Club Summer Youth Regatta

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:33 on September 16, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
31-8-20
R2
31-8-20
R3
31-8-20
Total Nett
1st     420 55854 J Warwicker H Valentine 1105 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 5.0 2.0
2nd     Topper 318 Edwin Cross   1365 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
3rd     Topper 669 Reuben Hudson   1365 3.5 (9.0) 2.0 14.5 5.5
4th     RS200 1442 B Hudson A Walker 1046 3.5 2.0 (5.0) 10.5 5.5
5th     Topper 584 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1365 2.0 (4.5) 4.0 10.5 6.0
6th     Topper 317 Leo Yates   1365 (8.0) 4.5 6.0 18.5 10.5
7th     Topper 571 Samson   1365 6.0 6.5 (8.0) 20.5 12.5
8th     Topper 654 Jibrial   1365 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 22.0 14.0
9th     Topper 321 I Martin-Webb   1365 (10.0) 6.5 9.0 25.5 15.5
10th     Optimist 5227 T Vincent   1642 9.0 10.0 (11.0 DNC) 30.0 19.0

R1 - 31-8-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     420 55854 J Warwicker H Valentine 1105 21.23 0.19.21 1.0
2     Topper 584 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1365 28.18 0.20.44 2.0
3     Topper 669 Reuben Hudson   1365 28.45 0.21.04 3.5
3     RS200 1442 B Hudson A Walker 1046 22.02 0.21.04 3.5
5     Topper 318 Edwin Cross   1365 30.14 0.22.09 5.0
6     Topper 571 Samson   1365 30.20 0.22.13 6.0
7     Topper 654 Jibrial   1365 31.39 0.23.11 7.0
8     Topper 317 Leo Yates   1365 32.21 0.23.42 8.0
9     Optimist 5227 T Vincent   1642 40.52 0.24.53 9.0
10     Topper 321 I Martin-Webb   1365 39.42 0.29.05 10.0

R2 - 31-8-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     420 55854 J Warwicker H Valentine 1105 17.07 0.15.29 1.0
2     RS200 1442 B Hudson A Walker 1046 18.10 0.17.22 2.0
3     Topper 318 Edwin Cross   1365 31.03 0.22.45 3.0
4     Topper 584 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1365 31.08 0.22.48 4.5
4     Topper 317 Leo Yates   1365 31.08 0.22.48 4.5
6     Topper 571 Samson   1365 31.24 0.23.00 6.5
6     Topper 321 I Martin-Webb   1365 31.24 0.23.00 6.5
8     Topper 654 Jibrial   1365 31.33 0.23.07 8.0
9     Topper 669 Reuben Hudson   1365 31.38 0.23.10 9.0
10     Optimist 5227 T Vincent   1642 40.07 0.24.26 10.0

R3 - 31-8-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Topper 318 Edwin Cross   1365 50.57 0.37.20 1.0
2     Topper 669 Reuben Hudson   1365 51.33 0.37.46 2.0
3     420 55854 J Warwicker H Valentine 1105 41.59 0.38.00 3.0
4     Topper 584 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1365 52.28 0.38.26 4.0
5     RS200 1442 B Hudson A Walker 1046 41.06 0.39.18 5.0
6     Topper 317 Leo Yates   1365 56.40 0.41.31 6.0
7     Topper 654 Jibrial   1365 58.34 0.42.54 7.0
8     Topper 571 Samson   1365 59.12 0.43.22 8.0
9     Topper 321 I Martin-Webb   1365 1.02.00 0.45.25 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com