2nd PM Series 2021

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 22:49 on August 15, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 61, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R10
 
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 2.0 (9.0) 2.0 (62.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) 2.0 88.0 8.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 1.0 (6.0) (62.0 DNC) 2.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 201.0 9.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 3.0 Duty (4.0) 4.0 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 (62.0 DNC) 3.0 Duty 205.0 15.0
4th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 4.5 Duty (8.0) (6.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 (8.0) 6.0 (62.0 DNC) 106.5 22.5
5th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 3.0 10.0 (62.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (62.0 DNC) (12.0) (62.0 DNC) 222.0 24.0
6th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 5.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 7.9 Duty (62.0 DNC) 7.5 15.0 (62.0 DNC) 4.0 287.4 39.4
7th Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 7.0 (62.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 10.0 16.0 DNF (62.0 DNC) 302.0 54.0
8th Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   882 14.0 (62.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 DNF 13.0 (21.0) (62.0 DNC) 11.8 Duty (62.0 DNC) 265.8 58.8
9th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 11.0 11.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 14.0 Duty 17.0 17.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 318.0 70.0
10th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 (62.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 18.3 Duty (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 7.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 339.3 91.3
11th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Archie Walker Gail Oswell Torkil Fredborg 1046 6.0 (62.0 DNC) 8.0 (62.0 DNC) 6.0 (62.0 DNC) 11.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 341.0 93.0
12th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 9.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 2.0 7.5 13.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 341.5 93.5
13th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 4.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 Duty (62.0 DNC) 11.0 62.0 DNC 348.0 100.0
14th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 8.0 (62.0 DNC) 9.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 13.0 23.0 Duty 363.0 115.0
15th Laser Medium Laser Radial 174637 Fiona Stevens   1147 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 26.5 Duty (62.0 DNC) 10.0 16.0 18.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 380.5 132.5
16th Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 5.0 395.0 147.0
17th Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 32.0 Duty (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 1.0 62.0 DNC 3.0 408.0 160.0
18th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 7.0 18.0 62.0 DNC 14.0 62.0 DNC 411.0 163.0
19th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 (62.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 33.0 Duty (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 413.0 165.0
20th RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 (62.0 DNC) 7.0 36.1 Duty (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 13.5 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 428.6 180.6
21st Laser Medium Laser Radial 215168 Joe Warwicker   1147 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 3.0 62.0 DNC 5.0 62.0 DNC 442.0 194.0
22nd Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 449.0 201.0
23rd Medium Medium GP14 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1130 7.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 9.0 RET (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 450.0 202.0
24th Laser Medium Laser Radial 195243 Miles Vidler   1147 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 451.0 203.0
25th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 11.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 453.0 205.0
26th RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fizsimmonds 1046 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 10.0 62.0 DNC 9.0 62.0 DNC 453.0 205.0
27th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 454.0 206.0
28th Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 12.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 14.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 460.0 212.0
29th Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 8.0 48.5 Duty 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 490.5 242.5
30th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 10.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 49.0 Duty 62.0 DNC 493.0 245.0
31st Medium Medium Megabyte 47 David Inglesfield   1073 13.0 49.8 Duty (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 496.8 248.8
32nd Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Daniel Fletcher   1147 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 1.0 62.0 DNC 497.0 249.0
33rd RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Joe Warwicker Leo Yates 1046 (62.0 DNC) 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 497.0 249.0
34th Laser Medium Laser Radial 216000 Luka Franklin   1147 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 2.0 62.0 DNC 498.0 250.0
35th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 (62.0 DNC) 2.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 498.0 250.0
36th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Tyler Harmsworth 980 (62.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 50.0 Duty (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 498.0 250.0
37th Phantom Medium Phantom 1472 Simon Hawkes   1004 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 3.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 499.0 251.0
38th Fast Fast Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 50.3 Duty (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 15.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 499.3 251.3
39th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Ian Knight   1029 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 500.0 252.0
40th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chirs Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 501.0 253.0
41st Phantom Medium Phantom 1484 Paul Birbeck   1004 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 6.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 502.0 254.0
42nd Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 7.0 62.0 DNC 503.0 255.0
43rd Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 504.0 256.0
44th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 8.0 62.0 DNC 504.0 256.0
45th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 10.0 62.0 DNC 506.0 258.0
