3rd PM Series 2020

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:39 on October 11, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 68, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
6-9-20
R2
13-9-20
R3
20-9-20
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 2.0 Duty (3.0) 2.0 2.0 Duty 9.0 6.0
3rd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 6.0 (69.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 87.0 18.0
4th Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 (69.0 DNC) 9.5 6.0 5.0 89.5 20.5
5th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 4.0 13.0 (69.0 DNC) 8.0 94.0 25.0
6th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 9.0 12.0 7.0 (69.0 DNC) 97.0 28.0
7th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 12.0 9.5 (69.0 DNC) 14.0 104.5 35.5
8th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren   980 (69.0 DNC) 2.0 69.0 DNC 6.0 146.0 77.0
9th Medium Medium Blaze 586 Will McGrath   1033 3.0 6.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 147.0 78.0
10th RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 (69.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 69.0 DNC 148.0 79.0
11th Medium Medium Byte CI 3689 Louise Carr   1180 5.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 11.0 154.0 85.0
12th Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 8.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 10.0 156.0 87.0
13th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 11.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 17.0 166.0 97.0
14th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 13.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 16.0 167.0 98.0
15th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 35.0 Duty 1.0 174.0 105.0
16th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren   980 (69.0 DNC) 1.0 69.0 DNC 35.0 Duty 174.0 105.0
17th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 (69.0 DNC) 36.5 Duty 69.0 DNC 4.0 178.5 109.5
18th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 4.0 36.5 Duty 178.5 109.5
19th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 40.5 Duty 12.0 190.5 121.5
20th Laser Medium Laser Radial 208659     1147 2.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 209.0 140.0
21st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chirs Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 3.0 210.0 141.0
22nd Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 7.0 214.0 145.0
23rd Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 (69.0 DNC) 7.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 214.0 145.0
24th Laser Medium Laser Radial 208712     1147 7.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 214.0 145.0
25th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 8.0 69.0 DNC 215.0 146.0
26th RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 (69.0 DNC) 8.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 215.0 146.0
27th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 10.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 217.0 148.0
28th RS200 Medium RS 200 1442 Bill Hudson Archie Walker 1046 (69.0 DNC) 11.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 218.0 149.0
29th Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 13.0 220.0 151.0
30th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 (69.0 DNC) 14.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 221.0 152.0
31st Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 116 Chris Lilley   1029 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 15.0 222.0 153.0
32nd Fast Fast RS500 566 Rob Janering Hugh Metha 963 (69.0 DNC) 15.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 222.0 153.0
33rd Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   882 (69.0 DNC) 16.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 223.0 154.0
34th Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 (69.0 DNC) 17.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 224.0 155.0
35th Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 18.0 225.0 156.0
36th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Richard Bramley   1147 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1244 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Medium Medium Laser 2000 21582 Giles Preston Finn Preston 1112 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Medium Medium Wanderer 10716 John Cavell   1190 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1004 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 Duty 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 69.0 Duty (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 69.0 Duty (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart   1172 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1244 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Medium Medium Topper 47779 Ethan Sparks   1365 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Medium Medium Laser xxx Mike Valentine   1100 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Medium Medium Laser xxx Simon Hudson   1100 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Harriet Sacker   1208 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Youth Medium Topper 263 Reuben Hudson   1365 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th RS200 Medium RS200 14xx Paul Walker   1046 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 Duty 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1100 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1100 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 William Warren Will Carroll 980 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 Duty 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Youth Medium Topper 216 Rhys Griffiths   1365 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Youth Medium Topper 584 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1365 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0
36th Laser Medium Laser 208677 Peter Snowdon   1100 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 276.0 207.0

R1 - 6-9-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 42.39   0.39.29 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 Duty     2.0
2 Laser Medium Laser Radial 208659     1147 46.58   0.40.57 2.0
4 Medium Medium Blaze 586 Will McGrath   1033 43.02   0.41.40 3.0
5 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 44.13   0.42.58 4.0
6 Medium Medium Byte CI 3689 Louise Carr   1180 50.48   0.43.03 5.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 45.04   0.43.48 6.0
8 Laser Medium Laser Radial 208712     1147 50.26   0.43.58 7.0
9 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 48.28   0.44.04 8.0
10 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 46.00   0.44.42 9.0
11 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 48.33   0.45.35 10.0
12 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 44.46   0.45.41 11.0
13 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 46.03   0.45.52 12.0
14 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 50.56   0.49.30 13.0
15 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 Duty     69.0
15 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 Duty     69.0

R2 - 13-9-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren   980 54.06 4 0.55.12 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren   980 54.39 4 0.55.46 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 55.37 4 0.56.45 3.0
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 47.01 3 0.58.03 4.0
5 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 48.31 3 1.01.51 5.0
6 Medium Medium Blaze 586 Will McGrath   1033 48.06 3 1.02.05 6.0
7 Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 53.42 3 1.02.42 7.0
8 RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 49.18 3 1.02.51 8.0
9 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 54.15 3 1.03.04 9.5
9 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 47.29 3 1.03.04 9.5
11 RS200 Medium RS 200 1442 Bill Hudson Archie Walker 1046 49.54 3 1.03.36 11.0
12 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 49.11 3 1.03.44 12.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 51.26 3 1.06.39 13.0
14 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 51.28 3 1.06.41 14.0
15 Fast Fast RS500 566 Rob Janering Hugh Metha 963 49.06 3 1.07.59 15.0
16 Cat Fast Dart 16 2821 Nick Beale   882 53.38 3 1.21.05 16.0
17 Cat Fast Weta 133 Chris Hodge Chris Taylor 950 60.02 3 1.24.15 17.0
18 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 Duty     36.5
19 Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1100 Duty     69.0
19 Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 Duty     69.0

R3 - 20-9-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 38.17   0.35.27 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 35.43   0.36.27 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 38.02   0.36.58 3.0
4 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 40.32   0.37.32 4.0
5 RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 39.38   0.37.53 5.0
6 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 44.17   0.38.36 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 40.27   0.39.19 7.0
8 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1100 43.38   0.39.40 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 Duty     35.0
10 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 Duty     40.5
11 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 Duty     69.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 43.06   0.43.59 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 48.26   0.44.51 2.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carroll 980 Duty     2.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3611 Chirs Kilsby Pippa Kilsby 980 44.50   0.45.45 3.0
5 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 45.47   0.46.43 4.0
6 Laser Medium Laser Radial 197371 Mark Feltham   1147 53.36   0.46.44 5.0
7 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren   980 46.22   0.47.19 6.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 48.59   0.47.36 7.0
9 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 49.07   0.47.44 8.0
10 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 49.20   0.47.57 9.0
11 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1100 52.52   0.48.04 10.0
12 Medium Medium Byte CI 3689 Louise Carr   1180 57.14   0.48.30 11.0
13 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 50.20   0.48.55 12.0
14 Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 47.33   0.49.23 13.0
15 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 50.10   0.49.58 14.0
16 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 116 Chris Lilley   1029 54.36   0.53.04 15.0
17 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 54.44   0.53.11 16.0
18 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 52.47   0.53.52 17.0
19 Cat Fast Shadow 550 Mark Sandell   755 48.42   1.04.30 18.0
20 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren   980 Duty     35.0
21 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 Duty     36.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com