Spring Series 2021

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:58 on May 2, 2021

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 Duty 21.0 14.0
2nd Fast Fast RS500 566 Rob Janering Hugh Metha 963 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0
2nd Fast Fast RS400 1437 Adam Humphry Jo Humphry 942 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0
2nd Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0
2nd Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1244 18.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 19.0
2nd Medium Medium GP14 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1130 1.0 18.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
3rd Medium Medium National 12 3460 Adam Thompson Fiona Stevens 1089 2.0 18.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
4th Medium Medium Byte CI 3689 Louise Carr   1180 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
4th Medium Medium Laser xxx Simon Hudson   1100 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
4th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Harriet Sacker   1208 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
4th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
4th Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
4th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1244 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
4th Medium Medium Topper 47779 Ethan Sparks   1365 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
4th Medium Medium Laser xxx Mike Valentine   1100 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
4th Medium Medium Laser 2000 21582 Giles Preston Finn Preston 1112 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
4th Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
4th Medium Medium Wanderer 10716 John Cavell   1190 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
4th Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart   1172 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
4th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
4th Medium Medium Blaze 586 Will McGrath   1033 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

Merlin Rocket Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 Duty 4.0 2.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 3.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 14.0 6.0
4th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 6.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren   980 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 9.0
6th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 16.0
6th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chris Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 16.0

Devoti D-Zero Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 Duty 14.0 4.0
3rd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 4.0
4th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 13.0
5th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 14.0
6th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
6th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 116 Chris Lilley   1029 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
6th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
6th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 3.0 3.0 Duty (14.0 DNC) 20.0 6.0
4th Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 17.0
5th Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1100 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 DNC 31.0 17.0
6th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Richard Bramley   1147 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
6th Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1100 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
6th Laser Medium Laser 208650 Paul Walker   1100 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
6th Laser Medium Laser Radial 208659     1147 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
6th Laser Medium Laser Radial 208712     1147 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
6th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
6th Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1100 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
6th Laser Medium Laser 208677 Peter Snowdon   1100 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0

Phantom Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 2.0 2.0 Duty (3.0) 7.0 4.0
3rd Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will M   1004 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 5.0

RS200 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R5
 
Total Nett
1st RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd RS200 Medium RS200 1186 Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
3rd RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Bill Hudson Archie Walker 1046 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
3rd RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker   1046 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
3rd RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 1.0 Duty (1.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 10.0
3rd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 18.0 10.0
4th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 Duty 8.0 DNC 24.0 16.0
4th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10288 Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 8.0 Duty (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 24.0 16.0
4th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 16.0
4th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com