46th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1244 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 10.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 506.0 258.0
47th Laser Medium Laser Radial 85293 Steve Roe   1147 (62.0 DNC) 12.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 508.0 260.0
48th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3665 Ross Jackson Kelly Jackson Dave Reid 980 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 509.0 261.0
49th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Jibriel Bostan Archie Walker 1046 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 13.5 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 509.5 261.5
50th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 14.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 510.0 262.0
51st Laser Medium Laser Radial 207749 Anne Fredborg   1147 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 16.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 512.0 264.0
52nd Youth Medium Topper 42113 Toby Vincent   1365 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 19.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 515.0 267.0
53rd Cat Fast Dart 16 2047 David Mossman Young Mossman 882 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 20.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 516.0 268.0
54th Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 Duty 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 558.0 310.0
54th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 Duty 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 558.0 310.0
54th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 711 Reuben Hudson   1208 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 Duty (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 558.0 310.0
54th Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 62.0 Duty (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 Duty (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 Duty 558.0 310.0
54th Laser Medium Laser 172162 Tim Holbrook   1100 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 Duty 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 558.0 310.0
54th RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 Duty (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 558.0 310.0
54th Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 Duty 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 558.0 310.0
54th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 Duty 62.0 Duty 62.0 DNC 558.0 310.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 37.08 3 0.37.53 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 41.28 3 0.38.24 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 Duty     3.0
3 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 42.10 3 0.40.59 3.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 42.48 3 0.41.36 4.0
6 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 Duty     4.5
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 43.07 3 0.41.54 5.0
8 RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Archie Walker Gail Oswell Torkil Fredborg 1046 44.17 3 0.42.20 6.0
9 Medium Medium GP14 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1130 48.05 3 0.42.33 7.0
10 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 41.44 3 0.42.35 8.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 44.02 3 0.42.48 9.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 45.05 3 0.43.49 10.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 47.25 3 0.46.05 11.0
14 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 36.23 3 0.48.11 12.0
15 Medium Medium Megabyte 47 David Inglesfield   1073 36.01 2 0.50.21 13.0
16 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   882 45.20 3 0.51.24 14.0
17 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 Duty     62.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Joe Warwicker Leo Yates 1046 52.37   0.50.18 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 49.32   0.50.33 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 49.46   0.50.47 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 50.47   0.51.49 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 52.14   0.53.18 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 52.49   0.53.54 6.0
7 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 56.51   0.54.21 7.0
8 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 55.17   0.55.04 8.0
9 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 61.42   0.57.08 9.0
10 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 59.26   0.57.46 10.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 61.20   0.59.36 11.0
12 Laser Medium Laser Radial 85293 Steve Roe   1147 80.00   1.09.45 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Tyler Harmsworth 980 DNF     14.0
14 Medium Medium Megabyte 47 David Inglesfield   1073 Duty     49.8
15 Medium Medium Laser 4.7 711 Reuben Hudson   1208 Duty     62.0
15 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 Duty     62.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 43.50   0.44.44 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 50.37   0.46.52 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 46.14   0.47.11 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 47.15   0.48.13 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chirs Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 47.22   0.48.20 5.0
6 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 49.24   0.49.12 6.0
7 Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 54.57   0.49.57 7.0
8 RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Archie Walker Gail Oswell Torkil Fredborg 1046 52.40   0.50.21 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 53.24   0.54.29 9.0
10 Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1244 1.14.58   1.00.16 10.0
11 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   882 1.02.15   1.10.35 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3665 Ross Jackson Kelly Jackson Dave Reid 980 DNF     13.0
13 Laser Medium Laser Radial 174637 Fiona Stevens   1147 Duty     26.5
14 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 Duty     32.0
15 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 Duty     36.1
16 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Tyler Harmsworth 980 Duty     50.0
17 Fast Fast Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 Duty     50.3

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 0:38:46 4 0:39:33 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 0:38:55 4 0:39:43 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 0:43:55 4 0:42:41 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Ian Knight   1029 0:44:17 4 0:43:02 4.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 0:43:40 4 0:43:30 5.0
6 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 0:47:48 4 0:50:19 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 Duty     7.9
8 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   882 DNF     9.0
8 Medium Medium GP14 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1130 RET     9.0
