Summer Series 2021

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:48 on August 16, 2021

Fast Handicap

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R10
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 1.0 (4.0) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 80.0 7.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 2.0 Duty 2.0 2.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (4.0) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 Duty 83.0 10.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 2.0 (8.0) 6.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 3.3 Duty 93.3 16.3
4th Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   890 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 3.5 Duty (23.0 DNC) 93.5 17.5
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 8.3 Duty (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 133.3 41.3
6th Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 148.0 56.0
7th Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 12.3 Duty (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 2.0 153.3 61.3
8th Fast Fast International canoe 262 Tyler Harmsworth   905 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 13.5 Duty 5.0 3.0 23.0 DNC 159.5 67.5
9th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 14.0 Duty (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 162.0 70.0
10th Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 165.0 73.0
11th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3665 Ross Jackson Kelly Jackson 980 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 167.0 75.0
12th Fast Fast Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 17.5 Duty (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 179.5 87.5
13th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 185.0 93.0
14th Cat Fast Dart 16 2047 David Mossman Young Mossman 890 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 186.0 94.0
15th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chris Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 187.0 95.0
16th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Tyler Harmsworth Toni Wright 980 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 19.0 Duty (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 187.0 95.0

Medium Handicap

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 60, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R10
 
Total Nett
1st Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 1.3 Duty 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (5.0) (12.0) (63.0 DNC) 91.3 6.3
2nd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 1.0 3.0 (5.0) (63.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 89.0 10.0
3rd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 3.0 (5.0) (63.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 (63.0 DNC) 5.0 (63.0 DNC) 213.0 19.0
4th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 (63.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (17.0) (15.0) (11.0) 5.0 128.0 22.0
5th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 5.0 10.0 (63.0 DNC) 6.8 Duty (63.0 DNC) (16.0) 9.0 (63.0 DNC) 3.0 238.8 33.8
6th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 12.0 11.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 12.5 Duty (19.0) 12.0 15.0 (63.0 DNC) 270.5 62.5
7th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 4.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 7.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 343.0 91.0
8th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Archie Walker Gail & Torkil 1046 6.0 (63.0 DNC) 7.0 (63.0 DNC) 6.0 (63.0 DNC) 11.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 345.0 93.0
9th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 7.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 4.0 20.5 Duty (63.0 DNC) 8.0 63.0 DNC 354.5 102.5
10th RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 (63.0 DNC) 22.3 Duty 3.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 363.3 111.3
11th Laser Medium Laser Radial 174637 Fiona Stevens   1147 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 24.8 Duty (63.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 17.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 375.8 123.8
12th RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Mike Warwicker Rhys Griffith Kate Fitzsimmonds 1046 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 63.0 DNC 386.0 134.0
13th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 8.0 9.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 406.0 154.0
14th Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 6.0 (63.0 DNC) 11.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 14.0 63.0 DNC 409.0 157.0
15th Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 35.0 Duty 7.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 35.0 Duty (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 35.0 Duty 427.0 175.0
16th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 10.0 22.0 63.0 DNC 17.0 63.0 DNC 427.0 175.0
17th Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 9.0 36.0 Duty 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 9.0 432.0 180.0
18th RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 (63.0 DNC) 4.0 36.3 Duty (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 15.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 433.3 181.3
19th Laser Medium Laser Radial 215168 Joe Warwicker   1147 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 1.0 63.0 DNC 1.0 63.0 DNC 443.0 191.0
20th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 2.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 6.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 449.0 197.0
21st Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 (63.0 DNC) 6.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 6.0 63.0 DNC 453.0 201.0
22nd Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 7.0 RET (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 6.0 454.0 202.0
23rd Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 455.0 203.0
24th Medium Medium GP14 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1130 10.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 4.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 455.0 203.0
25th Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 457.0 205.0
26th Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 458.0 206.0
27th Laser Medium Laser Radial 174459 Maddie Childs   1147 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 63.0 DNC 460.0 208.0
28th Laser Medium Laser Radial 195423 Miles Vidler   1147 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 462.0 210.0
29th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 467.0 215.0
30th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 20.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 7.0 468.0 216.0
31st Laser Medium Laser 67248 Mark Trott   1100 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 12.0 18.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 471.0 219.0
32nd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 9.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 49.5 Duty 63.0 DNC 499.5 247.5
33rd Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 (63.0 DNC) 12.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 50.3 Duty 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 503.3 251.3
34th Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 (63.0 DNC) 13.0 50.5 Duty (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 504.5 252.5
35th Youth Medium Topper 216 Rhys Griffith   1365 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 1.0 505.0 253.0
36th Phantom Medium Phantom 1472 Simon Hawkes   1004 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 1.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 505.0 253.0
37th RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Joe Warwicker Leo Yates 1046 (63.0 DNC) 1.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 505.0 253.0
38th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Daniel Fletcher   1147 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 2.0 63.0 DNC 506.0 254.0
39th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Ian Knight   1029 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 3.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 507.0 255.0
40th Laser Medium Laser Radial 216000 Luka Franklin   1147 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 4.0 63.0 DNC 508.0 256.0
41st Phantom Medium Phantom 1484 Paul Birbeck   1004 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 4.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 508.0 256.0
42nd Medium Medium 420 53328     1111 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 4.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 508.0 256.0
43rd Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart   1172 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 8.0 512.0 260.0
44th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 11.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 515.0 263.0
45th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 13.0 63.0 DNC 517.0 265.0
46th Medium Medium Blaze 533 Douglas   1033 13.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 517.0 265.0
47th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Jibriel Bostan Archie Walker 1046 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 14.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 518.0 266.0
48th Laser Medium Laser Radial 202411     1147 (63.0 DNC) 14.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 518.0 266.0
49th Laser Medium Laser Radial 85293 Steve Roe   1147 (63.0 DNC) 15.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 519.0 267.0
50th Medium Medium Pacer 1422 Tim Jones   1193 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 16.0 63.0 DNC 520.0 268.0
51st Laser Medium Laser Radial 207749 Anne Fredborg   1147 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 16.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 520.0 268.0
52nd Youth Medium Topper 0     1365 (63.0 DNC) 16.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 520.0 268.0
53rd Medium Medium Buzz 518 Mark Trott Paul Wilcocks 1030 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 63.0 DNC 523.0 271.0
54th Medium Medium Topper 42113 Toby Vincent   1365 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 21.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 525.0 273.0
55th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 Duty 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 567.0 315.0
55th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 711 Reuben Hudson   1208 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 Duty (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 567.0 315.0
55th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Dominic Holden   1147 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 Duty 567.0 315.0
55th Medium Medium Megabyte 47 David Inglesfield   1073 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 Duty (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 567.0 315.0
55th Laser Medium Laser 172162 Tim Holbrook   1100 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 Duty 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 567.0 315.0
55th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 Duty 63.0 Duty 63.0 DNC 567.0 315.0

