Battle of the Beaches 2020

Results Final as of 22:59 on September 15, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3696 Shoreham Sailing Club Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3773 Shoreham Sailing Club Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3796 Shoreham Sailing Club William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
4th Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
5th Laser   Laser 213708 Lancing Sailing Club Craig Palmer   1100 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
6th Laser   Laser Radial 198605 Lancing Sailing Club Jimmy Carter   1147 9.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
7th Laser   Laser 197916 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Grandy   1100 7.0 8.0 15.0 15.0
8th Laser   Laser Radial 7 Lancing Sailing Club DavidTrout   1147 10.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
9th Fast   RS400 1430 Lancing Sailing Club Simon Mathews Penny Mathews 942 12.0 9.0 21.0 21.0
10th Laser   Laser 179660 Lancing Sailing Club Will Apps   1100 11.0 10.0 21.0 21.0
11th Medium   RS200 1481 Shoreham Sailing Club Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 8.0 15.0 23.0 23.0
12th Medium   RS200 1134 Shoreham Sailing Club Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 13.0 11.0 24.0 24.0
13th Medium   Blaze 586 Shoreham Sailing Club Will McGrath   1033 14.0 12.0 26.0 26.0
14th Medium   Solo 3743 Shoreham Sailing Club Rob Vincent   1142 16.0 14.0 30.0 30.0
15th Laser   Laser 114000 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Trevis   1100 21.0 13.0 34.0 34.0
16th Laser   Laser Radial 193771 Lancing Sailing Club Mark Feltham   1147 18.0 16.0 34.0 34.0
17th Medium   Devoti D-Zero 280 Shoreham Sailing Club Steve Southall   1029 23.0 19.0 42.0 42.0
18th Medium   RS200 285 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Kosteletos Sammi Martin 1046 20.0 22.0 42.0 42.0
19th Laser 2   Laser 2 10086 Lancing Sailing Club Colin Norris Alistair Smith 1085 24.0 21.0 45.0 45.0
20th Laser   Laser Radial 633 Lancing Sailing Club Peter Fussey   1147 22.0 23.0 45.0 45.0
21st Medium   RS200 1442 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Hudson Archie Walker 1046 28.0 18.0 46.0 46.0
22nd Phantom   Phantom 1042 Lancing Sailing Club Dave Penwarden   1035 27.0 20.0 47.0 47.0
23rd Medium   Devoti D-Zero 172 Shoreham Sailing Club Adam Thompson   1029 25.0 27.0 52.0 52.0
24th Laser   Laser 169069 Lancing Sailing Club Mike Theo   1100 29.0 24.0 53.0 53.0
25th Medium   RS Vision 1787 Lancing Sailing Club Sean Dwyer Carolyn Dwyer 1137 4.0 50.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
26th Medium   RS 100 8.4 492 Lancing Sailing Club Jack Fusey   1004 26.0 30.0 56.0 56.0
27th Medium   Phantom 1254 Shoreham Sailing Club David Sellar   1002 40.0 17.0 57.0 57.0
28th Medium   Devoti D-Zero 140 Shoreham Sailing Club Martin Walker   1029 31.0 26.0 57.0 57.0
29th Laser   Laser 5 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Williams   1100 30.0 28.0 58.0 58.0
30th Laser   Laser Radial 168899 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Aldridge   1147 34.0 25.0 59.0 59.0
31st Medium   RS200 458 Lancing Sailing Club Ed Gilbert Tom K 1046 32.0 31.0 63.0 63.0
32nd Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10255 Shoreham Sailing Club Mark Trott Paul Wilcox 1102 15.0 50.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
33rd Fast   Devoti D-one 405 Shoreham Sailing Club Tyler Harmsworth   948 17.0 50.0 DNC 67.0 67.0
34th Medium   RS Aero 7 2225 Lancing Sailing Club Johnny McKeown   1065 35.0 32.0 67.0 67.0
35th Fast   Comet 833 Lancing Sailing Club Katie Trevis   1210 33.0 34.0 67.0 67.0
