Spring River Race 2021

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:05 on August 20, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 85, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 10.0 Duty 10.0 10.0
10th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 10.0 Duty 10.0 10.0
10th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 10.0 Duty 10.0 10.0
10th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 10.0 Duty 10.0 10.0
10th Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 10.0 Duty 10.0 10.0
10th   Medium Laser Radial 206192 Fiona Stevens     10.0 Duty 10.0 10.0
10th Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 10.0 Duty 10.0 10.0
17th Medium Medium Byte CI 3689 Louise Carr   1180 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Laser Medium Laser Radial 208659     1147 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Laser Medium Laser Radial 208712     1147 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Cat Fast Dart 16 2047 David Mossman Young Mossman 890 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Fast Fast RS400 1437 Adam Humphry Jo Humphry 942 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Bill Hudson Archie Walker 1046 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Medium Medium GP14 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1130 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Youth Medium Topper 263 Reuben Hudson   1365 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker   1046 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th               86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Laser Medium Laser 195423 Miles F   1100 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Fast Fast RS500 566 Rob Janering Hugh Metha 963 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chris Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 116 Chris Lilley   1029 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Medium Medium National 12 3460 Adam Thompson Fiona Stevens 1089 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th               86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Youth Medium Topper 216 Rhys Griffiths   1365 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Youth Medium Topper 584 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1365 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Laser Medium Laser 208677 Peter Snowdon   1100 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1244 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Medium Medium Topper 47779 Ethan Sparks   1365 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Medium Medium Laser xxx Mike Valentine   1100 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Medium Medium Laser xxx Simon Hudson   1100 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Harriet Sacker   1208 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1100 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   890 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart   1172 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Medium Medium Blaze 586 Will McGrath   1033 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1100 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1100 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Laser Medium Laser 208650 Paul Walker   1100 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Medium Medium Byte CII 3689 Louise Carr   1148 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Medium Medium Wanderer 10716 John Cavell   1190 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Richard Bramley   1147 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1100 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Medium Medium Laser 2000 21582 Giles Preston Finn Preston 1112 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
17th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 86.0 DNC 86.0 86.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 33.01 5 0.33.41 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 37.07 5 0.33.45 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 38.44 5 0.39.31 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 39.03 5 0.39.51 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 33.30 4 0.40.42 5.0
6 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 36.20 4 0.41.17 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 34.55 4 0.42.25 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 39.53 4 0.45.19 8.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 34.49 3 0.56.24 9.0
10 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 Duty     10.0
10 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 Duty     10.0
10 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 Duty     10.0
10 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 Duty     10.0
10 Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 Duty     10.0
10   Medium Laser Radial 206192 Fiona Stevens     Duty     10.0
10 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 Duty     10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com