R1 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 36.56 3 0.50.15 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 Duty     2.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 42.55 3 0.58.23 2.0
4 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 47.27 4 1.02.51 3.0
5 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   890 47.46 3 1.11.34 4.0

R2 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 74.10   1.15.41 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 75.38   1.17.11 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 76.18   1.17.51 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 76.59   1.18.33 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3665 Ross Jackson Kelly Jackson 980 77.21   1.18.56 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 78.11   1.19.47 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Tyler Harmsworth Toni Wright 980 80.59   1.22.38 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 84.00   1.25.43 8.0

R3 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3665 Ross Jackson Kelly Jackson 980 20.47   0.21.12 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 21.27   0.21.53 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chris Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 22.08   0.22.35 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 22.32   0.23.00 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 22.37   0.23.05 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 24.18   0.24.48 6.0
7 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   890 32.58   0.37.02 7.0
8 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 Duty     12.3
9 Fast Fast Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 Duty     17.5
10 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Tyler Harmsworth Toni Wright 980 Duty     19.0

R4 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 0:41:47 4 0:42:38 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 0:43:07 4 0:44:00 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 0:45:50 4 0:46:46 3.0
4 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 0:39:02 3 0:54:47 4.0
5 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   890 0:49:00 4 0:55:03 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 Duty     8.3

R5 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 42.52 3 0.56.47 1.0
2 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   890 51.53 3 0.58.18 2.0
3 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 41.40 2 1.05.47 3.0

R6 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 31.16   0.32.16 1.0
2 Cat Fast Dart 16 2047 David Mossman Young Mossman 890 34.22   0.38.37 2.0
3 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   890 34.43   0.39.00 3.0
4 Fast Fast International canoe 262 Tyler Harmsworth   905 Duty     13.5
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 Duty     14.0

