Wednesday Evening 1st Series 2021

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 22:55 on June 9, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 83, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0) 18.0 5.0
2nd Laser Medium Laser Radial 118362 Tom Perry   1147 1.0 2.0 Duty (8.0) (10.0) 3.0 24.0 6.0
3rd Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 2.0 4.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 2.0 176.0 8.0
4th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Jonty Freeman 980 (84.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 5.0 (19.0 RET) 112.0 9.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 (11.0) 25.0 9.0
6th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 5.0 Duty 6.0 (12.0) (84.0 DNC) 4.0 111.0 15.0
7th Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 (7.0) 3.0 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 31.0 16.0
8th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Emma Whitney 1080 6.0 (24.0 OCS) (9.0) 7.0 5.0 51.0 18.0
9th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (84.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 6.0 (84.0 DNC) 187.0 19.0
10th Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1100 (84.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 9.0 (19.0 DNF) 126.0 23.0
11th Fast Medium Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 (84.0 DNC) 18.0 5.0 3.0 (84.0 DNC) 194.0 26.0
12th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 8.0 15.0 10.0 (84.0 DNC) (19.0 DNF) 136.0 33.0
13th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buchman   1065 11.5 Duty (13.0) (14.0) 11.0 12.0 61.5 34.5
14th Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 (84.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 15.0 (19.0 RET) 148.0 45.0
15th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 (84.0 DNC) 21.0 15.0 13.0 (84.0 DNC) 217.0 49.0
16th Laser Medium Laser Radial 154025 Richard Brown   1147 (84.0 DNC) 20.0 (84.0 DNC) 14.0 17.0 Duty 219.0 51.0
17th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Rhys Griffiths 980 5.0 11.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 268.0 100.0
18th RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 84.0 DNC 275.0 107.0
19th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 19.0 RET 84.0 DNC 19.0 RET 290.0 122.0
20th Laser Medium Laser 208650 Paul Walker   1100 (84.0 DNC) 8.0 (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 46.0 Duty 306.0 138.0
21st Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 (84.0 DNC) 10.0 47.0 Duty (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 309.0 141.0
22nd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 48.5 Duty 13.0 313.5 145.5
23rd Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 1.0 337.0 169.0
24th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Jonty Freeman 980 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 1.0 84.0 DNC 337.0 169.0
25th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Tyler Harmsworth Jamie Wright 980 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 6.0 342.0 174.0
26th RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 8.0 344.0 176.0
27th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 10.0 346.0 178.0
28th Medium Medium Byte CI 3689 Louise Carr   1180 (84.0 DNC) 12.0 (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 348.0 180.0
29th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC1 Reuben Hudson Rhys Griffith 1244 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 13.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 349.0 181.0
30th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 (84.0 DNC) 16.0 (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 352.0 184.0
31st Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 17.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 353.0 185.0
32nd Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 (84.0 DNC) 17.0 (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 353.0 185.0
33rd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 (84.0 DNC) 19.0 (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 355.0 187.0
34th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 (84.0 DNC) 22.0 (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 358.0 190.0
35th Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1100 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Youth Medium Topper 216 Rhys Griffiths   1365 84.0 Duty (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Youth Medium Topper 584 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1365 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Laser Medium Laser 208677 Peter Snowdon   1100 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Medium Medium Topper 47779 Ethan Sparks   1365 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Medium Medium Laser xxx Mike Valentine   1100 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Medium Medium Laser xxx Simon Hudson   1100 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 711 Reuben Hudson   1208 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 Duty 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Bill Hudson Archie Walker 1046 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Fast Fast RS500 566 Rob Janering Hugh Metha 963 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chirs Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 116     1029 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Youth Medium Topper 263 Reuben Hudson   1365 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker   1046 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Laser Medium Laser Radial 208659     1147 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1244 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Harriet Sacker   1208 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Medium Medium National 12 3460 Adam Thompson Fiona Stevens 1089 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Medium Medium GP14 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1130 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Laser Medium Laser Radial 208712     1147 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1100 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 980 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 Duty 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Medium Medium Laser 2000 21582 Giles Preston Finn Preston 1112 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren   980 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Medium Medium Wanderer 10716 John Cavell   1190 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1004 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 (84.0 DNC) 84.0 Duty (84.0 DNC) 84.0 Duty 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   882 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart   1172 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Medium Medium Blaze 586 Will McGrath   1033 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0
