Wednesday Evening 1st Series 2021

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:37 on April 30, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 74, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
Total Nett
1st Laser Medium Laser Radial 118362 Tom Perry   1147 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Sophie Mackley 980 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 9.0 Duty 9.0 9.0
9th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buchman   1065 9.0 Duty 9.0 9.0
9th Youth Medium Topper 216 Rhys Griffiths   1365 9.0 Duty 9.0 9.0
12th Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1100 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 William Warren Will Carroll 980 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Youth Medium Topper 584 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1365 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Laser Medium Laser 208677 Peter Snowdon   1100 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1244 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Medium Medium Topper 47779 Ethan Sparks   1365 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Laser Medium Laser Radial 208659     1147 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Fast Fast RS500 566 Rob Janering Hugh Metha 963 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chirs Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 116     1029 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Medium Medium National 12 3460 Adam Thompson Fiona Stevens 1089 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Medium Medium GP14 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1130 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Laser Medium Laser Radial 208712     1147 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Medium Medium Laser xxx Mike Valentine   1100 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Medium Medium Laser xxx Simon Hudson   1100 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Harriet Sacker   1208 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Bill Hudson Archie Walker 1046 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Youth Medium Topper 263 Reuben Hudson   1365 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Paul Walker   1046 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Medium Medium Byte CI 3689 Louise Carr   1180 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Laser Medium Laser 188200 John Thompson   1100 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1244 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Medium Medium Laser 2000 21582 Giles Preston Finn Preston 1112 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren   980 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Medium Medium Wanderer 10716 John Cavell   1190 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1004 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Laser Medium Laser 208650 Paul Walker   1100 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Toni Wright 980 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   882 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart   1172 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Medium Medium Blaze 586 Will McGrath   1033 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Richard Bramley   1147 75.0 DNC 75.0 75.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Medium Laser Radial 118362 Tom Perry   1147 39.40 4 0.43.14 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 47.55 5 0.43.34 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 43.45 5 0.44.39 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 43.48 5 0.44.42 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Sophie Mackley 980 43.55 5 0.44.49 5.0
6 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 43.09 4 0.49.57 6.0
7 Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 45.41 4 0.50.00 7.0
8 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 42.15 4 0.52.36 8.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 Duty     9.0
9 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1949 Richard Buchman   1065 Duty     9.0
9 Youth Medium Topper 216 Rhys Griffiths   1365 Duty     9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com