R7 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 54.46 3 0.58.08 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 57.48 3 0.58.59 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 59.10 3 1.00.22 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 60.55 3 1.02.10 4.0
5 Fast Fast International canoe 262 Tyler Harmsworth   905 48.15 2 1.19.58 5.0

R8 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 37.33   0.38.19 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 44.33   0.45.28 2.0
3 Fast Fast International canoe 262 Tyler Harmsworth   905 41.32   0.45.54 3.0
4 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   890 Duty     3.5

R10 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 35.13   0.35.56 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 Duty     2.0
2 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 35.37   0.37.49 2.0
4 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 41.45   0.43.57 3.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty     3.3

R1 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 41.45 3 0.38.39 1.0
2 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 Duty     1.3
3 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 50.51 3 0.40.53 2.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 42.07 3 0.40.56 3.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 42.12 3 0.41.01 4.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 43.16 3 0.42.03 5.0
7 RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Archie Walker Gail & Torkil 1046 45.46 3 0.43.45 6.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 45.20 3 0.44.03 7.0
9 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 48.42 3 0.44.12 8.0
10 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 45.35 3 0.44.18 9.0
11 Medium Medium GP14 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1130 50.07 3 0.44.21 10.0
12 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 49.45 3 0.45.09 11.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 46.56 3 0.45.37 12.0
14 Medium Medium Blaze 533 Douglas   1033 45.02 2 1.05.24 13.0
15 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 Duty     35.0

R2 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Joe Warwicker Leo Yates 1046 42.30   0.40.38 1.0
2 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 42.22   0.42.12 2.0
3 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 46.14   0.42.49 3.0
4 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 45.22   0.43.22 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 44.49   0.43.33 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 45.39   0.44.22 6.0
7 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 50.11   0.45.37 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 50.30   0.45.55 8.0
9 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 51.35   0.46.49 9.0
10 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 49.58   0.48.34 10.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 50.01   0.48.36 11.0
12 Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 56.41   0.49.25 12.0
13 Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 54.59   0.49.59 13.0
14 Laser Medium Laser Radial 202411     1147 60.42   0.52.55 14.0
15 Laser Medium Laser Radial 85293 Steve Roe   1147 68.57   1.00.07 15.0
16 Youth Medium Topper 0     1365 85.00   1.02.16 16.0
17 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 Duty     22.3
18 Laser Medium Laser 4.7 711 Reuben Hudson   1208 Duty     63.0
18 Medium Medium Megabyte 47 David Inglesfield   1073 Duty     63.0

R3 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 23.17   0.23.11 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 25.49   0.23.28 2.0
3 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 25.30   0.24.23 3.0
4 Medium Medium 420 53328     1111 27.41   0.24.55 4.0
5 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 27.12   0.25.11 5.0
6 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 29.18   0.25.33 6.0
7 RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Archie Walker Gail & Torkil 1046 28.57   0.27.41 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser Radial 174637 Fiona Stevens   1147 Duty     24.8
9 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 Duty     36.3
10 Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 Duty     50.5

R4 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 0:34:00 3 0:33:52 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 0:38:50 3 0:35:18 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Ian Knight   1029 0:36:39 3 0:35:37 3.0
4 Medium Medium GP14 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1130 0:40:53 3 0:36:11 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 0:37:30 3 0:36:27 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 Duty     6.8
7 Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 RET     7.0

R5 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 44.54 3 0.44.43 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 50.08 3 0.46.25 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 48.36 3 0.47.14 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 49.33 3 0.48.09 4.0
5 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 53.32 3 0.48.40 5.0
6 RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Archie Walker Gail & Torkil 1046 50.59 3 0.48.44 6.0
7 Laser Medium Laser Radial 174637 Fiona Stevens   1147 56.10 3 0.48.58 7.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 50.32 3 0.49.07 8.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 54.50 3 0.49.51 9.0
10 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 50.23 3 0.50.11 10.0
11 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 57.59 3 0.50.33 11.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 67248 Mark Trott   1100 56.50 3 0.51.40 12.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 Duty     12.5
14 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 56.23 3 0.52.57 13.0
15 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 Duty     35.0

