Spring Series 2021

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 22:18 on June 1, 2021

Fast Handicap

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R10
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 66.0 6.0
2nd Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 Duty (7.0 DNF) (3.0) 22.0 8.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 3.0 1.0 2.3 Duty (6.0 DNF) (4.0) 3.0 (7.0) 26.3 9.3
4th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (7.0 DNF) 5.0 59.0 12.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 58.0 12.0
6th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.3 Duty 5.0 (7.0 DNF) (9.0) 53.3 17.3
7th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 83.0 23.0
8th Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   890 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 7.0 20.0 DNC 11.0 105.0 45.0
9th Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 7.0 12.3 Duty (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 10.0 109.3 49.3
10th Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 112.0 52.0
11th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chris Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 123.0 63.0
12th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 124.0 64.0
13th Cat Fast Dart 16 2047 David Mossman Young Mossman 890 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 125.0 65.0
14th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 980 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 128.0 68.0
15th Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 140.0 80.0
15th Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 140.0 80.0
15th Fast Fast RS500 566 Rob Janering Hugh Metha 963 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 140.0 80.0
15th Fast Fast RS400 1437 Adam Humphry Jo Humphry 942 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 140.0 80.0
15th Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 Duty (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 Duty 20.0 DNC 140.0 80.0

Medium Handicap

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 67, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R10
 
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 1.7 Duty 1.0 (3.0) (68.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 81.7 6.7
2nd Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (68.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0) 1.0 86.0 8.0
3rd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 1.0 2.0 5.0 (68.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 (13.0) 101.0 13.0
4th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 3.0 (68.0 DNC) 6.0 (68.0 DNC) 4.0 (68.0 DNC) 4.3 Duty 221.3 17.3
5th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 6.0 6.0 8.0 (68.0 DNC) (9.0) (68.0 DNC) 5.0 170.0 25.0
6th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (68.0 DNC) 7.5 Duty (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0 7.5 Duty 234.0 30.0
7th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 5.0 7.7 Duty (12.0) (68.0 DNC) 10.0 (11.0 DNF) 8.0 121.7 30.7
8th Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 4.0 7.0 (13.0) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 9.0 180.0 31.0
9th Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 1.0 (68.0 DNC) 1.0 68.0 DNC 2.0 276.0 72.0
10th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 (68.0 DNC) 8.0 (68.0 DNC) 30.0 Duty (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 14.0 324.0 120.0
11th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 12.0 30.7 Duty 12.0 326.7 122.7
12th Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 344.0 140.0
13th RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 7.0 (68.0 DNC) 5.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 352.0 148.0
14th Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 7.0 37.5 Duty (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 37.5 Duty (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 354.0 150.0
15th RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 10.0 (68.0 DNC) 8.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 358.0 154.0
16th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 (68.0 DNC) 9.0 38.5 Duty (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 38.5 Duty 358.0 154.0
17th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 11.0 (68.0 DNC) 39.5 Duty 39.5 Duty 68.0 Duty 2 362.0 158.0
18th RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 49.0 Duty 11.0 DNF 68.0 DNC 400.0 196.0
19th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 14.0 (68.0 DNC) 50.0 Duty 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 404.0 200.0
20th Laser Medium Laser 195423 Miles Vidler   1100 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 3.0 68.0 DNC 411.0 207.0
21st Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 4.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 412.0 208.0
22nd Medium Medium GP14 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1130 (68.0 DNC) 4.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 412.0 208.0
23rd Medium Medium National 12 3460 Adam Thompson Fiona Stevens 1089 (68.0 DNC) 5.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 413.0 209.0
24th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 6.0 414.0 210.0
25th Laser Medium Laser 208650 Paul Walker   1100 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 6.0 68.0 DNC 414.0 210.0
26th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 6.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 414.0 210.0
27th Laser Medium Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1100 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 7.0 415.0 211.0
28th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 9.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 417.0 213.0
29th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 10.0 418.0 214.0
30th Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1100 (68.0 DNC) 10.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 418.0 214.0
31st Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 11.0 419.0 215.0
32nd Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart   1172 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 15.0 423.0 219.0
33rd Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 15.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 423.0 219.0
34th RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1100 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Laser Medium Laser 199444 John Shelton   1100 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 Duty 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 Duty 68.0 Duty (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 Duty 476.0 272.0
34th Laser Medium Laser 172162 Tim Holbrook   1100 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 68.0 Duty (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Medium Medium Laser 2000 21582 Giles Preston Finn Preston 1112 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Medium Medium Blaze 586 Will McGrath   1033 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Richard Bramley   1147 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Medium Medium Byte CII 3689 Louise Carr   1148 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 Duty 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Medium Medium Wanderer 10716 John Cavell   1190 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 Duty 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Medium Medium     Fiona Stevens     (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 116 Chris Lilley   1029 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Harriet Sacker   1208 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Bill Hudson Archie Walker 1046 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Youth Medium Topper 263 Reuben Hudson   1365 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker   1046 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 Duty 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Medium Medium Byte CI 3689 Louise Carr   1180 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Laser Medium Laser Radial 208659     1147 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Laser Medium Laser Radial 208712     1147 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1100 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Youth Medium Topper 216 Rhys Griffiths   1365 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Youth Medium Topper 584 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1365 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Laser Medium Laser 208677 Peter Snowdon   1100 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1244 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Medium Medium Topper 47779 Ethan Sparks   1365 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Medium Medium Laser xxx Mike Valentine   1100 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
34th Medium Medium Laser xxx Simon Hudson   1100 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0

R1 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 44.51   0.45.46 1.0
2 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 44.29   0.47.13 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 46.20   0.47.17 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 46.57   0.47.54 4.0
5 Cat Fast Dart 16 2047 David Mossman Young Mossman 890 46.43   0.52.29 5.0
6 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 58.30   1.01.35 6.0
7 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 48.12   1.03.50 7.0

