D-Zero Open Meeting - 19th & 20th June 2021

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are final as of 10:58 on June 25, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st 140 Shoreham Sailing Club Martin Walker (7) 3 3 1 1 2 17.0 10.0
2nd 116 Shoreham Sailing Club Tyler Harmsworth 1 11 1 4 2 (OCS) 38.0 19.0
3rd 172 Shoreham Sailing Club Adam Thompson 4 4 (15) 5 6 1 35.0 20.0
4th 308 Shoreham Sailing Club Gareth Griffiths (8) 2 8 2 5 4 29.0 21.0
5th 333 West Kirby Sailing Club Liz Potter 2 8 7 (10) 3 9 39.0 29.0
6th 309 Locks Sailing Club Ray Collins (11) 9 5 7 4 5 41.0 30.0
7th 303 Shoreham Sailing Club Chris Handel 10 7 6 3 7 (DNC) 52.0 33.0
8th 181 NHEBSC Gordon Stewart 5 5 (11) 9 8 7 45.0 34.0
9th 66 Emsworth Slipper SC David Valentine 6 6 9 6 (10) 8 45.0 35.0
10th 328 Lee on Solent/Hill Head SC Thomas Southwell 3 1 4 (DNC) DNC DNC 65.0 46.0
11th 280 Shoreham Sailing Club Steve Southall 12 10 10 13 (14) 10 69.0 55.0
12th 150 Blithfield Sailing Club Andrew Spencer 14 14 2 12 15 (DNC) 76.0 57.0
13th 201 Newhaven and Seaford Sailing Club Noel West (16) 15 13 11 12 6 73.0 57.0
14th 335 Bough Beach Ian Patrick (DNC) DNC DNC 8 9 3 77.0 58.0
15th 195 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus 13 12 (14) 14 11 11 75.0 61.0
16th 213 Shoreham Sailing Club Toby Lyward (17) 13 17 15 13 12 87.0 70.0
17th 324 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Pybus 9 16 12 (DNC) DNC DNC 94.0 75.0
18th 322 Shoreham Sailing Club Gary Inkpen 15 17 16 (DNC) DNC DNC 105.0 86.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 116 Shoreham Sailing Club Tyler Harmsworth 1 1.0
2 333 West Kirby Sailing Club Liz Potter 2 2.0
3 328 Lee on Solent/Hill Head SC Thomas Southwell 3 3.0
4 172 Shoreham Sailing Club Adam Thompson 4 4.0
5 181 NHEBSC Gordon Stewart 5 5.0
6 66 Emsworth Slipper SC David Valentine 6 6.0
7 140 Shoreham Sailing Club Martin Walker 7 7.0
8 308 Shoreham Sailing Club Gareth Griffiths 8 8.0
9 324 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Pybus 9 9.0
10 303 Shoreham Sailing Club Chris Handel 10 10.0
11 309 Locks Sailing Club Ray Collins 11 11.0
12 280 Shoreham Sailing Club Steve Southall 12 12.0
13 195 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus 13 13.0
14 150 Blithfield Sailing Club Andrew Spencer 14 14.0
15 322 Shoreham Sailing Club Gary Inkpen 15 15.0
16 201 Newhaven and Seaford Sailing Club Noel West 16 16.0
17 213 Shoreham Sailing Club Toby Lyward 17 17.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 328 Lee on Solent/Hill Head SC Thomas Southwell 1 1.0
2 308 Shoreham Sailing Club Gareth Griffiths 2 2.0
3 140 Shoreham Sailing Club Martin Walker 3 3.0
4 172 Shoreham Sailing Club Adam Thompson 4 4.0
5 181 NHEBSC Gordon Stewart 5 5.0
6 66 Emsworth Slipper SC David Valentine 6 6.0
7 303 Shoreham Sailing Club Chris Handel 7 7.0
8 333 West Kirby Sailing Club Liz Potter 8 8.0
9 309 Locks Sailing Club Ray Collins 9 9.0
10 280 Shoreham Sailing Club Steve Southall 10 10.0
11 116 Shoreham Sailing Club Tyler Harmsworth 11 11.0
12 195 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus 12 12.0
13 213 Shoreham Sailing Club Toby Lyward 13 13.0
14 150 Blithfield Sailing Club Andrew Spencer 14 14.0
15 201 Newhaven and Seaford Sailing Club Noel West 15 15.0
16 324 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Pybus 16 16.0
