1st PM Series 2021

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 23:32 on June 1, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 78, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
11-04-21
R2
18-04-21
R5
02-05-21
R7
09-05-21
R8
16-05-21
R10
30-05-21
Total Nett
1st Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 (79.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 Duty (79.0 DNC) 2.0 166.0 8.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 (5.0) 2.0 3.3 Duty (4.0) 4.0 4.0 22.3 13.3
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren   980 3.0 (79.0 DNC) 3.0 (79.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 172.0 14.0
4th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 4.0 (79.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 (79.0 DNC) 172.0 14.0
5th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 3.7 Duty 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 (11.0) 30.7 14.7
6th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 1.0 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 36.0 18.0
7th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 2.0 4.0 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 (17.0) 54.0 26.0
8th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 6.0 (79.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (79.0 DNC) 7.0 Duty 186.0 28.0
9th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (79.0 DNC) 8.0 Duty (79.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 8.0 Duty 190.0 32.0
10th Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 8.0 8.0 12.0 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 15.0 201.0 43.0
11th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 7.0 11.0 Duty 15.0 11.0 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 202.0 44.0
12th Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 9.0 11.5 Duty 14.0 11.5 Duty (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 204.0 46.0
13th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 (79.0 DNC) 9.0 16.0 12.0 (79.0 DNC) 18.0 213.0 55.0
14th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 242.0 84.0
15th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 79.0 DNC 3.0 243.0 85.0
16th Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   882 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 14.0 79.0 DNC 19.0 290.0 132.0
17th Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 6.0 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 5.0 327.0 169.0
18th Laser Medium Laser 199441 Culum Tait   1100 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 332.0 174.0
19th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 (79.0 DNC) 10.0 44.5 Duty (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 44.5 Duty 336.0 178.0
20th Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 11.0 DNF (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 13.0 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 340.0 182.0
21st Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 13.0 46.0 Duty 46.0 Duty 79.0 Duty 2 342.0 184.0
22nd Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 10.0 346.0 188.0
23rd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 59.3 Duty 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 395.3 237.3
24th Laser Medium Laser 195243 Miles Vidler   1100 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 6.0 79.0 DNC 401.0 243.0
25th Medium Medium GP14 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1130 (79.0 DNC) 6.0 (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 401.0 243.0
26th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 7.0 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 402.0 244.0
27th Medium Medium National 12 3460 Adam Thompson Fiona Stevens 1089 (79.0 DNC) 7.0 (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 402.0 244.0
28th RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 8.0 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 403.0 245.0
29th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 9.0 404.0 246.0
30th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 10.0 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 405.0 247.0
31st Laser Medium Laser 208650 Paul Walker   1100 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 11.0 79.0 DNC 406.0 248.0
32nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 980 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 12.0 407.0 249.0
33rd Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1100 (79.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 407.0 249.0
34th Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 13.0 408.0 250.0
35th Laser Medium Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1100 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 14.0 409.0 251.0
36th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 16.0 411.0 253.0
37th Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 Duty 474.0 316.0
37th Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 Duty 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart   1172 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 Duty 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Medium Medium Blaze 586 Will McGrath   1033 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Richard Bramley   1147 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 (79.0 DNC) 79.0 Duty (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brooke Parry 1244 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Medium Medium Laser 2000 21582 Giles Preston Finn Preston 1112 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Medium Medium Wanderer 10716 John Cavell   1190 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 Duty 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Fast Fast RS500 566 Rob Janering Hugh Metha 963 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chirs Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 116     1029 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Medium Medium Laser xxx Simon Hudson   1100 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Harriet Sacker   1208 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Bill Hudson Archie Walker 1046 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Youth Medium Topper 263 Reuben Hudson   1365 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker   1046 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Medium Medium Byte CI 3689 Louise Carr   1180 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Laser Medium Laser Radial 208659     1147 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Laser Medium Laser Radial 208712     1147 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 Duty 79.0 DNC 79.0 Duty 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 Duty 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1100 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Youth Medium Topper 216 Rhys Griffiths   1365 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Youth Medium Topper 584 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1365 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Laser Medium Laser 208677 Peter Snowdon   1100 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1244 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Medium Medium Topper 47779 Ethan Sparks   1365 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0
37th Medium Medium Laser xxx Mike Valentine   1100 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 474.0 316.0

