Autumn Series 2020

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:16 on October 14, 2020

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 7.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 1.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
3rd Fast Fast RS500 566 Rob Janering Hugh Metha 963 2.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
4th Fast Fast RS400 1437 Adam Humphry Jo Humphry 942 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
4th Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 7.0 Duty 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
4th Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

Merlin Rocket Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 1.0 Duty (3.0) 1.0 1.0 Duty 6.0 3.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren   980 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 12.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 14.0
4th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 Duty 8.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 15.0
5th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren   980 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 Duty 23.0 15.0
6th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chris Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 17.0
7th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 Duty 4.0 26.0 18.0

Devoti D-Zero Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 2.5 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 14.5 4.5
2nd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 2.5 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 16.5 6.5
3rd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 1.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 17.0 7.0
4th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 4.0 4.0 4.0 Duty (5.0) 17.0 12.0
5th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 24.0 14.0
6th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 21.0
7th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 22.0
8th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 116 Chris Lilley   1029 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 36.0 26.0
9th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Medium Medium Byte CI 3689 Louise Carr   1180 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 37.0 20.0
2nd Medium Medium Blaze 586 Will McGrath   1033 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 37.0 20.0
3rd Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1244 6.0 RET (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0 41.0 24.0
4th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 Duty 17.0 DNC 47.0 30.0
5th Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 53.0 36.0
6th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 54.0 37.0
7th Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart   1172 6.0 RET (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 57.0 40.0
8th Medium Medium Laser 2000 21582 Giles Preston Finn Preston 1112 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 68.0 51.0
8th Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 68.0 51.0
8th Medium Medium Wanderer 10716 John Cavell   1190 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 68.0 51.0
8th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1244 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 68.0 51.0
8th Medium Medium Topper 47779 Ethan Sparks   1365 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 68.0 51.0
8th Medium Medium Laser xxx Mike Valentine   1099 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 68.0 51.0
8th Medium Medium Laser xxx Simon Hudson   1099 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 68.0 51.0
8th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Harriet Sacker   1208 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 68.0 51.0
8th Medium Medium GP14 13065     1130 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 68.0 51.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1145 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 5.0
2nd Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 2.0 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 19.0 7.0
3rd Laser Medium Laser Radial 208659     1145 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNC 26.0 14.0
4th Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1099 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 17.0
5th Laser Medium Laser Radial 208712     1145 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 39.0 27.0
6th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1099 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0
6th Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1099 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0
6th Laser Medium Laser 208677 Peter Snowdon   1099 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0
6th Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0
6th Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1099 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 Duty 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0
6th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Richard Bramley   1145 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0

Phantom Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 4.0 Duty (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 12.0 8.0
2nd Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1004 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 8.0

RS200 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total Nett
1st RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 10.0 3.0
2nd RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 15.0 8.0
3rd RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Bill Hudson Archie Walker 1046 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 DNC 17.0 10.0
4th RS200 Medium RS200 14xx Paul Walker   1046 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0
4th RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0
4th RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 7.0 Duty (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 6.0
3rd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 OCS 5.0 Duty 22.0 15.0
4th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
4th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
4th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 57.45 4 1.00.55 1.0
2 Fast Fast RS500 566 Rob Janering Hugh Metha 963 68.08 4 1.10.45 2.0
3 Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 Duty     7.0

R6 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 41.51   0.43.27 1.0

R1 - Merlin Rocket Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 Duty     1.0
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 44.11   0.45.05 1.0

R2 - Merlin Rocket Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren   980 66.10 5 1.07.31 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren   980 66.12 5 1.07.33 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 66.25 5 1.07.46 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 Duty     5.0

R3 - Merlin Rocket Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 35.06   0.35.49 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 Duty     6.0

R6 - Merlin Rocket Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 Duty     1.0
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chris Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 38.06   0.38.53 1.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 38.13   0.39.00 2.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren   980 38.20   0.39.07 3.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 39.18   0.40.06 4.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 44.27   0.45.21 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren   980 Duty     5.0

R1 - Devoti D-Zero Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 43.15   0.42.02 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 43.45   0.42.31 2.5
2 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 43.45   0.42.31 2.5
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 46.25   0.45.07 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 48.24   0.47.02 5.0

R2 - Devoti D-Zero Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 64.19 4 1.02.30 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 65.27 4 1.03.36 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 66.51 4 1.04.58 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 70.42 4 1.08.42 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 73.50 4 1.11.45 5.0

R3 - Devoti D-Zero Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 36.56   0.35.54 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 39.44   0.38.37 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 Duty     4.0

R6 - Devoti D-Zero Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 42.24   0.41.12 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 42.50   0.41.38 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 42.59   0.41.46 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 45.50   0.44.32 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 49.11   0.47.48 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 116 Chris Lilley   1029 51.00   0.49.34 6.0

R1 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Medium Byte CI 3689 Louise Carr   1180 49.07   0.41.37 1.0
2 Medium Medium Blaze 586 Will McGrath   1033 43.13   0.41.50 2.0
3 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 45.20   0.42.34 3.0
4 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1244 RET     6.0
4 Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart   1172 RET     6.0

R2 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Medium Blaze 586 Will McGrath   1033 61.19 4 0.59.21 1.0
2 Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 68.29 4 0.59.58 2.0
3 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 66.30 3 1.11.17 3.0

R3 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 Duty 10.0

R6 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1244 49.02   0.39.25 1.0
2 Medium Medium Byte CI 3689 Louise Carr   1180 51.13   0.43.24 2.0

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Medium Laser Radial 208659     1145 45.39   0.39.52 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 45.32   0.41.26 2.0
3 Laser Medium Laser Radial 208712     1145 47.41   0.41.39 3.0
4 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1099 47.17   0.43.01 4.0

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1145 70.17 4 1.01.23 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 67.35 4 1.01.30 2.0
3 Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1099 Duty     12.0

R3 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Medium Laser Radial 208659     1145 40.53   0.35.42 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1145 43.01   0.37.34 2.0
3 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 41.39   0.37.54 3.0

R6 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1099 45.15   0.41.10 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1145 47.20   0.41.20 2.0

R1 - Phantom Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 43.45   0.43.35 1.0
2 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 Duty     4.0

R2 - Phantom Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 70.42 4 1.10.25 1.0

R6 - Phantom Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 42.57   0.42.47 1.0

R1 - RS200 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 Duty 7.0

R2 - RS200 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 60.14 4 0.57.35 1.0
2 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 61.18 4 0.58.36 2.0
3 RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Bill Hudson Archie Walker 1046 67.09 4 1.04.12 3.0

R3 - RS200 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 39.22   0.37.38 1.0

R1 - Wayfarer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 43.10   0.39.58 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 46.32   0.42.14 2.0

R2 - Wayfarer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 59.18 4 0.54.54 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 65.59 4 0.59.53 2.0

R3 - Wayfarer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 39.10   0.36.16 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 OCS     3.0

R6 - Wayfarer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 42.20   0.39.12 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 46.28   0.42.10 2.0
3 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 Duty     5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com