Spring Series 2021

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:17 on May 2, 2021

Fast Handicap

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 Duty 5.0 2.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 3.0
3rd Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
4th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 25.0 7.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 26.0 8.0
6th Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 7.0 7.0 Duty (18.0 DNC) 32.0 14.0
7th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren   980 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 19.0
8th Cat Fast Dart 16 2047 David Mossman Young Mossman 890 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 41.0 23.0
9th Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 42.0 24.0
10th Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   890 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 43.0 25.0
11th Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
11th Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
11th Fast Fast RS500 566 Rob Janering Hugh Metha 963 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
11th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chris Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
11th Fast Fast RS400 1437 Adam Humphry Jo Humphry 942 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
11th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
11th Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 Duty 54.0 36.0

Medium Handicap

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 58, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 1.0 Duty 1.0 (3.0) 5.0 2.0
2nd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 8.0 3.0
3rd Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
4th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 3.0 (59.0 DNC) 6.0 68.0 9.0
5th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 5.0 5.0 Duty (12.0) 22.0 10.0
6th Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 4.0 7.0 (13.0) 24.0 11.0
7th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 20.0 12.0
8th Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 7.0 7.0 Duty (59.0 DNC) 73.0 14.0
9th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 (59.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 Duty 77.0 18.0
10th Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will M   1004 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 1.0 119.0 60.0
11th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1244 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 4.0 122.0 63.0
12th Medium Medium GP14 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1130 (59.0 DNC) 4.0 59.0 DNC 122.0 63.0
13th Medium Medium National 12 3460 Adam Thompson Fiona Stevens 1089 (59.0 DNC) 5.0 59.0 DNC 123.0 64.0
14th RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 7.0 125.0 66.0
15th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 (59.0 DNC) 8.0 59.0 DNC 126.0 67.0
16th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 9.0 127.0 68.0
17th RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 10.0 128.0 69.0
18th Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1100 (59.0 DNC) 10.0 59.0 DNC 128.0 69.0
19th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 11.0 129.0 70.0
20th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 14.0 132.0 73.0
21st Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 15.0 133.0 74.0
22nd RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1100 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Laser Medium Laser 208650 Paul Walker   1100 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 Duty 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 59.0 Duty (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart   1172 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Medium Medium Blaze 586 Will McGrath   1033 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Medium Medium Laser 2000 21582 Giles Preston Finn Preston 1112 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Richard Bramley   1147 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Medium Medium Wanderer 10716 John Cavell   1190 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1100 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Youth Medium Topper 216 Rhys Griffiths   1365 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Youth Medium Topper 584 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1365 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Laser Medium Laser 208677 Peter Snowdon   1100 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1244 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Medium Medium Topper 47779 Ethan Sparks   1365 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Medium Medium Laser xxx Mike Valentine   1100 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Laser Medium Laser Radial 208659     1147 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Laser Medium Laser Radial 208712     1147 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 116 Chris Lilley   1029 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Youth Medium Topper 263 Reuben Hudson   1365 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker   1046 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Medium Medium Byte CI 3689 Louise Carr   1180 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Medium Medium Laser xxx Simon Hudson   1100 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Harriet Sacker   1208 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0
22nd RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Bill Hudson Archie Walker 1046 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 177.0 118.0

R1 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 44.51   0.45.46 1.0
2 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 44.29   0.47.13 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 46.20   0.47.17 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 46.57   0.47.54 4.0
5 Cat Fast Dart 16 2047 David Mossman Young Mossman 890 46.43   0.52.29 5.0
6 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 58.30   1.01.35 6.0
7 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 48.12   1.03.50 7.0

R2 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 53.46   0.54.52 1.0
2 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 52.42   0.55.57 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 58.31   0.59.43 3.0
4 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 Duty     7.0

R5 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 Duty     1.0
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren   980 45.31   0.46.27 1.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 46.25   0.47.22 2.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 48.08   0.49.07 3.0
5 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 46.33   0.49.25 4.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 53.07   0.54.12 5.0
7 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   890 DNF     7.0
8 Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 Duty     18.0

R1 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 Duty     1.0
1 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 38.16   0.37.11 1.0
3 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 38.46   0.38.37 2.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 40.08   0.39.00 3.0
5 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 43.24   0.39.27 4.0
6 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 39.38   0.39.29 5.0
7 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 44.06   0.40.05 6.0
8 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 50.48   0.44.17 7.0
9 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 Duty     59.0

R2 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 46.42   0.43.14 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 45.55   0.44.37 2.0
3 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 45.05   0.44.54 3.0
4 Medium Medium GP14 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1130 51.14   0.45.20 4.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 Duty     5.0
5 Medium Medium National 12 3460 Adam Thompson Fiona Stevens 1089 50.34   0.46.26 5.0
7 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 51.48   0.47.05 6.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 51.58   0.47.15 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 Duty     7.0
10 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 53.05   0.48.10 8.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 49.48   0.48.24 9.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1100 53.26   0.48.35 10.0
13 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 Duty     59.0

R5 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will M   1004 37.22   0.37.13 1.0
2 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 37.44   0.37.35 2.0
3 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 40.42   0.37.41 3.0
4 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1244 47.13   0.37.57 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 39.05   0.37.59 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 39.13   0.38.07 6.0
7 RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 40.24   0.38.37 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 43.21   0.39.25 8.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 Duty     9.0
9 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 42.52   0.39.41 9.0
11 RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 42.18   0.40.26 10.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 41.59   0.40.48 11.0
13 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 41.06   0.40.56 12.0
14 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 45.21   0.41.14 13.0
15 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 43.07   0.41.54 14.0
16 Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 47.20   0.43.02 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com