36th Fast   RS500 566 Shoreham Sailing Club Rob Janering Hugh Metha 966 39.0 29.0 68.0 68.0
37th Laser   Laser 187483 Shoreham Sailing Club Saul Dubow   1100 19.0 50.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
38th Medium   Devoti D-Zero 224 Lancing Sailing Club Alan Simmons   1029 38.0 33.0 71.0 71.0
39th Cat   Dart 16 2821 Shoreham Sailing Club Nick Beale   905 43.0 35.0 78.0 78.0
40th Cat   Weta 133 Shoreham Sailing Club Chris Hodge   950 44.0 36.0 80.0 80.0
41st Medium   Devoti D-Zero 322 Shoreham Sailing Club Gary Inkpen   1029 36.0 50.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
42nd Cat   Dart 16 2047 Lancing Sailing Club David Mossman Young Mossman 905 37.0 50.0 DNC 87.0 87.0
43rd Medium   RS Feva XL 1475 Shoreham Sailing Club Tim Holbrook   1244 41.0 50.0 DNC 91.0 91.0
44th Medium   Devoti D-Zero 213 Shoreham Sailing Club Toby Lyward   1029 42.0 50.0 DNC 92.0 92.0
45th Laser   Laser   Lancing Sailing Club Chandler Dawborn   1100 50.0 Duty 50.0 Duty 100.0 100.0
45th Fast   Osprey 1360 Shoreham Sailing Club John Mills Caz Mills 928 50.0 Duty 50.0 Duty 100.0 100.0
45th Laser   Laser 37858 Shoreham Sailing Club Mark Sandell   1100 50.0 Duty 50.0 Duty 100.0 100.0
45th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3756 Shoreham Sailing Club Sophie Mackley Sara Warren 980 50.0 Duty 50.0 Duty 100.0 100.0
45th Laser   Laser Radial 178213 Lancing Sailing Club Giles Dawborn   1147 50.0 Duty 50.0 Duty 100.0 100.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3773 Shoreham Sailing Club Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 66.10 5 1.07.31 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3696 Shoreham Sailing Club Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 66.12 5 1.07.33 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3796 Shoreham Sailing Club William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 66:25 5 1:07:46 3.0
4 Medium   RS Vision 1787 Lancing Sailing Club Sean Dwyer Carolyn Dwyer 1137 1.02.12 4 1.08.23 4.0
5 Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 59.18 4 1.08.38 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 213708 Lancing Sailing Club Craig Palmer   1100 61.06 4 1.09.26 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 197916 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Grandy   1100 62.48 4 1.11.22 7.0
8 Medium   RS200 1481 Shoreham Sailing Club Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 60.14 4 1.11.59 8.0
9 Laser   Laser Radial 198605 Lancing Sailing Club Jimmy Carter   1147 66.16 4 1.12.13 9.0
10 Laser   Laser Radial 7 Lancing Sailing Club DavidTrout   1147 66.29 4 1.12.27 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 179660 Lancing Sailing Club Will Apps   1100 63.52 4 1.12.35 11.0
12 Fast   RS400 1430 Lancing Sailing Club Simon Mathews Penny Mathews 942 68.29 5 1.12.42 12.0
13 Medium   RS200 1134 Shoreham Sailing Club Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 61.18 4 1.13.15 13.0
14 Medium   Blaze 586 Shoreham Sailing Club Will McGrath   1033 61.19 4 1.14.12 14.0
15 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10255 Shoreham Sailing Club Mark Trott Paul Wilcox 1102 65.59 4 1.14.51 15.0
16 Medium   Solo 3743 Shoreham Sailing Club Rob Vincent   1142 68.29 4 1.14.58 16.0
17 Fast   Devoti D-one 405 Shoreham Sailing Club Tyler Harmsworth   948 57.45 4 1.16.09 17.0
18 Laser   Laser Radial 193771 Lancing Sailing Club Mark Feltham   1147 70.17 4 1.16.36 18.0
19 Laser   Laser 187483 Shoreham Sailing Club Saul Dubow   1100 67.35 4 1.16.48 19.0
20 Medium   RS200 285 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Kosteletos Sammi Martin 1046 64.28 4 1.17.02 20.0
