Sailing Club Matt Carter   845 42.09 4 0.49.53 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3773 Shoreham Sailing Club Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 36.59 3 0.50.19 2.0
3 Laser   Laser   Lancing Sailing Club Ollie Page   1100 42.26 3 0.51.26 3.0
4 Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 41.45 3 0.51.33 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 179660 Lancing Sailing Club Will Apps   1100 44.17 3 0.53.41 5.0
6 Fast   RS400 859 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Trevis Ian Sykes 942 38.07 3 0.53.57 6.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 198605 Lancing Sailing Club Jimmy Carter   1147 46.42 3 0.54.17 7.0
8 Medium   RS Feva XL 4062 Shoreham Sailing Club Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1244 50.51 3 0.54.30 8.0
9 Phantom   Phantom 1454 Shoreham Sailing Club Ivan Walsh   1004 Duty     8.5
10 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 140 Shoreham Sailing Club Martin Walker   1029 42.07 3 0.54.34 9.0
11 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 172 Shoreham Sailing Club Adam Thompson   1029 42.12 3 0.54.41 10.0
12 Fast   RS400 1430 Lancing Sailing Club Simon Mathews Bob Aldridge 942 39.17 3 0.55.36 11.0
13 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 280 Shoreham Sailing Club Steve Southall   1029 43.16 3 0.56.04 12.0
14 Medium   RS Aero 7 3743 Lancing Sailing Club Pete Matthews   1065 45.25 3 0.56.52 13.0
15 Medium   Blaze 533 Guest Douglas   1033 45.02 3 0.58.08 14.0
16 Medium   RS200 1442 Shoreham Sailing Club Paul Walker Archie and Torkil 1046 45.46 3 0.58.20 15.0
17 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3800 Shoreham Sailing Club Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 42.55 3 0.58.23 16.0
18 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 303 Shoreham Sailing Club Chris Handel   1029 45.20 3 0.58.44 17.0
19 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10255 Shoreham Sailing Club Mark Trott Paul Wilcox 1102 48.42 3 0.58.55 18.0
20 Medium   GP14 13870 Shoreham Sailing Club Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1133 50.07 3 0.58.59 19.0
21 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 321 Shoreham Sailing Club Steve Piper   1029 45.35 3 0.59.04 20.0
22 Fast   RS400 1460 Lancing Sailing Club Simon Mathews Penny Mathews 942 42.12 3 0.59.44 21.0
23 Laser   Laser Radial 179873 Lancing Sailing Club Peter Fussey   1147 51.26 3 0.59.47 22.0
24 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10288 Shoreham Sailing Club Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 49.45 3 1.00.12 23.0
25 Medium   RS Aero 9 2255 Lancing Sailing Club Johnny McKeown   1014 46.09 3 1.00.41 24.0
26 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3806 Shoreham Sailing Club Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 Duty     24.3
27 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 213 Shoreham Sailing Club Toby Lyward   1029 46.56 3 1.00.49 25.0
28 Laser   Laser 5 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Williams   1100 50.39 3 1.01.24 26.0
29 Laser   Laser 169069 Lancing Sailing Club Mike Theo   1100 51.42 3 1.02.40 27.0
30 Cat   Shadow 055 Shoreham Sailing Club Mark Sandell   755 47.27 4 1.02.51 28.0
31 Laser   Laser Radial 0 Lancing Sailing Club Remi Toyaerts   1147 40.50 2 1.11.12 29.0
32 Medium   Megabyte 47 Shoreham Sailing Club David Inglesfield   1071 40.58 2 1.16.30 30.0
33 Cat   Dart 16 X 2821 Shoreham Sailing Club Nick Beale   832 47.46 3 1.16.33 31.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   RS700 1082 Lancing Sailing Club Matt Carter   845 41.12 4 0.48.45 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3773 Shoreham Sailing Club Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 37.08 3 0.50.31 2.0
3 Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 41.28 3 0.51.12 3.0
4 Laser   Laser   Lancing Sailing Club Ollie Page   1100 43.22 3 0.52.34 4.0
5 Medium   RS Aero 7 3743 Lancing Sailing Club Pete Matthews   1065 42.22 3 0.53.02 5.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 198605 Lancing Sailing Club Jimmy Carter   1147 45.47 3 0.53.13 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 179660 Lancing Sailing Club Will Apps   1100 44.08 3 0.53.30 7.0
