1st PM Series 2021

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:10 on May 2, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 72, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 1.0 Duty 1.0 (5.0) 7.0 2.0
2nd Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 (73.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 77.0 4.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 Duty 9.0 4.0
4th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 1.0 5.0 (9.0) 15.0 6.0
5th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 2.0 4.0 (11.0) 17.0 6.0
6th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren   980 3.0 (73.0 DNC) 3.0 79.0 6.0
7th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 4.0 (73.0 DNC) 4.0 81.0 8.0
8th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 6.0 (73.0 DNC) 7.0 86.0 13.0
9th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 7.0 7.0 Duty (15.0) 29.0 14.0
10th Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 8.0 8.0 (12.0) 28.0 16.0
11th Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 9.0 9.0 Duty (14.0) 32.0 18.0
12th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 (73.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 Duty 93.0 20.0
13th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 (73.0 DNC) 9.0 16.0 98.0 25.0
14th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren   980 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 2.0 148.0 75.0
15th Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will M   1004 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 6.0 152.0 79.0
16th Medium Medium GP14 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1130 (73.0 DNC) 6.0 73.0 DNC 152.0 79.0
17th Medium Medium National 12 3460 Adam Thompson Fiona Stevens 1089 (73.0 DNC) 7.0 73.0 DNC 153.0 80.0
18th RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 8.0 154.0 81.0
19th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 10.0 156.0 83.0
20th Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 11.0 DNF (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 157.0 84.0
21st Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1100 (73.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 73.0 DNC 158.0 85.0
22nd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 13.0 159.0 86.0
23rd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 166.0 93.0
23rd Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 166.0 93.0
23rd Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   882 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 166.0 93.0
26th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 Duty 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart   1172 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Medium Medium Blaze 586 Will McGrath   1033 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Laser Medium Laser 208650 Paul Walker   1100 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Richard Bramley   1147 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 Duty 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1244 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Medium Medium Laser 2000 21582 Giles Preston Finn Preston 1112 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Medium Medium Wanderer 10716 John Cavell   1190 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 Duty 219.0 146.0
26th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1100 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 William Warren Will Carroll 980 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Youth Medium Topper 216 Rhys Griffiths   1365 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Youth Medium Topper 584 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1365 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Laser Medium Laser 208677 Peter Snowdon   1100 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1244 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Laser Medium Laser Radial 208659     1147 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Laser Medium Laser Radial 208712     1147 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Fast Fast RS500 566 Rob Janering Hugh Metha 963 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chirs Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 116     1029 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Medium Medium Topper 47779 Ethan Sparks   1365 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Medium Medium Laser xxx Mike Valentine   1100 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Medium Medium Laser xxx Simon Hudson   1100 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Harriet Sacker   1208 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Bill Hudson Archie Walker 1046 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Youth Medium Topper 263 Reuben Hudson   1365 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker   1046 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0
26th Medium Medium Byte CI 3689 Louise Carr   1180 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 219.0 146.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 Duty     1.0
1 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 45.36   0.45.25 1.0
3 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 47.19   0.45.59 2.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren   980 45.21   0.46.17 3.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 45.26   0.46.22 4.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 46.43   0.47.40 5.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 49.34   0.48.10 6.0
8 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 48.48   0.48.36 7.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 56.22   0.51.15 8.0
10 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 58.50   0.51.18 9.0
11 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 DNF     11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 48.33   0.44.57 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 44.29   0.45.23 2.0
3 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 43.18   0.45.58 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 47.35   0.46.15 4.0
5 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 46.42   0.46.31 5.0
6 Medium Medium GP14 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1130 54.51   0.48.32 6.0
7 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 Duty     7.0
7 Medium Medium National 12 3460 Adam Thompson Fiona Stevens 1089 52.55   0.48.36 7.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 53.29   0.48.37 8.0
10 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 Duty     9.0
10 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 49.36   0.50.37 9.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 53.35   0.52.04 10.0
13 Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1100 DNF     12.0
14 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 Duty     73.0
14 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 Duty     73.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 39.25   0.41.51 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 Duty     2.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren   980 41.10   0.42.00 2.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren   980 41.21   0.42.12 3.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 41.49   0.42.40 4.0
6 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 46.34   0.43.07 5.0
7 Phantom Medium Phantom 1211 Will M   1004 43.42   0.43.32 6.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 45.20   0.44.03 7.0
9 RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 46.53   0.44.49 8.0
10 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 45.33   0.45.22 9.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 Duty     10.0
11 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 50.36   0.46.51 10.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 48.18   0.46.56 11.0
14 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 52.13   0.47.28 12.0
15 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 49.39   0.48.15 13.0
16 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 55.33   0.48.26 14.0
17 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 49.39   0.49.27 15.0
18 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 48.33   0.49.32 16.0
19 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 DNF     20.0
19 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 DNF     20.0
19 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   882 DNF     20.0
22 Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 Duty     73.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com