21 Laser   Laser 114000 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Trevis   1100 68.02 4 1.17.19 21.0
22 Laser   Laser Radial 633 Lancing Sailing Club Peter Fussey   1147 71.05 4 1.17.28 22.0
23 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 280 Shoreham Sailing Club Steve Southall   1029 64.19 4 1.18.08 23.0
24 Laser 2   Laser 2 10086 Lancing Sailing Club Colin Norris Alistair Smith 1085 68.29 4 1.18.54 24.0
25 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 172 Shoreham Sailing Club Adam Thompson   1029 65.27 4 1.19.30 25.0
26 Medium   RS 100 8.4 492 Lancing Sailing Club Jack Fusey   1004 63.52 4 1.19.31 26.0
27 Phantom   Phantom 1042 Lancing Sailing Club Dave Penwarden   1035 66.16 4 1.20.02 27.0
28 Medium   RS200 1442 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Hudson Archie Walker 1046 67.09 4 1.20.15 28.0
29 Laser   Laser 169069 Lancing Sailing Club Mike Theo   1100 70.53 4 1.20.33 29.0
30 Laser   Laser 5 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Williams   1100 71.18 4 1.21.01 30.0
31 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 140 Shoreham Sailing Club Martin Walker   1029 66.51 4 1.21.12 31.0
32 Medium   RS200 458 Lancing Sailing Club Ed Gilbert Tom K 1046 69.22 4 1.22.54 32.0
33 Fast   Comet 833 Lancing Sailing Club Katie Trevis   1210 61.40 3 1.24.56 33.0
34 Laser   Laser Radial 168899 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Aldridge   1147 58.29 3 1.24.59 34.0
35 Medium   RS Aero 7 2225 Lancing Sailing Club Johnny McKeown   1065 72.40 4 1.25.17 35.0
36 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 322 Shoreham Sailing Club Gary Inkpen   1029 70.42 4 1.25.53 36.0
37 Cat   Dart 16 2047 Lancing Sailing Club David Mossman Young Mossman 905 62.30 4 1.26.20 37.0
38 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 224 Lancing Sailing Club Alan Simmons   1029 71.18 4 1.26.37 38.0
39 Fast   RS500 566 Shoreham Sailing Club Rob Janering Hugh Metha 966 68.08 4 1.28.10 39.0
40 Medium   Phantom 1254 Shoreham Sailing Club David Sellar   1002 70.42 4 1.28.12 40.0
41 Medium   RS Feva XL 1475 Shoreham Sailing Club Tim Holbrook   1244 66.30 3 1.29.06 41.0
42 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 213 Shoreham Sailing Club Toby Lyward   1029 73.50 4 1.29.41 42.0
43 Cat   Dart 16 2821 Shoreham Sailing Club Nick Beale   905 68.12 4 1.34.12 43.0
44 Cat   Weta 133 Shoreham Sailing Club Chris Hodge   950 58.35 3 1.42.47 44.0
45 Laser   Laser   Lancing Sailing Club Chandler Dawborn   1100 Duty     50.0
45 Fast   Osprey 1360 Shoreham Sailing Club John Mills Caz Mills 928 Duty     50.0
45 Laser   Laser 37858 Shoreham Sailing Club Mark Sandell   1100 Duty     50.0
45 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3756 Shoreham Sailing Club Sophie Mackley Sara Warren 980 Duty     50.0
45 Laser   Laser Radial 178213 Lancing Sailing Club Giles Dawborn   1147 Duty     50.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3696 Shoreham Sailing Club Alex Warren Jonty Freeman 980 54.06 4 0.55.12 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3796 Shoreham Sailing Club William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 54.39 4 0.55.46 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3773 Shoreham Sailing Club Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 55.37 4 0.56.45 3.0