R6 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Medium Laser Radial 215168 Joe Warwicker   1147 33.35   0.29.17 1.0
2 RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Mike Warwicker Rhys Griffith Kate Fitzsimmonds 1046 31.56   0.30.32 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 31.26   0.30.33 3.0
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 33.01   0.30.34 4.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 30.44   0.30.37 5.0
6 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 38.20   0.30.49 6.0
7 Laser Medium Laser Radial 195423 Miles Vidler   1147 35.37   0.31.03 7.0
8 Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 35.42   0.31.16 8.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 32.12   0.31.18 9.0
10 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 33.16   0.31.48 10.0
11 Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 35.07   0.31.55 11.0
12 Laser Medium Laser Radial 174637 Fiona Stevens   1147 36.53   0.32.09 12.0
13 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 34.19   0.32.13 13.0
14 RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Jibriel Bostan Archie Walker 1046 33.43   0.32.14 14.0
15 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 33.47   0.32.18 15.0
16 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 33.16   0.32.20 16.0
17 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 36.15   0.32.57 17.0
18 Laser Medium Laser 67248 Mark Trott   1100 36.19   0.33.01 18.0
19 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 34.05   0.33.07 19.0
20 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 35.50   0.33.11 20.0
21 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 Duty     20.5
22 Medium Medium Topper 42113 Toby Vincent   1365 46.37   0.34.09 21.0
23 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 35.77   0.36.08 22.0
24 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 Duty     36.0
25 Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 Duty     50.3
26 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 Duty     63.0
26 Laser Medium Laser 172162 Tim Holbrook   1100 Duty     63.0

R7 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom Medium Phantom 1472 Simon Hawkes   1004 61.58 3 1.01.43 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 67.47 3 1.02.46 2.0
3 RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Mike Warwicker Rhys Griffith Kate Fitzsimmonds 1046 66.15 3 1.03.20 3.0
4 Phantom Medium Phantom 1484 Paul Birbeck   1004 63.45 3 1.03.30 4.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 65.44 3 1.05.28 5.0
6 Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 49.47 2 1.07.53 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 70.00 3 1.08.02 7.0
8 Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 52.08 2 1.08.29 8.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 70.45 3 1.08.45 9.0
10 Laser Medium Laser Radial 174459 Maddie Childs   1147 53.10 2 1.09.32 10.0
11 RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Archie Walker Gail & Torkil 1046 48.44 2 1.09.53 11.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 48.05 2 1.10.06 12.0
13 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 49.15 2 1.10.38 13.0
14 Laser Medium Laser Radial 195423 Miles Vidler   1147 54.07 2 1.10.46 14.0
15 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 52.40 2 1.11.49 15.0
16 Laser Medium Laser Radial 207749 Anne Fredborg   1147 57.20 2 1.14.59 16.0
17 Laser Medium Laser Radial 174637 Fiona Stevens   1147 57.55 2 1.15.44 17.0
18 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 Duty     63.0

R8 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Medium Laser Radial 215168 Joe Warwicker   1147 34.25   0.30.00 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Daniel Fletcher   1147 35.02   0.30.33 2.0
3 RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Mike Warwicker Rhys Griffith Kate Fitzsimmonds 1046 32.22   0.30.57 3.0
4 Laser Medium Laser Radial 216000 Luka Franklin   1147 35.37   0.31.03 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 32.03   0.31.09 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 32.12   0.31.18 6.0
7 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 34.07   0.31.35 7.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 32.32   0.31.37 8.0
9 Laser Medium Laser Radial 174459 Maddie Childs   1147 36.20   0.31.41 9.0
10 Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 36.09   0.32.01 10.0
11 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 35.16   0.32.04 11.0
12 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 32.17   0.32.09 12.0
13 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 35.23   0.32.46 13.0
14 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 38.27   0.33.31 14.0
15 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 35.47   0.34.46 15.0
16 Medium Medium Pacer 1422 Tim Jones   1193 42.15   0.35.25 16.0
17 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 35.37   0.35.28 17.0
18 Medium Medium Buzz 518 Mark Trott Paul Wilcocks 1030 DNF     19.0
19 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 Duty     49.5
20 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 Duty     63.0

R10 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Youth Medium Topper 216 Rhys Griffith   1365 25.15 2 0.27.45 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 30.28 3 0.28.13 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 29.48 3 0.28.58 3.0
4 Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 33.33 3 0.29.43 4.0
5 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 34.24 3 0.31.16 5.0
6 Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 36.06 3 0.32.49 6.0
7 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 35.44 3 0.33.05 7.0
8 Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart   1172 28.01 2 0.35.51 8.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 41.11 3 0.37.26 9.0
10 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 DNF     11.0
11 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 Duty     35.0
12 Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Dominic Holden   1147 Duty     63.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com