10 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 Duty     18.3

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 30.44   0.28.27 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 30.16   0.29.25 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 30.35   0.29.43 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 30.51   0.29.59 4.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 30.23   0.30.16 5.0
6 RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Archie Walker Gail Oswell Torkil Fredborg 1046 33.12   0.31.44 6.0
7 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 32.26   0.32.18 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 36.01   0.32.45 8.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 36.20   0.33.02 9.0
10 Laser Medium Laser Radial 174637 Fiona Stevens   1147 38.35   0.33.38 10.0
11 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 36.32   0.34.18 11.0
12 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 37.04   0.39.01 12.0
13 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   882 35.41   0.40.27 13.0
14 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 Duty     14.0
14 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 31.16   0.41.25 14.0
16 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 Duty     62.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 54.18   0.50.17 1.0
2 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 52.06   0.51.54 2.0
3 Laser Medium Laser Radial 215168 Joe Warwicker   1147 60.14   0.52.31 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 54.05   0.52.34 4.0
5 Laser Medium Laser Radial 195243 Miles Vidler   1147 61.00   0.53.11 5.0
6 Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 61.30   0.53.51 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 56.10   0.54.35 7.5
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 56.10   0.54.35 7.5
9 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 58.19   0.54.45 9.0
10 RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fizsimmonds 1046 57.17   0.54.46 10.0
11 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 59.12   0.54.49 11.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 60.27   0.54.57 12.0
13 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 57.40   0.55.08 13.5
13 RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Jibriel Bostan Archie Walker 1046 57.40   0.55.08 13.5
15 Fast Fast Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 53.54   0.55.37 15.0
16 Laser Medium Laser Radial 174637 Fiona Stevens   1147 65.08   0.56.47 16.0
17 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 60.33   0.58.51 17.0
18 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 59.30   0.59.16 18.0
19 Youth Medium Topper 42113 Toby Vincent   1365 85.02   1.02.18 19.0
20 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 Duty     20.0
20 Cat Fast Dart 16 2047 David Mossman Young Mossman 882 58.40   1.06.31 20.0
22 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   882 62.03   1.10.21 21.0
23 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 Duty     33.0
24 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 Duty     48.5
25 Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 Duty     62.0
25 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 Duty     62.0
25 Laser Medium Laser 172162 Tim Holbrook   1100 Duty     62.0
25 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 Duty     62.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 41.06 3 0.43.38 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 44.23 3 0.45.17 2.0
3 Phantom Medium Phantom 1472 Simon Hawkes   1004 45.30 3 0.45.19 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 45.04 3 0.45.59 4.0
5 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 50.39 3 0.46.54 5.0
6 Phantom Medium Phantom 1484 Paul Birbeck   1004 47.22 3 0.47.11 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 46.56 3 0.47.53 7.0
8 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 49.43 3 0.49.31 8.0
9 Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 41.23 2 0.54.21 9.0
10 Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 40.26 2 0.55.08 10.0
11 RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker Archie Walker Gail Oswell Torkil Fredborg 1046 38.38 2 0.55.24 11.0
12 Laser Medium Laser Radial 195243 Miles Vidler   1147 44.15 2 0.57.52 12.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 39.58 2 0.58.16 13.0
14 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 42.48 2 0.58.22 14.0
15 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 40.26 2 0.58.56 15.0
16 Laser Medium Laser Radial 207749 Anne Fredborg   1147 45.51 2 0.59.58 16.0
17 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 41.36 2 1.00.38 17.0
18 Laser Medium Laser Radial 174637 Fiona Stevens   1147 46.26 2 1.00.43 18.0
19 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 Duty     62.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Daniel Fletcher   1147 44.49   0.39.04 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser Radial 216000 Luka Franklin   1147 46.01   0.40.07 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 39.34   0.40.22 3.0
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 43.38   0.40.24 4.0
5 Laser Medium Laser Radial 215168 Joe Warwicker   1147 47.00   0.40.59 5.0
6 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 41.27   0.41.17 6.0
7 Medium Medium RS AERO 5 1783 Peter Coe   1129 46.55   0.41.33 7.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 42.50   0.41.38 8.0
9 RS200 Medium RS200 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fizsimmonds 1046 44.16   0.42.19 9.0
10 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 45.48   0.42.24 10.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 324 Chris Handel   1029 45.00   0.43.44 11.0
12 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   882 Duty     11.8
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 45.52   0.44.34 12.0
14 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 44.10   0.45.04 13.0
15 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 46.24   0.46.13 14.0
16 Laser Medium Laser 197371 Mark Feltham   1100 DNF     16.0
17 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 Duty     49.0
18 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 Duty     62.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 25.37   0.26.08 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 28.21   0.26.15 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 Duty     3.0
3 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 26.17   0.27.54 3.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 30.41   0.29.49 4.0
6 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 33.02   0.34.46 5.0
7 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 DNF     8.0
7 Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 DNF     8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty     23.0
10 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 Duty     62.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com