4 Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 47.01 3 0.58.03 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 213708 Lancing Sailing Club Craig Palmer   1100 48.50 3 0.59.12 5.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 198605 Lancing Sailing Club Jimmy Carter   1147 51.07 3 0.59.25 6.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 7 Lancing Sailing Club DavidTrout   1147 51.24 3 0.59.45 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 197916 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Grandy   1100 49.34 3 1.00.05 8.0
9 Fast   RS400 1430 Lancing Sailing Club Simon Mathews Penny Mathews 942 56.38 4 1.00.07 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 179660 Lancing Sailing Club Will Apps   1100 50.22 3 1.01.03 10.0
11 Medium   RS200 1134 Shoreham Sailing Club Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 48.31 3 1.01.51 11.0
12 Medium   Blaze 586 Shoreham Sailing Club Will McGrath   1033 48.06 3 1.02.05 12.0
13 Laser   Laser 114000 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Trevis   1100 51.43 3 1.02.41 13.0
14 Medium   Solo 3743 Shoreham Sailing Club Rob Vincent   1142 53.42 3 1.02.42 14.0
15 Medium   RS200 1481 Shoreham Sailing Club Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 49.18 3 1.02.51 15.0
16 Laser   Laser Radial 193771 Lancing Sailing Club Mark Feltham   1147 54.15 3 1.03.04 16.0
17 Medium   Phantom 1254 Shoreham Sailing Club David Sellar   1002 47.29 3 1.03.11 17.0
18 Medium   RS200 1442 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Hudson Archie Walker 1046 49.54 3 1.03.36 18.0
19 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 280 Shoreham Sailing Club Steve Southall   1029 49.11 3 1.03.44 19.0
20 Phantom   Phantom 1042 Lancing Sailing Club Dave Penwarden   1035 49.36 3 1.03.54 20.0
21 Laser 2   Laser 2 10086 Lancing Sailing Club Colin Norris Alistair Smith 1085 52.01 3 1.03.55 21.0
22 Medium   RS200 285 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Kosteletos Sammi Martin 1046 50.17 3 1.04.06 22.0
23 Laser   Laser Radial 633 Lancing Sailing Club Peter Fussey   1147 55.15 3 1.04.14 23.0
24 Laser   Laser 169069 Lancing Sailing Club Mike Theo   1100 53.22 3 1.04.41 24.0
25 Laser   Laser Radial 168899 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Aldridge   1147 56.38 3 1.05.50 25.0
26 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 140 Shoreham Sailing Club Martin Walker   1029 51.26 3 1.06.39 26.0
27 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 172 Shoreham Sailing Club Adam Thompson   1029 51.28 3 1.06.41 27.0
28 Laser   Laser 5 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Williams   1100 55.15 3 1.06.58 28.0
29 Fast   RS500 566 Shoreham Sailing Club Rob Janering Hugh Metha 966 49.06 3 1.07.46 29.0
30 Medium   RS 100 8.4 492 Lancing Sailing Club Jack Fusey   1004 51.24 3 1.08.16 30.0
31 Medium   RS200 458 Lancing Sailing Club Ed Gilbert Tom K 1046 54.25 3 1.09.22 31.0
32 Medium   RS Aero 7 2225 Lancing Sailing Club Johnny McKeown   1065 56.20 3 1.10.32 32.0
33 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 224 Lancing Sailing Club Alan Simmons   1029 54.58 3 1.11.13 33.0
34 Fast   Comet 833 Lancing Sailing Club Katie Trevis   1210 45.26 2 1.15.06 34.0
35 Cat   Dart 16 2821 Shoreham Sailing Club Nick Beale   905 53.38 3 1.19.01 35.0
36 Cat   Weta 133 Shoreham Sailing Club Chris Hodge   950 60.02 3 1.24.15 36.0
37 Laser   Laser   Lancing Sailing Club Chandler Dawborn   1100 Duty     50.0
37 Fast   Osprey 1360 Shoreham Sailing Club John Mills Caz Mills 928 Duty     50.0
37 Laser   Laser 37858 Shoreham Sailing Club Mark Sandell   1100 Duty     50.0
37 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3756 Shoreham Sailing Club Sophie Mackley Sara Warren 980 Duty     50.0
37 Laser   Laser Radial 178213 Lancing Sailing Club Giles Dawborn   1147 Duty     50.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com