Summer Series 2021

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:03 on August 16, 2021

Merlin Rocket Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R10
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 1.0 (4.0) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 30.0 6.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 2.0 Duty 2.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (3.0) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 Duty 33.0 10.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 2.0 (8.0) 6.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 3.3 Duty 44.3 16.3
4th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.8 Duty (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 53.8 23.8
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3665 Ross Jackson Kelly Jackson 980 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 66.0 36.0
6th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.5 Duty (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 67.5 37.5
7th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 71.0 41.0
8th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chris Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 73.0 43.0
9th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Tyler Harmsworth Toni Wright 980 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 9.3 Duty (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 76.3 46.3

Devoti D-Zero Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R10
 
Total Nett
1st Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 25.0 5.0
2nd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 (3.0) 3.0 2.3 Duty (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 32.3 11.3
3rd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 44.0 17.0
4th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 (6.0) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.8 Duty 4.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 42.8 18.8
5th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 4.5 Duty (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 49.5 22.5
6th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 58.0 31.0
7th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Ian Knight   1029 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 64.0 37.0
8th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 Duty 9.0 DNC 67.0 40.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R10
 
Total Nett
1st Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) (5.0) 1.0 41.0 6.0
2nd Laser Medium Laser Radial 174637 Fiona Stevens   1147 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.3 Duty (21.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 125.3 41.3
3rd Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 138.0 54.0
4th Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 11.0 Duty 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 Duty (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 11.0 Duty 139.0 55.0
5th Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 Duty 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 144.0 60.0
6th Laser Medium Laser Radial 215168 Joe Warwicker   1147 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 149.0 65.0
7th Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 151.0 67.0
8th Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 RET (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 152.0 68.0
9th Laser Medium Laser Radial 195423 Miles Vidler   1147 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 152.0 68.0
10th Laser Medium Laser Radial 174459 Maddie Childs   1147 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 153.0 69.0
11th Laser Medium Laser 67248 Mark Trott   1100 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 158.0 74.0
12th Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 16.5 Duty 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 166.5 82.5
13th Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 16.8 Duty (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 167.8 83.8
14th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Daniel Fletcher   1147 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 170.0 86.0
15th Laser Medium Laser Radial 216000 Luka Franklin   1147 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 DNC 171.0 87.0
16th Laser Medium Laser Radial 207749 Anne Fredborg   1147 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 173.0 89.0
17th Laser Medium Laser Radial 202411     1147 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 173.0 89.0
18th Laser Medium Laser Radial 85293 Steve Roe   1147 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 174.0 90.0
19th Laser Medium Laser 172162 Tim Holbrook   1100 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 Duty 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 189.0 105.0
19th Laser Medium Laser 4.7 711 Reuben Hudson   1208 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 Duty (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 189.0 105.0

Phantom Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
Total Nett
1st Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 1.0 Duty (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 10.0 5.0
2nd Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 16.0
3rd Phantom Medium Phantom 1472 Simon Hawkes   1004 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 36.0 21.0
4th Phantom Medium Phantom 1484 Paul Birbeck   1004 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 37.0 22.0

RS200 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
Total Nett
1st RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Archie Walker Gail & Torkil 1046 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 27.0 6.0
2nd RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 Duty 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 29.0 8.0
3rd RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Mike Warwicker Rhys Griffith Kate Fitzsimmonds 1046 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 31.0 10.0
4th RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 4.3 Duty (7.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 38.3 17.3
5th RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Joe Warwicker Leo Yates 1046 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 43.0 22.0
6th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Jibriel Bostan Archie Walker 1046 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 45.0 24.0

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R10
 
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 43.0 22.0
3rd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 46.0 25.0
4th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 51.0 30.0
5th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 52.0 31.0
6th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 Duty 7.0 Duty 7.0 DNC 56.0 35.0

Cat Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R8
 
R10
 
Total Nett
1st Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   890 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.7 Duty (5.0 DNC) 15.7 6.7
2nd Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 10.0
3rd Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 27.0 12.0
4th Cat Fast Dart 16 2047 David Mossman Young Mossman 890 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 31.0 16.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R10
 
Total Nett
1st Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 1.0 Duty (4.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 3.0
2nd Fast Fast International canoe 262 Tyler Harmsworth   905 (4.0 DNC) 1.5 Duty 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 12.5 4.5
3rd Fast Fast Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 2.5 Duty 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 15.5 7.5

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R10
 
Total Nett
1st Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 114.0 50.0
2nd Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 115.0 51.0
3rd Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 115.0 51.0
4th Medium Medium GP14 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1130 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 115.0 51.0
5th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 116.0 52.0
6th Medium Medium Topper 216 Rhys Griffith   1365 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 129.0 65.0
7th Medium Medium 420 53328     1111 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 129.0 65.0
8th Medium Medium Topper 0     1365 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 129.0 65.0
9th Medium Medium Pacer 1422 Tim Jones   1193 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC 130.0 66.0
10th Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart   1172 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 131.0 67.0
11th Medium Medium Blaze 533 Douglas   1033 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 131.0 67.0
12th Medium Medium Buzz 518 Mark Trott Paul Wilcocks 1030 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 132.0 68.0
13th Medium Medium Topper 42113 Toby Vincent   1365 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 132.0 68.0
14th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 Duty 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 144.0 80.0
14th Medium Medium Megabyte 47 David Inglesfield   1073 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 Duty (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 144.0 80.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com