Easter Cup 2021

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:10 on April 11, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
1st     420 55854 Joe Warwicker Hugo Valentine 1105 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 3.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 20.0 11.0
3rd     RS Feva XL 17 Jibriel Bostan Josh Davies 1244 (15.0) 8.0 2.0 2.0 27.0 12.0
4th     Laser 4.7 213540 Edwin Cross   1208 (19.0) 10.0 4.0 4.0 37.0 18.0
5th     Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Antonia Wright 980 8.0 Duty (44.0 Duty 2) 10.0 6.0 68.0 24.0
6th     Laser 4.7 207749 Anne Fredborg   1208 (24.0) 17.0 5.0 3.0 49.0 25.0
7th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 (22.0) 15.0 7.0 5.0 49.0 27.0
8th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 (20.5) 19.0 6.0 7.0 52.5 32.0
9th     Laser Radial 190673 Joe Mole   1147 (20.5) 18.0 8.0 8.0 54.5 34.0
10th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 2.0 1.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 91.0 47.0
11th     Laser Radial 174459 Maddie Childs   1147 28.0 (29.0 OCS) 9.0 10.0 76.0 47.0
12th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 1.0 3.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 92.0 48.0
13th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Samson Cross 1244 17.0 20.0 12.0 RET (44.0 DNC) 93.0 49.0
14th Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 4.0 4.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 96.0 52.0
15th Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 16.0 21.0 18.5 Duty (44.0 Duty 2) 99.5 55.5
16th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 5.0 7.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 100.0 56.0
17th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 9.0 6.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 103.0 59.0
18th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 11.0 9.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 108.0 64.0
19th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 10.0 11.5 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 109.5 65.5
20th     GP14 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1130 14.0 16.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 118.0 74.0
21st     Laser 4.7 711 Reuben Hudson   1208 18.0 13.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 119.0 75.0
22nd     National 12 3460 Adam Thompson Fiona Stevens 1089 12.0 22.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 122.0 78.0
23rd Youth Medium Topper 584 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1365 7.0 29.0 OCS (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 124.0 80.0
24th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 8.0 29.0 RET (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 125.0 81.0
25th     Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 23.0 14.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 125.0 81.0
26th     Topper 317 Antonio Pascali   1363 29.0 11.5 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 128.5 84.5
27th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 26.0 24.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 138.0 94.0
28th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 27.0 25.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 140.0 96.0
29th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 30.0 23.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 141.0 97.0
30th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 13.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 145.0 101.0
31st Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 25.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 157.0 113.0
32nd     Dart 16 2047 David Mossman   882 31.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 163.0 119.0
33rd Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 32.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 164.0 120.0
34th         Mike Warwicker     (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 Duty 44.0 Duty 176.0 132.0
34th         Pamela Cross     44.0 Duty 44.0 Duty (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 176.0 132.0
34th         Nathan Cross     (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 Duty 44.0 Duty 176.0 132.0
34th         Rick Lewis     44.0 Duty 44.0 Duty (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 176.0 132.0
34th         Lucy Parker     44.0 Duty 44.0 Duty (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 176.0 132.0
34th         Andy Wyatt     44.0 Duty 44.0 Duty (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 176.0 132.0
34th         Tim Holbrook     (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 Duty 44.0 Duty 176.0 132.0
34th         Mike Valentine     (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 Duty 44.0 Duty 176.0 132.0
34th         Paul Walker     (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 Duty 44.0 Duty 176.0 132.0
34th         Mike Warwicker     44.0 Duty 44.0 Duty (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 176.0 132.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 42.32   0.39.23 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 39.05   0.39.53 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 39.41   0.40.30 3.0
4 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 38.15   0.40.36 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 39.55   0.40.44 5.0
6     420 55854 Joe Warwicker Hugo Valentine 1105 45.12   0.40.54 6.0
7 Youth Medium Topper 584 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1365 55.59   0.41.01 7.0
8     Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Antonia Wright 980 Duty     8.0
8 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 41.18   0.41.08 8.0
10 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 40.26   0.41.16 9.0
11 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 44.43   0.41.24 10.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 45.39   0.41.30 11.0
13     National 12 3460 Adam Thompson Fiona Stevens 1089 45.58   0.42.13 12.0
14 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 46.29   0.42.15 13.0
15     GP14 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1130 47.55   0.42.24 14.0
