Autumn Series 2020

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:33 on October 14, 2020

Fast Handicap

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 1.0 Duty (3.0) 1.0 1.0 Duty 6.0 3.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren   980 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 DNC 3.0 40.0 22.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 43.0 25.0
4th Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 RET 7.0 46.0 28.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 Duty 18.0 DNC 2.0 48.0 30.0
6th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren   980 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 DNC 10.0 Duty 48.0 30.0
7th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 11.0 Duty 4.0 51.0 33.0
8th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chris Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 55.0 37.0
9th Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 58.0 40.0
10th Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 59.0 41.0
11th Cat Fast Dart 16 2047 David Mossman Young Mossman 890 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 59.0 41.0
12th Fast Fast RS500 566 Rob Janering Hugh Metha 963 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 60.0 42.0
13th Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   890 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 61.0 43.0
14th Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 62.0 44.0
15th Fast Fast RS400 1437 Adam Humphry Jo Humphry 942 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0
15th Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 Duty 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0
15th Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0

Medium Handicap

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1145 (55.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 5.0 71.0 16.0
3rd Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 3.0 8.0 6.0 (55.0 DNC) 72.0 17.0
4th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 9.5 9.0 2.0 (55.0 DNC) 75.5 20.5
5th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 8.0 5.0 (55.0 DNC) 8.0 76.0 21.0
6th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 9.5 (55.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 77.5 22.5
7th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 7.0 12.0 (55.0 DNC) 7.0 81.0 26.0
8th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 13.0 14.0 (55.0 DNC) 9.0 91.0 36.0
9th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 (14.0) 13.0 12.5 Duty 12.0 51.5 37.5
10th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 15.0 16.0 (55.0 DNC) 11.0 97.0 42.0
11th Laser Medium Laser Radial 208659     1145 1.0 (55.0 DNC) 1.0 55.0 DNC 112.0 57.0
12th RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 (55.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 55.0 DNC 118.0 63.0
13th Medium Medium Blaze 586 Will McGrath   1033 6.0 4.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 120.0 65.0
14th Medium Medium Byte CI 3689 Louise Carr   1180 4.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 10.0 124.0 69.0
15th Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1099 12.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 3.0 125.0 70.0
16th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1244 18.0 RET (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 2.0 130.0 75.0
17th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 9.0 OCS 32.0 Duty 151.0 96.0
18th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 (55.0 DNC) 15.0 35.0 Duty 55.0 DNC 160.0 105.0
19th RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 (55.0 DNC) 2.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 167.0 112.0
20th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 4.0 169.0 114.0
21st Laser Medium Laser Radial 208712     1145 5.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 170.0 115.0
22nd Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 (55.0 DNC) 6.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 171.0 116.0
23rd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 (55.0 DNC) 10.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 175.0 120.0
24th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Bill Hudson Archie Walker 1046 (55.0 DNC) 11.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 176.0 121.0
25th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 11.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 176.0 121.0
26th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 116 Chris Lilley   1029 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 13.0 178.0 123.0
27th Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart   1172 18.0 RET (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 183.0 128.0
28th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 55.0 Duty (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
28th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
28th Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
28th Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1099 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 Duty 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
28th RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 55.0 Duty (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
28th Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
28th Medium Medium Wanderer 10716 John Cavell   1190 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
28th Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1004 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
28th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Richard Bramley   1145 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
28th Medium Medium Laser 2000 21582 Giles Preston Finn Preston 1112 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
28th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
28th Medium Medium Laser xxx Mike Valentine   1099 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
28th Medium Medium Laser xxx Simon Hudson   1099 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
28th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Harriet Sacker   1208 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
28th Medium Medium GP14 13065     1130 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
28th Youth Medium Topper 263 Reuben Hudson   1365 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
28th RS200 Medium RS200 14xx Paul Walker   1046 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
28th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1099 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
28th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
28th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
28th RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
28th Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1099 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
28th Youth Medium Topper 216 Rhys Griffiths   1365 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
28th Youth Medium Topper 584 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1365 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
28th Laser Medium Laser 208677 Peter Snowdon   1099 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
28th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1244 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0
28th Medium Medium Topper 47779 Ethan Sparks   1365 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 220.0 165.0

