Club Summer Regatta 2020

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:39 on September 16, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 2.0 (11.0) 1.0 14.0 3.0
2nd     Wayfarer (Hartley) 10668 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 9.0 4.0
3rd     Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1143 3.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 24.0 4.0
4th     RS Feva XL 1 Sophie Mackley Nick Trott 1240 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 26.0 6.0
5th Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 13.0 6.0
6th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 4.0 (9.0) 3.0 16.0 7.0
7th RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 17.0 11.0
8th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 (11.0) 6.0 8.0 25.0 14.0
9th     Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1099 8.0 7.5 (9.0) 24.5 15.5
10th Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 26.0 16.0
11th     Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 10.0 7.5 (11.0) 28.5 17.5
12th Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 5.0 13.5 (16.0 DNF) 34.5 18.5
13th     Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 (12.0) 12.0 10.0 34.0 22.0
14th Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 (14.0) 13.5 12.0 39.5 25.5
15th     Fireball 13453 Church   952 (20.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 49.0 29.0
16th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 (15.0) 15.0 14.0 44.0 29.0
17th     Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart   1165 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 53.0 33.0
18th     Hobie 16 No Spinaker 100090 Rob Donaldson Rob Rattray 816 16.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 56.0 36.0
19th               (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 40.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Wayfarer (Hartley) 10668 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 32.32 0.30.07 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 29.36 0.30.12 2.0
3     Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1143 34:56 0:30:34 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 30.18 0.30.55 4.0
5 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 30.13 0.31.52 5.0
6 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 33.22 0.31.54 6.0
7 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 35.41 0.32.28 7.0
8     Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1099 36.02 0.32.47 8.0
9 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 33.50 0.32.53 9.0
10     Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 34.06 0.33.08 10.0
11 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 37.58 0.35.09 11.0
12     Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 36.47 0.35.45 12.0
13     Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart   1165 42.55 0.36.37 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 37.42 0.38.28 14.0
15 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 43.59 0.39.55 15.0
16     Hobie 16 No Spinaker 100090 Rob Donaldson Rob Rattray 816 42.00 0.51.28 16.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1143 35.52 0.31.23 1.0
2 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 35.41 0.32.28 2.0
3     Wayfarer (Hartley) 10668 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 35.09 0.32.33 3.0
4     RS Feva XL 1 Sophie Mackley Nick Trott 1240 40.51 0.32.57 4.0
5 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 34.57 0.33.25 5.0
6 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 36.08 0.33.27 6.0
7     Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1099 36.50 0.33.31 7.5
7     Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 34.29 0.33.31 7.5
9 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 32.55 0.33.35 9.0
10 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 34.42 0.33.43 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 33.38 0.34.19 11.0
12     Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 36.27 0.35.25 12.0
13 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 33.42 0.35.33 13.5
13 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 34.50 0.35.33 13.5
15 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 43.57 0.39.53 15.0
16     Fireball 13453 Church   952 38.55 0.40.53 16.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 980 34.02 0.34.44 1.0
2     RS Feva XL 1 Sophie Mackley Nick Trott 1240 46.34 0.37.33 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 38.13 0.39.00 3.0
4 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 43.33 0.39.38 4.0
5     Wayfarer (Hartley) 10668 Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 43.18 0.40.06 5.0
6 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 42.04 0.40.13 6.0
7 Medium Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 42.10 0.40.59 7.0
8 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 44.17 0.41.00 8.0
9     Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1099 45.22 0.41.17 9.0
10     Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 42.46 0.41.34 10.0
11     Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 42.55 0.41.42 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 42.03 0.42.54 12.0
13     Fireball 13453 Church   952 45.27 0.47.44 13.0
14 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 53.35 0.48.37 14.0
15 Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 DNF   16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com