SEAS RS200 Open Meeting 18 September 2021

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:58 on September 18, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
1st 1659 HISC David Jessop Sophie Mear 3.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0
2nd 16 Pevensey Bay SC Chris Webber Nicki Webber (5.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
3rd 1698 RNSA Tom Goodey Richard Thomas (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
4th 964 Broadstairs Chris Thomas Mark Thomas 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 13.0 8.0
5th 1373 Castle Cove SC Sam Pascoe Megan Pascoe 1.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 32.0 19.0
6th 1395 RYA Iain Bird Andy Bird (8.0) 7.0 4.0 8.0 27.0 19.0
7th 1721 Shoreham Sailing Club Michael Warwicker Lynne Ratcliffe 6.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 28.0 19.0
8th 1442 Shoreham Sailing Club Sophie Mackley Will Carroll 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 28.0 20.0
9th 1293 Shoreham Sailing Club Joe Warwicker Chris Handel (10.0) 9.0 9.0 5.0 33.0 23.0
10th 1635 Island Barn RSC Andrew Barnett Jo Lloyd 9.0 (11.0) 8.0 6.0 34.0 23.0
11th 1134 Shoreham Sailing Club Louise Carr Paul Walker 11.0 (12.0) 10.0 10.0 43.0 31.0
12th 1481 Shoreham Sailing Club Richard Harrison Luke Harrison 12.0 10.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 48.0 35.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 1373 Castle Cove SC Sam Pascoe Megan Pascoe 1 1.0
2 964 Broadstairs Chris Thomas Mark Thomas 2 2.0
3 1659 HISC David Jessop Sophie Mear 3 3.0
4 1698 RNSA Tom Goodey Richard Thomas 4 4.0
5 16 Pevensey Bay SC Chris Webber Nicki Webber 5 5.0
6 1721 Shoreham Sailing Club Michael Warwicker Lynne Ratcliffe 6 6.0
7 1442 Shoreham Sailing Club Sophie Mackley Will Carroll 7 7.0
8 1395 RYA Iain Bird Andy Bird 8 8.0
9 1635 Island Barn RSC Andrew Barnett Jo Lloyd 9 9.0
10 1293 Shoreham Sailing Club Joe Warwicker Chris Handel 10 10.0
11 1134 Shoreham Sailing Club Louise Carr Paul Walker 11 11.0
12 1481 Shoreham Sailing Club Richard Harrison Luke Harrison 12 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 1659 HISC David Jessop Sophie Mear 1 1.0
2 16 Pevensey Bay SC Chris Webber Nicki Webber 2 2.0
3 964 Broadstairs Chris Thomas Mark Thomas 3 3.0
4 1698 RNSA Tom Goodey Richard Thomas 4 4.0
5 1373 Castle Cove SC Sam Pascoe Megan Pascoe 5 5.0
6 1721 Shoreham Sailing Club Michael Warwicker Lynne Ratcliffe 6 6.0
7 1395 RYA Iain Bird Andy Bird 7 7.0
8 1442 Shoreham Sailing Club Sophie Mackley Will Carroll 8 8.0
9 1293 Shoreham Sailing Club Joe Warwicker Chris Handel 9 9.0
10 1481 Shoreham Sailing Club Richard Harrison Luke Harrison 10 10.0
11 1635 Island Barn RSC Andrew Barnett Jo Lloyd 11 11.0
12 1134 Shoreham Sailing Club Louise Carr Paul Walker 12 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 1659 HISC David Jessop Sophie Mear 1 1.0
2 1698 RNSA Tom Goodey Richard Thomas 2 2.0
3 16 Pevensey Bay SC Chris Webber Nicki Webber 3 3.0
4 1395 RYA Iain Bird Andy Bird 4 4.0
5 964 Broadstairs Chris Thomas Mark Thomas 5 5.0
6 1442 Shoreham Sailing Club Sophie Mackley Will Carroll 6 6.0
7 1721 Shoreham Sailing Club Michael Warwicker Lynne Ratcliffe 7 7.0
8 1635 Island Barn RSC Andrew Barnett Jo Lloyd 8 8.0
9 1293 Shoreham Sailing Club Joe Warwicker Chris Handel 9 9.0
10 1134 Shoreham Sailing Club Louise Carr Paul Walker 10 10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 16 Pevensey Bay SC Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1 1.0
2 1698 RNSA Tom Goodey Richard Thomas 2 2.0
3 964 Broadstairs Chris Thomas Mark Thomas 3 3.0
4 1659 HISC David Jessop Sophie Mear 4 4.0
5 1293 Shoreham Sailing Club Joe Warwicker Chris Handel 5 5.0
6 1635 Island Barn RSC Andrew Barnett Jo Lloyd 6 6.0
7 1442 Shoreham Sailing Club Sophie Mackley Will Carroll 7 7.0
8 1395 RYA Iain Bird Andy Bird 8 8.0
9 1721 Shoreham Sailing Club Michael Warwicker Lynne Ratcliffe 9 9.0
10 1134 Shoreham Sailing Club Louise Carr Paul Walker 10 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com