8 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 140 Shoreham Sailing Club Martin Walker   1029 42.10 3 0.54.38 8.0
9 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 303 Shoreham Sailing Club Chris Handel   1029 42.46 3 0.55.25 9.0
10 Fast   RS400 1430 Lancing Sailing Club Simon Mathews Bob Aldridge 942 39.19 3 0.55.39 10.0
11 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 280 Shoreham Sailing Club Steve Southall   1029 43.07 3 0.55.52 11.0
12 Fast   RS400 859 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Trevis Ian Sykes 942 39.43 3 0.56.13 12.0
13 Medium   RS200 1442 Shoreham Sailing Club Paul Walker Archie and Torkil 1046 44.17 3 0.56.27 13.0
14 Medium   GP14 13870 Shoreham Sailing Club Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1133 48.05 3 0.56.35 14.0
15 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3800 Shoreham Sailing Club Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 41.44 3 0.56.47 15.0
16 Laser   Laser Radial 179873 Lancing Sailing Club Peter Fussey   1147 48.58 3 0.56.55 16.0
17 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 172 Shoreham Sailing Club Adam Thompson   1029 44.02 3 0.57.03 17.0
18 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 321 Shoreham Sailing Club Steve Piper   1029 45.05 3 0.58.25 18.0
19 Laser   Laser 5 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Williams   1100 48.24 3 0.58.40 19.0
20 Laser   Laser 169069 Lancing Sailing Club Mike Theo   1100 48.41 3 0.59.01 20.0
21 Medium   RS Aero 9 2255 Lancing Sailing Club Johnny McKeown   1014 45.13 3 0.59.27 21.0
22 Laser   Laser Radial 0 Lancing Sailing Club Remi Toyaerts   1147 51.14 3 0.59.33 22.0
23 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 213 Shoreham Sailing Club Toby Lyward   1029 47.25 3 1.01.26 23.0
24 Cat   Shadow 055 Shoreham Sailing Club Mark Sandell   755 36.23 3 1.04.15 24.0
25 Medium   Megabyte 47 Shoreham Sailing Club David Inglesfield   1071 36.01 2 1.07.15 25.0
26 Cat   Dart 16 X 2821 Shoreham Sailing Club Nick Beale   832 45.20 3 1.12.39 26.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   RS400 1503 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 54.46 3 0.58.08 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3796 Shoreham Sailing Club William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 57.48 3 0.58.59 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3773 Shoreham Sailing Club Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 59.10 3 1.00.22 3.0
4 Phantom   Phantom 1472 Shoreham Sailing Club Simon Hawkes   1004 61.58 3 1.01.43 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3806 Shoreham Sailing Club Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 60.55 3 1.02.10 5.0
6 Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 67.47 3 1.02.46 6.0
7 Medium   RS200 1721 Shoreham Sailing Club Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmonds 1046 66.15 3 1.03.20 7.0
8 Phantom   Phantom 1484 Shoreham Sailing Club Paul Birbeck   1004 63.45 3 1.03.30 8.0
9 Phantom   Phantom 1454 Shoreham Sailing Club Ivan Walsh   1004 65.44 3 1.05.28 9.0
10 Medium   RS Vision 1787 Lancing Sailing Club Sean Dwyer Carolyn Dwyer 1128 49.27 2 1.05.45 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 197371 Shoreham Sailing Club Mark Feltham   1099 49.47 2 1.07.57 11.0
12 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 172 Shoreham Sailing Club Adam Thompson   1029 70.00 3 1.08.02 12.0
13 Medium   Solo 3743 Shoreham Sailing Club Rob Vincent   1142 52.08 2 1.08.29 13.0
14 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 280 Shoreham Sailing Club Steve Southall   1029 70.45 3 1.08.45 14.0
15 Laser   Laser Radial 198605 Lancing Sailing Club Jimmy Carter   1147 52.45 2 1.08.59 15.0
16 Medium   RS Aero 7 3743 Lancing Sailing Club Pete Matthews   1065 49.03 2 1.09.05 16.0
17 Laser   Laser Radial 174459 Shoreham Sailing Club Maddie Childs   1145 53.10 2 1.09.39 17.0
18 Medium   RS200 1442 Shoreham Sailing Club Paul Walker Archie and Torkil 1046 48.44 2 1.09.53 18.0
19 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 213 Shoreham Sailing Club Toby Lyward   1029 48.05 2 1.10.06 19.0
20 Medium   RS200 1186 Shoreham Sailing Club Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 49.15 2 1.10.38 20.0