16     RS Feva XL 17 Jibriel Bostan Josh Davies 1244 52.46   0.42.25 15.0
17 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 46.41   0.42.26 16.0
18 Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Samson Cross 1244 53.08   0.42.43 17.0
19     Laser 4.7 711 Reuben Hudson   1208 52.36   0.43.33 18.0
20     Laser 4.7 213540 Edwin Cross   1208 52.43   0.43.38 19.0
21 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 44.55   0.43.39 20.5
21     Laser Radial 190673 Joe Mole   1147 50.04   0.43.39 20.5
23 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 45.23   0.44.06 22.0
24     Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 45.24   0.44.07 23.0
25     Laser 4.7 207749 Anne Fredborg   1208 53.45   0.44.30 24.0
26 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 46.14   0.44.56 25.0
27 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 45.10   0.44.59 26.0
28 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 45.45   0.46.41 27.0
29     Laser Radial 174459 Maddie Childs   1147 53.35   0.46.43 28.0
30     Topper 317 Antonio Pascali   1363 1.04.00   0.46.57 29.0
31 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 51.38   0.47.49 30.0
32     Dart 16 2047 David Mossman   882 48.25   0.54.54 31.0
33 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 44.50   0.59.23 32.0
34         Pamela Cross     Duty     44.0
34         Rick Lewis     Duty     44.0
34         Lucy Parker     Duty     44.0
34         Andy Wyatt     Duty     44.0
34         Mike Warwicker     Duty     44.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3795 Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby 980 29.15   0.29.51 1.0
2     420 55854 Joe Warwicker Hugo Valentine 1105 33.46   0.30.33 2.0
3 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 33.18   0.30.50 3.0
4 Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 29.53   0.31.43 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 31.06   0.31.44 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 31.14   0.31.52 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 31.29   0.32.08 7.0
8     RS Feva XL 17 Jibriel Bostan Josh Davies 1244 40.03   0.32.12 8.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 35.40   0.32.25 9.0
10     Laser 4.7 213540 Edwin Cross   1208 39.15   0.32.30 10.0
11 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 35.20   0.32.43 11.5
11     Topper 317 Antonio Pascali   1363 44.36   0.32.43 11.5
13     Laser 4.7 711 Reuben Hudson   1208 40.04   0.33.10 13.0
14     Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 34.09   0.33.11 14.0
15 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 34.26   0.33.28 15.0
16     GP14 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 1130 37.56   0.33.34 16.0
17     Laser 4.7 207749 Anne Fredborg   1208 41.20   0.34.13 17.0
18     Laser Radial 190673 Joe Mole   1147 39.30   0.34.26 18.0
19 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 35.29   0.34.29 19.0
20 Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Samson Cross 1244 42.59   0.34.33 20.0
21 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 38.58   0.35.25 21.0
22     National 12 3460 Adam Thompson Fiona Stevens 1089 39.03   0.35.52 22.0
23 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 40.51   0.37.49 23.0
24 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 38.03   0.37.54 24.0
25 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 37.45   0.38.31 25.0
26     Laser Radial 174459 Maddie Childs   1147 OCS     29.0
26 Youth Medium Topper 584 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1365 OCS     29.0
26 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 RET     29.0
29     Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Antonia Wright 980 Duty 2     44.0
29         Pamela Cross     Duty     44.0
29         Rick Lewis     Duty     44.0
29         Lucy Parker     Duty     44.0
29         Andy Wyatt     Duty     44.0
29         Mike Warwicker     Duty     44.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     420 55854 Joe Warwicker Hugo Valentine 1105 52.32   0.47.32 1.0
2     RS Feva XL 17 Jibriel Bostan Josh Davies 1244 1.01.53   0.49.45 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 49.55   0.50.56 3.0
4     Laser 4.7 213540 Edwin Cross   1208 1.02.23   0.51.39 4.0
5     Laser 4.7 207749 Anne Fredborg   1208 1.04.58   0.53.47 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 57.10   0.55.33 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 57.14   0.55.37 7.0
8     Laser Radial 190673 Joe Mole   1147 1.03.57   0.55.45 8.0
9     Laser Radial 174459 Maddie Childs   1147 1.06.19   0.57.49 9.0
10     Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Antonia Wright 980 57.32   0.58.42 10.0
11 Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Samson Cross 1244 RET     12.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 Duty     18.5
13         Mike Warwicker     Duty     44.0
13         Nathan Cross     Duty     44.0
13         Tim Holbrook     Duty     44.0
13         Mike Valentine     Duty     44.0
13         Paul Walker     Duty     44.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     420 55854 Joe Warwicker Hugo Valentine 1105 36.45   0.33.15 1.0
2     RS Feva XL 17 Jibriel Bostan Josh Davies 1244 44.58   0.36.09 2.0
3     Laser 4.7 207749 Anne Fredborg   1208 45.02   0.37.17 3.0
4     Laser 4.7 213540 Edwin Cross   1208 45.03   0.37.18 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 38.28   0.37.23 5.0
6     Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Antonia Wright 980 37.06   0.37.51 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 39.14   0.38.08 7.0
8     Laser Radial 190673 Joe Mole   1147 44.36   0.38.53 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 39.23   0.40.11 9.0
10     Laser Radial 174459 Maddie Childs   1147 47.12   0.41.09 10.0
11 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 Duty 2     44.0
11         Mike Warwicker     Duty     44.0
11         Nathan Cross     Duty     44.0
11         Tim Holbrook     Duty     44.0
11         Mike Valentine     Duty     44.0
11         Paul Walker     Duty     44.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com