Wayfarer Open Meeting - 26th & 27th June 2021

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:56 on June 27, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st 10648 Rollesby Broad Sailing Club Michael McNamara Simon Townsend 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd 11093 Datchet Water SC Andrew Wilson Martin Wilson (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
4th 10673 Bough Beech Sailing Club David Roberts Mike Bryant (5.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 20.0 15.0
5th 11305 Blackwater Sailing Club Martyn Hare Steve Perkins 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 21.0 16.0
6th 11282 Swarkestone Sailing Club Nigel O'Donnell Belinda O'Donnell 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 32.0 25.0
7th 11046 Shoreham Sailing Club Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 7.0 6.0 (8.0 RET) 6.0 7.0 34.0 26.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 10648 Rollesby Broad Sailing Club Michael McNamara Simon Townsend 1 1.0
2 11093 Datchet Water SC Andrew Wilson Martin Wilson 2 2.0
3 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 3 3.0
4 11305 Blackwater Sailing Club Martyn Hare Steve Perkins 4 4.0
5 10673 Bough Beech Sailing Club David Roberts Mike Bryant 5 5.0
6 11282 Swarkestone Sailing Club Nigel O'Donnell Belinda O'Donnell 6 6.0
7 11046 Shoreham Sailing Club Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 7 7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 11093 Datchet Water SC Andrew Wilson Martin Wilson 1 1.0
2 11305 Blackwater Sailing Club Martyn Hare Steve Perkins 2 2.0
3 10648 Rollesby Broad Sailing Club Michael McNamara Simon Townsend 3 3.0
4 10673 Bough Beech Sailing Club David Roberts Mike Bryant 4 4.0
5 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 5 5.0
6 11046 Shoreham Sailing Club Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 6 6.0
7 11282 Swarkestone Sailing Club Nigel O'Donnell Belinda O'Donnell 7 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 10648 Rollesby Broad Sailing Club Michael McNamara Simon Townsend 1 1.0
2 11093 Datchet Water SC Andrew Wilson Martin Wilson 2 2.0
3 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 3 3.0
4 10673 Bough Beech Sailing Club David Roberts Mike Bryant 4 4.0
5 11305 Blackwater Sailing Club Martyn Hare Steve Perkins 5 5.0
6 11282 Swarkestone Sailing Club Nigel O'Donnell Belinda O'Donnell 6 6.0
7 11046 Shoreham Sailing Club Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson RET 8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 11093 Datchet Water SC Andrew Wilson Martin Wilson 1 1.0
2 10648 Rollesby Broad Sailing Club Michael McNamara Simon Townsend 2 2.0
3 10673 Bough Beech Sailing Club David Roberts Mike Bryant 3 3.0
4 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 4 4.0
5 11305 Blackwater Sailing Club Martyn Hare Steve Perkins 5 5.0
6 11046 Shoreham Sailing Club Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 6 6.0
7 11282 Swarkestone Sailing Club Nigel O'Donnell Belinda O'Donnell 7 7.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 10648 Rollesby Broad Sailing Club Michael McNamara Simon Townsend 1 1.0
2 11093 Datchet Water SC Andrew Wilson Martin Wilson 2 2.0
3 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 3 3.0
4 10673 Bough Beech Sailing Club David Roberts Mike Bryant 4 4.0
5 11305 Blackwater Sailing Club Martyn Hare Steve Perkins 5 5.0
6 11282 Swarkestone Sailing Club Nigel O'Donnell Belinda O'Donnell 6 6.0
7 11046 Shoreham Sailing Club Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 7 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com