17 322 Shoreham Sailing Club Gary Inkpen 17 17.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 116 Shoreham Sailing Club Tyler Harmsworth 1 1.0
2 150 Blithfield Sailing Club Andrew Spencer 2 2.0
3 140 Shoreham Sailing Club Martin Walker 3 3.0
4 328 Lee on Solent/Hill Head SC Thomas Southwell 4 4.0
5 309 Locks Sailing Club Ray Collins 5 5.0
6 303 Shoreham Sailing Club Chris Handel 6 6.0
7 333 West Kirby Sailing Club Liz Potter 7 7.0
8 308 Shoreham Sailing Club Gareth Griffiths 8 8.0
9 66 Emsworth Slipper SC David Valentine 9 9.0
10 280 Shoreham Sailing Club Steve Southall 10 10.0
11 181 NHEBSC Gordon Stewart 11 11.0
12 324 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Pybus 12 12.0
13 201 Newhaven and Seaford Sailing Club Noel West 13 13.0
14 195 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus 14 14.0
15 172 Shoreham Sailing Club Adam Thompson 15 15.0
16 322 Shoreham Sailing Club Gary Inkpen 16 16.0
17 213 Shoreham Sailing Club Toby Lyward 17 17.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 140 Shoreham Sailing Club Martin Walker 1 1.0
2 308 Shoreham Sailing Club Gareth Griffiths 2 2.0
3 303 Shoreham Sailing Club Chris Handel 3 3.0
4 116 Shoreham Sailing Club Tyler Harmsworth 4 4.0
5 172 Shoreham Sailing Club Adam Thompson 5 5.0
6 66 Emsworth Slipper SC David Valentine 6 6.0
7 309 Locks Sailing Club Ray Collins 7 7.0
8 335 Bough Beach Ian Patrick 8 8.0
9 181 NHEBSC Gordon Stewart 9 9.0
10 333 West Kirby Sailing Club Liz Potter 10 10.0
11 201 Newhaven and Seaford Sailing Club Noel West 11 11.0
12 150 Blithfield Sailing Club Andrew Spencer 12 12.0
13 280 Shoreham Sailing Club Steve Southall 13 13.0
14 195 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus 14 14.0
15 213 Shoreham Sailing Club Toby Lyward 15 15.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 140 Shoreham Sailing Club Martin Walker 1 1.0
2 116 Shoreham Sailing Club Tyler Harmsworth 2 2.0
3 333 West Kirby Sailing Club Liz Potter 3 3.0
4 309 Locks Sailing Club Ray Collins 4 4.0
5 308 Shoreham Sailing Club Gareth Griffiths 5 5.0
6 172 Shoreham Sailing Club Adam Thompson 6 6.0
7 303 Shoreham Sailing Club Chris Handel 7 7.0
8 181 NHEBSC Gordon Stewart 8 8.0
9 335 Bough Beach Ian Patrick 9 9.0
10 66 Emsworth Slipper SC David Valentine 10 10.0
11 195 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus 11 11.0
12 201 Newhaven and Seaford Sailing Club Noel West 12 12.0
13 213 Shoreham Sailing Club Toby Lyward 13 13.0
14 280 Shoreham Sailing Club Steve Southall 14 14.0
15 150 Blithfield Sailing Club Andrew Spencer 15 15.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 172 Shoreham Sailing Club Adam Thompson 1 1.0
2 140 Shoreham Sailing Club Martin Walker 2 2.0
3 335 Bough Beach Ian Patrick 3 3.0
4 308 Shoreham Sailing Club Gareth Griffiths 4 4.0
5 309 Locks Sailing Club Ray Collins 5 5.0
6 201 Newhaven and Seaford Sailing Club Noel West 6 6.0
7 181 NHEBSC Gordon Stewart 7 7.0
8 66 Emsworth Slipper SC David Valentine 8 8.0
9 333 West Kirby Sailing Club Liz Potter 9 9.0
10 280 Shoreham Sailing Club Steve Southall 10 10.0
11 195 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus 11 11.0
12 213 Shoreham Sailing Club Toby Lyward 12 12.0
13 116 Shoreham Sailing Club Tyler Harmsworth OCS 19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com