21 Laser   Laser Radial 7 Lancing Sailing Club David Trout   1147 54.07 2 1.10.46 21.0
22 Laser   Laser Radial 195243 Shoreham Sailing Club Miles Vidler   1145 54.07 2 1.10.54 22.0
23 Laser   Laser 187483 Shoreham Sailing Club Saul Dubow   1100 52.40 2 1.11.49 23.0
24 Fast   RS700 1082 Lancing Sailing Club Matt Carter   845 62.20 3 1.13.46 24.0
25 Laser   Laser 169069 Lancing Sailing Club Mike Theo   1100 54.19 2 1.14.04 25.0
26 Medium   RS Aero 7 2255 Lancing Sailing Club Johnny McKeown   1065 52.40 2 1.14.11 26.0
27 Laser   Laser Radial 207749 Shoreham Sailing Club Anne Fredborg   1145 57.20 2 1.15.07 27.0
28 Laser   Laser Radial 174637 Shoreham Sailing Club Fiona Stevens   1145 57.55 2 1.15.52 28.0
29 Laser   Laser 200872 Lancing Sailing Club JP Dias   1099 57.40 2 1.18.42 29.0
30 Fast   Int Canoe OD 262 Shoreham Sailing Club Tyler Harmsworth   905 48.15 2 1.19.58 30.0
31 Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10700 Shoreham Sailing Club Nick LeMare Nick Moore 1080 Duty     64.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   RS400 1503 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 41.06 3 0.43.38 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3773 Shoreham Sailing Club Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 44.23 3 0.45.17 2.0
3 Phantom   Phantom 1472 Shoreham Sailing Club Simon Hawkes   1004 45.30 3 0.45.19 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3806 Shoreham Sailing Club Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 45.04 3 0.45.59 4.0
5 Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 50.39 3 0.46.54 5.0
6 Phantom   Phantom 1484 Shoreham Sailing Club Paul Birbeck   1004 47.22 3 0.47.11 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3796 Shoreham Sailing Club William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 46.56 3 0.47.53 7.0
8 Phantom   Phantom 1454 Shoreham Sailing Club Ivan Walsh   1004 49.43 3 0.49.31 8.0
9 Laser   Laser Radial 198605 Lancing Sailing Club Jimmy Carter   1147 41.22 2 0.54.06 9.0
10 Medium   Solo 3743 Shoreham Sailing Club Rob Vincent   1142 41.23 2 0.54.21 10.0
11 Medium   RS Vision 1787 Lancing Sailing Club Sean Dwyer Carolyn Dwyer 1128 41.11 2 0.54.46 11.0
12 Laser   Laser 197371 Shoreham Sailing Club Mark Feltham   1099 40.26 2 0.55.11 12.0
13 Medium   RS200 1442 Shoreham Sailing Club Paul Walker Archie and Torkil 1046 38.38 2 0.55.24 13.0
14 Laser   Laser Radial 174459 Shoreham Sailing Club Maddie Childs   1145 44.00 2 0.57.39 14.0
15 Laser   Laser Radial 195243 Shoreham Sailing Club Miles Vidler   1145 44.15 2 0.57.58 15.0
16 Laser   Laser Radial 7 Lancing Sailing Club David Trout   1147 44.25 2 0.58.05 16.0
17 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 172 Shoreham Sailing Club Adam Thompson   1029 39.58 2 0.58.16 17.0
18 Laser   Laser 187483 Shoreham Sailing Club Saul Dubow   1100 42.48 2 0.58.22 18.0
19 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 280 Shoreham Sailing Club Steve Southall   1029 40.26 2 0.58.56 19.0
20 Medium   RS Aero 7 2255 Lancing Sailing Club Johnny McKeown   1065 42.04 2 0.59.15 20.0
21 Laser   Laser Radial 207749 Shoreham Sailing Club Anne Fredborg   1145 45.51 2 1.00.04 21.0
22 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 213 Shoreham Sailing Club Toby Lyward   1029 41.26 2 1.00.24 22.0
23 Laser   Laser Radial 174637 Shoreham Sailing Club Fiona Stevens   1145 46.26 2 1.00.50 23.0
24 Laser   Laser 169069 Lancing Sailing Club Mike Theo   1100 46.06 2 1.02.52 24.0
25 Fast   RS700 1082 Lancing Sailing Club Matt Carter   845 37.43 2 1.06.57 25.0

R5 (Barts Bash) - 12/09/2021 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.00.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 0.45.47 2 0.42.24 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3796 Shoreham Sailing Club William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 0.43.22 2 0.44.15 2.0
3 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10716 Shoreham Sailing Club Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1102 0.49.05 2 0.44.32 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3773 Shoreham Sailing Club Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 0.43.40 2 0.44.33 4.5