R1 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 Duty     1.0
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 44.11   0.45.05 1.0

R2 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren   980 66.10 5 1.07.31 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren   980 66.12 5 1.07.33 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 66.25 5 1.07.46 3.0
4 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 57.45 4 1.16.09 4.0
5 Cat Fast Dart 16 2047 David Mossman Young Mossman 890 62.30 4 1.27.47 5.0
6 Fast Fast RS500 566 Rob Janering Hugh Metha 963 68.08 4 1.28.26 6.0
7 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   890 68.12 4 1.35.47 7.0
8 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 58.35 3 1.42.47 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 Duty     10.0
10 Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 Duty     18.0

R3 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 35.06   0.35.49 1.0
2 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 RET     3.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 Duty     11.0

R6 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 Duty     1.0
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chris Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 37.55   0.38.41 1.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 38.05   0.38.52 2.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren   980 38.07   0.38.54 3.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 39.55   0.40.44 4.0
6 Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 41.51   0.43.27 5.0
7 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 44.27   0.45.21 6.0
8 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 41.38   0.55.09 7.0
9 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren   980 Duty     10.0

R1 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Medium Laser Radial 208659     1145 45.39   0.39.52 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 43.10   0.39.58 2.0
3 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 45.32   0.41.26 3.0
4 Medium Medium Byte CI 3689 Louise Carr   1180 49.07   0.41.37 4.0
5 Laser Medium Laser Radial 208712     1145 47.41   0.41.39 5.0
6 Medium Medium Blaze 586 Will McGrath   1033 43.13   0.41.50 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 43.15   0.42.02 7.0
8 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 46.32   0.42.14 8.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 43.45   0.42.31 9.5
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 43.45   0.42.31 9.5
11 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 45.20   0.42.34 11.0
12 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1099 47.17   0.43.01 12.0
13 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 43.45   0.43.35 13.0
14 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 46.25   0.45.07 14.0
15 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 48.24   0.47.02 15.0
16 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1244 RET     18.0
16 Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart   1172 RET     18.0
18 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 Duty     55.0
18 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 Duty     55.0

R2 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 59.18 4 0.54.54 1.0
2 RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 60.14 4 0.57.35 2.0
3 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 61.18 4 0.58.36 3.0
4 Medium Medium Blaze 586 Will McGrath   1033 61.19 4 0.59.21 4.0
5 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 65.59 4 0.59.53 5.0
6 Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 68.29 4 0.59.58 6.0
7 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1145 70.17 4 1.01.23 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 67.35 4 1.01.30 8.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 64.19 4 1.02.30 9.0
10 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 65.27 4 1.03.36 10.0
11 RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Bill Hudson Archie Walker 1046 67.09 4 1.04.12 11.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 66.51 4 1.04.58 12.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 70.42 4 1.08.42 13.0
14 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 70.42 4 1.10.25 14.0
15 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 66.30 3 1.11.17 15.0
16 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 73.50 4 1.11.45 16.0
17 Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1099 Duty     55.0

R3 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Medium Laser Radial 208659     1145 40.53   0.35.42 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 36.56   0.35.54 2.0
3 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 39.10   0.36.16 3.0
4 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1145 43.01   0.37.34 4.0
5 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 39.22   0.37.38 5.0
6 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 41.39   0.37.54 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 39.44   0.38.37 7.0
8 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 OCS     9.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 Duty     12.5
10 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 Duty     35.0

R6 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 42.20   0.39.12 1.0
2 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1244 49.02   0.39.25 2.0
3 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1099 45.15   0.41.10 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 42.24   0.41.12 4.0
5 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1145 47.20   0.41.20 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 42.50   0.41.38 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 42.59   0.41.46 7.0
8 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 46.28   0.42.10 8.0
9 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 42.57   0.42.47 9.0
10 Medium Medium Byte CI 3689 Louise Carr   1180 51.13   0.43.24 10.0
11 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 45.50   0.44.32 11.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 49.11   0.47.48 12.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 116 Chris Lilley   1029 51.00   0.49.34 13.0
14 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 Duty     32.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com