Autumn Series 2020

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:32 on September 12, 2020

Fast Handicap

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 2.0 Duty 2.0 2.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3756 Sophie Mackley Paul Walker 980 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
3rd Fast Fast Devoti D-one 405 Tyler Harmsworth   948 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3796 William Warren   980 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
3rd Fast Fast RS500 566 Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3696 Alex Warren   980 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3806 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
3rd Fast Fast Osprey 1380 John Mills Caz Mills 930 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
3rd Fast Fast RS400 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 942 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 William Warren Will Carroll 980 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
3rd Fast Fast RS400 1437 Adam Humphry Jo Humphry 942 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0

Medium Handicap

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
Total Nett
1st Laser Medium Laser Radial 208659     1145 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Laser Medium Laser Radial 208712     1145 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Medium Medium Blaze 586     1033 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 8.5 8.5 8.5
8th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 8.5 8.5 8.5
10th Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1099 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Medium Medium Byte CII 3689 Louise Carr   1135 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 18.0 Duty 18.0 18.0
16th Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart   1172 18.0 RET 18.0 18.0
16th RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 18.0 Duty 18.0 18.0
16th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1244 18.0 RET 18.0 18.0
20th Laser Medium Laser Radial 0 Richard Bramley   1145 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th RS200 Medium RS200 1481 Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th Medium Medium Laser 2000 21582 Giles Preston Finn Preston 1112 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10690 Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 303 Chris Handel   1029 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th Medium Medium Supernova 1100 John Mills   1077 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th Medium Medium Wanderer 10716 John Cavell   1190 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th Phantom Medium Phantom 1174 Neil Turner   1004 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th RS200 Medium RS200 1134 Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th Laser Medium Laser 203312 Toby Lyward   1099 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th Laser Medium Laser 37858 Mark Sandell   1099 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond 1080 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10700 Nick Le Mare Nick Moore 1080 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th Medium Medium GP14 13065     1130 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th Youth Medium Topper 263 Reuben Hudson   1365 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th RS200 Medium RS200 14xx Paul Walker   1046 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th Medium Medium Solo 3743 Rob Vincent   1142 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th Medium Medium RS Feva XL SSC2 Rhys Griffith Reuben Hudson 1244 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th Medium Medium Topper 47779 Ethan Sparks   1365 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th Medium Medium Laser xxx Mike Valentine   1099 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th Medium Medium Laser xxx Simon Hudson   1099 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th Medium Medium Laser 4.7 216646 Harriet Sacker   1208 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th RS200 Medium RS200 1442 Bill Hudson Archie Walker 1046 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   1029 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th Laser Medium Laser 179320 Rob Janering   1099 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 321 Steve Piper   1029 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 11046 Ian O'Dell Tim Richardson 1080 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th RS200 Medium RS200 578 D Inglesfield A Inglesfield 1046 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th Laser Medium Laser 8066 Steve Roe   1099 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th Medium Medium RS Feva XL 1475 Tim Holbrook   1244 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th Youth Medium Topper 216 Rhys Griffiths   1365 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th Youth Medium Topper 584 Kaitlyn Wyatt   1365 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
20th Laser Medium Laser 208677 Peter Snowdon   1099 53.0 DNC 53.0 53.0

R1 - Fast Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3800 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 44.11   0.45.05 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Fast Merlin Rocket 3773 Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 Duty     2.0

R1 - Medium Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Handicap Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Medium Laser Radial 208659     1145 45.39   0.39.52 1.0
2 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer (Hartley) 10688 John Shelton Bill Whitney 1080 43.10   0.39.58 2.0
3 Laser Medium Laser 187483 Saul Dubow   1099 45.32   0.41.26 3.0
4 Laser Medium Laser Radial 208712     1145 47.41   0.41.39 4.0
5 Medium Medium Blaze 586     1033 43.13   0.41.50 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 140 Martin Walker   1029 43.15   0.42.02 6.0
7 Wayfarer Medium Wayfarer 10255 Mark Trott Paul Wilcock 1102 46.32   0.42.14 7.0
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 280 Steve Southall   1029 43.45   0.42.31 8.5
8 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 308 Gareth Griffith   1029 43.45   0.42.31 8.5
10 Medium Medium RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe   1065 45.20   0.42.34 10.0
11 Laser Medium Laser 171939 Keith McCormick   1099 47.17   0.43.01 11.0
12 Medium Medium Byte CII 3689 Louise Carr   1135 49.07   0.43.16 12.0
13 Phantom Medium Phantom 1254 Dave Sellar   1004 43.45   0.43.35 13.0
14 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 322 Gary Inkpen   1029 46.25   0.45.07 14.0
15 Devoti D-Zero Medium Devoti D-Zero 213 Toby Lyward   1029 48.24   0.47.02 15.0
16 Phantom Medium Phantom 1454 Ivan Walsh   1004 Duty     18.0
16 Medium Medium Firefly 3919 Jeff McTaggart   1172 RET     18.0
16 RS200 Medium RS200 980 Ian Knight Charlotte 1046 Duty     18.0
16 Medium Medium RS Feva XL 4062 Andrew Parry Brook Parry 1244 RET     18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com