R2 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 53.46   0.54.52 1.0
2 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 52.42   0.55.57 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 58.31   0.59.43 3.0
4 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 Duty     12.3

R5 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 45.31   0.46.27 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 46.25   0.47.22 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 Duty     2.3
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 48.08   0.49.07 3.0
5 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 46.33   0.49.25 4.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 53.07   0.54.12 5.0
7 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   890 DNF     7.0
8 Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 Duty     20.0

R6 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 35.13   0.35.56 1.0
2 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 36.57   0.39.14 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chris Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 38.38   0.39.25 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 38.56   0.39.44 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 Duty     4.3
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 DNF     6.0

R7 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 36.36   0.37.21 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 36.53   0.37.38 2.0
2 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 Duty     2.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 37.98   0.39.25 3.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 38.55   0.39.43 4.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 46.07   0.47.03 5.0
7 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 47.29   0.49.59 6.0
8 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   890 49.24   0.55.30 7.0

R8 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 0.40.03   0.40.52 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 0.40.18   0.41.07 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 0.41.39   0.42.30 3.0
4 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 DNF     7.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 DNF     7.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 DNF     7.0
7 Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 Duty     20.0

R10 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 57.40   0.58.51 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 58.01   0.59.12 2.0
3 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 56.58   1.00.28 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 59.32   1.00.45 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 60.15   1.01.29 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 60.38   1.01.52 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 60.59   1.02.14 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 980 62.48   1.04.05 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 64.25   1.05.44 9.0
10 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 60.48   1.20.32 10.0
11 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   890 81.20   1.31.23 11.0

R1 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 38.16   0.37.11 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 Duty     1.7
3 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 38.46   0.38.37 2.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 40.08   0.39.00 3.0
5 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 43.24   0.39.27 4.0
6 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 39.38   0.39.29 5.0
7 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 44.06   0.40.05 6.0
8 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 50.48   0.44.17 7.0
9 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 Duty     68.0

R2 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 46.42   0.43.14 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 45.55   0.44.37 2.0
3 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 45.05   0.44.54 3.0
4 Medium Medium GP14 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1130 51.14   0.45.20 4.0
5 Medium Medium National 12 3460 Adam Thompson Fiona Stevens 1089 50.34   0.46.26 5.0
6 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 51.48   0.47.05 6.0
7 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 51.58   0.47.15 7.0
8 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 Duty     7.5
9 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 Duty     7.7
10 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 53.05   0.48.10 8.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 49.48   0.48.24 9.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1100 53.26   0.48.35 10.0
13 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 Duty     37.5

R5 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 37.22   0.37.13 1.0
2 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 37.44   0.37.35 2.0
3 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 40.42   0.37.41 3.0
4 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 47.13   0.37.57 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 39.05   0.37.59 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 39.13   0.38.07 6.0
7 RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 40.24   0.38.37 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 43.21   0.39.25 8.0
9 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 42.52   0.39.41 9.0
10 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 42.18   0.40.26 10.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 41.59   0.40.48 11.0
12 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 41.06   0.40.56 12.0
13 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 45.21   0.41.14 13.0
14 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 43.07   0.41.54 14.0
15 Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 47.20   0.43.02 15.0
16 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 Duty     38.5
17 Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 Duty     68.0

R6 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 Duty 30.0
2 Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 Duty 68.0
2 Medium Medium Wanderer 10716 John Cavell   1190 Duty 68.0
2 RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker   1046 Duty 68.0

R7 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 39.31   0.39.22 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 42.33   0.39.24 2.0
3 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 39.43   0.39.34 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 41.01   0.39.52 4.0
5 RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 42.14   0.40.23 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 43.01   0.41.48 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 43.04   0.41.51 7.0
8 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 43.57   0.42.01 8.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 46.26   0.42.13 9.0
10 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 43.50   0.43.40 10.0
11 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 47.14   0.43.44 11.0
12 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 46.44   0.43.53 12.0
13 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 Duty     37.5
14 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 Duty     39.5
15 RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 Duty     49.0
16 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 Duty     50.0
17 Medium Medium Byte CII 3689 Louise Carr   1148 Duty     68.0

R8 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 0.37.11   0.33.48 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 0.36.59   0.34.15 2.0
3 Laser Medium Laser 195423 Miles Vidler   1100 0.38.00   0.34.33 3.0
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 0.38.50   0.35.57 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 0.37.17   0.36.14 5.0
6 Laser Medium Laser 208650 Paul Walker   1100 0.40.16   0.36.36 6.0
7 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 0.36.51   0.36.42 7.0
8 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 DNF     11.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 DNF     11.0
8 RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 DNF     11.0
11 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 Duty     30.7
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 Duty     39.5
13 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 Duty     68.0

R10 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 50.30   0.50.18 1.0
2 Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 50.32   0.50.20 2.0
3 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Calum Tait   1100 56.30   0.51.22 3.0
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 56.10   0.52.00 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 Duty     4.3
6 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 58.22   0.53.04 5.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 55.20   0.53.46 6.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1100 59.46   0.54.20 7.0
9 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 Duty     7.5
10 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 54.39   0.54.26 8.0
11 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 60.05   0.54.37 9.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 56.20   0.54.45 10.0
13 Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 62.50   0.54.47 11.0
14 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 58.47   0.55.12 12.0
15 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 56.50   0.55.14 13.0
16 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 66.13   1.00.05 14.0
17 Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart   1172 73.30   1.02.43 15.0
18 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 Duty     38.5
19 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 Duty 2     68.0
19 Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 Duty     68.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com