R1 - 11-04-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 45.36   0.45.25 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 47.19   0.45.59 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren   980 45.21   0.46.17 3.0
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 Duty     3.7
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 45.26   0.46.22 4.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 46.43   0.47.40 5.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 49.34   0.48.10 6.0
8 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 48.48   0.48.36 7.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 56.22   0.51.15 8.0
10 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 58.50   0.51.18 9.0
11 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 DNF     11.0

R2 - 18-04-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 48.33   0.44.57 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 44.29   0.45.23 2.0
3 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 43.18   0.45.58 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 47.35   0.46.15 4.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 46.42   0.46.31 5.0
6 Medium Medium GP14 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1130 54.51   0.48.32 6.0
7 Medium Medium National 12 3460 Adam Thompson Fiona Stevens 1089 52.55   0.48.36 7.0
8 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 Duty     8.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 53.29   0.48.37 8.0
10 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 49.36   0.50.37 9.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 53.35   0.52.04 10.0
12 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 Duty     11.0
13 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 Duty     11.5
14 Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1100 DNF     12.0
15 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 Duty     79.0

R5 - 02-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 39.25   0.41.51 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 41.10   0.42.00 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren   980 41.21   0.42.12 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 Duty     3.3
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 41.49   0.42.40 4.0
6 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 46.34   0.43.07 5.0
7 Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 43.42   0.43.32 6.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 45.20   0.44.03 7.0
9 RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 46.53   0.44.49 8.0
10 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 45.33   0.45.22 9.0
11 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 50.36   0.46.51 10.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 48.18   0.46.56 11.0
13 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 52.13   0.47.28 12.0
14 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 49.39   0.48.15 13.0
15 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 55.33   0.48.26 14.0
16 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 49.39   0.49.27 15.0
17 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 48.33   0.49.32 16.0
18 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   882 DNF     20.0
18 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 DNF     20.0
18 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 DNF     20.0
21 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 Duty     44.5
22 Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 Duty     79.0

R7 - 09-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 36.12   0.36.56 1.0
2 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 Duty     2.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 36.39   0.37.24 2.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 37.01   0.37.46 3.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 37.07   0.37.52 4.0
6 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 41.43   0.38.38 5.0
7 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 39.22   0.39.13 6.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 40.41   0.39.32 7.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 40.47   0.39.38 8.0
10 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 43.01   0.39.50 9.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 42.00   0.40.49 10.0
12 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 42.21   0.42.11 11.0
13 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 Duty     11.5
14 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 45.37   0.46.33 12.0
15 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 44.21   0.46.41 13.0
16 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   882 43.14   0.49.01 14.0
17 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 Duty     46.0
18 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 Duty     59.3
19 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 Duty     79.0
19 RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 Duty     79.0

R8 - 16-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren   980 38.34   0.39.21 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 38.44   0.39.31 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 38.55   0.39.43 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 40.00   0.40.49 4.0
5 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 45.08   0.41.47 5.0
6 Laser Medium Laser 195243 Miles Vidler   1100 46.45   0.42.30 6.0
7 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 46.18   0.42.52 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Culum Tait   1100 47.27   0.43.08 8.0
9 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 44.04   0.43.53 9.0
10 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 45.42   0.44.25 10.0
11 Laser Medium Laser 208650 Paul Walker   1100 49.40   0.45.09 11.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 Duty     46.0
13 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 Duty     79.0
13 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 Duty     79.0
13 Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 Duty     79.0

R10 - 30-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 45.52   0.46.48 1.0
2 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 44.11   0.46.54 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 47.22   0.48.20 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 47.58   0.48.57 4.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will McGrath   1004 49.15   0.49.03 5.0
6 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 49.55   0.49.43 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren   980 48.50   0.49.50 7.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 Duty     7.0
9 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 Duty     8.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 199441 Culum Tait   1100 55.29   0.50.26 8.0
11 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 49.39   0.50.40 9.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 55.59   0.50.54 10.0
13 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 55.15   0.51.09 11.0
14 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3648 Toni Wright Jamie Wright 980 50.15   0.51.17 12.0
15 Laser Medium Laser Radial 206192 Lucy Parker   1147 59.01   0.51.27 13.0
16 Laser Medium Laser 208671 Richard Bradshaw   1100 56.42   0.51.33 14.0
17 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 57.30   0.52.16 15.0
18 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 54.28   0.52.56 16.0
19 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 55.38   0.54.04 17.0
20 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 56.42   0.57.51 18.0
21 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   882 64.20   1.12.56 19.0
22 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 Duty     44.5
23 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 Duty 2     79.0
23 Laser Medium Laser 163301 Robin Cooch   1100 Duty     79.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com