35th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Richard Bramley   1147 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 420.0 252.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Medium Laser Radial 118362 Tom Perry   1147 39.40 4 0.43.14 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 47.55 5 0.43.34 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 43.45 5 0.44.39 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 43.48 5 0.44.42 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 Duty     5.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Rhys Griffiths 980 43.55 5 0.44.49 5.0
7 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Emma Whitney 1080 43.09 4 0.49.57 6.0
8 Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 45.41 4 0.50.00 7.0
9 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 42.15 4 0.52.36 8.0
10 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buchman   1065 Duty     11.5
11 Youth Medium Topper 216 Rhys Griffiths   1365 Duty     84.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Jonty Freeman 980 33.26   0.34.07 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 33.27   0.34.08 2.0
2 Laser Medium Laser Radial 118362 Tom Perry   1147 Duty     2.0
4 Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 39.01   0.34.10 3.0
5 Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 37.41   0.34.15 4.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 34.03   0.34.45 5.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 35.47   0.34.46 6.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1100 38.22   0.34.53 7.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 208650 Paul Walker   1100 38.26   0.34.56 8.0
10 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 37.46   0.34.58 9.0
11 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 43.41   0.35.07 10.0
12 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Rhys Griffiths 980 35.00   0.35.43 11.0
13 Medium Medium Byte CI 3689 Louise Carr   1180 42.15   0.35.48 12.0
14 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buchman   1065 38.59   0.36.36 13.0
15 Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 42.14   0.36.49 14.0
16 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 36.59   0.36.50 15.0
17 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 37.58   0.36.54 16.0
18 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 42.38   0.37.10 17.0
19 Fast Medium Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 36.02   0.37.11 18.0
20 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 38.26   0.37.21 19.0
21 Laser Medium Laser Radial 154025 Richard Brown   1147 43.12   0.37.40 20.0
22 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 39.10   0.39.01 21.0
23 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 40.30   0.39.22 22.0
24 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Emma Whitney 1080 OCS     24.0
25 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 Duty     84.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 39.37 5 0.40.26 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 39.53 5 0.40.42 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Jonty Freeman 980 39.57 5 0.40.46 3.0
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 44.49 5 0.41.30 4.0
5 Fast Medium Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 40.29 5 0.41.47 5.0
6 Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 47.59 5 0.42.01 6.0
7 Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1100 46.56 5 0.42.40 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser Radial 118362 Tom Perry   1147 40.20 4 0.43.57 8.0
9 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Emma Whitney 1080 47.43 5 0.44.11 9.0
10 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 45:00 5 0:44:49 10.0
11 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 47.00 5 0.44.56 11.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 46.53 5 0.45.34 12.0
13 Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC1 Reuben Hudson Rhys Griffith 1244 45.59 4 0.46.12 13.0
14 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buchman   1065 41.08 4 0.48.17 14.0
15 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 49.17 5 0.49.05 15.0
16 Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 50.00 4 0.54.29 16.0
17 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 41.38 5 0.55.09 17.0
18 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 RET     19.0
19 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 Duty     47.0
20 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 980 Duty     84.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Jonty Freeman 980 36.48 5 0.37.33 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 37.15 5 0.38.01 2.0
3 Fast Medium Contender 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 37.06 5 0.38.17 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 37.36 5 0.38.22 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Jonty Freeman 980 37.43 5 0.38.29 5.0
6 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 42.35 5 0.39.26 6.0
7 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Emma Whitney 1080 42.40 5 0.39.30 7.0
8 Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 38.15 4 0.41.52 8.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1100 37.02 4 0.42.05 9.0
10 Laser Medium Laser Radial 118362 Tom Perry   1147 39.29 4 0.43.02 10.0
11 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buchman   1065 38.06 4 0.44.43 11.0
12 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 38.09 4 0.45.35 12.0
13 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 38.08 4 0.47.29 13.0
14 Laser Medium Laser Radial 154025 Richard Brown   1147 44.40 4 0.48.41 14.0
15 Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 35.49 3 0.52.03 15.0
16 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 Duty     48.5
17 Medium Medium Laser 4.7 711 Reuben Hudson   1208 Duty     84.0
17 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 Duty     84.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 30.55   0.28.06 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 31.18   0.28.27 2.0
3 Laser Medium Laser Radial 118362 Tom Perry   1147 32.50   0.28.38 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffiths   1029 29.59   0.29.08 4.0
5 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney Emma Whitney 1080 31.49   0.29.28 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Tyler Harmsworth Jamie Wright 980 29.32   0.30.08 6.0
7 Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 34.40   0.30.21 7.0
8 RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 32.09   0.30.44 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 30.09   0.30.46 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 30.21   0.30.58 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 30.51   0.31.29 11.0
12 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buchman   1065 33.38   0.31.35 12.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 36.29   0.35.27 13.0
14 Laser Medium Laser Radial 154025 Richard Brown   1147 Duty     17.0
15 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Jonty Freeman 980 RET     19.0
15 Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1100 DNF     19.0
15 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 DNF     19.0
15 Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 RET     19.0
15 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 RET     19.0
20 Laser Medium Laser 208650 Paul Walker   1100 Duty     46.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com