Spring Regatta 2021

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:47 on June 1, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 3.0 1.0 (3.5) 7.5 4.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 4.0
4th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 10.0 5.0
5th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 2.0 6.0 (90.0 DNC) 98.0 8.0
6th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 6.0 (8.0) 3.5 17.5 9.5
7th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Tyler Harmsworth 980 7.0 5.0 (90.0 DNC) 102.0 12.0
8th RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 (11.0) 9.0 6.0 26.0 15.0
9th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 8.0 7.0 (90.0 DNC) 105.0 15.0
10th Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 (14.0) 14.0 7.0 35.0 21.0
11th Youth Medium Topper 47649 Jibriel Bostan   1365 13.0 (17.0) 8.0 38.0 21.0
12th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 9.0 12.0 (90.0 DNC) 111.0 21.0
13th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 10.0 11.0 (90.0 DNC) 111.0 21.0
14th Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 (15.0) 15.0 9.0 39.0 24.0
15th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 12.0 13.0 (90.0 DNC) 115.0 25.0
16th Fast Fast CONTENDER 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 16.0 10.0 (90.0 DNC) 116.0 26.0
17th Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 (19.0) 19.0 10.0 48.0 29.0
18th Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   890 (20.0) 18.0 11.0 49.0 29.0
19th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 17.0 16.0 (90.0 DNC) 123.0 33.0
20th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 208711 Reuben Hudson   1208 18.0 21.0 DNF (90.0 DNC) 129.0 39.0
21st Medium Medium Wanderer 10716 John Cavell   1190 90.0 Duty (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 270.0 180.0
21st Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 90.0 Duty (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 270.0 180.0
21st RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 90.0 Duty (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 270.0 180.0
21st Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 90.0 Duty (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 270.0 180.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 0.44.05   0.40.49 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 0.46.36   0.42.22 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 0.41.37   0.42.28 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 0.41.52   0.42.43 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 0.42.11   0.43.03 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 0.44.36   0.43.21 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Tyler Harmsworth 980 0.42.31   0.43.23 7.0
8 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 0.43.46   0.43.36 8.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 0.44.58   0.43.42 9.0
10 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 0.45.42   0.44.25 10.0
11 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 0.47.09   0.45.05 11.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 0.47.35   0.46.15 12.0
13 Youth Medium Topper 47649 Jibriel Bostan   1365 63.09   0.46.16 13.0
14 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 0.53.35   0.46.43 14.0
15 Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 0.55.10   0.48.06 15.0
16 Fast Fast CONTENDER 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 0.46.47   0.48.17 16.0
17 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 0.53.01   0.51.31 17.0
18 Medium Medium Laser 4.7 208711 Reuben Hudson   1208 62.37   0.51.50 18.0
19 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 0.56.19   0.59.17 19.0
20 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   890 1.00.01   1.07.26 20.0
21 Medium Medium Wanderer 10716 John Cavell   1190 Duty     90.0
21 Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 Duty     90.0
21 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 Duty     90.0
21 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 Duty     90.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 0.31.10   0.31.48 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 0.32.30   0.33.10 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 0.32.52   0.33.32 3.0
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 0.36.55   0.34.11 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Tyler Harmsworth 980 0.34.06   0.34.48 5.0
6 Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 0.39.37   0.36.01 6.0
7 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 0.37.40   0.37.31 7.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 0.38.51   0.37.45 8.0
9 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 0.40.03   0.38.17 9.0
10 Fast Fast CONTENDER 2725 Peter Snowdon   969 0.38.10   0.39.23 10.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 0.40.36   0.39.27 11.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 0.40.54   0.39.45 12.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 0.41.04   0.39.55 13.0
14 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 0.45.56   0.40.03 14.0
15 Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 0.46.52   0.40.52 15.0
16 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 0.42.40   0.41.28 16.0
17 Youth Medium Topper 47649 Jibriel Bostan   1365 0.59.31   0.43.36 17.0
18 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   890 0.45.41   0.51.20 18.0
19 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 0.49.58   0.52.36 19.0
20 Medium Medium Laser 4.7 208711 Reuben Hudson   1208 DNF     21.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 0.14.40   0.14.58 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 0.15.28   0.15.47 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 0.15.54   0.16.13 3.5
3 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 0.16.41   0.16.13 3.5
5 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 0.18.20   0.16.59 5.0
6 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 0.19.09   0.18.18 6.0
7 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 0.23.31   0.20.30 7.0
8 Youth Medium Topper 47649 Jibriel Bostan   1365 0.29.45   0.21.48 8.0
9 Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 0.29.35   0.25.48 9.0
10 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 0.29.00   0.30.32 10.0
11 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   890 0.30.47   0.34.35 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com