4 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3696 Shoreham Sailing Club Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 0.43.40 2 0.44.33 4.5
6 Fast   RS400 1503 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 0.42.30 2 0.45.07 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 180238 Shoreham Sailing Club Hugh Mehta   1100 0.49.54 2 0.45.22 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 197196 Lancing Sailing Club Todd Grady   1100 0.49.55 2 0.45.23 8.0
9 Phantom   Phantom 1454 Shoreham Sailing Club Ivan Walsh   1004 Duty     8.5
10 Medium   RS Aero 7 3127 Shoreham Sailing Club Adam Thompson   1065 0.48.25 2 0.45.28 9.0
11 Laser   Laser 213708 Lancing Sailing Club Craig Palmer   1100 0.51.04 2 0.46.25 10.0
12 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3800 Shoreham Sailing Club Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 0.45.38 2 0.46.34 11.0
13 Medium   RS Aero 9 2255 Lancing Sailing Club Johnny McKeown   1014 0.47.29 2 0.46.50 12.0
14 Laser   Laser 165483 Lancing Sailing Club Sean Dwyer   1100 0.51.35 2 0.46.54 13.0
15 Laser   Laser Radial 196330 Lancing Sailing Club Steve Lynch   1147 0.54.29 2 0.47.30 14.0
16 Laser   Laser Radial 174637 Shoreham Sailing Club Fiona Stevens   1145 0.54.50 2 0.47.53 15.0
17 Laser   Laser 187483 Shoreham Sailing Club Saul Dubow   1100 0.52.50 2 0.48.02 16.0
18 Laser 2   Laser 2 5749 Lancing Sailing Club Mike Croker Di Croker 1075 0.52.01 2 0.48.23 17.0
19 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 213 Shoreham Sailing Club Toby Lyward   1029 0.50.15 2 0.48.50 18.0
20 Fast   Int Canoe OD 262 Shoreham Sailing Club Tyler Harmsworth   905 0.46.10 2 0.51.01 19.0
21 Laser   Laser 5 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Williams   1100 0.58.56 2 0.53.35 20.0
22 Cat   Dart 16 X 2821 Shoreham Sailing Club Nick Beale   832 0.54.28 2 1.05.28 21.0
23     Zest   Lancing Sailing Club Paul Fewster Zachory Fewster 1260 0.42.50 1 1.07.59 22.0
24     Topaz 3090 Lancing Sailing Club Sean Otley   1200 0.45.58 1 1.16.37 23.0
25 Medium   RS200 1186 Shoreham Sailing Club Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 DNF 2   64.0

R6 - 12/09/2021 at B2B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.10.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3696 Shoreham Sailing Club Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 0.45.35 3 0.46.31 1.0
2 Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 0.50.31 3 0.46.46 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3796 Shoreham Sailing Club William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 0.47.07 3 0.48.05 3.5
3 Laser   Laser 213708 Lancing Sailing Club Craig Palmer   1100 0.52.53 3 0.48.05 3.5
5 Laser   Laser 197196 Lancing Sailing Club Todd Grady   1100 0.53.10 3 0.48.20 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3773 Shoreham Sailing Club Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 0.47.23 3 0.48.21 6.0
7 Medium   RS Aero 7 3127 Shoreham Sailing Club Adam Thompson   1065 0.51.55 3 0.48.45 7.0
8 Laser   Laser Radial 174637 Shoreham Sailing Club Fiona Stevens   1145 0.56.48 3 0.49.36 8.0
9 Fast   RS400 1503 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 0.46.56 3 0.49.49 9.0
10 Laser 2   Laser 2 5749 Lancing Sailing Club Mike Croker Di Croker 1075 0.54.11 3 0.50.24 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 187483 Shoreham Sailing Club Saul Dubow   1100 0.55.34 3 0.50.31 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3800 Shoreham Sailing Club Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 0.50.44 3 0.51.46 12.0
13 Laser   Laser 5 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Williams   1100 0.57.33 3 0.52.19 13.0
14 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 213 Shoreham Sailing Club Toby Lyward   1029 0.54.32 3 0.53.00 14.0
15 Medium   RS Aero 9 2255 Lancing Sailing Club Johnny McKeown   1014 0.53.50 3 0.53.05 15.0
16 Fast   Int Canoe OD 262 Shoreham Sailing Club Tyler Harmsworth   905 0.50.06 3 0.55.22 16.0
17     Topaz 3090 Lancing Sailing Club Sean Otley   1200 0.50.54 2 1.03.38 17.0
18     Zest   Lancing Sailing Club Paul Fewster Zachory Fewster 1260 0.55.55 2 1.06.34 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com